Skip to main content
State of Vermont Judiciary
Court Information
Judicial Community
Legal Information
Contact Us
Public Education
You are here ► State of Vermont Judiciary > courts 
 
Go Search

courts

Modify settings and columns
Addresses and contact information for all courts
  
View: 
Sort by AttachmentsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Addison Criminal DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
District Court7 Mahady CourtMiddleburyVT05753Addison(802) 388-7741Jo LaMarche, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Robert Mello, Presiding JudgeMaureen Mulligan, Court Operations ManagerCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Robert MelloHonorable Linda LevittNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Bennington Criminal DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
District Court200 Veterans Memorial DriveBenningtonVT05201Bennington(802) 447-2727Mary Frost, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Nancy Corsones, Presiding JudgeWendy Dickie, Court Operations ManagerCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Nancy CorsonesNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Caledonia Criminal DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
District Court1126 Main St, Ste 1St JohnsburyVT05819Caledonia(802) 748-6600Kathleen Pearl, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Robert Bent, Presiding JudgeMargaret Villeneuve, Court Operations ManagerCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Robert BentHonorable M. Kathleen ManleyHonorable Mary Miles TeachoutNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Chittenden Criminal DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
District Court32 Cherry St, Suite 300BurlingtonVT05401Chittenden(802) 651-1950Christine Brock, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Brian Grearson, Presiding JudgeJoanne Charbonneau, Court Operations ManagerCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Brian GrearsonHonorable James CrucittiHonorable Michael KupersmithHonorable Kevin GriffinHonorable Alison ArmsNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Essex Criminal DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
District CourtPO Box 75; 75 Courthouse DriveGuildhallVT05905Essex(802) 676-3910Kathleen Pearl, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Robert Bent, Presiding JudgeMargaret Villeneuve, Court Operations ManagerCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Robert BentHonorable M. Kathleen ManleyNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Franklin Criminal DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
District Court36 Lake StSt AlbansVT05478Franklin(802) 524-7997Gaye Paquette, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Martin Maley, Presiding JudgeBarbara Hungerford, Court Operations ManagerCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Martin MaleyHonorable Martin MaleyHonorable Gregory RainvilleNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Grand Isle Criminal DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
District CourtPO Box 7North HeroVT05474Grand Isle(802) 372-8350Gaye Paquette, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Geoffrey Crawford, Presiding JudgeBarbara Hungerford, Court Operations ManagerCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Geoffrey CrawfordHonorable Gregory RainvilleNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Lamoille Criminal DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
District CourtPO Box 570Hyde ParkVT05655Lamoille(802) 888-3887Kathleen Hobart, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Timothy Tomasi, Presiding JudgeLinda LaClair, Court Operations ManagerCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Timothy TomasiNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Orange Criminal DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
District Court5 Court StChelseaVT05038Orange(802) 685-4610Theresa Scott, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Harold E. Eaton, Jr., Presiding JudgeBarbara Frizzell, Court Operations ManagerCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Robert GeretyNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Orleans Criminal DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
District Court217 Main StNewportVT05855Orleans(802) 334-3325Tina de la Bruere, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Howard VanBenthuysen, Presiding JudgePenny Carrier, Court Operations ManagerCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Howard VanBenthuysenHonorable M. Kathleen ManleyNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Rutland Criminal DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
District Court9 Merchants RowRutlandVT05701Rutland(802) 786-5880Therese Corsones, Superior Court ClerkHonorable William Cohen, Presiding JudgeLaurie Canty, Court Operations ManagerCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Theresa DiMauroNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Washington Criminal DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
District Court255 North Main StBarreVT05641Washington(802) 479-4252Claire Mee, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Thomas Zonay, Presiding JudgePaula Tremblay, Court Operations ManagerCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Thomas ZonayNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Windham Criminal DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
District Court30 Putney Rd (2nd floor)BrattleboroVT05301Windham(802) 257-2800Anne Damone,  Superior Court ClerkHonorable John Wesley, Presiding JudgeJuror Telephone Number - Call After 6 p.m. 802-257-2853.Dawn Sanborn, Court Operations ManagerCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable David SuntagNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Windsor Criminal DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
District Court82 Railroad RowWhite River JctVT05001Windsor(802) 295-8865Theresa Scott, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Harold E. Eaton, Jr., Presiding JudgeJane Ammel, Court Operations ManagerCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Karen R. CarrollNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Environmental DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Environmental Court2418 Airport RoadBarreVT05641Environmental Court(802) 828-1660Jacalyn M. Fletcher, Acting ManagerHonorable Thomas Durkin,Environmental Judge(802) 828-1695Court CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Thomas DurkinHonorable Thomas WalshNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Addison Family DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Family Court7 Mahady CourtMiddleburyVT05753Addison(802) 388-7741Jo LaMarche, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Robert Mello, Presiding JudgeMaureen Mulligan, Court Operations ManagerWilliam Capasso, Case ManagerHonorable Frank Broughton, Assistant JudgeHonorable Betsy Gossens, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Shelley Gartner, MagistrateHonorable Robert MelloHonorable Linda LevittNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Bennington Family DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Family Court200 Veterans Memorial DriveBenningtonVT05201Bennington(802) 447-2727Mary Frost, Superior Court ClerkHonorable David Howard, Presiding JudgeWendy Dickie, Court Operations ManagerHonorable James Colvin, Assistant JudgeHonorable Wesley Mook, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Shelley Gartner, MagistrateHonorable David HowardNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Caledonia Family DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Family Court1126 Main St, Ste 1St JohnsburyVT05819Caledonia(802) 748-6600Kathleen Pearl, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Robert Bent, Presiding JudgeMargaret Villeneuve, Court Operations ManagerKaren Ackermann, Case ManagerHonorable Roy C. Vance, Assistant JudgeHonorable William P. Kennedy, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Barb Zander, MagistrateHonorable Robert BentHonorable M. Kathleen ManleyHonorable Mary Miles TeachoutNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Chittenden Family DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Family Court32 Cherry St, Suite 300BurlingtonVT05401Chittenden(802) 651-1709Christine Brock, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Brian Grearson, Presiding JudgeHonorable Charles Delaney, Assistant JudgeHonorable Connie C. Ramsey, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Mary Harlow, MagistrateHonorable Linda LevittHonorable Alison ArmsHonorable Kevin GriffinHonorable Brian GrearsonHonorable James CrucittiHonorable Dennis PearsonHonorable Michael Kupersmith
Essex Family DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Family CourtPO Box 75GuildhallVT05905Essex(802) 676-3910Kathleen Pearl, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Robert Bent, Presiding JudgeMargaret Villeneuve, Court Operations ManagerCynthia Mundell, Case ManagerHonorable John A. Noble, Assistant JudgeHonorable Calvin Colby, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Barb Zander, MagistrateHonorable Robert BentHonorable M. Kathleen ManleyHonorable Harold E. Eaton, JrNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Franklin Family DivisonUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Family Court36 Lake StSt AlbansVT05478Franklin(802) 524-7997Gaye Paquette, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Martin Maley, Presiding JudgeBarbara Hungerford, Court Operations ManagerHonorable Kelly Gosselin, Assistant JudgeHonorable Robert Johnson, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleNo Magistrate AssignedHonorable Martin MaleyHonorable Martin MaleyHonorable Gregory RainvilleNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Grand Isle Family DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Family CourtPO Box 7North HeroVT05474Grand Isle(802) 372-8350Gaye Paquette, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Martin Maley, Presiding JudgeBarbara Hungerford, Court Operations ManagerEvanthia Hill, Case ManagerHonorable Sherri Potvin, Assistant JudgeHonorable Joanne R. Batchelder, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleNo Magistrate AssignedHonorable Gregory RainvilleNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Lamoille Family DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Family CourtPO Box 570Hyde ParkVT05655Lamoille(802) 888-3887Kathleen Hobart, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Timothy Tomasi, Presiding JudgeLinda LaClair, Court Operations ManagerCathy Wilson,  Case ManagerHonorable Karen Bradley, Assistant JudgeHonorable David A. Williams, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleNo Magistrate AssignedHonorable Dennis PearsonNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Orange Family DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Family Court5 Court StChelseaVT05038Orange(802) 685-4610Theresa Scott, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Harold E. Eaton, Jr., Presiding JudgeBarbara Frizzell, Court Operations ManagerDenise Gladding, Case ManagerHonorable Victoria Weiss, Assistant JudgeHonorable Joyce McKeeman, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Mary Harlow, MagistrateHonorable Robert GeretyNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Orleans Family DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Family Court247 Main St, Suite 1NewportVT05855Orleans(802) 334-3305Tina de la Bruere, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Howard VanBenthuysen, Presiding JudgePenny Carrier, Court Operations ManagerJulie Benson, Case ManagerHonorable Benjamin M. Batchelder, Assistant JudgeHonorable Robert Goodby, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Barb Zander, MagistrateHonorable Howard VanBenthuysenHonorable M. Kathleen ManleyNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Rutland Family DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Family Court9 Merchants RowRutlandVT05701Rutland(802) 786-5856Therese Corsones, Superior Court ClerkHonorable William Cohen, Presiding JudgeLaurie Canty, Court Operations ManagerHonorable David Lewis, Assistant JudgeHonorable Jean Coloutti, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Shelley Gartner, MagistrateHonorable Cortland CorsonesNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Washington Family DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Family Court255 North Main St, 2nd FlrBarreVT05641Washington(802) 479-4205Claire Mee, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Thomas Zonay, Presiding JudgePaula Tremblay, Court Operations ManagerElizabeth Aiken, Case ManagerHonorable Barney Bloom, Assistant JudgeHonorable Miriam Conlon, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Barb Zander, MagistrateHonorable Thomas DevineNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Windham Family DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Family Court30 Putney Rd (2nd floor)BrattleboroVT05301Windham(802) 257-2800Anne Damone,  Superior Court ClerkHonorable John Wesley, Presiding JudgeDawn Sanborn, Court Operations ManagerHonorable Lamont Barnett, Assistant JudgeHonorable Patricia W. Duff, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Christine Hoyt, MagistrateHonorable Katherine A. HayesNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Windsor Family DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Family Court82 Railroad RowWhite River JctVT05001Windsor(802) 295-8865Theresa Scott, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Harold E. Eaton, Jr., Presiding JudgeJane Ammel, Court Operations ManagerHonorable Jack W. Anderson, Assistant JudgeHonorable David Singer, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Christine Hoyt, MagistrateHonorable Harold E. Eaton, JrNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Addison Probate DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate Court7 Mahady CourtMiddleburyVT05753Addison(802) 388-7741Jo LaMarche, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Eleanor Smith, Presiding JudgeJoanna Rylands, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Bennington Probate DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate Court207 South StBenningtonVT05201Bennington(802) 447-2705Mary Frost, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Justine D. Scanlon, Presiding JudgeSuzanne Bushee, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Caledonia Probate DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate Court1126 Main St, Ste 1St JohnsburyVT05819Caledonia(802) 748-6605Kathleen Pearl, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Ernest T. Balivet, Presiding JudgeMarilyn Newman, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Chittenden Probate DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate CourtPO Box 511, 175 Main St BurlingtonVT05402Chittenden(802) 651-1518Christine Brock, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Susan Fowler, Presiding JudgeJudith Joly and Debra Brunell, RegistersSurcharge Schedule
Essex Probate DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate CourtPO Box 426Island PondVT05846Essex(802) 723-4770Kathleen Pearl, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Allen Hodgdon, Presiding JudgeLisa Moore, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Rutland Probate DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate Court83 Center StRutlandVT05701Rutland(802) 775-0114Therese Corsones, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Kevin Candon, Presiding JudgeNanette Weir, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Franklin Probate DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate Court17 Church StSt AlbansVT05478Franklin(802) 524-7948Gaye Paquette, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Lawrence Bruce, Presiding JudgeTerri Deuso, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Grand Isle Probate DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate CourtPO Box 7North HeroVT05474Grand Isle(802) 372-8350Gaye Paquette, Superior Court ClerkHonorable George Spear, Presiding JudgeKaren Gleitch, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Windsor Probate DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate Court62 Pleasant St.WoodstockVT05091Windsor(802) 457-1503Theresa Scott, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Joanne M. Ertel, Presiding JudgeDonna Pearsons, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Lamoille Probate DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate CourtPO Box 570Hyde ParkVT05655Lamoille(802) 888-3306Kathleen Hobart, Superior Court ClerkHonorable James R. Dean Mahoney, Presiding JudgeDoreen Blake, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Bennington Probate Division (Manchester Office by appointment only)Use SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate CourtPO Box 446ManchesterVT05254Bennington (Manchester Office by appointment only)(802) 447-2705Mary Frost, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Justine D. Scanlon, Presiding JudgeSuzanne Bushee, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Windham Probate DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate Court30 Putney Rd (2nd floor)BrattleboroVT05301Windham(802) 257-2898Anne Damone, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Robert Pu, Presiding JudgeRichard Gale, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Orange Probate DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate Court5 Court StChelseaVT05038Orange(802) 685-4610Theresa Scott, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Bernard Lewis, Presiding JudgeElaine Duke, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Washington Probate DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate Court10 Elm St, Unit 2MontpelierVT05602Washington(802) 828-3405Claire Mee, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Jeffrey Kilgore, Presiding JudgeJanice Brown, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Windsor Springfield OfficeUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Multi-Court OfficeMain StSpringfieldVT05150Windsor(802) 885-5433Theresa Scott, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Joanne M. Ertel, Presiding JudgeDonna Pearsons, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Professional Responsibility BoardUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Professional Responsibility Board111 State StMontpelierVT05609-0701Professional Responsiblity Board(802) 828-3204Surcharge Schedule
Office of Disciplinary CounselUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Professional Responsibility BoardCostello Courthouse                       32 Cherry St.  Suite 213BurlingtonVT05401Professional Responsiblity Board(802) 859-3000Beth DeBernardi, Esq., Disciplinary CounselKimberly Rubin, Esq., Deputy Disciplinary CouncelBrandy Sickles,  Administrative AssistantSurcharge Schedule
Office of Bar CounselUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Professional Responsibility BoardCostello Courthouse                   32 Cherry St.  Suite 213BurlingtonVT05401Professional Responsiblity Board(802) 859-3000Michael Kennedy, Esq., Bar CounselDeb Laferriere, Program AdministratorSurcharge Schedule
Addison Civil DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Superior Court7 Mahady CourtMiddleburyVT05753Addison(802) 388-7741Jo LaMarche, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Robert Mello, Presiding JudgeMaureen Mulligan, Court Operations ManagerHonorable Frank Broughton, Assistant JudgeHonorable Betsy Gossens, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Robert MelloNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Bennington Civil DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Superior Court207 South StBenningtonVT05201Bennington(802) 447-2700Mary Frost, Superior Court ClerkHonorable David Howard, Presiding JudgeNicole Conety, Court Operations ManagerHonorable James Colvin, Assistant JudgeHonorable Wesley Mook, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable John WesleyNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Caledonia Civil DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Superior Court1126 Main St, Ste 1St JohnsburyVT05819Caledonia(802) 748-6600Kathleen Pearl, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Robert Bent, Presiding JudgeMargaret Villeneuve, Court Operations ManagerHonorable Roy C. Vance, Assistant JudgeHonorable William P. Kennedy, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Robert BentHonorable Mary Miles TeachoutNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Chittenden Civil DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Superior CourtPO Box 187, 175 Main StBurlingtonVT05402Chittenden(802) 863-3467Christine Brock, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Brian Grearson, Presiding JudgeCarmen Cote, Court Operations ManagerHonorable Charles Delany, Assistant JudgeHonorable Connie C. Ramsey, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Dennis PearsonHonorable Brian GrearsonHonorable Alison ArmsNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Essex Civil DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Superior CourtPO Box 75GuildhallVT05905Essex(802) 676-3910Kathleen Pearl, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Robert Bent, Presiding JudgeMargaret Villeneuve, Court Operations ManagerHonorable John A. Noble, Assistant JudgeHonorable Calvin Colby, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Robert BentNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Franklin Civil DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Superior Court17 Church StSt AlbansVT05478Franklin(802) 524-7993Gaye Paquette, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Geoffrey Crawford, Presiding JudgeJames Pelkey, Court Operations ManagerHonorable Kelly Gosselin, Assistant JudgeHonorable Robert Johnson, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Gregory RainvilleHonorable Martin MaleyNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Grand Isle Civil DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Superior CourtPO Box 7North HeroVT05474Grand Isle(802) 372-8350Gaye Paquette, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Geoffrey Crawford, Presiding JudgeJames Pelkey, Court Operations ManagerHonorable Sherri Potvin, Assistant JudgeHonorable Joanne R. Batchelder, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Gregory RainvilleNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Lamoille Civil DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Superior CourtPO Box 570Hyde ParkVT05655Lamoille(802) 888-2207Kathleen Hobart, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Timothy Tomasi, Presiding JudgeLinda LaClair, Court Operations ManagerHonorable Karen Bradley, Assistant JudgeHonorable David A. Williams, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Timothy TomasiNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Orange Civil DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Superior Court5 Court StChelseaVT05038Orange(802) 685-4610Theresa Scott, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Harold E. Eaton, Jr., Presiding JudgeBarbara Frizzell, Court Operations ManagerHonorable Victoria Weiss, Assistant JudgeHonorable Joyce McKeeman, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Robert GeretyNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Orleans Civil DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Superior Court247 Main StNewportVT05855Orleans(802) 334-3305Tina de la Bruere, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Howard VanBenthuysen, Presiding JudgePenny Carrier, Court Operations ManagerHonorable Benjamin M. Batchelder, Assistant JudgeHonorable Robert Goodby, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Howard VanBenthuysenHonorable Gregory RainvilleNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Rutland Civil DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Superior Court83 Center StRutlandVT05701Rutland(802) 775-4394Therese Corsones, Superior Court ClerkHonorable William Cohen, Presiding JudgeSharon McNeil, Court Operations ManagerHonorable David Lewis, Assistant JudgeHonorable Jean Coloutti, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable William CohenNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Washington Civil DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Superior Court65 State StMontpelierVT05602Washington(802) 828-2091Claire Mee, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Thomas Zonay, Presiding JudgeHonorable Barney Bloom, Assistant JudgeHonorable Miriam Conlon, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Helen ToorNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Windham Civil DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Superior CourtPO Box 207, 7 Court StNewfaneVT05345Windham(802) 365-7979Anne Damone, Superior Court ClerkHonorable John Wesley, Presiding JudgeHonorable Joseph Spano, Assistant JudgeHonorable Patricia W. Duff, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable John WesleyNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Windsor Civil DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Superior Court12 The GreenWoodstockVT05091Windsor(802) 457-2121Theresa Scott, Superior Court ClerkHonorable Harold E. Eaton, Jr., Presiding JudgeChasity Stoots-Fonberg, Court Operations ManagerHonorable Jack W. Anderson, Assistant JudgeHonorable David Singer, Assistant JudgeCourt CalendarSurcharge ScheduleHonorable Mary Miles TeachoutNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges AssignedNo Other Judges Assigned
Supreme Court of VermontUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Supreme Court of Vermont111 State St, Drawer 9MontpelierVT05609Supreme Court(802) 828-3278828-3234Court CalendarSurcharge Schedule
Judicial BureauUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Judicial Bureau82 Railroad RowWhite River JctVT05001Judicial Bureau(802) 295-8869Gabrielle LaPointe, Clerk296-5539Court CalendarSurcharge Schedule
Orleans Probate DivisionUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Probate Court247 Main StreetNewportVT05855Orleans(802) 334-3305Tina de la Bruere, Superior Court ClerkHonorable John P. Monette, Presiding JudgeFaye Moore, RegisterSurcharge Schedule
Court Administrator's OfficeUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Court Administration111 State StMontpelier VT05609Court Administrators Office802-828-3278Patricia GabelHonorable Amy M. Davenport, Administrative Judge
FinanceUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Finance2418 Airport Rd, Ste 3BarreVT05641Court Administrators Office802-828-3278Matt Riven, Chief Financial OfficerMarcey Hodgdon, Finance Manager
Human Resources Use SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Human Resources111 State StMontpelierVT05609Court Administrators Office802-828-3278John McGlynn, Human Resources Manager
Court SecurityUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Court Security111 State StMontpelierVT05609Court Administrators Office802-828-3278Bill Gerke, Security Manager
Planning and Court ServicesUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Court Improvement and Innovation111 State StMontpelierVT05609Court Administrators Office802-828-3348Linda Richard, DirectorLaura Dolgin, Deputy Director
Research and Information ServicesUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Research and Information Services2418 Airport Rd, Ste 4BarreVT05641Court Administrators Office802-828-4357Jeff Loewer, Chief Information OfficerChristine Loso, Deputy DirectorRick Conklin, Project Manager