Skip to main content
State of Vermont Judiciary
Court Information
Judicial Community
Legal Information
Contact Us
Public Education
Representing Yourself
NEXT-GEN CMS
You are here ► State of Vermont Judiciary > Frequently Asked Questions > Do inactive attorneys need to take continuing legal education? 
 
Go Search

Frequently Asked Questions: Do inactive attorneys need to take continuing legal education?

Question

Do inactive attorneys need to take continuing legal education? 

Answer

Inactive attorneys are relieved from the CLE requirements during their inactive period. See Section 11 of the Rules for MCLE    
 

Question Type

CLE-Reporting 

FAQ Order

 

Category

 

Division

 
Attachments
Created at 2/19/2009 12:48  by Jweb3\closo 
Last modified at 2/19/2014 10:38  by Martha Hicks-Robinson