Court Calendar for
Addison Civil Division

7 Mahady Court · Middlebury, VT 05753
(802) 388-7741

As of May 26 05:30 am


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 1


Cases heard by Kennedy, Kathryn A.C.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun.  1                               Stalking Hearing
08:30 AM
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       22-ST-00391
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Wednesday, Jun.  1                               Sexual Assault Hearing
09:00 AM
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       22-ST-00421
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 3


Cases heard by French, Jodi P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun.  3                               Ryann Richards v. Better Days Ranch
1:00 PM                                          21-SC-01934/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Ryann E Richards
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Better Days Ranch

Friday,    Jun.  3                               Adam Calnan v. Ross Vaughan
1:30 PM                                          22-SC-01209/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Adam Calnan
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ross Vaughan

Friday,    Jun.  3                               Bank of America v. Jamie Gebo
3:15 PM                                          21-SC-02438/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bank of America  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jamie Joe Gebo

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 6


Cases heard by Teachout, Mary M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun.  6                               Aerie Point Holdings, LLC vs. Vorsteveld Farm, LLC
10:00 AM                                         72-4-20 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Aerie Point Holdings, LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Vorsteveld Farm, LLC  (Claudine C. Safar)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Merrill E. Bent
                                                   Robert E. Woolmington

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 8


Cases heard by Teachout, Mary M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun.  8                               Edgewater Center LLC vs. Hunt et al
8:35 AM                                          164-10-17 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Jury Draw
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Edgewater Center LLC  (James C. Foley)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   George W. Dorsey III  (James C. Foley)
                                                   Edgewood Holdings, LLC  (Ebenezer Punderson)
                                                   Martha A. Hunt  (Kendall Alison Hoechst)
                                                   Timothy A. Hunt  (Kendall Alison Hoechst)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Elijah Bergman
                                                   Karen McAndrew

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 13


Cases heard by Teachout, Mary M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 13                               Edgewater Center LLC vs. Hunt et al
8:30 AM                                          164-10-17 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Edgewater Center LLC  (James C. Foley)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   George W. Dorsey III  (James C. Foley)
                                                   Edgewood Holdings, LLC  (Ebenezer Punderson)
                                                   Martha A. Hunt  (Kendall Alison Hoechst)
                                                   Timothy A. Hunt  (Kendall Alison Hoechst)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Elijah Bergman
                                                   Karen McAndrew

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 14


Cases heard by Teachout, Mary M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 14                               Edgewater Center LLC vs. Hunt et al
8:30 AM                                          164-10-17 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Edgewater Center LLC  (James C. Foley)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   George W. Dorsey III  (James C. Foley)
                                                   Edgewood Holdings, LLC  (Ebenezer Punderson)
                                                   Martha A. Hunt  (Kendall Alison Hoechst)
                                                   Timothy A. Hunt  (Kendall Alison Hoechst)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Elijah Bergman
                                                   Karen McAndrew

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 15


Cases heard by Teachout, Mary M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 15                               Edgewater Center LLC vs. Hunt et al
8:30 AM                                          164-10-17 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Edgewater Center LLC  (James C. Foley)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   George W. Dorsey III  (James C. Foley)
                                                   Edgewood Holdings, LLC  (Ebenezer Punderson)
                                                   Martha A. Hunt  (Kendall Alison Hoechst)
                                                   Timothy A. Hunt  (Kendall Alison Hoechst)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Elijah Bergman
                                                   Karen McAndrew

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 16


Cases heard by Teachout, Mary M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 16                               Edgewater Center LLC vs. Hunt et al
8:30 AM                                          164-10-17 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Edgewater Center LLC  (James C. Foley)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   George W. Dorsey III  (James C. Foley)
                                                   Edgewood Holdings, LLC  (Ebenezer Punderson)
                                                   Martha A. Hunt  (Kendall Alison Hoechst)
                                                   Timothy A. Hunt  (Kendall Alison Hoechst)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Elijah Bergman
                                                   Karen McAndrew

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 17


Cases heard by Teachout, Mary M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 17                               Edgewater Center LLC vs. Hunt et al
8:30 AM                                          164-10-17 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Edgewater Center LLC  (James C. Foley)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   George W. Dorsey III  (James C. Foley)
                                                   Edgewood Holdings, LLC  (Ebenezer Punderson)
                                                   Martha A. Hunt  (Kendall Alison Hoechst)
                                                   Timothy A. Hunt  (Kendall Alison Hoechst)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Elijah Bergman
                                                   Karen McAndrew

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 22


Cases heard by French, Jodi P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 22                               David Rose v. Charter Oak Fire Insurance
8:30 AM                                          21-SC-02630/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 3                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   David Rose
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Charter Oak Fire Insurance  (Kristin C. Wright)

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Adam Shafer
9:00 AM                                          21-SC-00544/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 3                       Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Adam Shafer

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Capital One Bank (USA) N.A. v. Beverly Davis
9:15 AM                                          206-10-19 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 3                       Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA) N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Beverly Davis

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               GALAXY INTERNATIONAL PURCHASING LLC v. Richard Kem
9:30 AM                                          21-SC-01441/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 3                       Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   GALAXY INTERNATIONAL PURCHASING LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Richard Mason Kemp

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Second Round Sub LLC v. Beverly Davis
9:45 AM                                          21-SC-00501/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 3                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Second Round Sub LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Beverly Davis

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Crown Asset Management, LLC v. Stacy Berno
10:45 AM                                         21-SC-02289/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 3                       Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Crown Asset Management, LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Stacy M Berno

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Sterling Jewelers, Inc. d/b/a Kay Jewelers v. Debb
11:30 AM                                         92-6-15 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 3                       Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Sterling Jewelers, Inc. d/b/a Kay Jewelers  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Debbie Sordiff

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Eva Gambrel v. Vickie Frost
1:00 PM                                          21-SC-03092/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 3                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Eva M. Gambrel
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Vickie Frost

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Capital One Bank USA, N.A. v. KYLE DELPHIA
2:30 PM                                          22-SC-00144/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 3                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   KYLE M DELPHIA

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               SECOND ROUND SUB,LLC v. SANDRA RECK
3:15 PM                                          21-SC-03253/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 3                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   SECOND ROUND SUB,LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   SANDRA RECK

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 23


Cases heard by Carlson, Thomas

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 23                               United Ohio Insurance Company v. Kerry Kurt
1:00 PM                                          20-CV-00873/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   United Ohio Insurance Company  (Debbie Makris)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kerry Kurt

Thursday,  Jun. 23                               Gary Warner v. Joyce Warner
2:00 PM                                          22-CV-01645/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Gary Warner  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Joyce Warner

Thursday,  Jun. 23                               Claudia Allen v. Francis Valiquette, Jr.
2:15 PM                                          22-CV-01764/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Claudia Allen  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Francis Valiquette Jr.

Thursday,  Jun. 23                               Robert Foster et al v. Milo Tudor
2:30 PM                                          22-CV-01791/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jennifer Foster  (Jonathan C. Heppell)
                                                   Nancy Foster  (Jonathan C. Heppell)
                                                   Robert Foster  (Jonathan C. Heppell)
                                                   Robin Foster-Cole  (Jonathan C. Heppell)
                                                   Heather Foster-Provencher  (Jonathan C. Heppell)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Milo Tudor

Thursday,  Jun. 23                               Addison County Community Trust, Inc. v. Laurie Tur
2:45 PM                                          22-CV-01852/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Addison County Community Trust, Inc.  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Thomas M. Kenyon
                                                   Laurie C. Turner

Thursday,  Jun. 23                               Addison County Community Trust, Inc. v. Jasmine He
3:00 PM                                          22-CV-01853/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Addison County Community Trust, Inc.  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Troy Francis
                                                   Jasmine Heath

Thursday,  Jun. 23                               Addison County Community Trust, Inc. v. Dawn Moult
3:15 PM                                          22-CV-01855/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Addison County Community Trust, Inc.  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Dawn Moultroup
                                                   Corey Oliver

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 24


Cases heard by Carlson, Thomas

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 24                               Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Jamie Dempsey
8:30 AM                                          22-SC-00172/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jamie Dempsey

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Alyssa Boyle v. Ira Beaver et al
9:00 AM                                          239-11-19 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Alyssa Boyle
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ira P. Beaver
                                                   Adrianne Brown

Friday,    Jun. 24                               In re: Katie McFadden
9:15 AM                                          21-CV-03240/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Status Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Katie McFadden  (Robert M. Winn)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Victoria Lloyd
                                                   Amy Mailloux  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                                   Stacey Towle  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Susan Snowden  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                                   James Towle  (Lesley B. Deppman)

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Consumer Portfolio Service, Inc v.  Brandon Huesti
9:30 AM                                          20-CV-00472/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Consumer Portfolio Service, Inc  (Timothy J. Wells)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   East Coast Construction LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Brandon Huestis

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Wilcox Construction, LLC vs. LR Provencher Earthwr
10:45 AM                                         48-3-19 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Wilcox Construction, LLC  (John M Mazzuchi)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   LR Provencher Earthwroks, Inc.  (Amy R. Menard)
                                                   Louis R. Provencher  (Amy R. Menard)
                                                   Wendy J. Provencher  (Amy R. Menard)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Marc B. Heath

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Community Loan Servicing, LLC f/k/a Bayview Loan S
11:00 AM                                         21-CV-03168/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   COMMUNITY LOAN SERVICING, LLC F/K/A BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING, LLC  (Daniel N. Young)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Caroline Earle, Esq. as Administrator of the Estate of Beulah V. Cogley
                                                   Green Mountain Bureau, LLC  (Alan A. Bjerke)

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Booska Trucking LLC, et al v. Robco Trucking, LLC,
11:15 AM                                         21-CV-03039/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Discovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vanessa Booska  (Alexander J. Larosa)
                                                   Booska Trucking LLC  (Alexander J. Larosa)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   RR Charlebois Inc
                                                   Robco Trucking, LLC  (Peter F. Langrock)
                                                   Frederick Robie  (Peter F. Langrock)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   James Cooley
                                                   Evan Foxx
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James Spink Esq.

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Cheyeann Crossman v. Denecker Chevrolet, Inc. et a
11:30 AM                                         21-CV-02693/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Discovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cheyeann Crossman  (Peter F. Langrock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Thomas A. Denecker  (John M Mazzuchi)
                                                   Denecker Chevrolet, Inc.  (John M Mazzuchi)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Michael A. Swain

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Battell Block Partners v. Vermont Agency of Transp
11:45 AM                                         21-CV-01764/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Discovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Battell Block Partners  (Alexander J. Larosa)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kubricky Construction Corp.  (Jeremy S. Grant)
                                                   Vermont Agency of Transportation  (Antonin I. Z. Robbason)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Gary F. Karnedy

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Citizens Bank, N.A. vs. Koenig et al
1:00 PM                                          150-7-19 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Citizens Bank, N.A. f/k/a RBS Citizens, N.A.  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Elaine Koenig
                                                   Paul Koenig  (Cassandra S. Edson)
                                                   Vermont  Department  of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Bishop et al
3:00 PM                                          89-5-19 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Walmart Associates
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Emily Bishop
                                                   Johnathan McMahon

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Addison County Community Trust v. Phelina Lavillet
3:15 PM                                          22-CV-01360/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Addison County Community Trust  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Phelina Lavilletta
                                                   Laurie Manning

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Suzanne Atherholt et al v. Brian Messenlehner et a
3:30 PM                                          21-CV-04067/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Suzanne Atherholt  (Benjamin H. Deppman)
                                                   Mala Beckhoff  (Benjamin H. Deppman)
                                                   Carolyn Szeliga  (Benjamin H. Deppman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Brian Messenlehner
                                                   Ricky Messenlehner  (John M Mazzuchi)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 15


Cases heard by Carlson, Thomas

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 15                               James Needham v. Roxanne O. Smith Trust 9/15/19 Ma
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-00224/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   James Needham
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Roxanne O. Smith Trust 9/15/19 Madelynn Cassin; Trustee  (Aimee R Goddard)

Friday,    Jul. 15                               Christopher Huber v. Janet Currie, et al
9:15 AM                                          21-CV-01732/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Christopher Huber  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   57 Sanford St, LLC
                                                   Janet Currie
                                                   Valley Stock Farm, LLC
                                                   Vermont State Employees Credit Union  (Kevin Lumpkin)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Hannah Waite
                                                 Third Party Defendant
                                                   Canna Source Group LLC
                                                   "Stephen ""Scott"" Huber "
                                                   David Swanson
                                                 Third Party Plaintiff
                                                   Janet Currie

Friday,    Jul. 15                               Jeffrey Gladchun et al v. Michael Eramo et al
1:00 PM                                          21-CV-00910/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Alyssa Gladchun  (Jeffrey P. White)
                                                   Jeffrey Gladchun  (Jeffrey P. White)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Diane Eramo  (William J. Dodge)
                                                   Michael Eramo  (William J. Dodge)
                                                   New Cingular Wireless, PCS D/B/A AT&T  (William J. Dodge)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Alexis L. Peters
                                                   Christopher D. Roy

Friday,    Jul. 15                               Credit Acceptance Corporation v. James Vincent
2:00 PM                                          22-CV-00316/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Feed Commodities
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   James H Vincent

Friday,    Jul. 15                               Selene Finance LP vs. Wells et al
2:15 PM                                          188-9-19 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Motion Hearing
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Citimortgage, Inc.
                                                   Stephan Wells
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Annie E. Lajoie
                                                   Bozena Wysocki
                                                   Benjamin H. Deppman
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Mediator  (Jason R. Tiballi)
                                                 Substituted Plaintiff
                                                   Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC  (Rachel Kristine Ljunggren)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 19


Cases heard by French, Jodi P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 19                               Richard A. Panton v. Richard Panton
8:30 AM                                          21-SC-03076/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Richard A. Panton
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Richard L Panton

Tuesday,   Jul. 19                               Capital One (USA), N.A. v. Danielle Veilleux
9:15 AM                                          181-8-19 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Danielle M. Veilleux

Tuesday,   Jul. 19                               Capital One (USA), N.A. v. Patricia Bordonaro
9:30 AM                                          142-12-17 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Patricia L. Bordonaro
                                                 Trustee
                                                   White River Valley Supervisory Union

Tuesday,   Jul. 19                               SECOND ROUND SUB,LLC v. SANDRA RECK
9:45 AM                                          21-SC-03253/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   SECOND ROUND SUB,LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   SANDRA RECK

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 5


Cases heard by French, Jodi P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug.  5                               Michelle Bryant v. Delta Airlines
1:00 PM                                          21-SC-02321/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Michelle Bryant
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Delta Airlines

Friday,    Aug.  5                               Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC v. Paula Kilbur
2:15 PM                                          21-SC-01241/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Paula Kilburn

Friday,    Aug.  5                               Stanley Katz v. Kelly Husk
2:45 PM                                          21-SC-02938/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 1                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Stanley M Katz
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kelly Husk

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------