Court Calendar for
Addison Civil Division

7 Mahady Court · Middlebury, VT 05753
(802) 388-7741

As of Mar 5 05:30 am


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 10


Cases heard by Pacht, John L.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 10                               Stalking Hearing
09:00 AM
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       21-ST-00110
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant
                                                 21-ST-00130
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 30


Cases heard by Teachout, Mary M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 30                               Jonathan Milizia v. Eva Paquin
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-00189/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jonathan Milizia
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Eva Paquin  (Joseph F. Obuchowski)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Carole C. Obuchowski

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Apr. 9


Cases heard by Teachout, Mary M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Apr.  9                               Valerie Mullin v. Caetlin Harwood
9:00 AM                                          219-10-19 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Valerie Mullin
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Caetlin Harwood

Friday,    Apr.  9                               Mullin vs. Holliday
9:45 AM                                          220-10-19 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Valerie Mullin
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michael Holliday

Friday,    Apr.  9                               Ashely Tang v. Susan Bass
10:30 AM                                         20-SC-00765/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Ashely Tang
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Susan Bass

Friday,    Apr.  9                               Midland Funding, LLC v. Victoria Marukelli
11:15 AM                                         241-11-19 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Funding, LLC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Victoria Marukelli
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Pathways Vermont Inc

Friday,    Apr.  9                               Midland Credit Management v. Cathryn Beck
11:30 AM                                         20-SC-00379/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Credit Management  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cathryn J Beck

Friday,    Apr.  9                               Geraldine Alexander v. David Munger
1:00 PM                                          74-4-20 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Geraldine Alexander
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   David Munger

Friday,    Apr.  9                               CACH, LLC v. Thomas McKean et al
1:15 PM                                          206-9-14 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   CACH, LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Walmart Stores, Inc.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Elizabeth McKean
                                                   Thomas McKean

Friday,    Apr.  9                               Credit Corp Solutions Inc v. Jamie Dempsey
1:30 PM                                          20-SC-00485/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Credit Corp Solutions Inc  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jamie Dempsey

Friday,    Apr.  9                               William Cardinal v. G Stone Motors
2:15 PM                                          71-3-20 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   William Cardinal
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   G Stone Motors

Friday,    Apr.  9                               Leslie Beaulieu v. Irving Rose
3:00 PM                                          150-6-19 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Contempt Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Leslie Beaulieu
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Irving Rose

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 12


Cases heard by Teachout, Mary M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 12                               Jonathan Milizia v. Eva Paquin
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-00189/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jonathan Milizia
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Eva Paquin  (Joseph F. Obuchowski)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Carole C. Obuchowski

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 19


Cases heard by Teachout, Mary M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 19                               Denise Berube-Mayone v. Colleen Munson
9:00 AM                                          20-SC-00799/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Denise Berube-Mayone
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Colleen L. Munson  (William A Vasiliou)

Monday,    Apr. 19                               Alyssa Boyle v. Ira Beaver et al
10:00 AM                                         239-11-19 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Alyssa Boyle
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ira P. Beaver
                                                   Adrianne Brown

Monday,    Apr. 19                               DNF Associates LLC c/o Mayer & Mayer v. Chasity Pa
10:15 AM                                         92-6-20 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   DNF Associates LLC c/o Mayer & Mayer  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Chasity Lynn Panton

Monday,    Apr. 19                               Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC v. Amy Cousino
10:30 AM                                         20-SC-00552/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Amy Cousino
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Bayada Home Health Care Inc.

Monday,    Apr. 19                               Crown Asset Management LLC v. Lorraine Choquette
10:45 AM                                         20-SC-00929/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Crown Asset Management LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lorraine Choquette  (William Van Zyverden)

Monday,    Apr. 19                               G. Stone Motors Inc v. Lesley Bienvenue
11:00 AM                                         19-1-20 Ansc/Small Claims
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   G. Stone Motors Inc
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lesley J. Bienvenue

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Apr. 23


Cases heard by Teachout, Mary M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Apr. 23                               Hawkins et al vs. Iliff et al
9:00 AM                                          82-5-20 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Loretta J. Hawkins  (John M Mazzuchi)
                                                   Paul W. Hawkins  (John M Mazzuchi)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Emily H. Betz  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                   Abigail E. Iliff  (Susan J. Flynn)

Friday,    Apr. 23                               Sears vs. Blacklock et al
9:15 AM                                          167-8-19 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Sandra Sears  (Benjamin H. Deppman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Rodney Blacklock  (William B. Towle)
                                                   Wayne Schmoyer  (William B. Towle)

Friday,    Apr. 23                               Bank of America, N.A. vs. Gross
9:30 AM                                          232-11-19 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bank of America, N.A.  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Curtis Gross

Friday,    Apr. 23                               Dupoise et al vs. Concord Group Ins. Co.
9:45 AM                                          142-7-19 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Joyce Dupoise  (Peter F. Langrock)
                                                   Mary Fraser  (Ines Cristina Rousseau)
                                                   Robin Jackson  (Peter F. Langrock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Concord Group Ins. Co.  (Krystn M. Perettine)

Friday,    Apr. 23                               Watrous vs. Porter Medical Center
10:00 AM                                         74-5-18 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Arthur G. Watrous Adminstrator/Estate of Arthur H. Watrous  (Tina L. Shoup)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Porter Medical Center  (Peter B. Joslin)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   John F. Evers
                                                   Elizabeth Yoquinto

Friday,    Apr. 23                               Jimmo vs. Kunze
10:15 AM                                         189-9-19 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Andrew Jimmo
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lisa Kunze
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Mediator  (Adam Lawton Powers)

Friday,    Apr. 23                               Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC vs. Sordiff
10:30 AM                                         104-8-20 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Debbie Sordiff

Friday,    Apr. 23                               Wardwell et al vs. Connor Homes, LLC et al
10:45 AM                                         76-5-20 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Carl Balin
                                                   Justin Lloyd-Miller  (Brice Simon)
                                                   Cathy Parker  (Brice Simon)
                                                   Edward Parker  (Brice Simon)
                                                   Carol Wardwell  (Brice Simon)
                                                   Robert Wardwell  (Brice Simon)
                                                   Ada Wetmore  (Brice Simon)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Linda L. Connor
                                                   Linda L. Connor
                                                   Michael C. Connor
                                                   Connor Building Company
                                                   Connor Homes, LLC  (William B. Miller)
                                                   Connor Mill-Built Homes, LLC
                                                   Michael Connors
                                                   DF Building Co, LLC  (William B. Miller)
                                                   David Forer  (William B. Miller)
                                                   David Forer
                                                   Jaime Parmelee
                                                   Jaime Parmelee
                                                   Samuel F. Pryor
                                                   Samuel F. Pryor Individually  (William B. Miller)
                                                   Glen "Skip" Wyer  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                   Glen "Skip" Wyer  (Susan J. Flynn)

Friday,    Apr. 23                               Mountain View Dairy Supply, Inc vs. Plouffe
11:00 AM                                         27-2-20 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Mountain View Dairy Supply, Inc  (Kevin T. Brennan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Paul Plouffe

Friday,    Apr. 23                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Doty
11:15 AM                                         20-2-19 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Russell J. Doty

Friday,    Apr. 23                               Walker vs. Newell et al
1:00 PM                                          119-7-18 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Christina Walker  (Christopher J. Mcveigh)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lena Auclair  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                   GEICO Indeminity Company  (Shapleigh Smith)
                                                   Shawn Newell  (John E. Brady)
                                                   Chayanne Newell Nee' Auclair  (Debbie Lorusso Makris)
                                                 Intervenor
                                                   Progressive Direct Insurance Co.  (Daniel L. Burchard)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James Spink Esq.

Friday,    Apr. 23                               Progressive Direct Insurance Co. vs. Newell et al
1:00 PM                                          204-11-18 Ancv/Civil
Superior Court Courtroom 2                       Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Progressive Direct Insurance Co.  (Daniel L. Burchard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lena Auclair
                                                   Shawn Newell
                                                   Chayanne Newell Nee' Auclair
                                                   Christina Walker  (Christopher J. Mcveigh)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Geico Indemnity Company  (Shapleigh Smith)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------