Court Calendar for
Bennington Civil Division

207 South Street · Bennington, Vermont 05201
(802) 447-2700

As of May 26 05:30 am


Cases Set for Thursday, May 26


Cases heard by Corsones, Cortland T.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  26                               Stalking Hearing
10:00 AM
Family/Criminal Courtroom 3                      21-ST-00203
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant  (Daniel M. McManus)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 2


Cases heard by Valente, John W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Stalking Hearing
09:00 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        22-ST-00400
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Stalking Hearing
09:30 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        22-ST-00419
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Stalking Hearing
10:00 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        22-ST-00428
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Stalking Hearing
11:00 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        22-ST-00446
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Stalking Hearing
11:30 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        22-ST-00447
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Stalking Hearing
01:00 PM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        22-ST-00436
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Credit Acceptance Corporation v. Darcy Stratton et
2:15 PM                                          21-CV-02660/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Show Cause Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Andrew Nolan
                                                   Darcy M Stratton

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Roya et al
2:30 PM                                          41-2-20 Bncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Civil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Southwestern Vermont Medical Center
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Steven J Roya
                                                   Tamara L. Roya

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Stalking Hearing
03:00 PM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        22-ST-00431
                                                   Plaintiff  (Merrill E. Bent)
                                                   Defendant
                                                 22-ST-00432
                                                   Plaintiff  (Merrill E. Bent)
                                                   Defendant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 3


Cases heard by Valente, John W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun.  3                               RJC II, LLC v. Thomas Forest et al
9:45 AM                                          21-CV-03224/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   RJC II, LLC  (Christopher S. Moore)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Thomas Forest
                                                   Beth Thomas
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Chelsea E. Conway

Friday,    Jun.  3                               Cailin Comar v. Brandon Bossong
11:00 AM                                         22-CV-00203/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Discovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cailin Comar  (Patrick D. Winburn)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Brandon Bossong  (Thomas P. Simon)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 6


Cases heard by Valente, John W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun.  6                               Applegate Apartments LP v. Carmel Pratt
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-01350/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Applegate Apartments LP  (Michael S. Munson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Carmel Pratt

Monday,    Jun.  6                               Rosario Testaverde et al v. John Morin et al
9:45 AM                                          22-CV-01354/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Marie Testaverde  (Michael S. Munson)
                                                   Rosario Testaverde  (Michael S. Munson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Christy Ferrante  (Lewis E Grove)
                                                   John Morin  (Lewis E Grove)

Monday,    Jun.  6                               Vermont Housing Initiative Fund II, LLC v. Jeremy
10:30 AM                                         22-CV-01356/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Housing Initiative Fund II, LLC  (Michael S. Munson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jeremy Mertz

Monday,    Jun.  6                               Nancy O'Neil v. Nicholas Peters et al
1:00 PM                                          21-CV-04055/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Nancy O'Neil
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jaimae Muir  (Jean L. Murray)
                                                   Nicholas Peters  (Jean L. Murray)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Michelle Reardon

Monday,    Jun.  6                               West Meadow Holdings, LLC v. Matthew Wright et al
2:15 PM                                          21-CV-02978/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   West Meadow Holdings, LLC  (James K. Malady)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Amanda O'Shea  (Susan Edwards)
                                                   Matthew Wright  (Susan Edwards)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kristin C. Wright
                                                 Cross Claim Defendant
                                                   Hale Resources LLC d/b/a Community Resource Management, LLC  (Daniel M. McManus)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 7


Cases heard by French, Jodi P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun.  7                               Meridyth Bourn v. Ricky Stell, Jr.
9:00 AM                                          22-SC-01191/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2                        Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Meridyth M. Bourn
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ricky A. Stell Jr.

Tuesday,   Jun.  7                               Meridyth Bourn v. Cassandra Wilkinson
10:00 AM                                         22-SC-01198/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2                        Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Meridyth M. Bourn
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cassandra Wilkinson

Tuesday,   Jun.  7                               Victoria Elezovic v. Shawn Matteo
11:00 AM                                         21-SC-03169/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2                        Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Victoria M Elezovic
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Shawn Matteo

Tuesday,   Jun.  7                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC as Assignee of Citibank v. Karo
11:30 AM                                         39-2-19 Bnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2                        Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC as Assignee of Citibank  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Karolyn King

Tuesday,   Jun.  7                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A.
11:45 AM                                         21-SC-00752/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2                        Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Stephanie W Rosario

Tuesday,   Jun.  7                               John Macolini v. Kirtis Reynolds et al
1:15 PM                                          22-SC-00697/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2                        Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   John Macolini
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kirtis Reynolds
                                                   Reynolds Plumbing & Heating

Tuesday,   Jun.  7                               Kara Starbird v. Lisa Chambers
2:45 PM                                          22-SC-00917/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2                        Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Kara Starbird
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lisa J Chambers

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 10


Cases heard by Valente, John W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 10                               Shane Knapp et al v. Brittany Pecor et al
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-01427/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Melissa Knapp
                                                   Shane Knapp
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Eva M. Lake
                                                   Zebadiah LeRay
                                                   Brittany Pecor
                                                   Richard Pecor III
                                                   Tafana Sousis

Friday,    Jun. 10                               Bank of America, N.A. v. Rosemary Digiovanni
9:45 AM                                          21-CV-02324/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bank of America, N.A.  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Rosemary A Digiovanni  (Alexander M. Dean)

Friday,    Jun. 10                               James Jerome, Jr. v. Kerry Raheb, et al
10:30 AM                                         22-CV-00175/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   James Colgate Jerome Jr.  (Alexander M. Dean)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Renee Houston  (Peter G. Raymond)
                                                   Kerry Patrick Raheb  (Peter G. Raymond)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Scott P. McGee
                                                   David F. Silver

Friday,    Jun. 10                               104 Elm Street, LLC v. Rachael Jones
1:00 PM                                          22-CV-01257/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   104 Elm Street, LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Rachael Jones

Friday,    Jun. 10                               323, 327, 331 School Street LLC v. Michael Carpent
1:30 PM                                          22-CV-01259/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   323, 327, 331 School Street LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michael Carpenter

Friday,    Jun. 10                               Paul Sleeman v. Jill Hudon
2:15 PM                                          22-CV-01556/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Paul Sleeman  (James K. Malady)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jill Hudon

Friday,    Jun. 10                               Town of Readsboro v. Kessler Capital Management LL
3:00 PM                                          21-CV-00214/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Damages Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Town of Readsboro  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   AGN Capital, Ltd
                                                   Kessler Capital Management LLC

Friday,    Jun. 10                               Hamel vs. Downing
4:00 PM                                          323-12-19 Bncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Daniel L. Hamel  (David J. Pollock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Todd E. Downing  (Michael J. Gannon)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 20


Cases heard by Valente, John W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 20                               Stalking Hearing
09:00 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        22-ST-00244
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Monday,    Jun. 20                               Stalking Hearing
09:30 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        22-ST-00315
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 24


Cases heard by Valente, John W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 24                               State of Vermont Department of Taxes v. Jeffrey Li
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-04138/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   State of Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Steven D Dunning
                                                   Jeffrey M Linebeck

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Discover Bank v. Joseph Antignani
10:15 AM                                         21-CV-02288/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Discover Bank  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Joseph Antignani  (Stephen H. Mackenzie)

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Michael Carpenter v State Vermont
10:45 AM                                         21-CV-02795/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Michael L Carpenter  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Jared Christophe Bianchi)

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Shawn Bellanger v State Vermont
1:00 PM                                          21-CV-00468/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Shawn Bellanger  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Jared Christophe Bianchi)

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Unifund CCR LLC v. Emily Priest
1:45 PM                                          22-CV-00436/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Unifund CCR LLC  (George D. Harwood)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Emily Priest

Friday,    Jun. 24                               Discover Bank v. Joy Cole
3:00 PM                                          21-CV-00980/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Discover Bank  (Brice Simon)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Joy D. Cole
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Gregory Scott Nagurney

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 27


Cases heard by Valente, John W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 27                               Stalking Hearing
01:00 PM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        22-ST-00318
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant  (Scott P. McGee)
                                                   Co-Counsel

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 30


Cases heard by Valente, John W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 30                               J.G. Wentworth Originations, LLC v. Jay O'Neil
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-01301/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   J.G. Wentworth Originations, LLC  (Shawn M. Masterson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jay O'Neil

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 1


Cases heard by Valente, John W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul.  1                               AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL BANK v. RHONDA CARON
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-00640/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   AMERICAN EXPRESS NATIONAL BANK  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   RHONDA CARON  (Stephen H. Mackenzie)

Friday,    Jul.  1                               Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea v. Sheena Ryan
10:15 AM                                         22-CV-01654/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Janet Van Derpoel-Andrea
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sheena Ryan

Friday,    Jul.  1                               212 School Street, LLC v. Sheldon Morey
11:00 AM                                         22-CV-00372/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Damages Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   212 School Street, LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sheldon Morey

Friday,    Jul.  1                               Discover Bank v. Jack McCartney
11:45 AM                                         21-CV-01316/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Discover Bank  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jack McCartney

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 8


Cases heard by Valente, John W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul.  8                               Reverse Mortgage Funding, LLC v. Nancy Burgess et
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-00127/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Reverse Mortgage Funding, LLC  (Rachel Kristine Ljunggren)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Nancy H Burgess
                                                   Secretary of Housing and Urban Development
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Annie E. Lajoie
                                                   Bozena Wysocki

Friday,    Jul.  8                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A.
1:00 PM                                          21-CV-00558/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Rosemary Digiovanni  (Alexander M. Dean)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 11


Cases heard by Valente, John W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 11                               Crandall vs. Vermont
9:00 AM                                          133-8-20 Bncv/Civil
Family/Criminal Courtroom 4                      Bench Trial
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Arthur C Crandall III
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Jared Christophe Bianchi)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 13


Cases heard by Anderson, Karl C.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 13                               Deborah Rosenwald v. WCW, Inc. d/b/a: My Natural F
9:00 AM                                          21-SC-03108/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2                        Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Deborah S Rosenwald
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   WCW, Inc. d/b/a: My Natural Form by WCW

Wednesday, Jul. 13                               Rogama Green International, LLC v. Paula Hill et a
10:30 AM                                         22-SC-00160/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2                        Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Rogama Green International, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Walter Englehardt
                                                   Paula Hill

Wednesday, Jul. 13                               Capital One Bank USA, N.A. v. MELISSA CAREY
1:30 PM                                          21-SC-03084/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2                        Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank USA, N.A.  (Jason Palladino)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   MELISSA R CAREY
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Erin M. Reczek

Wednesday, Jul. 13                               Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Bates
2:30 PM                                          296-9-18 Bnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2                        Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Southwestern Vermont Health Care
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Matthew J. Bates

Wednesday, Jul. 13                               Credit Corp Solutions Inc. v. Ashley Wicks
3:00 PM                                          105-5-20 Bnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2                        Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Credit Corp Solutions Inc.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ashley Marie Wicks
                                                 Trustee
                                                   JH, TH, MG, LLC

Wednesday, Jul. 13                               Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Becker
3:30 PM                                          177-9-17 Bnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2                        Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Scully Corp.
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Britni Jean Becker

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 22


Cases heard by Valente, John W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 22                               Citizens Bank, N.A. vs. Bushee et al
9:00 AM                                          354-12-18 Bncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Citizens Bank, N.A.  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   John M. Bushee Jr.  (Brian K. Marthage)
                                                   Nancy A. Riley  (Brian K. Marthage)
                                                   Vermont  Department  of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 19


Cases heard by Valente, John W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 19                               US Bank National Asso. vs. Premoli et al
9:00 AM                                          34-2-16 Bncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 1                        Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   US Bank National Asso. Trustee Bank of America, National Asso.  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sharon L. Premoli  (Cristina L. Mansfield)
                                                   Internal Revenue United States of America Service
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Suzanne Quinn Chamberlin
                                                   Caryn L. Connolly
                                                   Limited Appearance

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------