Court Calendar for
Caledonia Family Division

1126 Main St., Ste 1 · St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
(802) 748-6600

As of May 24 03:00 am


Cases Set for Friday, May 24


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    May  24                               Mollie Chamberlain v. Jeffrey Mitchell
1:30 PM                                          22-DM-00837/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Mollie Chamberlain
                                                 Defendant, Jeffrey C. Mitchell

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 28


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May  28                               Bethany Lara vs. Caleb Lara
9:00 AM                                          23-DM-02022/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Motion Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Bethany Lara  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                                 Defendant, Caleb Lara
                                                 DCF, DCF Newport
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Guy Herman
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Amy E. Davis
                                                 Minor  (Louise M. Koss)
                                                 Minor  (Louise M. Koss)

Tuesday,   May  28                               Kerry MacDearmid (Drown) v. Mark Drown
1:00 PM                                          21-DM-02847/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Show Cause Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Kerry MacDearmid (Drown)
                                                 Defendant, Mark Drown

Tuesday,   May  28                               Andrea Deth v. Lawrence Deth
1:45 PM                                          22-DM-00625/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Andrea Deth  (Samantha V. Lednicky)
                                                 Defendant, Lawrence R. Deth
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Francis J. Twarog

Tuesday,   May  28                               Jessica Elie v. William Goodhue, III
2:15 PM                                          23-DM-01702/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H
                                                 Plaintiff, Jessica Elie
                                                 Defendant, William A. Goodhue III

Tuesday,   May  28                               OCS/Maloney vs. Degreenia
3:15 PM                                          78-4-14 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Status Conference
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)
                                                 Plaintiff, Melynda Maloney
                                                 Defendant, Anthony DeGreenia  (John B. St. Francis)

Tuesday,   May  28                               Andrew Desmarais v. Meghan Desmarais
3:45 PM                                          23-DM-00665/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Andrew Desmarais  (Samantha V. Lednicky)
                                                 Defendant, Meghan Desmarais  (Brittany A. LaBerge)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 29


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  29
08:30 AM                                         Relief From Abuse Hearing
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            24-FA-01327
                                                 24-FA-01357

Wednesday, May  29
08:45 AM                                         Relief From Abuse Hearing
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            24-FA-01332

Wednesday, May  29                               Juvenile Confidential Case
1:00 PM                                          22-JV-01701/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Andrew M. Higley)
                                                 DCF, Lynnq Brochu
                                                 DCF, DCF-St. Johnsbury  (Susan B. Cay)
                                                 Father  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                                 Mother  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Tim Sturm

Cases heard by Mundell, Cynthia

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  29                               Megan Austin v. Samuel Levitz
1:00 PM                                          23-DM-02869/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Megan Austin  (Austin R. Gray)
                                                 Defendant, Samuel Levitz  (Sarah B. Haselton)

Wednesday, May  29                               Confidential Case
2:00 PM                                          24-DM-00285/Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Confidential Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff  (Austin R. Gray)
                                                 Defendant  (Deborah T. Bucknam)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 30


Cases heard by Humbert, Magistrate Alicia Sacerio

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  30                               Bedor vs. Irwin
9:00 AM                                          111-9-20 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Melissa S. Bedor  (Robert L. Sussman)
                                                 Defendant, Kevin W. Irwin  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  May  30                               Lund vs. Cole
11:00 AM                                         310-12-10 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Contempt Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Shana Lund
                                                 Defendant, Matthew A. Cole
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  May  30                               Adeline Domina v. Forrest Menard
1:00 PM                                          24-DM-00109/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Adeline Domina
                                                 Defendant, Forrest Menard

Thursday,  May  30                               Comeau vs. May
2:00 PM                                          66-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Ashley Comeau
                                                 Defendant, Taylor May

Thursday,  May  30                               Shaina Marriner v. Michael Lang
2:45 PM                                          23-DM-00476/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Shaina M. Marriner
                                                 Defendant, Michael T Lang

Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  30                               Juvenile Confidential Case
1:30 PM                                          24-JV-00617/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, DCF St. Johnsbury
                                                 DCF, Hannah Larose
                                                 Father  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                                 Mother  (Andrew M. Higley)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Ariel Zevon

Cases heard by Mundell, Cynthia

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  30                               Nicole Balch v. Brenden Shannon
10:00 AM                                         24-DM-00389/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference OCS
                                                 Plaintiff, Nicole M Balch
                                                 Defendant, Brenden Shannon
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  May  30                               Johnson vs. Lacasse
11:00 AM                                         70-4-13 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference OCS
                                                 Plaintiff, Deanna Johnson  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                                 Defendant, Kyle R. Lacasse  (Austin R. Gray)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 3


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun.  3                               Sarah Braese v. Austin Braese
9:00 AM                                          23-DM-01782/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Sarah E. Braese  (Jennifer Lajoie)
                                                 Defendant, Austin R. Braese  (Amy K. Butler)

Monday,    Jun.  3                               Julie Tower-Pierce v. Hugh Tower-Pierce
9:30 AM                                          23-DM-01399/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Julie A Tower-Pierce  (Katherine W. Hope)
                                                 Defendant, Hugh Tower-Pierce  (Amy K. Butler)

Monday,    Jun.  3                               Jacqueline Beer v. Michael Mckee
9:45 AM                                          23-DM-02534/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Jacqueline Beer  (Stacey A. Adamski)
                                                 Defendant, Michael Mckee  (Corby A. Gary)

Monday,    Jun.  3                               Sonia Roderick Rosenfield v. Kalmen Rosenfield
10:30 AM                                         21-DM-01133/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Sonia I Roderick Rosenfield  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                                 Defendant, Kalmen Rosenfield  (Tristan C. Larson)
                                                 OCS Limited Appearance, Office of Child Support Northeast Region
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   David Kennedy
                                                 Interested Party, DCF St. Johnsbury
                                                 Interested Party, Department of Public Safety  (Tucker Jones)

Monday,    Jun.  3                               Meghan Laferriere v Matthew Laferriere
10:45 AM                                         22-DM-02426/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Meghan Laferriere  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                                 Defendant, Matthew P. Laferriere  (Mary McLeod)

Monday,    Jun.  3                               Stewart vs. Cates
11:00 AM                                         185-12-19 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Shylynn Stewart
                                                 Defendant, Jamie Cates
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Monday,    Jun.  3                               Keaton Anderson v. Shianna Heim
1:00 PM                                          22-DM-00417/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H
                                                 Plaintiff, Keaton Anderson  (Breanna Weaver)
                                                 Defendant, Shianna C Heim  (Sandra Cornella Bevans)
                                                 OCS Limited Appearance, Office of Child Support Central Region

Monday,    Jun.  3                               Justice Aldrich v. Damian Emerson
3:00 PM                                          23-DM-00019/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Justice Aldrich
                                                 Defendant, Damian Emerson
                                                 Interested Party, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Monday,    Jun.  3                               Myles Rolfe v. Rosario Alconedo Omana
3:30 PM                                          23-DM-02546/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Myles Rolfe  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                                 Defendant, Rosario Alconedo Omana  (Corby A. Gary)
                                                 Communication Specialist, Vermont Communication Support Project

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 4


Cases heard by Mundell, Cynthia

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun.  4                               Long vs. West
10:00 AM                                         137-7-16 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Natasha Long
                                                 Defendant, Ryan West

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                               Curtis Switser v Gina Barrette
11:00 AM                                         24-DM-00171/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Curtis E Switser
                                                 Defendant, Gina Barrette

Tuesday,   Jun.  4                               Janet Daigneault v. Jared Daigneault
1:00 PM                                          24-DM-00713/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Janet Daigneault
                                                 Defendant, Jared A. Daigneault

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 5


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun.  5
08:30 AM                                         Relief From Abuse Hearing
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            22-FA-01473

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 6


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun.  6                               Juvenile Confidential Case
9:00 AM                                          22-JV-00354/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Andrew M. Higley)
                                                 DCF, DCF Morrisville
                                                 DCF, Anna Greene
                                                 Father  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 Mother  (Marina A. Asaro)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Martha Cavanaugh

Thursday,  Jun.  6                               Juvenile Confidential Case
9:00 AM                                          22-JV-00355/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Andrew M. Higley)
                                                 DCF, DCF Morrisville
                                                 DCF, Anne Greene
                                                 Father
                                                 Mother  (Marina A. Asaro)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Alan Franklin
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Martha Cavanaugh

Thursday,  Jun.  6                               Juvenile Confidential Case
9:30 AM                                          24-JV-00687/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, DCF Morrisville
                                                 DCF Worker, Mandy Kneeland
                                                 Father  (Debby R. Pakbaz)
                                                 Mother  (Andrew M. Higley)

Thursday,  Jun.  6                               Juvenile Confidential Case
3:00 PM                                          23-JV-00203/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, DCF Newport
                                                 Mother  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Martha Cavanaugh

Cases heard by Mundell, Cynthia

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun.  6                               Smith vs. Smith
10:00 AM                                         153-8-17 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference OCS
                                                 Plaintiff, Nichole Smith
                                                 Defendant, Raymond W. Smith
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jun.  6                               Elizabeth Ladd Carter v. Christopher Kaufman
11:00 AM                                         24-DM-00307/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference OCS
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Elizabeth Ladd Carter
                                                 Defendant, Christopher Kaufman

Thursday,  Jun.  6                               Snow vs. Snow
1:00 PM                                          104-5-09 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference OCS
                                                 Plaintiff, Amber Snow
                                                 Defendant, Neil Snow
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun.  6                               Phoenix Anise v. Samantha Ferrato
9:00 AM                                          23-DM-01828/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 1                            Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H
                                                 Plaintiff, Phoenix Star Anise
                                                 Defendant, Samantha Ferrato
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 10


Cases heard by Mundell, Cynthia

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 10                               Asha-Leen Goodwin v. Shikar Boodram
10:00 AM                                         24-DM-00222/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Asha-Leen Goodwin  (Corby A. Gary)
                                                 Defendant, Shikar Boodram
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Justin T. Schoville

Monday,    Jun. 10                               Carol Rudolph v Fulton Rudolph
1:00 PM                                          24-DM-00568/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Carol Rudolph
                                                 Defendant, Fulton J. Rudolph

Monday,    Jun. 10                               Matthew Schade v. Jody Schade
2:00 PM                                          23-DM-02287/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Matthew D Schade
                                                 Defendant, Jody J Schade

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 12


Cases heard by Mundell, Cynthia

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 12                               Amal Eltaib v Aamiir Elbashir
10:00 AM                                         24-DM-00722/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Amal Eltaib
                                                 Defendant, Aamiir Elbashir

Wednesday, Jun. 12                               Justin Benton v. Halle Rich
11:00 AM                                         24-DM-00446/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Justin H Benton
                                                 Defendant, Halle Rich

Wednesday, Jun. 12                               Amy Haselton v. Steven Haselton
1:00 PM                                          24-DM-01064/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Amy B Haselton
                                                 Defendant, Steven T Haselton

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 13


Cases heard by Mundell, Cynthia

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 13                               Webster vs. Sullivan
10:00 AM                                         103-6-16 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference OCS
                                                 Plaintiff, Amanda Stevens
                                                 Defendant, Jeffrey P. Sullivan
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jun. 13                               Herbert vs. Fleurie
11:00 AM                                         70-6-20 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference OCS
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Kailey Herbert
                                                 Defendant, Joshua Fleurie

Thursday,  Jun. 13                               Dennis Mercier, Sr. v. Colleen Mercier
1:00 PM                                          22-DM-01852/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference OCS
                                                 Plaintiff, Dennis Edward Mercier Sr.  (Amy E. Davis)
                                                 Defendant, Colleen Mercier
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jun. 13                               Dlorah Loveless v. David Weston
2:00 PM                                          22-DM-00078/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference OCS
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Dlorah Loveless
                                                 Defendant, David Weston

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 17


Cases heard by Haskins, Merle

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 17                               Matthew Schade v. Jody Schade
2:00 PM                                          23-DM-02287/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Uncontested Dissolution Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Matthew D Schade
                                                 Defendant, Jody J Schade

Cases heard by Mundell, Cynthia

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 17                               Ashley Cote v. Daniel Cote
10:00 AM                                         24-DM-00718/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Ashley Cote
                                                 Defendant, Daniel Cote

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 18


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 18                               Laplant vs. Watkins
9:00 AM                                          246-11-14 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Rebecca Laplant
                                                 Defendant, Richard Watkins
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Judith Ross
                                                 Minor  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                                 Minor  (Sarah R. Miller)

Tuesday,   Jun. 18                               Thompson vs. Thompson
11:00 AM                                         52-3-12 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Dubois Thompson III  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                                 Defendant, Amy Thompson  (Deborah T. Bucknam)

Tuesday,   Jun. 18                               Allison Gilman v. Chad Bigelow
1:00 PM                                          21-DM-02315/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Allison Gilman
                                                 Defendant, Chad D Bigelow

Tuesday,   Jun. 18                               Herbert vs. Fleurie
2:00 PM                                          70-6-20 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Motion Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Kailey Herbert
                                                 Defendant, Joshua Fleurie

Tuesday,   Jun. 18                               Zacary Langmaid v. Patricia Griffith
3:00 PM                                          22-DM-00729/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H
                                                 Plaintiff, Zacary Langmaid
                                                 Defendant, Patricia Griffith
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 19


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 19
08:30 AM                                         Relief From Abuse Hearing
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            24-FA-00535

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 20


Cases heard by Humbert, Magistrate Alicia Sacerio

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Breanna Kilburn v. Joshua Barnes
9:00 AM                                          23-DM-00947/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Breanna Kilburn
                                                 Defendant, Joshua L Barnes

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Merchant vs. Simard
10:30 AM                                         135-7-09 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Christopher Merchant
                                                 Defendant, Tiffany Simard

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Lawrence Couture v. Cheryl Couture
11:15 AM                                         23-DM-01887/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Lawrence D. Couture
                                                 Defendant, Cheryl Couture
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Zopf vs. Smith
1:00 PM                                          196-9-11 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            UIFSA
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Jessica L. Zopf
                                                 Defendant, Zachary Smith

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Fenoff vs. Maskell
1:45 PM                                          53-3-09 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Kristen M. Fenoff
                                                 Defendant, Mark A Maskell Jr.
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Webb vs. Fadden
2:30 PM                                          7-1-15 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Brittany Webb (Williams)
                                                 Defendant, Mickey Fadden
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Grandparent, Lenora Davidson

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Alling vs. Alling
3:30 PM                                          71-4-15 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Alicia Alling
                                                 Defendant, Brandon Alling
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Juvenile Confidential Case
9:00 AM                                          21-JV-00738/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, Lynn Brochu
                                                 DCF, DCF St. Johnsbury  (Robert D. Lees)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Jay Churchill

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Juvenile Confidential Case
9:00 AM                                          21-JV-00739/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, Lynn Brochu
                                                 DCF, DCF St. Johnsbury  (Robert D. Lees)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                                 Sibling

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Juvenile Confidential Case
9:30 AM                                          24-JV-00545/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, DCF Morrisville
                                                 DCF, Mandy Kneeland
                                                 Father  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                                 Law Enforcement Officer

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Juvenile Confidential Case
1:30 PM                                          21-JV-00541/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, DCF St. Johnsbury
                                                 Mother  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Chris Braithwaite

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Juvenile Confidential Case
1:30 PM                                          22-JV-01755/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, DCF St. Johnsbury
                                                 Mother  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Chris Braithwaite

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Juvenile Confidential Case
2:00 PM                                          24-JV-00531/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, DCF Morrisville
                                                 DCF, Mandy Kneeland
                                                 Father  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                                 Mother  (Andrew M. Higley)

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Juvenile Confidential Case
2:00 PM                                          24-JV-00532/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, DCF Morrisville
                                                 DCF, Mandy Kneeland
                                                 Father  (Debby R. Pakbaz)
                                                 Mother  (Andrew M. Higley)

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Juvenile Confidential Case
2:00 PM                                          24-JV-00533/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, DCF Morrisville
                                                 DCF, Mandy Kneeland
                                                 Father  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                                 Mother  (Andrew M. Higley)

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Juvenile Confidential Case
2:00 PM                                          24-JV-00534/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, DCF Morrisville
                                                 DCF, Mandy Kneeland
                                                 Father  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                                 Mother  (Andrew M. Higley)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 21


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 21                               Pattie Knight v Timothy Knight
9:00 AM                                          21-DM-02259/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff
                                                 Defendant, Timothy A. Knight

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 24


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 24                               Rebecca Walsh v. Sean Walsh
9:00 AM                                          22-DM-01897/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Contested Dissolution Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Rebecca Ann Walsh  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                                 Defendant, Sean Patrick Walsh  (Amy E. Davis)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 25


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 25                               Rebecca Walsh v. Sean Walsh
9:00 AM                                          22-DM-01897/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Contested Dissolution Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Rebecca Ann Walsh  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                                 Defendant, Sean Patrick Walsh  (Amy E. Davis)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 26


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 26                               Juvenile Confidential Case
1:00 PM                                          23-JV-00331/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                                 DCF, Mariah Almy
                                                 DCF, DCF St. Johnsbury
                                                 Father  (Andrew M. Higley)
                                                 Mother  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Ariel Zevon

Wednesday, Jun. 26                               Juvenile Confidential Case
1:00 PM                                          23-JV-00332/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                                 DCF, DCF St. Johnsbury
                                                 Father  (Andrew M. Higley)
                                                 Mother  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Ariel Zevon

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 27


Cases heard by Humbert, Magistrate Alicia Sacerio

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 27                               Larocque vs. Mason
9:00 AM                                          116-6-11 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Guardian, Jo-Ellen Sumner
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Shauna Larocque
                                                 Defendant, Scott Mason

Thursday,  Jun. 27                               Copen vs. Hall
10:30 AM                                         249-12-15 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Bobbie Copen
                                                 Defendant, Jeffrey Hall
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jun. 27                               Lafond vs. Read
11:15 AM                                         21-2-16 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Beth A. Lafond
                                                 Defendant, Jesse Read Jr.

Thursday,  Jun. 27                               Brittnee Dwyer v. Tony Dwyer
1:00 PM                                          22-DM-02010/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Brittnee Dwyer  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                                 Defendant, Tony Paul Dwyer  (John C. Mabie)
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 27                               Juvenile Confidential Case
9:00 AM                                          21-JV-01032/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, DCF Brattleboro
                                                 Father
                                                 Mother  (Andrew M. Higley)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Guy Herman
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                                 Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jun. 27                               Juvenile Confidential Case
9:30 AM                                          82-12-20 Cajv/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF  (Robert D. Lees)
                                                 Father  (Andrew M. Higley)
                                                 Mother  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                                 Other
                                                 Other

Thursday,  Jun. 27                               Juvenile Confidential Case
9:30 AM                                          22-JV-01698/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, DCF Hartford  (Robert D. Lees)
                                                 DCF Worker, Amanda Foley
                                                 Father  (Andrew M. Higley)
                                                 Mother  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Chip Devenger

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 1


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul.  1                               Gary Nelson v Amy Wajda-Nelson
9:00 AM                                          22-DM-03103/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Contested Dissolution Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Gary Nelson  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                                 Defendant, Amy Wajda-Nelson  (Stacey A. Adamski)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 8


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul.  8                               Melissa Dufour v. Scott Hanley, Jr.
9:30 AM                                          23-DM-00841/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Status Conference
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Melissa M Dufour  (Margaret Marion Strouse)
                                                 Defendant, Scott Hanley Jr.  (Charles S. Martin)

Monday,    Jul.  8                               Correira vs. Correira
9:45 AM                                          178-8-05 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Lisa Winne
                                                 Defendant, Dave Correira

Monday,    Jul.  8                               McElroy vs. McElroy
10:00 AM                                         63-4-15 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Parental Rights & Responsibilities Modification He
                                                 Plaintiff, Corinna Holden
                                                 Defendant, Patrick McElroy

Monday,    Jul.  8                               Lillian Ferreira v. James Welch
1:00 PM                                          23-DM-01999/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H
                                                 Plaintiff, Lillian Ferreira
                                                 Defendant, James Welch

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 11


Cases heard by Humbert, Magistrate Alicia Sacerio

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 11                               Nikki Alloway v. Patrick Lowery
9:00 AM                                          23-DM-00560/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            UIFSA
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Nikki Alloway
                                                 Defendant, Patrick O. Lowery

Thursday,  Jul. 11                               MacKay vs. Mackay
10:00 AM                                         93-6-19 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Nicole AllenLavoie (Mackay)
                                                 Defendant, Gregory Mackay
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jul. 11                               Maryah Allen v. Collin Hendry
10:45 AM                                         22-DM-02997/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Maryah L Allen
                                                 Defendant, Collin Y Hendry

Thursday,  Jul. 11                               Olcott vs. Hendry
1:00 PM                                          143-8-18 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Kanishalyn Olcott
                                                 Defendant, Collin Hendry

Thursday,  Jul. 11                               Arielle Wyrick v. Jacob Myers
1:45 PM                                          24-DM-00205/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            UIFSA
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Arielle Wyrick
                                                 Defendant, Jacob Myers

Thursday,  Jul. 11                               Alexander Spaulding v. McKenna Wales
2:30 PM                                          23-DM-01093/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Alexander Spaulding
                                                 Defendant, McKenna Wales

Thursday,  Jul. 11                               Howard vs. Morey
3:15 PM                                          135-6-01 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Contempt Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Kimberley Thompson
                                                 Defendant, Jay Morey
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 11                               Juvenile Confidential Case
9:30 AM                                          54-10-16 Cajv/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                                 Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                                 DCF, DCF/Barre  (Robert D. Lees)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Claire E. Burns
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Jay Churchill

Cases heard by Mundell, Cynthia

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 11                               Adam Favreau v. Katherine Favreau
2:30 PM                                          24-DM-01226/Domestic
Caledonia Case Manager Conference Room           Case Management Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Adam Favreau
                                                 Defendant, Katherine Favreau

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 15


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 15                               Topaz Sheppard v Tiensonnon Bohi
9:00 AM                                          22-DM-03010/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Contested Dissolution Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Topaz Sheppard  (Patrick Hayes)
                                                 Defendant, Tiensonnon Jean-Marc Bohi
                                                 Interpreter, Paula Loubier
                                                 Interpreter, Christine Schmiedel

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 18


Cases heard by Humbert, Magistrate Alicia Sacerio

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 18                               Stephen Trombly vs. Danielle Myette
9:00 AM                                          23-DM-02322/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Stephen R Trombly
                                                 Defendant, Danielle Myette
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jul. 18                               Jessica Kelley v. Cody Robinson
10:00 AM                                         24-DM-00548/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            UIFSA
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Jessica Kelley
                                                 Defendant, Cody Robinson

Thursday,  Jul. 18                               Lindsay Tucker v. Lance Tucker
11:00 AM                                         22-DM-00618/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Lindsay Tucker  (Jennifer Ciarlo Pacholek)
                                                 Defendant, Lance Tucker
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jul. 18                               OCS/Bellavance v. Stacey
12:00 PM                                         189-10-16 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Lindsay Bellavance
                                                 Defendant, Dustin Stacey

Thursday,  Jul. 18                               Bunnell vs. Peters (Bunnell)
1:00 PM                                          28-2-12 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Branden Bunnell
                                                 Defendant, Nicole Peters (Bunnell)
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jul. 18                               Degreenia vs. Mitchell
1:45 PM                                          88-5-18 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Stacy Degreenia
                                                 Defendant, Jackson G. Mitchell III

Thursday,  Jul. 18                               Cote vs. Cheney
2:30 PM                                          288-12-02 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Karen Schumann (Cote)
                                                 Defendant, Joseph C. Cheney

Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 18                               Juvenile Confidential Case
9:00 AM                                          22-JV-00138/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Debby R. Pakbaz)
                                                 DCF, DCF St. Johnsbury  (Robert D. Lees)
                                                 Mother  (Laura Louise Wilson)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Mark Levitt
                                                 Agency
                                                 Foster Parent
                                                 Communication Specialist

Thursday,  Jul. 18                               Juvenile Confidential Case
1:30 PM                                          23-JV-01355/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Claire E. Burns)
                                                 Juvenile  (Alan Franklin)
                                                 DCF, DCF St. Johnsbury
                                                 Father  (Debby R. Pakbaz)
                                                 Mother  (Andrew M. Higley)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Martha Cavanaugh
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Scott Labun

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 25


Cases heard by Humbert, Magistrate Alicia Sacerio

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 25                               Ruggles vs. Peirce
9:00 AM                                          198-9-14 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Jillian Ruggles
                                                 Defendant, Matthew Peirce
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jul. 25                               Prim vs. Prim
9:45 AM                                          127-10-20 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Craig Prim
                                                 Defendant, Emily Prim
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jul. 25                               Turner vs. Turner
10:30 AM                                         247-11-06 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Daphne Bullock (Turner)
                                                 Defendant, Larry Turner

Thursday,  Jul. 25                               Call vs. Whitcomb
11:15 AM                                         19-2-14 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Jeffrey A. Call Sr.
                                                 Defendant, Ashley Whitcomb
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jul. 25                               Jacqueline Beer v. Michael Mckee
1:00 PM                                          23-DM-02534/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Jacqueline Beer  (Stacey A. Adamski)
                                                 Defendant, Michael Mckee  (Corby A. Gary)

Thursday,  Jul. 25                               Donaghy vs. Lawrence
2:00 PM                                          162-7-15 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Contempt Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Kevin M. Donaghy
                                                 Defendant, Kristin Lawrence
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Jul. 25                               Mallissa Larocque v. Mark Houston
3:00 PM                                          21-DM-00678/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Mallissa Larocque
                                                 Defendant, Mark Houston
                                                 OCS Limited Appearance, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 30


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 30                               Brittnee Dwyer v. Tony Dwyer
9:00 AM                                          22-DM-02010/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Contested Dissolution Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Brittnee Dwyer  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                                 Defendant, Tony Paul Dwyer  (John C. Mabie)
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 6


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  6                               Myles Rolfe v. Rosario Alconedo Omana
9:00 AM                                          23-DM-02546/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Myles Rolfe  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                                 Defendant, Rosario Alconedo Omana  (Corby A. Gary)
                                                 Communication Specialist, Vermont Communication Support Project

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 8


Cases heard by Humbert, Magistrate Alicia Sacerio

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  8                               Tristan Barrett v. Jessica Barrett
9:00 AM                                          24-DM-00301/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Tristan Barrett  (Brice Simon)
                                                 Defendant, Jessica Barrett  (Mary McLeod)

Thursday,  Aug.  8                               Cori Coles vs. Andy Dwyer
10:00 AM                                         198-9-12 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Modification Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Cori K. Coles
                                                 Defendant, Andy H. Dwyer
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Aug.  8                               Destiny Forge vs. Alexander Forge
11:00 AM                                         107-6-18 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Modification Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Destiny Forge
                                                 Defendant, Alexander Forge
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Aug.  8                               Kayla McCarthy v. Justin Bedard
1:00 PM                                          21-DM-02708/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Modification Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Kayla McCarthy
                                                 Defendant, Justin Bedard

Thursday,  Aug.  8                               Strang vs. Davis
2:00 PM                                          186-9-09 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Jaimie Strang Marchbanks
                                                 Defendant, Ford Davis
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Aug.  8                               Reed vs. LaFlamme
3:00 PM                                          221-12-18 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Modification Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Ashley Reed
                                                 Defendant, Nathan Laflamme

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 12


Cases heard by Battles, Benjamin D

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 12                               Bedor vs. Irwin
1:30 PM                                          111-9-20 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Contested Dissolution Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Melissa S. Bedor  (Robert L. Sussman)
                                                 Defendant, Kevin W. Irwin  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 15


Cases heard by Humbert, Magistrate Alicia Sacerio

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 15                               Bedor vs. Rutledge
9:00 AM                                          255-10-02 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Melissa S. Bedor
                                                 Defendant, Jonathan Rutledge
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Aug. 15                               Thomas Goldsmith, Jr. v. Jasmine Lund, Levi Smith
9:45 AM                                          23-DM-02448/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Miscellaneous Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Thomas O. Goldsmith Jr.
                                                 Defendant, Jasmine P. Lund
                                                 Defendant, Levi Smith
                                                 Interested Party, Jennifer Perry

Thursday,  Aug. 15                               Wilson vs. Wilson
10:45 AM                                         187-12-19 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Nicole Wilson
                                                 Defendant, Shilo Wilson
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Aug. 15                               Alling vs. Alling
1:00 PM                                          71-4-15 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Contempt Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Alicia Alling
                                                 Defendant, Brandon Alling
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Aug. 15                               Morale-Weeks vs. Morale-Weeks
2:00 PM                                          158-10-19 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Alyssa Bernadino
                                                 Defendant, Joshua R. Morale-Weeks
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Thursday,  Aug. 15                               Bratianu vs. Bratianu
2:45 PM                                          6-1-21 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Zoe Bratianu
                                                 Defendant, David N Bratianu Jr.
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 22


Cases heard by Humbert, Magistrate Alicia Sacerio

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 22                               Elizabeth Lavoie vs. Joshua Fleurie
9:00 AM                                          210-10-15 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Modification Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Elizabeth Lavoie
                                                 Defendant, Joshua Fleurie
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Grandparent, Lisa Lavoie

Thursday,  Aug. 22                               Gorton vs. Gorton
10:00 AM                                         52-4-18 Cadm/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Amanda Gorton
                                                 Defendant, Daniel Gorton
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Parent Coordinator, Susanne Terry

Thursday,  Aug. 22                               Vanessa Shefer v. Rafael Owens
1:00 PM                                          23-DM-00889/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Vanessa Shefer
                                                 Defendant, Rafael Owens

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 29


Cases heard by Humbert, Magistrate Alicia Sacerio

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 29                               Kira Bate v. Rafael Owens
9:00 AM                                          24-DM-01125/Domestic
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            UIFSA
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)
                                                 Plaintiff, Kira Bate
                                                 Defendant, Rafael R. Owens

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------