Court Calendar for
Caledonia Family Division

1126 Main St., Ste 1 · St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
(802) 748-6600

As of September 17th at 9:05 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 18


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           12-3-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           13-3-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           14-3-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           15-3-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Sandra A. Nelson)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 21


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 21                Allard vs. Allard
9:30 AM                           85-7-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tanika Allard
                                  Defendant, Fred Allard III

Monday,    Sep. 21                Cote vs. Cote
11:45 AM                          56-5-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sharon Cote  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                  Defendant, Gerald T. Cote II  (Harold B. Stevens)

Monday,    Sep. 21                DeLeo vs. Courtot
1:00 PM                           88-8-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel DeLeo  (Corby A. Gary)
                                  Defendant, Phoebe Courtot

Monday,    Sep. 21                Pelletier vs. Pelletier
2:00 PM                           84-7-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Shannon Pelletier
                                  Defendant, Geoffrey P. Pelletier

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 22


Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 22                Young vs. Meisel
9:00 AM                           5-1-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tyler Young  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant, Courtney Meisel  (Jody M. Frey)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22                Achilles vs. Achilles
1:30 PM                           136-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly P Achilles
                                  Defendant, Andrew Scott Achilles

Tuesday,   Sep. 22                Loveless vs. Loveless
3:30 PM                           95-6-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Loveless
                                  Defendant, Kyler Loveless
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22                Bandy vs. Bandy
3:45 PM                           80-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tanika Bandy
                                  Defendant, Nathan R. Bandy
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 23


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 23                Crawford vs. Carbee
9:30 AM                           150-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Eric Crawford
                                  Defendant, Cassandra Carbee

Wednesday, Sep. 23                Walker vs. Walker
10:45 AM                          90-8-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kristy Walker
                                  Defendant, Paul Walker

Wednesday, Sep. 23                Roy vs. Roy
1:00 PM                           50-5-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal Roy
                                  Defendant, Andrew Roy

Wednesday, Sep. 23                Souza-Mackay vs. Sanchez
2:00 PM                           139-8-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Julie Souza-Mackay  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Defendant, Juan Guevara Sanchez  (Jeffrey P. Guevin)

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 23
08:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 4                      114-9-20 Cafa

Wednesday, Sep. 23                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           67-12-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bill Cote
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Sep. 23                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           48-10-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Metzke
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Other, Party 8

Wednesday, Sep. 23                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           49-10-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Metzke
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Sep. 23                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           50-10-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Metzke
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Sep. 23                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           51-10-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Metzke
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 24                OCS/Fournier vs. Fournier
9:30 AM                           59-5-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brittany Fournier
                                  Defendant, Marcel C. Fournier  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Sep. 24                OCS/Merrill vs. Dimick
10:45 AM                          66-6-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Merrill
                                  Defendant, Kristopher Dimick
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Sep. 24                OCS/Shute v Gallitano
1:15 PM                           69-6-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alexis Shute
                                  Defendant, Samuel Gallitano
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Herbert vs. Fleurie
2:30 PM                           70-6-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kailey Herbert
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           69-12-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mark Levitt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          17-3-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Corby A. Gary)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           19-4-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Public Defender)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           43-7-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 24                Lavely vs. Lavely
9:00 AM                           67-4-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Jacob D Lavely  (George E. H. Gay)
                                  Defendant, Terri L Lavely  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Parent Coordinator, Dianne Carter

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 25


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          19-4-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wesley Ward
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 7  (Jody M. Frey)

Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           23-6-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 28


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 28                Benway vs. Benway
9:45 AM                           80-7-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tammy Benway
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Benway

Monday,    Sep. 28                LaCoss vs. Fleurrey
11:00 AM                          91-8-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ashtyn LaCoss
                                  Defendant, Paul Fleurrey

Monday,    Sep. 28                Currier vs. Currier
1:15 PM                           86-7-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brandy Currier
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Currier

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 29


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Hopkins-Stanton vs. Stanton
9:45 AM                           72-6-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Aimee Hopkins-Stanton  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Jason Stanton  (Jill E. Jourdan)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Tallman vs. Wells
11:00 AM                          64-6-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tia-Marie Tallman
                                  Defendant, James Wells

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Davis vs. Davis
1:00 PM                           34-3-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Dixie Davis
                                  Defendant, Nathan W. Davis

Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 29                OCS/Daniels vs. Rivers
9:00 AM                           112-7-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kathryn Daniels  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Rivers
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Villeneuve vs. Villeneuve
10:00 AM                          146-8-16 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tracy Villeneuve
                                  Defendant, Richard J. Villeneuve

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Johnson vs. Johnson
11:00 AM                          181-11-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Robert R. Johnson  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Sharon Johnson  (Corby A. Gary)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Bogie (Gates) vs. Bogie
11:30 AM                          194-9-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Bogie (Gates)
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Bogie  (Mary McLeod)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Bona vs. Collins
1:30 PM                           4-1-20 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Justin M. Bona  (Mary McLeod)
                                  Defendant, Michelle Collins  (Edward L. Poff)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 30


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 30                Keene vs. Keene
11:30 AM                          143-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kathleen D Keene  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                  Defendant, Scott S Keene  (Leslie E. Black)

Wednesday, Sep. 30                Higgins vs. Matte
1:15 PM                           74-6-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa M Higgins  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Eric Matte  (Mary McLeod)

Wednesday, Sep. 30                Carter vs. Lee
2:30 PM                           57-5-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Early Case Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jacob R. Carter
                                  Defendant, Ashley Lee

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 30
08:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 4                      112-9-20 Cafa

Wednesday, Sep. 30                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           20-5-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 6  (Sandra A. Nelson)

Wednesday, Sep. 30                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           53-9-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Maria L. Byford)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chip Devenger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 1


Cases heard by Acting Magistrate Susan Ellwood

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  1                Rivers vs. McCutcheon et al
9:15 AM                           144-8-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Makayla McCutcheon
                                  Defendant, Ryan T. McCutcheon
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Laplant vs. Pilbin
10:15 AM                          79-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Nakia Pilbin  (Corby A. Gary)

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Kennedy vs. Schramm
11:15 AM                          180-8-13 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Kennedy
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Clark vs. Clark
2:15 PM                           160-8-05 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Gwendolyn G. Clark
                                  Defendant, Bryan D. Clark
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  1                OCS/Tillotson vs. Bartelson, Jr.
9:45 AM                           6-1-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kari Tillotson
                                  Defendant, Allan Bartelson Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Bousquet vs. Lyon
10:45 AM                          48-3-16 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Dennis M Bousquet
                                  Defendant, Karina Lyon
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct.  1                OCS/Swanson vs. Dunbar
1:00 PM                           2-1-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Candace Swanson
                                  Defendant, John Dunbar
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Simpson vs. Delabruere
2:00 PM                           191-9-15 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Erin Simpson
                                  Defendant, Haggai Delabruere
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 5


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  5                Boyce vs. Landry
9:30 AM                           98-8-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Angela Boyce
                                  Defendant, Kenneth Landry

Monday,    Oct.  5                Weiderman vs. Southworth
11:00 AM                          93-8-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Randy Weiderman
                                  Defendant, Justine Southworth
                                  Guardian, Tammy Preston

Monday,    Oct.  5                White vs. White
1:15 PM                           95-8-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Terence L. White
                                  Defendant, Molly White A

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 6


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  6                Pelow vs. Pelow
11:30 AM                          119-7-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kathleen Pelow  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                Brown vs. Brown
1:15 PM                           170-9-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly Brown  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Willie Brown c/o Berlin Health & Rehab
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                Alley vs. Alley
2:15 PM                           151-8-16 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brian G Alley
                                  Defendant, Angeline M Alley  (Mary McLeod)
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 7


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  7                Barrett-Mills vs. Bettis
11:00 AM                          87-7-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Siul Barrett-Mills
                                  Defendant, Katrina Bettis

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  7                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           68-12-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Hope Campbell
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Oct.  7                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           29-7-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 8


Cases heard by Acting Magistrate Susan Ellwood

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  8                Mercier vs. Newell
9:15 AM                           88-5-09 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Paige M. Newell
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Allen vs. Beaulieu
10:15 AM                          187-10-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Jason Allen
                                  Defendant, Priscilla Beaulieu
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Sullivan vs. Sullivan
11:15 AM                          139-6-06 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jessie Gilmore (Sullivan)
                                  Defendant, John Sullivan
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct.  8                OCS/Conley vs. Haile
1:15 PM                           83-7-20 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Elysia Conley
                                  Defendant, Brett Haile
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct.  8                OCS/Merchant vs. Simard
2:15 PM                           135-7-09 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher Merchant
                                  Defendant, Tiffany Simard
                                  Guardian, Catherine Pond
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  8                Carey vs. Carey
9:30 AM                           257-11-12 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Carey
                                  Defendant, Robert Carey

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Peer vs. Pike
10:30 AM                          78-7-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alexa Peer
                                  Defendant, Joshua Pike

Thursday,  Oct.  8                OCS/Maloney vs. Sambataro
1:00 PM                           41-4-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Melynda Maloney
                                  Defendant, Shawn Sambataro
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Machell vs. Michelin
2:00 PM                           117-7-17 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brittany Machell
                                  Defendant, James Michelin
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  8                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           57-9-17 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tim Sturm
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           24-7-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           25-7-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  8                Lavoie vs. Fleurie
9:00 AM                           210-10-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Modification of Parental Rights
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Lavoie  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Defendant
                                  Grandparent

Thursday,  Oct.  8                OCS/Baillargeon v. Croteau
10:30 AM                          77-4-14 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tara J. Baillargeon
                                  Defendant, Daniel P. Croteau
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Toohey vs. Milne
11:00 AM                          19-2-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Donna L Toohey  (Barbara R. Blackman)
                                  Defendant, James Milne  (Deborah T. Bucknam)

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Gilbert vs. Gilbert
11:15 AM                          127-8-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Andrew Gilbert  (Corby A. Gary)
                                  Defendant, Melanie Rae Gilbert  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    George E. H. Gay

                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Styche vs. Styche
11:30 AM                          10-1-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Styche
                                  Defendant, Ronald Styche
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Stone vs. Bean
1:30 PM                           97-6-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing Parental Rights & Responsi
                                  Plaintiff, Danielle Stone  (Wynona I. Ward)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Bean
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 12


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 12                D'Agostino vs. D'Agostino
11:30 AM                          49-5-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicholas J D'Agostino  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer D'Agostino  (Susan M. Ellwood)

Monday,    Oct. 12                Chimienti vs. Chimienti
1:00 PM                           103-9-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Valerie Chimienti
                                  Defendant, David Chimienti

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 13


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 13                Pitts vs. Cushing
1:15 PM                           142-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Shawn Pitts  (Christopher M. West)
                                  Defendant, Kimberly Bullard (Cushing)
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 14


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 14                Langmaid vs. Langmaid
9:30 AM                           102-8-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tylynn Langmaid
                                  Defendant, Robert Langmaid Sr.

Wednesday, Oct. 14                Call vs. Call
11:00 AM                          63-6-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Justin Call
                                  Defendant, Dawn Call

Wednesday, Oct. 14                Gauthier vs. Gauthier
1:15 PM                           77-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Katherine Gauthier  (Mary McLeod)
                                  Defendant, Justin Gauthier

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 14                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           54-9-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas R. Paul)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Mescher
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Oct. 14                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           55-9-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas R. Paul)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Mescher
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Wednesday, Oct. 14                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           56-9-20 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas R. Paul)
                                  Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Mescher
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 15


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 15                Confidential Case
9:30 AM                           58-3-07 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 15                Daigneault vs. Aldridge
10:45 AM                          157-9-17 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Daigneault
                                  Defendant, Philip Aldridge
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 15                Sweet vs. Sweet
1:15 PM                           168-8-14 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel D. Sweet  (Corby A. Gary)
                                  Defendant, Heather Sweet  (Wynona I. Ward)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 5  (Todd C. Steadman)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 15                Wilson vs. Wilson
2:30 PM                           187-12-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Wilson
                                  Defendant, Shilo Wilson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 15                Lund vs. Cole
9:15 AM                           310-12-10 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Matthew A. Cole
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 15                Nelson vs. Nelson
10:15 AM                          143-8-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Johanna Weed
                                  Defendant, Ricky Nelson
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 15                Nelson vs. Nelson
10:15 AM                          143-8-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Johanna Weed
                                  Defendant, Ricky Nelson
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jay Churchill
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 15                Long vs. West
11:15 AM                          137-7-16 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Natasha Long
                                  Defendant, Ryan West
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 15                Gochie vs. Greene
1:15 PM                           92-5-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Alyssa Gochie
                                  Defendant, Kevin Greene
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 15                Palmieri (Poulin) vs. Witter
2:15 PM                           157-7-12 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Justin Witter
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 15                Hook vs. Hook
9:00 AM                           69-5-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel D Hook  (Corby A. Gary)
                                  Defendant, Jeannette J Hook  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Thursday,  Oct. 15                Robinson vs. Robinson
9:15 AM                           152-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Lori Robinson
                                  Defendant, Donald Robinson

Thursday,  Oct. 15                Bunnell vs. Bunnell
9:45 AM                           15-2-20 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Terry Bunnell
                                  Defendant, Sheldon B. Bunnell
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 15                Beaulac vs. Ledoux
10:00 AM                          116-7-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Arial Beaulac
                                  Defendant, Thomas Ledoux
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 15                OCS/Smith vs. Benton
1:30 PM                           172-10-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Darien Smith  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant, Justin Benton
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 19


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 19                McElroy vs. Theberge
9:30 AM                           104-9-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Patrick McElroy
                                  Defendant, Mandi Theberge

Monday,    Oct. 19                Moore vs. Moore
11:00 AM                          105-9-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, John E Moore  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant, Deborah Moore

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 22


Cases heard by Acting Magistrate Susan Ellwood

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 22                OCS/Whelan vs. Miles
9:15 AM                           149-9-19 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Brian Miles
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 22                Morris (Cupp) vs. Cupp
10:15 AM                          235-10-14 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Marie Morris (Cupp)
                                  Defendant, Dennis Gregory Cupp
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 22                Alling vs. Alling
10:15 AM                          71-4-15 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Alicia Alling
                                  Defendant, Brandon Alling
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 22                Morris (Cupp) vs. Cupp
10:15 AM                          235-10-14 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Marie Morris (Cupp)
                                  Defendant, Dennis Gregory Cupp
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 22                OCS/Bailey vs. Hillesland
11:15 AM                          89-8-20 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Other
                                  Plaintiff, Amy Bailey
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Hillesland
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 22                Baker vs. Ellis
1:15 PM                           12-1-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Baker
                                  Defendant, David Ellis
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 22                Spencer vs. Spencer
9:45 AM                           155-10-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alysia Spencer
                                  Defendant, Andrew Spencer
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 22                OCS/Wood vs. Styles
11:00 AM                          228-11-18 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alexandria Wood
                                  Defendant, Riley Styles
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 22                Young vs. Perry
1:15 PM                           117-7-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Young
                                  Defendant, Daniel W. Perry
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 22                Confidential Case
2:30 PM                           44-3-16 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 22                Dwyer vs. Souliere
9:00 AM                           33-3-17 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tony Dwyer  (Corby A. Gary)
                                  Defendant, Mindi Souliere
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 22                Sanborn vs. Sanborn
10:30 AM                          24-2-20 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Troy Sanborn
                                  Defendant, Kathleen Sanborn

Thursday,  Oct. 22                Hughlett vs. Hughlett
11:00 AM                          25-2-20 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Hughlett
                                  Defendant, Abbott Hughlett

Thursday,  Oct. 22                Johnson vs. Johnson
1:30 PM                           123-7-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kerri Johnson  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant, David Johnson  (Amy E. Davis)

Thursday,  Oct. 22                Bone vs. Bone
3:00 PM                           30-3-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, David Bone  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Bone Ivery

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 26


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 26                Galarza vs. Guzman
1:15 PM                           179-11-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Angelita Galarza  (Boolie L. Sluka)
                                  Defendant, Hector Guzman  (Priscilla Bondy Dube)

Monday,    Oct. 26                Young vs. Young
1:30 PM                           192-12-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tiffany Young  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant, Matthew J Young  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 27


Cases heard by Michael J. Harris

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 27                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           7-6-20 Camh/Mental Health
Court Room 1                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 6
                                    (John J. McCullough)
                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Prosecutor
                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

Tuesday,   Oct. 27                Brochu vs. Brochu
11:00 AM                          36-3-20 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Joseph Brochu  (Corby A. Gary)
                                  Defendant, Amanda Brochu

Tuesday,   Oct. 27                Pecor vs. Pecor
11:30 AM                          46-4-20 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Corinne Pecor
                                  Defendant, Matthew Pecor

Tuesday,   Oct. 27                Brooks vs. Brooks
1:30 PM                           81-7-20 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Paula Brooks
                                  Defendant, Richard Brooks

Tuesday,   Oct. 27                Lapierre vs. Powers
2:00 PM                           16-2-18 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Joey Lapierre
                                  Defendant, Heather Powers
                                  Limited Appearance, party 6, Party 7  (Adrienne Shea)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)
                                  Other, Barnet School

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 28


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 28                Bussiere vs. Bussiere
11:30 AM                          67-6-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Remi Bussiere  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant, Jessica Bussiere

Wednesday, Oct. 28                Engle vs. Hsieh
1:30 PM                           98-6-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, John Engle  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Huan-Yen Hsieh  (David F. Kidney)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 29


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 29                OCS/Camley vs. Morse
1:15 PM                           87-6-19 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Robert Camley Jr.
                                  Defendant, April Morse
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Oct. 29                OCS/Chesbrough vs. Hallisey
2:30 PM                           8-1-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Allison Chesbrough
                                  Defendant, Shawn Hallisey
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 30


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 30                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           38-8-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robyn Molleur
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Friday,    Oct. 30                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           39-8-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robyn Molleur
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Friday,    Oct. 30                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           74-12-19 Cajv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jessica E. Zaleski)
                                  Juvenile  (Sandra A. Nelson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (John A. Viscido)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Libby Hillhouse
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robyn Molleur
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 2


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  2                Webber vs. Webber
10:45 AM                          60-6-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Danielle Webber
                                  Defendant, Richard Webber

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 5


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  5                Fleurie vs. Onks
9:30 AM                           31-2-16 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Timothy Fleurie
                                  Defendant, Tiffany L. Onks
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Lumsden vs. Smith
10:30 AM                          293-12-13 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brittany Lumsden
                                  Defendant, Patrick Smith
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov.  5                OCS/Larocque vs. Mason
1:00 PM                           116-6-11 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Shauna Larocque
                                  Defendant, Scott Mason
                                  Guardian, Jo-Ellen Sumner
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Moore vs. Paris
2:00 PM                           96-8-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Moore
                                  Defendant, Benjamin Paris
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  5                OCS/Young vs. Lopez
9:15 AM                           80-4-07 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Review hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Young
                                  Defendant, Johny A. Lopez
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov.  5                OCS/Postlethwait   vs Sherburne
10:15 AM                          17-1-07 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Tanya Wolffe (Postlethwait)
                                  Defendant, Michael Sherburne
                                  Guardian, Andrea Deth
                                  Guardian, Carroll Sherburne
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov.  5                OCS/Perry vs. Lapierre
11:00 AM                          123-6-09 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Perry
                                  Defendant, Joe Lapierre
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov.  5                OCS/Larrabee vs. Krauss
1:15 PM                           94-5-13 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa Larrabee
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Krauss
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov.  5                OCS/Larrabee vs. Krauss
1:15 PM                           94-5-13 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa Larrabee
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Krauss
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov.  5                OCS/Simpson vs. Demers
2:15 PM                           143-6-98 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Venus D. Simpson
                                  Defendant, Michael Allan Demers
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 12


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 12                Confidential Case
9:45 AM                           14-2-17 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov. 12                Joyal vs. Gaskin
10:45 AM                          120-6-12 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amy Joyal
                                  Defendant, Kevin Gaskin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov. 12                Coles vs. Dwyer
1:00 PM                           198-9-12 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Cori K. Coles
                                  Defendant, Andy H. Dwyer
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov. 12                OCS/Daignault vs. Loyer
2:00 PM                           107-9-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Felicia Marie Daignault
                                  Defendant, Dustin Loyer
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 12                OCS/Mann vs. Shafer
9:15 AM                           162-8-05 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amber Mann
                                  Defendant, Anthony S. Shafer
                                  Guardian, Lori Mann
                                  Guardian, Robert Mann
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov. 12                OCS/Quimby vs. Classen
11:15 AM                          102-4-01 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Beth Quimby (Cutter)
                                  Defendant, Benjamin Classen
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov. 12                OCS/Vigeant vs. Hall
1:15 PM                           34-2-07 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ellen Ruggles (Vigeant)
                                  Defendant, Matthew C. Hall
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 19


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 19                OCS/Rossi vs. Martin
11:00 AM                          42-4-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Joseph Rossi
                                  Defendant, Desiree Martin
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov. 19                Wheelock vs. Drew
1:15 PM                           37-3-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa Wheelock
                                  Defendant, Paul F. Drew
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 19                Merrick vs. Broome
9:15 AM                           232-12-16 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Cassie Merrick C/O Diana Merrick
                                  Defendant, Bruce A. Broome
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Nov. 19                Blanchard vs. Blanchard
10:15 AM                          108-9-20 Cadm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Blanchard
                                  Defendant, Stevens Blanchard

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Field vs. Fletcher
11:00 AM                          73-6-20 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsea Field  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Fletcher

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 10


Cases heard by Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 10                OCS/Marriner vs. Beattie
2:15 PM                           313-12-10 Cadm/Domestic
Case Manager/3rd Floor            Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Shaina M. Marriner
                                  Defendant, Jacob Beattie
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------