Court Calendar for
Caledonia Civil Division

1126 Main St., Ste 1 · St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
(802) 748-6600

As of November 26th at 9:05 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 7


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  7                Landmark Financial Corp vs. Pulp and Paper Service
9:00 AM                           33-2-20 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Landmark Financial Corp  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Pulp and Paper Services, LLC
                                    Pamela Sirois
                                    Phillip Sirois

Monday,    Dec.  7                Mason vs. Vital Core Health Strategies et al
9:30 AM                           117-9-20 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lance Mason
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James Baker  (Robert M. LaRose)
                                    Steven Fisher MD  (Pamela L.P. Eaton)
                                    Vital Core Health Strategies
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Stephen J. Soule

Monday,    Dec.  7                Mason vs. State of Vermont et al
9:45 AM                           133-10-20 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lance Mason  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James Baker
                                    CDC VT
                                    Steven Fisher MD
                                    Mark Levine
                                    State of Vermont  (Robert M. LaRose)
                                    VT Health
                                    Vital Core Health Strategies

Monday,    Dec.  7                Mason vs. Baker et al
10:00 AM                          142-11-20 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Lance Mason
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James Baker  (Robert M. LaRose)
                                    M Beyor
                                    Nora Quinn
                                    Debbie ThiBault Superintendent of Burlington P & P
                                  Interested Person
                                    Prisoner Right's Office  (Emily B. Tredeau)

Monday,    Dec.  7                Loud et al vs. Bouffard et al
10:15 AM                          48-3-20 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Steve Loud Jr. dba Timberwolf Rubbish Removal  (Stan B. Brinkman)
                                    Steven Loud Sr.  (Stan B. Brinkman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dennis E. Bouffard  (Daniel D. McCabe)
                                    D.E. Bouffard, LLC d/b/a Lyndon Truck Center  (Daniel D. McCabe)

Monday,    Dec.  7                Burke 2000 LLC vs. Town of Burke
10:30 AM                          125-9-20 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Burke 2000 LLC  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Town of Burke Attn:  Linda Hackett-Corey, Town Clerk
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    William Roger Prescott

Monday,    Dec.  7                Gaughan vs. Baker et al
11:00 AM                          136-11-20 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Benjamin Gaughan  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jim Baker Commissioner VT Dept of Corrections  (Robert M. LaRose)
                                    Nora Quinn
                                    Vital Core Health Strategies

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 15


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Peachtree Settlement Funding vs. Ott
9:00 AM                           116-9-20 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Peachtree Settlement Funding  (Timothy J. Wells)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Heather D. Ott

Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Nationstar Mortgage, LLC vs. Montroll et al
9:30 AM                           37-2-20 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Nationstar Mortgage, LLC  (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Andrew H. Montroll Esq., Admin of Estate of Donald Hann  (Andrew H. Montroll)
                                    Secretary of Housing and Urban Development

Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Herrera vs. Baker
10:30 AM                          135-11-20 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ben Herrera  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James Baker  (Robert M. LaRose)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 21


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 21                Midland Funding NCC-2 Corp vs. Gallien
9:00 AM                           19-1-14 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Funding NCC-2 Corp  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Paul Gallien Jr.
                                  Trustee
                                    Maple Grove Farms of Vt, Inc.

Monday,    Dec. 21                Papin vs. Heath
9:15 AM                           88-6-20 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jack Papin
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dan Heath Raymond Heath Construction

Monday,    Dec. 21                Couture vs. Cota
9:45 AM                           130-9-20 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Anna Couture
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Donald Cota

Monday,    Dec. 21                Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Bernier
10:15 AM                          127-9-20 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Walter Bernier

Monday,    Dec. 21                Credit Corp Solutions vs. Burnett
11:15 AM                          134-9-20 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Credit Corp Solutions  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rose Burnett

Monday,    Dec. 21                Berrelli vs. Rocque
11:45 AM                          208-7-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Dianne Berrelli
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Peter Rocque

Monday,    Dec. 21                Hayes vs. Stanzione
1:00 PM                           61-4-20 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Barry Hayes
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Rachel V. Stanzione

Monday,    Dec. 21                Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Maxwell
1:30 PM                           293-12-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry SPV I, LLC  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Scott Maxwell

Monday,    Dec. 21                Capital One Bank vs. Breitmeyer Schaal
2:00 PM                           246-10-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One Bank  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ariana Breitmeyer Schaal

Monday,    Dec. 21                Bean vs. Crawford
2:30 PM                           64-4-13 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mark A. Bean
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Merrill Crawford Jr.
                                  Trustee
                                    Walmart

Monday,    Dec. 21                Bean vs. Bacon
2:45 PM                           253-9-14 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mark Bean
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Amanda Bacon
                                  Trustee
                                    Newport Health Care

Monday,    Dec. 21                Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Tremblay
3:00 PM                           12-1-19 Casc/Small Claims
Court Room 4                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry SPV I, LLC  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joel Tremblay

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 11


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 11                Hill vs. Olson
1:00 PM                           235-10-18 Cacv/Civil
Court Room 3                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    William Hill
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sven Olson  (Kristina I. Michelsen)
                                  Interested Person
                                    Miles E. Hoisington

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------