Court Calendar for
Caledonia Civil Division

1126 Main St., Ste 1 · St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
(802) 748-6600

As of Feb 6 05:04 am


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 8


Cases heard by Richardson, Daniel P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb.  8                               StoneCrest Properties LLC v. Lyle Degreenia
3:00 PM                                          22-CV-04139/Civil
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   StoneCrest Properties LLC  (Hanne Andrea Anderson Trudeau)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lyle Degreenia

Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb.  8                               Stalking Hearing
10:00 AM
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            23-ST-00075
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Wednesday, Feb.  8                               Stalking Hearing
10:30 AM
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            23-ST-00082
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Wednesday, Feb.  8                               Stalking Hearing
10:45 AM
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            23-ST-00083
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 21


Cases heard by Richardson, Daniel P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 21                               Reynolds et al vs. Austin-Shortt et al
9:00 AM                                          104-4-18 Cacv/Civil
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Sarah D. Reynolds  (Gregory Paul Howe)
                                                   Steven D. Reynolds  (Gregory Paul Howe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jonathan L. Austin-Shortt  (Beata Shapiro)
                                                   Mag Enterprises, Inc.  (Beata Shapiro)
                                                   W.B. Mason Co. Inc.  (Harry R. Ryan)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Christopher P Flanagan
                                                   Vanessa E. Robertson
                                                   Harry R. Ryan
                                                   Vincent  Illuzzi
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Mediator  (James W. Spink)

Tuesday,   Feb. 21                               Gibson vs. Murray
9:00 AM                                          12-1-19 Cacv/Civil
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Edward H. Gibson  (Ines Cristina Rousseau)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jonathan Murray  (Susan J. Flynn)

Tuesday,   Feb. 21                               Cushman vs. Lapoint
9:00 AM                                          187-9-19 Cacv/Civil
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Taylor Cushman  (Kimberly Johnson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michelle LaPoint  (John E. Brady)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Michael J. Sabbeth
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Mediator  (James W. Spink)

Tuesday,   Feb. 21                               Hanna Galinat et al v. Garrett McHarg
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-01155/Civil
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hanna Galinat  (Renee Staudinger Calabro)
                                                   Thomas Galinat  (Renee Staudinger Calabro)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Garrett McHarg  (Monica Allard)

Tuesday,   Feb. 21                               Sandra Garand v. Robert Bisson
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-01652/Civil
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Sandra Garand  (Ines Cristina Rousseau)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Robert Bisson  (Noah A Greenstein)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Andrew W. Macilwaine
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Eric Johnson  (Eric A. Johnson)

Tuesday,   Feb. 21                               Demetri Beotes v. Joseph Borge et al
2:00 PM                                          23-CV-00288/Civil
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Demetri Beotes  (Marc D. Nemeth)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Joseph Borge
                                                   Crystal M Gammell
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   All Other Occupants of 197 Cherry Lane Lyndonville VT

Tuesday,   Feb. 21                               Barry Moore et al v. Katrina Diller et al
2:30 PM                                          23-CV-00246/Civil
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Ann Moore  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                                   Barry Moore  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Katrina Diller
                                                   Eerik Karhu
                                                   Sara Matheson

Tuesday,   Feb. 21                               Bruno Ravel v. Imani Page et al
3:00 PM                                          23-CV-00186/Civil
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bruno Ravel  (Robert A. Brazil)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Scott More
                                                   Imani A Page

Tuesday,   Feb. 21                               Christian Yandow v. Gabe Howe et al
3:30 PM                                          23-CV-00153/Civil
Caledonia Courtroom 4                            Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Christian C. Yandow  (Amy E. Davis)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lucas F Decato
                                                   Gabe Howe
                                                   Mikey Howe

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 20


Cases heard by Richardson, Daniel P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 20                               Laurie Malabre-Speicher v. Angela LaMadeleine et a
9:00 AM                                          22-SC-01714/Small Claims
Caledonia Courtroom 3                            Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Laurie Malabre-Speicher
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Trinity Kidder
                                                   Angela LaMadeleine

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------