As of Apr 25 03:01 am
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Apr. 26 Amy Logue et al v. Katherine Richmond 1:30 PM 21-CV-00942/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Pre Trial Conference Plaintiff(s) Scott Bedell (Christian Chorba) Amy Logue (Christian Chorba) Defendant(s) Katherine Richmond (Stephen L. Cusick) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Stephen L. Cusick Mediator Leo Bisson Esq. (Leo A. Bisson) Friday, Apr. 26 Daniel Shaffer v. Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporatio 1:30 PM 21-CV-01117/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Pre Trial Conference Plaintiff(s) Daniel S. Shaffer (David F. Silver) Defendant(s) Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporation (David M. Pocius) Northeast Kingdom Human Services, Inc. (Richard J. Windish) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Alexander M. Dean Daniel Long Rachel B. Strecker Elizabeth A. Willhite Friday, Apr. 26 Katherine Aldridge v. Brightlook LLC, et al 1:30 PM 21-CV-02983/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Pre Trial Conference Plaintiff(s) Katherine Aldridge Defendant(s) Brightlook LLC (Andrew C. Boxer) Gilman Housing Trust, Inc., dba Rural Edge (Richard J. Windish) Laurence K Rossi (Andrew C. Boxer) Mediator Gregory M. Eaton Friday, Apr. 26 Groton Community Housing LP v. Luis Cruz-Molina et 2:00 PM 24-CV-00620/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Groton Community Housing LP (Nadine L. Scibek) Defendant(s) Luis Cruz-Molina Cereniti Echevarria Friday, Apr. 26 Gilman Housing Trust, Inc. v. Vanessa Shefer 2:45 PM 24-CV-01099/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Rent Escrow Hearing Plaintiff(s) Gilman Housing Trust, Inc. (Nadine L. Scibek) Defendant(s) Vanessa Shefer Friday, Apr. 26 Gilman Housing Trust, Inc. v. Nikita Volkova 3:15 PM 24-CV-00842/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Rent Escrow Hearing Plaintiff(s) Gilman Housing Trust, Inc. (Nadine L. Scibek) Defendant(s) Nikita Volkova
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 1 Daniel Shaffer v. Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporatio 8:30 AM 21-CV-01117/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Jury Draw Plaintiff(s) Daniel S. Shaffer (David F. Silver) Defendant(s) Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporation (David M. Pocius) Northeast Kingdom Human Services, Inc. (Richard J. Windish) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Alexander M. Dean Daniel Long Rachel B. Strecker Elizabeth A. Willhite Wednesday, May 1 Katherine Aldridge v. Brightlook LLC, et al 8:30 AM 21-CV-02983/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Jury Draw Plaintiff(s) Katherine Aldridge Defendant(s) Brightlook LLC (Andrew C. Boxer) Gilman Housing Trust, Inc., dba Rural Edge (Richard J. Windish) Laurence K Rossi (Andrew C. Boxer) Mediator Gregory M. Eaton
Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 1 Daniel Shaffer v. Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporatio 8:30 AM 21-CV-01117/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Jury Draw Plaintiff(s) Daniel S. Shaffer (David F. Silver) Defendant(s) Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporation (David M. Pocius) Northeast Kingdom Human Services, Inc. (Richard J. Windish) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Alexander M. Dean Daniel Long Rachel B. Strecker Elizabeth A. Willhite Wednesday, May 1 Katherine Aldridge v. Brightlook LLC, et al 8:30 AM 21-CV-02983/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Jury Draw Plaintiff(s) Katherine Aldridge Defendant(s) Brightlook LLC (Andrew C. Boxer) Gilman Housing Trust, Inc., dba Rural Edge (Richard J. Windish) Laurence K Rossi (Andrew C. Boxer) Mediator Gregory M. Eaton
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, May 13 James Horn v Department of Corrections State of Ve 9:00 AM 24-CV-00321/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Petitioner(s) James Horn (Jill P. Martin) Respondent(s) Department of Corrections State of Vermont (Robert C. Menzel) Monday, May 13 Tyler Benoit v Nicholas Deml 9:15 AM 23-CV-02437/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Petitioner(s) Tyler M. Benoit (Jill P. Martin) Respondent(s) Nicholas Deml (Robert C. Menzel) Monday, May 13 Ricky Moses v Nicholas Deml 9:30 AM 23-CV-03575/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Petitioner(s) Ricky N. Moses (Annemarie Manhardt) Respondent(s) Nicholas Deml (Robert C. Menzel) Monday, May 13 Jason Fewer v. Vermont Department of Corrections 9:45 AM 23-CV-03893/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Bench Trial Appellant Jason C. Fewer (Annemarie Manhardt) Appellee Vermont Department of Corrections (Robert C. Menzel) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Emilia M. King-Musza Administrative Document Filer Carol Ann Callea Monday, May 13 Dominick Hough v. Nicholas Deml 10:45 AM 24-CV-00150/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Bench Trial Appellant Dominick H Hough (Dawn M. Seibert) Appellee Nicholas Deml (Brendan T. Sage) Administrative Document Filer Carol Ann Callea Monday, May 13 Eugene Streeter v. Nicholas Deml 11:15 AM 24-CV-00927/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Appellant Eugene William Streeter Appellee Nicholas Deml (Alexandra J. Spring) Administrative Document Filer Carol Ann Callea Interested Party Prisoner Rights Office Monday, May 13 Chris Bean v Nicholas Deml 11:30 AM 23-CV-01243/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Motion Hearing Petitioner(s) Chris Bean (Dawn M. Seibert) Respondent(s) Nicholas Deml (Kassie R. Tibbott) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Patrick T. Gaudet Emilia M. King-Musza Monday, May 13 Mountainview St. Jay Housing LP v. Deborah Bigelow 1:00 PM 24-CV-01286/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Mountainview St. Jay Housing LP (Nadine L. Scibek) Defendant(s) Deborah Bigelow Sadie Bushway Monday, May 13 Mountain View Land Lease, LLC v. Vicki Favreau 1:15 PM 24-CV-01015/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Mountain View Land Lease, LLC (Angela N. Zaikowski) Defendant(s) Vicki Favreau Monday, May 13 Cherry Street Housing Ltd v. Joie Miller 1:30 PM 23-CV-03480/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Bench Trial Plaintiff(s) Cherry Street Housing Ltd (Nadine L. Scibek) Defendant(s) Joie Miller Monday, May 13 Mountainview St. Jay Housing LP v. Scott Graves 2:00 PM 24-CV-01071/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Rent Escrow Hearing Plaintiff(s) Mountainview St. Jay Housing LP (Nadine L. Scibek) Defendant(s) Scott Graves Monday, May 13 Mountain View Land Lease, LLC v. Amanda Chamberlai 2:30 PM 23-CV-05150/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Bench Trial Plaintiff(s) Mountain View Land Lease, LLC (Angela N. Zaikowski) Defendant(s) Amanda Chamberlain Monday, May 13 Mountain View Land Lease, LLC v. James Avery 3:00 PM 23-CV-05141/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Bench Trial Plaintiff(s) Mountain View Land Lease, LLC (Angela N. Zaikowski) Defendant(s) James Avery Monday, May 13 Mountain View Land Lease, LLC v. James Avery 3:00 PM 23-CV-05144/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Bench Trial Plaintiff(s) Mountain View Land Lease, LLC (Angela N. Zaikowski) Defendant(s) James Avery
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 15 Nicole Cuccia v. L+D Safety Marking Corp. 9:00 AM 24-SC-00162/Small Claims Caledonia Courtroom 2 Small Claims Trial Plaintiff(s) Nicole Cuccia Defendant(s) L+D Safety Marking Corp. Wednesday, May 15 Peter Lyon v. Town of Groton 9:45 AM 23-CV-04768/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Appellant Peter Lyon (L. Brooke Dingledine) Appellee Town of Groton Wednesday, May 15 Richard Lussier v. Brittany Osmer et al 10:00 AM 24-CV-00273/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Richard Lussier (Jennifer E. Nelson) Defendant(s) Douglas Demasi Brittany Osmer Wednesday, May 15 Confidential Case 10:15 AM 23-CV-05354/Confidential Case Type Caledonia Courtroom 2 Confidential Hearing Plaintiff(s) Plaintiff (David J. Shlansky) Plaintiff (David J. Shlansky) Defendant(s) Defendant (Michelle T. Bennett) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Colin Hagan Frances F. Workman Wednesday, May 15 American Express National Bank v. Robert Edebohls 10:45 AM 24-CV-00303/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) American Express National Bank (Vikram S. Vilkhu) Defendant(s) Robert W Edebohls Wednesday, May 15 Discover Bank v. ROBERT DEMERS, II 11:00 AM 23-CV-04198/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Discover Bank (Christopher J. Nordle) Defendant(s) ROBERT W DEMERS II Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jeffrey Alan Schreiber Wednesday, May 15 Robert Speed v. Summit Properties, et al 11:15 AM 23-CV-02893/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Robert Speed Defendant(s) Summit Properties Town of St Johnsbury Wednesday, May 15 Michael Murphy v. Kevin Riendeau, et al 11:30 AM 23-CV-05285/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Michael Murphy (Stan B. Brinkman) Defendant(s) James O'Connor (Shapleigh Smith) Susan O'Connor (Shapleigh Smith) Kevin M Riendeau (Brice Simon) Wednesday, May 15 Charles Belanger et al v. Lucien Riggie et al 11:45 AM 23-CV-05010/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Charles P Belanger (Charles D. Hickey) Colleen J. Belanger (Charles D. Hickey) Defendant(s) Lucien Riggie Katie Trayah Wednesday, May 15 Krisroywick Holding Corp v. North East Response S 1:00 PM 21-CV-03550/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Motion Hearing Plaintiff(s) Krisroywick Holding Corp (Daniel D. McCabe) Defendant(s) North East Response Svcs Llc Wednesday, May 15 Kelly Jerome et al v. William Chidsey 1:45 PM 24-CV-00805/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Kathy J. Fair (Deborah T. Bucknam) Kelly D Jerome (Deborah T. Bucknam) Defendant(s) William Chidsey Wednesday, May 15 Robert Jenks v. Alicia (Alling) Jacobs et al 2:00 PM 24-CV-00997/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Rent Escrow Hearing Plaintiff(s) Robert Jenks (Robert A. Brazil) Defendant(s) Alicia (Alling) Jacobs Steven Turcotte Wednesday, May 15 Janis Henderson et al v. Michelle Vance 2:30 PM 24-CV-01056/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Rent Escrow Hearing Plaintiff(s) Alec Henderson (Robert A. Brazil) Janis Henderson (Robert A. Brazil) Defendant(s) Michelle Vance Wednesday, May 15 Sunne, LLC v. Chris Latuch 3:00 PM 23-CV-05236/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Bench Trial Plaintiff(s) Sunne, LLC (Robert A. Brazil) Defendant(s) Chris Latuch
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 17 Steve Adler d/b/a Adler Properties, LLC v. Gerard 2:00 PM 23-CV-04527/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Bench Trial Plaintiff(s) Steve Adler d/b/a Adler Properties, LLC (Angela N. Zaikowski) Defendant(s) Gerard LaMadeleine Kathryn LaMadeleine
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, May 20 Daniel Shaffer v. Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporatio 8:30 AM 21-CV-01117/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Jury Trial Plaintiff(s) Daniel S. Shaffer (David F. Silver) Defendant(s) Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporation (David M. Pocius) Northeast Kingdom Human Services, Inc. (Richard J. Windish) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Alexander M. Dean Daniel Long Rachel B. Strecker Elizabeth A. Willhite
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 21 Daniel Shaffer v. Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporatio 8:30 AM 21-CV-01117/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Jury Trial Plaintiff(s) Daniel S. Shaffer (David F. Silver) Defendant(s) Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporation (David M. Pocius) Northeast Kingdom Human Services, Inc. (Richard J. Windish) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Alexander M. Dean Daniel Long Rachel B. Strecker Elizabeth A. Willhite
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 22 Daniel Shaffer v. Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporatio 8:30 AM 21-CV-01117/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Jury Trial Plaintiff(s) Daniel S. Shaffer (David F. Silver) Defendant(s) Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporation (David M. Pocius) Northeast Kingdom Human Services, Inc. (Richard J. Windish) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Alexander M. Dean Daniel Long Rachel B. Strecker Elizabeth A. Willhite
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 23 Daniel Shaffer v. Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporatio 8:30 AM 21-CV-01117/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Jury Trial Plaintiff(s) Daniel S. Shaffer (David F. Silver) Defendant(s) Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporation (David M. Pocius) Northeast Kingdom Human Services, Inc. (Richard J. Windish) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Alexander M. Dean Daniel Long Rachel B. Strecker Elizabeth A. Willhite
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 24 Daniel Shaffer v. Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporatio 8:30 AM 21-CV-01117/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Jury Trial Plaintiff(s) Daniel S. Shaffer (David F. Silver) Defendant(s) Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporation (David M. Pocius) Northeast Kingdom Human Services, Inc. (Richard J. Windish) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Alexander M. Dean Daniel Long Rachel B. Strecker Elizabeth A. Willhite
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 28 Daniel Shaffer v. Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporatio 8:30 AM 21-CV-01117/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Jury Trial Plaintiff(s) Daniel S. Shaffer (David F. Silver) Defendant(s) Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporation (David M. Pocius) Northeast Kingdom Human Services, Inc. (Richard J. Windish) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Alexander M. Dean Daniel Long Rachel B. Strecker Elizabeth A. Willhite
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 29 Daniel Shaffer v. Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporatio 8:30 AM 21-CV-01117/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Jury Trial Plaintiff(s) Daniel S. Shaffer (David F. Silver) Defendant(s) Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporation (David M. Pocius) Northeast Kingdom Human Services, Inc. (Richard J. Windish) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Alexander M. Dean Daniel Long Rachel B. Strecker Elizabeth A. Willhite
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 30 Daniel Shaffer v. Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporatio 8:30 AM 21-CV-01117/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Jury Trial Plaintiff(s) Daniel S. Shaffer (David F. Silver) Defendant(s) Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporation (David M. Pocius) Northeast Kingdom Human Services, Inc. (Richard J. Windish) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Alexander M. Dean Daniel Long Rachel B. Strecker Elizabeth A. Willhite
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 31 Daniel Shaffer v. Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporatio 8:30 AM 21-CV-01117/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Jury Trial Plaintiff(s) Daniel S. Shaffer (David F. Silver) Defendant(s) Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporation (David M. Pocius) Northeast Kingdom Human Services, Inc. (Richard J. Windish) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Alexander M. Dean Daniel Long Rachel B. Strecker Elizabeth A. Willhite
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Jun. 3 Daniel Shaffer v. Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporatio 8:30 AM 21-CV-01117/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Jury Trial Plaintiff(s) Daniel S. Shaffer (David F. Silver) Defendant(s) Heartbeet Lifesharing Corporation (David M. Pocius) Northeast Kingdom Human Services, Inc. (Richard J. Windish) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Alexander M. Dean Daniel Long Rachel B. Strecker Elizabeth A. Willhite
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Jun. 18 Jude Mischke v. Nicholas Deml 9:00 AM 24-CV-00794/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Bench Trial Appellant Jude Mischke (Annemarie Manhardt) Appellee Nicholas Deml (Alexandra J. Spring) Administrative Document Filer Carol Ann Callea Tuesday, Jun. 18 Adam Thomas v. Nicholas Deml 10:00 AM 24-CV-01143/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Appellant Adam James Thomas (Annemarie Manhardt) Appellee Nicholas Deml (Alexandra J. Spring) Administrative Document Filer Carol Ann Callea Tuesday, Jun. 18 Alex Brown v. Nicholas Deml 10:10 AM 24-CV-01227/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Appellant Alex Brown (Dawn M. Seibert) Appellee Nicholas Deml (Alexandra J. Spring) Administrative Document Filer Carol Ann Callea Tuesday, Jun. 18 Nathan Jones v. Nicholas Deml 10:20 AM 24-CV-01228/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Appellant Nathan Jones (Dawn M. Seibert) Appellee Nicholas Deml (Brendan T. Sage) Administrative Document Filer Carol Ann Callea Tuesday, Jun. 18 George Woods, Jr. v. Vermont Department of Correct 10:30 AM 24-CV-01144/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Appellant George Woods Jr. (Annemarie Manhardt) Appellee Vermont Department of Corrections (Robert C. Menzel) Administrative Document Filer Carol Ann Callea Tuesday, Jun. 18 Chris Bean v Nicholas Deml et al 10:50 AM 24-CV-00939/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Petitioner(s) Chris R Bean (Jill P. Martin) Respondent(s) Nicholas Deml (Brendan T. Sage) Michael Koehler (Brendan T. Sage) Tuesday, Jun. 18 Capital One, N.A. v. Michael Nix 1:00 PM 24-CV-01301/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Capital One, N.A. (Erin M. Reczek) Defendant(s) Michael J. Nix Tuesday, Jun. 18 Capital One, N.A. v. CYNTHIA PUDAN SILVA 1:15 PM 24-CV-01302/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Capital One, N.A. (Erin M. Reczek) Defendant(s) CYNTHIA I PUDAN SILVA Tuesday, Jun. 18 Letourneau et al vs. Claffey 1:30 PM 289-12-19 Cacv/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Motion Hearing Plaintiff(s) Fawn Letourneau (Jerome F. O'Neill) Jason Letourneau (Jerome F. O'Neill) Defendant(s) Sheila Claffey (Andrew M. Gannon) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Michael J. Gannon Celeste E. Laramie Sara-Ellen M. A. Moran Mediator Mediator (Michael Marks) Tuesday, Jun. 18 Jessica Adam v. Aaron Fuller 2:15 PM 24-CV-00418/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Jessica Adam (Claudine C. Safar) Defendant(s) Aaron Fuller (Ember Tilton) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Miles M. Stafford Tuesday, Jun. 18 Daimler Truck Financial Services USA LLC v. Mounta 2:30 PM 24-CV-01136/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Motion Hearing Plaintiff(s) Daimler Truck Financial Services USA LLC (Ilerdon S. Mayer) Defendant(s) Richard Fadden Mountain View Express, LLC Tuesday, Jun. 18 DNF Associates LLC v. Galen Dively, III 2:45 PM 23-CV-04047/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) DNF Associates LLC (Ilerdon S. Mayer) Defendant(s) Galen P Dively III Tuesday, Jun. 18 Capital One Bank USA, N.A. v. Jere Kendall 3:00 PM 23-CV-00737/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Pre Trial Conference Plaintiff(s) Capital One Bank USA, N.A. (Erin M. Reczek) Defendant(s) Jere S. Kendall Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Bert C Whidden Tuesday, Jun. 18 Absolute Resolutions Investments LLC v. Jere Kenda 3:00 PM 23-CV-02146/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Pre Trial Conference Plaintiff(s) Absolute Resolutions Investments LLC (Erin M. Reczek) Defendant(s) Jere S Kendall Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Bert C Whidden Tuesday, Jun. 18 Ford Motor Credit Company LLC v. Kristen Heath et 3:15 PM 23-CV-04933/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Ford Motor Credit Company LLC (Jessica Esser) Defendant(s) Mary Covey Kristen M Heath Tuesday, Jun. 18 Ford Motor Credit Company LLC v. Stephanie Olmstea 3:30 PM 23-CV-03279/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Bench Trial Plaintiff(s) Ford Motor Credit Company LLC (Jessica Esser) Defendant(s) Stephanie J Olmstead
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jun. 19 Kristi Zola v. Alleson Hamelin 9:00 AM 24-SC-00271/Small Claims Caledonia Courtroom 2 Small Claims Trial Plaintiff(s) Kristi Zola Defendant(s) Alleson Hamelin Wednesday, Jun. 19 Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. v. Renee Corcoran et al 10:30 AM 22-CV-04538/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. (Caryn L. Connolly) Defendant(s) Renee A. Corcoran Wayne L. Corcoran Estate (Ernest Tobias Balivet) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jeffrey J. Hardiman Interested Party Josh Howard Wednesday, Jun. 19 Peter Musty v. Crystal Franklin et al 10:45 AM 23-CV-04762/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Peter Musty (Brice Simon) Defendant(s) Crystal Franklin (Jeffrey M. Messina) Wade L Franklin (Jeffrey M. Messina) Wednesday, Jun. 19 Northeast Home Loan, LLC v. Benjamin Lyon et al 11:00 AM 22-CV-03112/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Northeast Home Loan, LLC (Caryn L. Connolly) Defendant(s) Benjamin F Lyon (Brice Simon) Maureen D Lyon (Brice Simon) Vermont Department of Taxes (Elizabeth M. Hannon) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jeffrey J. Hardiman Wednesday, Jun. 19 Allied First Bank, SB dba Servbank v. Steven Baker 11:15 AM 24-CV-00188/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Allied First Bank, SB dba Servbank (Jeffrey J. Hardiman) Defendant(s) Megan M Baker Steven W Baker Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Caryn L. Connolly Wednesday, Jun. 19 NORTHEAST HOME LOAN, LLC v. Stephen Jeffrey et al 11:30 AM 22-CV-01788/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Motion Hearing Plaintiff(s) NORTHEAST HOME LOAN, LLC (Caryn L. Connolly) Defendant(s) J. Robert Audette Stephen D Jeffrey Tracy A. Jeffrey Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Loraine L. Hite Bozena Wysocki Wednesday, Jun. 19 St. Johnsbury Properties 12, Inc v. Ian Norton-Low 1:00 PM 24-CV-00053/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Bench Trial Plaintiff(s) St. Johnsbury Properties 12, Inc (Jennifer E. Nelson) Defendant(s) Ian Norton-Lowe Wednesday, Jun. 19 Paige Barrett v. Korrina Porter 1:45 PM 23-CV-04836/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Bench Trial Plaintiff(s) Paige E Barrett Defendant(s) Korrina Porter
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Jul. 22 Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A. 1:00 PM 24-CV-00792/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A. (Ashley E. Langella) Defendant(s) Albert L. Seace Monday, Jul. 22 Robert Simpson v. JON ERRICKSON 1:15 PM 23-CV-01480/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Robert Simpson (Brice Simon) Defendant(s) JON T ERRICKSON (Deborah T. Bucknam) Monday, Jul. 22 Andrew Balentine v. George Howard, d/b/a Northeast 1:30 PM 23-CV-04534/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Andrew Balentine (Brice Simon) Defendant(s) George W Howard, d/b/a Northeast Service Center Monday, Jul. 22 Brittnee Dwyer v. Tony Dwyer's Logging, LLC et al 1:45 PM 23-CV-03806/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Brittnee Dwyer (Matthew A. Zidovsky) Defendant(s) Tony Dwyer (Stephen D. Ellis) TD Rentals LLC (Stephen D. Ellis) Tony Dwyer's Logging, LLC (Stephen D. Ellis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Stephen D. Ellis Carl E Lindstrom Stephen D. Ellis Interested Party Pamela Carr Monday, Jul. 22 Atticus Gillen v. Madeleine Muller 2:00 PM 23-CV-04996/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Atticus J Gillen Defendant(s) Madeleine S Muller (Corby A. Gary) Monday, Jul. 22 Ford Motor Credit Company LLC v. Jill Bearce 2:15 PM 23-CV-02399/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Bench Trial Plaintiff(s) Ford Motor Credit Company LLC (Jessica Esser) Defendant(s) Jill Bearce Monday, Jul. 22 Discover Bank v. MARIA CHERNOVETZ-RACINE 2:45 PM 24-CV-01515/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Discover Bank (Jeffrey Alan Schreiber) Defendant(s) MARIA J CHERNOVETZ-RACINE Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher J. Nordle Monday, Jul. 22 Ann Calvert v. Zarina O'Hagin 3:00 PM 21-CV-01159/Civil Caledonia Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff(s) Ann Calvert (Barney L. Brannen) Defendant(s) Zarina Suarez O'Hagin (Thomas P. Aicher)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------