Court Calendar for
Chittenden Family Division

32 Cherry Street, Suite 200 · Burlington, VT 05401
(802) 651-1709

As of July 9th at 9:06 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 10


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 10                Brady vs. Evert
8:15 AM                           679-11-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, James Earl Brady  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                  Defendant, Alaena J Evert  (Catherine E. Clark)

Friday,    Jul. 10                Mitchell vs. Mitchell
1:15 PM                           162-5-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nadia Mitchell
                                  Defendant, Alexander V. Mitchell II

Friday,    Jul. 10                Durgin vs. Durgin
2:30 PM                           34-1-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Durgin
                                  Defendant, Jesse Durgin

Cases heard by Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 10                Turner vs. Turner
1:00 PM                           697-11-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kalyn Turner  (Norman R. Blais)
                                  Defendant, Jess Turner  (Robert L. Sussman)

Friday,    Jul. 10                Maring vs. Maring
2:00 PM                           652-11-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kelsey Anne Maring
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Scott Maring III
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           493-11-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathy J. Strahm)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen

                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           497-11-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathy J. Strahm)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen

                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          322-8-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Samantha V. Lednicky)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Francis J. Twarog


Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          419-10-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Samantha V. Lednicky)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen


Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          539-12-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Samantha V. Lednicky)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen

                                    Jessica Brown

                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          418-10-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathy J. Strahm)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen


Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          491-11-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathy J. Strahm)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen


Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          113-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathy J. Strahm)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen


Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          114-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathy J. Strahm)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen


Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          115-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Kathy J. Strahm)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen


Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          167-5-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           343-8-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Edward Scott GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Laura Petig DCF

Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           183-4-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (William D. Kidney)
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Aaron Metzger
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen

                                  Victim's Advocate

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 10                Barup vs. Barup
2:00 PM                           572-8-15 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Christine Colby
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Barup
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 13


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 13                OCS/Haskins vs. Richardson
9:30 AM                           10-1-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Rachel Haskins
                                  Defendant, Eric Richardson
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Jarvis vs. Jarvis
10:45 AM                          541-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Aubrey Jarvis
                                  Defendant, Gerald N. Jarvis III
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 13                Roberts vs. Poquette-White
9:00 AM                           132-3-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Benjamin J. Roberts
                                  Defendant, Ashley Poquette-White
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 13                OCS/Cruickshank vs. Clifford
10:00 AM                          855-10-12 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Richard Cruickshank II
                                  Defendant, Kelley M. Garrow
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Hult vs. Hult
11:00 AM                          619-7-09 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Stuart Hult
                                  Defendant, Kristen Lee
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Larocque vs. Farr
1:00 PM                           102-3-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Roderick Larocque
                                  Defendant, Angie M. Farr
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Siple vs. Quintyne
2:00 PM                           630-8-13 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Justine C. Siple
                                  Defendant, Lij Y. Quintyne
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 13                Barclay, Jr vs. McBroom
9:00 AM                           180-5-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Robert Barclay Jr.  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                  Defendant, Crystal L. McBroom

Monday,    Jul. 13                Hale vs. Hale
10:00 AM                          371-6-18 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Denise Hale  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                  Defendant, Andrew B. Hale  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Macomber vs. Macomber
11:00 AM                          322-6-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Paula G Macomber  (Samantha M. Henchen)
                                  Defendant, John A. Macomber  (Norman R. Blais)

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           122-6-20 Cnmh/Mental Health
Family Courtroom 1D               Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5

                                  Prosecutor  (Mathew L. Viens)
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Wendy L Hoffman)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           136-7-20 Cnmh/Mental Health
Family Courtroom 1D               Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5

                                  Prosecutor  (Mathew L. Viens)
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Wendy L Hoffman)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           137-7-20 Cnmh/Mental Health
Family Courtroom 1D               Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5

                                  Prosecutor  (Mathew L. Viens)
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Wendy L Hoffman)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           138-7-20 Cnmh/Mental Health
Family Courtroom 1D               Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5

                                  Prosecutor  (Mathew L. Viens)
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 6
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Wendy L Hoffman)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          34-1-20 Cnmh/Mental Health
Family Courtroom 1D               Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5

                                  Prosecutor  (Mathew L. Viens)
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Davis vs. Davis
1:00 PM                           563-6-08 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Melaney Wald  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, John Davis  (Richard R. Goldsborough)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Lash vs. Lash
2:00 PM                           588-8-16 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff  (Amanda Hemley Paulino)
                                  Defendant, Pamela Lash  (Kienan D. Christianson)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           467-11-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Marilyn Gillis , GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ashley Lavigne

Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          77-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Betty Holton GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Monique Sordiff

Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          78-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Betty Holton GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Monique Sordiff

Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           136-3-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Carol Conard GAL
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tyler Doggett GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Laura Petig DCF  (Cindy J. Maguire)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           137-3-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Carol Conard GAL
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tyler Doggett GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Laura Petig DCF  (Cindy J. Maguire)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 14


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Cardenas Barriga vs. Taylor
8:30 AM                           41-2-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Milagros M. Cardenas Barriga  (Richard C. Bothfeld)
                                  Defendant, Erik M. Taylor  (Matthew J. Buckley)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Heath vs. Heath
10:45 AM                          61-2-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Peggy Sue Heath  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Defendant, Jason Heath  (Margaret M. Strouse)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Calderon vs. Yaranga
1:15 PM                           78-2-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Victor Calderon
                                  Defendant, Judith Yaranga
                                  Interpreter, Party 3

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Demick vs. Demick
2:30 PM                           94-3-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kendra Marie Demick
                                  Defendant, Kenneth Lindsey Demick JR

Cases heard by Patti Creller

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Picht vs. Picht
8:15 AM                           210-6-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ciera Picht
                                  Defendant, Todd Picht

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Roberts vs. Roberts
9:30 AM                           213-6-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kristie Roberts
                                  Defendant, Joshua Roberts

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Walters vs. Loesch
10:45 AM                          605-8-04 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Eric M. Loesch
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Frank Twarog
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Barry Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Ocs/Sullivan v. Sullivan
9:00 AM                           165-3-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Ruth Sullivan
                                  Defendant, Todd Sullivan
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Ocs/Morrison v. Jackson
10:00 AM                          138-3-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Cherie Morrison
                                  Defendant, Derek Jackson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Ocs/Didonato v. Green
11:00 AM                          113-1-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Taresa Didonato
                                  Defendant, Glen Green
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Ocs/Buskirk v. Elquhir
1:00 PM                           62-1-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Virginia Buskirk
                                  Defendant, Jamel Elquhir
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Cawley vs. Dragoon
2:00 PM                           672-9-14 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Cawley
                                  Defendant, Neil Dragoon
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 14                OCS/LaRose vs. Farr
1:00 PM                           504-7-04 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica LaRose
                                  Defendant, Shannon Farr
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Milizia vs. Milizia
9:00 AM                           438-7-15 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ana Meyer(Milizia)  (Sandra L. Baird)
                                  Defendant, Mark Milizia

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Benoit vs. Benoit
10:00 AM                          907-10-10 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, James Benoit ESTATE OF  (Craig S. Matanle)
                                  Defendant, Jody Benoit  (Paul R. Morwood)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Grey vs. Kinne
11:00 AM                          195-3-09 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, James C. Grey  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Julia T. Kinne  (Michelle A. Tarnelli)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Mas vs. Tabakovic
1:00 PM                           541-8-15 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Christian Mas
                                  Defendant, Aldijana Tabakovic
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Sneddon vs. Sneddon
2:00 PM                           27-1-15 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tonia Sneddon  (Kurt M. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Sneddon  (Richard R. Goldsborough)

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          576-12-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Norman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Johnson

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          577-12-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Norman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Johnson

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          93-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Heather Mjaanes GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Stephanie Tedesco

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           138-3-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Norman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tara Ransom
                                  Other, Party 7  (Catherine Hayes)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           139-3-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Norman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tara Ransom
                                  Other, Party 7  (Catherine Hayes)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           140-3-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Norman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tara Ransom
                                  Other, Party 7  (Catherine Hayes)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           141-3-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Norman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tara Ransom
                                  Other, Party 7  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  Other, Party 9
                                  Other, Party 10

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           17-1-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Abigail Campbell GAL
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Betty Holton GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Carol Slayton DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 15


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 15                Gunn vs. Hubbs
9:30 AM                           42-1-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Teresa Gunn
                                  Defendant

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Chila vs. Dinnan
10:45 AM                          19-1-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Chila
                                  Defendant, Matthew Dinnan

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Jones vs. Williams
1:15 PM                           45-2-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Moriah R. Jones  (James W. Murdoch)
                                  Defendant, Jason R. Williams

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Giles vs. Hutchens
2:30 PM                           117-3-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica N. Giles  (Michelle A. Tarnelli)
                                  Defendant, James B. Hutchens  (Denise A. Bailey)

Cases heard by Patti Creller

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 15                Sandberg vs. Sandberg
8:15 AM                           200-6-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Janelle R. Sandberg  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Eric G. Sandberg  (Robert L. Sussman)

Wednesday, Jul. 15                McElhaney vs. McElhaney
9:30 AM                           736-12-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nichole McElhaney
                                  Defendant, Brittany McElhaney

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Pearlman vs. Sweet
10:45 AM                          408-7-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Veronica Pearlman
                                  Defendant, Matthew Sweet

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Smith vs. Parks
1:00 PM                           463-8-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Leonard J. Parks

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Simmons vs. Simmons
2:15 PM                           738-12-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heather A Simmons
                                  Defendant, Dominique W. Simmons I

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 15                Leduc vs. Beaudry
1:00 PM                           392-5-14 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kaylynn Leduc
                                  Defendant, Levi D. Beaudry
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Niquette vs. Pendriss
2:00 PM                           625-8-13 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Richard Niquette  (Francis J. Twarog)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer R. Pendriss
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 15                Newcomb vs. Newcomb
9:00 AM                           651-11-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Catharine Newcomb
                                  Defendant, Thomas J. Newcomb
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Gorun vs. Gorun
10:00 AM                          583-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Patrick Gorun
                                  Defendant, Colleen Gorun

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Bissonette vs. Bissonette
11:00 AM                          602-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah J. Bissonette
                                  Defendant, Donald Bissonette

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Wilson-Souza vs. Souza
1:00 PM                           634-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Katherine Wilson-Souza
                                  Defendant, Corey Souza

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Vallance vs. Vallance
2:00 PM                           636-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Default Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Bonnie Vallance
                                  Defendant, Robert Vallance

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 15                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           406-10-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Peter Schuyler GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Morgan Lawton

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          177-6-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Catherine Rachlin GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jennifer Everett
                                  Other, Party 7

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          178-6-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Catherine Rachlin GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jennifer Everett
                                  Other, Party 7

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           101-3-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cynthia Kelley GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tabitha Collins

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 16


Cases heard by RELIEF FROM ABUSE

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 16
08:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      304-7-20 Cnfa

Thursday,  Jul. 16
08:00 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      303-7-20 Cnfa

Thursday,  Jul. 16
08:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      257-6-20 Cnfa
                                  280-6-20 Cnfa

Thursday,  Jul. 16
10:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      266-6-19 Cnfa

Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 16                Garrow vs. Garrow
9:00 AM                           527-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kelley Garrow  (Amanda Hemley Paulino)
                                  Defendant, Reid M. Garrow  (Harley G. Brown)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                McEvoy vs. McEvoy
9:15 AM                           526-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Hallie I. McEvoy  (Francis J. Twarog)
                                  Defendant, Thomas J. McEvoy  (Harley G. Brown)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Halvorsen vs. Halvorsen
9:30 AM                           540-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Diana Halvorsen  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Michael Halvorsen  (Margaret M. Strouse)
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Bushey vs. Jacobs
9:45 AM                           606-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Chad Bushey  (Priscilla Bondy Dube)
                                  Defendant, Amanda Jacobs  (Samantha M. Henchen)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Iverson vs. Stech
10:00 AM                          589-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Colin Iverson  (Nanci A. Smith)
                                  Defendant, Rebecca Stech  (Mark J. Keller)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Gintof vs. Gintof
10:15 AM                          695-12-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Thao Gintof  (Priscilla Bondy Dube)
                                  Defendant, Blake Gintof  (John B. St. Francis)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Coates vs. Coates
10:30 AM                          617-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Hilary Coates  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, James Coates  (Catherine E. Clark)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Angheluta vs. Cebanu
1:15 PM                           159-4-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Veaceslav Angheluta  (Stacey Adamski)
                                  Defendant, Rodica Cebanu  (Sandra L. Baird)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Lesage vs. MacNair
2:30 PM                           27-1-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Nathan F. Lesage
                                  Defendant  (Kienan D. Christianson)

Cases heard by John L. Pacht

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 16                Lavigne vs. Lavigne
9:00 AM                           621-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Eric R. Lavigne
                                  Defendant, Kimberly Lavigne

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Sears vs. Sears
10:00 AM                          640-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Tyler Sears
                                  Defendant, Samantha Sears

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Hoffman vs. Hoffman
11:00 AM                          100-3-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Jill Hoffman
                                  Defendant, Joseph Hoffman

Cases heard by Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 16                Stevens vs. Stevens
1:00 PM                           264-5-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Stanley Stevens Jr.  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Michelle Stevens  (Christopher L. Davis)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Edson vs. Edson
2:00 PM                           394-7-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Terresa Edson
                                  Defendant, Robert Edson Sr

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 16                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           170-5-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Michael J. Straub)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen

                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          139-2-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sandra C. Bevans)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Carol Conard GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sandra C. Bevans)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Deborah Kellogg

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          91-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          171-6-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          175-6-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           441-10-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Dana M. DiSano

                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           14-1-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen

                                  Victim's Advocate

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 16                Cover vs. Osterhout
1:00 PM                           208-3-13 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Cover
                                  Defendant, Jason Osterhout  (Margaret M. Strouse)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Huschke vs. Martell
2:00 PM                           147-4-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Huschke
                                  Defendant, Mark Martell

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 16                Swan vs. Swan
1:00 PM                           632-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Andrea Swan
                                  Defendant, Macintosh Swan

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Zotti vs. Rozestraten-Clarke
2:00 PM                           635-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Michael W. Zotti
                                  Defendant, Melissa Rozestraten-Clarke

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 17


Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 17                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           222-5-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jim Ludwig GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Edwin Dale
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Kerrie L. Johnson





                                  Other, Party 10

Friday,    Jul. 17                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           301-7-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jim Ludwig GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Edwin Dale
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5

Friday,    Jul. 17                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           448-10-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John Wilson GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Victim's Advocate

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 17                OCS/Nemeye vs. Adudamoah
1:00 PM                           60-1-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Nemeye
                                  Defendant, John S. Adudamoah
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Friday,    Jul. 17                Confidential Case
2:30 PM                           20-1-09 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff  (Sandra A. Strempel)
                                  Defendant

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 17                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           109-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Erin Fox DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Sarah George


Friday,    Jul. 17                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          253-6-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Betsy Gregory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alysia Yoshikawa

Friday,    Jul. 17                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          280-6-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Betsy Gregory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alysia Yoshikawa

Friday,    Jul. 17                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          289-7-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Betsy Gregory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Sweba Nyaho DCF

Friday,    Jul. 17                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          402-9-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Betsy Gregory
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alysia Yoshikawa

Friday,    Jul. 17                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          143-4-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Friday,    Jul. 17                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          162-5-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 20


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 20                OCS/Clark vs. Giroux
9:30 AM                           619-7-10 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa Clark
                                  Defendant, Raymond Giroux
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Mary Billings Munger)

Monday,    Jul. 20                OCS/Gibbons vs. Burns
10:45 AM                          695-9-05 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amy Gibbons
                                  Defendant, Bradley Burns
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 20                OCS/Foster vs. Ritchie
1:00 PM                           734-10-03 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Misty Foster
                                  Defendant, Joshua G. Ritchie
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Confidential Case
2:15 PM                           497-7-07 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Barry Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 20                OCS/Dohrn vs. Martin
9:00 AM                           236-3-08 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Dohrn
                                  Defendant, Eric S. Martin
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Ocs/Whittington v. Suarez
10:00 AM                          741-12-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Catherine Whittington
                                  Defendant, Gregory Suarez
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Eusebio vs. Eusebio
11:00 AM                          556-8-15 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Julie A. Young
                                  Defendant, Esmeraldo Eusebio
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 20                OCS/Gottfried v Davis
1:00 PM                           490-7-16 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Krysta Gottfried
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Gregorek vs. Taylor
2:00 PM                           51-1-18 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Heather L. Gregorek
                                  Defendant, Robert C. Taylor
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 20                Ciffo vs. Ciffo
9:00 AM                           396-7-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jaime Ciffo  (Amber L. Barber)
                                  Defendant, Grace Ciffo  (George E. H. Gay)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Asiimwe vs. Asiimwe
10:00 AM                          410-7-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff  (Michael J. Straub)
                                  Defendant  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Cabot vs. Cabot
11:00 AM                          456-8-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Alison Frye Cabot  (Mary P. Kehoe)
                                  Defendant, Ric Alexander Cabot  (James W. Murdoch)

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           24-1-20 Cnmh/Mental Health
Family Courtroom 1D               Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5

                                  Prosecutor  (Mathew L. Viens)
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           130-6-20 Cnmh/Mental Health
Family Courtroom 1D               Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5

                                  Prosecutor  (Mathew L. Viens)
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Wendy L Hoffman)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           134-7-20 Cnmh/Mental Health
Family Courtroom 1D               Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5

                                  Prosecutor  (Mathew L. Viens)
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Wendy L Hoffman)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Demasi vs. Bruno
1:00 PM                           125-2-16 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer DeMasi  (Priscilla Bondy Dube)
                                  Defendant, Michael Bruno
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Crocker vs. Crocker
2:00 PM                           162-3-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Derek Crocker

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           587-12-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William McPheters
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Johnson  (Cindy J. Maguire)
                                  Other, Party 8

Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           588-12-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William McPheters
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bethany Johnson  (Cindy J. Maguire)
                                  Other, Party 5  (Andrea Bayer)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          111-3-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynda Deslauriers GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Laura Petig DCF

Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          331-8-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynda Deslauriers GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lizzy Lyons

Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          246-6-17 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cynthia Kelley GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Elizabeth LaVigne

Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           245-6-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Marilyn Gillis , GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ashley Lavigne  (Lauren Bowerman)
                                  Other, Party 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 21


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Boucher vs. Boucher
10:45 AM                          28-1-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel J Boucher
                                  Defendant, Kathy L Boucher

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Mason vs. Mason
1:15 PM                           107-3-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Vivian Mason
                                  Defendant, Christopher E. Mason

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Layman vs. Layman
2:30 PM                           90-2-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ryan A. Layman  (Eric G. Parker)
                                  Defendant, Minori Layman

Cases heard by Patti Creller

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Pradhan vs. Pradhan
8:15 AM                           355-6-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Rozee Pradhan
                                  Defendant, Chatur M Pradhan
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Woodard vs. Woodard
9:30 AM                           956-11-10 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brandiann Kanya-Cornell
                                  Defendant, Shane D. Woodard
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Nguyen vs. Le
10:45 AM                          455-7-15 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Phuong Nguyen
                                  Defendant, Duong Le

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Lumumba vs. Benard
2:15 PM                           142-2-16 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Adolphe Lumumba
                                  Defendant, Anna Benard
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Barry Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Navarrette vs. Navarrette
9:00 AM                           640-10-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah J Navarrette  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Benjamin Navarrette  (Lindsey M. Huddle)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Ocs/Bennett v. Kane
10:00 AM                          724-11-18 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Bennett
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Kane
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Badore vs. Badore
11:00 AM                          199-3-16 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kelly Badore
                                  Defendant, Eric J Badore
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Kilgore vs. Karp
1:00 PM                           657-11-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Leslie Kilgore  (George E. H. Gay)
                                  Defendant, Ryan Karp  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Versaci vs. Versaci
2:00 PM                           430-5-13 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly S. Versaci
                                  Defendant, Dominic Versaci

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Spink vs. Spink
2:00 PM                           702-9-13 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Davis(Spink)  (Robert F. O'Neill)
                                  Defendant, James W. Spink  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Co-Counsel


                                    Amanda Hemley Paulino


Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 21                OCS/Keyser vs. Brooker
9:00 AM                           998-12-08 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tory E. Keyser  (Amber L. Barber)
                                  Defendant, Adam Brooker  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Hayes vs. Francis
1:00 PM                           99-2-09 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Nichole L. Hayes
                                  Defendant, Joshua D. Francis
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 6  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                OCS/Richardson vs. Rea
2:00 PM                           840-10-08 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Sarai Richardson
                                  Defendant, Andrew Rea
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Frank Twarog
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (Lisa Werner)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          507-12-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Eileen Mann
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Laura Petig DCF
                                  Other, Party 7
                                  Other, Party 8

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           409-10-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stephanie Herrick GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Laura Petig DCF

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           408-10-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William McPheters
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ashley Lavigne

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           407-10-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William McPheters
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ashley Lavigne

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           64-2-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William McPheters
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ashley Lavigne

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 22


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 22                Henry vs. Taylor-Henry
9:30 AM                           141-4-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Woodrow J. Henry  (Paul D. Jarvis)
                                  Defendant, Sommer Lyn Taylor-Henry

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Gokey vs. Gokey
10:45 AM                          176-5-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Susan Gokey
                                  Defendant, Kenneth Gokey

Wednesday, Jul. 22                McCoy vs. McCoy
1:15 PM                           131-3-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kaitlyn G. McCoy
                                  Defendant, Peter D. McCoy Jr

Cases heard by Patti Creller

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 22                Sprouse vs. Sprouse
8:15 AM                           208-6-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Dominique Sprouse  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Sprouse  (Amber L. Barber)

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Watson vs. Lima-Zarzuella
9:30 AM                           123-3-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Cheyenne Watson
                                  Defendant, Gregorio Lima-Zarzuella

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 22                OCS/Corcoran v. Carpentier
9:00 AM                           743-9-14 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Melody Corcoran
                                  Defendant, Benjamin Carpentier
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 22                Askew vs. Askew
9:00 AM                           64-2-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Sonia Askew
                                  Defendant, Tobey Askew

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Prescott vs. Prescott
10:00 AM                          88-2-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Erin B. Prescott
                                  Defendant, Kristopher M. Prescott

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Loudon vs. Loudon
11:00 AM                          603-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Default Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Holly Loudon
                                  Defendant, Cory Loudon

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Rinehart vs. Dabroski
1:30 PM                           505-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jill Rinehart
                                  Defendant, Michael Dabroski  (Priscilla Bondy Dube)

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 22                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          125-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wendy Love
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Chelsea Aiken

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          126-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wendy Love
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Chelsea Aiken

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          124-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wendy Love
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Chelsea Aiken

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           356-8-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wendy Love
                                  DCF Case Worker, Aaron Metzger
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Harley G. Brown)

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           447-10-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Hong
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Samantha Hoeltge

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           448-10-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Hong
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Samantha Hoeltge

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 23


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 23                Goranites vs. Chase
1:15 PM                           172-5-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Eleni Goranites  (Priscilla Bondy Dube)
                                  Defendant, Seth Chase

Cases heard by Penny Aldridge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 23                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           311-8-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kit Stone
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bridgette West DCF
                                  Other, Party 7  (Harley G. Brown)

Thursday,  Jul. 23                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           317-8-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynda Deslauriers GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Rae Martin
                                  Other, Party 7

Thursday,  Jul. 23                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           356-8-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wendy Love
                                  DCF Case Worker, Aaron Metzger
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Harley G. Brown)

Cases heard by Patti Creller

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 23                Zontanos-Carroll vs. Carroll
1:00 PM                           225-6-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Panagiota Zontanos-Carroll  (Susan M. Murray)
                                  Defendant, James Carroll

Cases heard by John L. Pacht

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 23                Jones vs. Thomen-Brown
9:00 AM                           115-3-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Emily K. Jones
                                  Defendant, Camille Thomen-Brown

Thursday,  Jul. 23                Pensak vs. Pensak
10:00 AM                          532-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Catherine Pensak  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                  Defendant, Joseph Pensak  (Priscilla Bondy Dube)

Thursday,  Jul. 23                Bouchard vs. Quiet
11:00 AM                          594-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Ann E. Bouchard  (Eliza H. van Lennep)
                                  Defendant, David S. Quiet

Cases heard by Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 23                Smith vs. Smith
1:00 PM                           340-5-18 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Brande Smith
                                  Defendant, Todd F. Smith

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 23                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           512-12-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bonnie Finnigan
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alysia Yoshikawa

Thursday,  Jul. 23                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          264-6-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John Wilson GAL
                                  DCF Case Worker, Aaron Metzger

Thursday,  Jul. 23                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          186-7-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Thursday,  Jul. 23                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          176-6-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Randolph Rowland GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 23                Quarles vs. Mcnaughton
1:00 PM                           648-11-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Quarles
                                  Defendant, Matthew Mcnaughton
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Thursday,  Jul. 23                Akey vs. Patridge
2:00 PM                           708-12-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Akey
                                  Defendant, Michael Patridge

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 24


Cases heard by Patti Creller

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 24                Cofino vs. Cofino
8:15 AM                           156-3-16 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Handler
                                  Defendant, Alfredo A. Cofino

Friday,    Jul. 24                Nye vs. Nye
10:45 AM                          190-5-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Benjamin E. Nye

Cases heard by Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 24                Tyler vs. Tyler
9:00 AM                           712-12-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Pauline Tyler  (Claudine C. Safar)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Tyler

Friday,    Jul. 24                Mitchell vs. Mitchell
10:00 AM                          879-10-11 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Hilarie Mitchell
                                  Defendant, Ronald Mitchell  (Matthew J. Buckley)

Friday,    Jul. 24                Mele vs. Mele
1:00 PM                           476-7-18 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Joseph N. Mele  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Lori Mele  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)

Friday,    Jul. 24                Hess vs. Hess
2:00 PM                           80-2-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa Ann Hess  (Priscilla Bondy Dube)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Brian Hess

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 24                Blodgett vs. Parker
9:00 AM                           19-1-08 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel Blodgett
                                  Defendant, Meredith Parker  (Samantha M. Henchen)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Friday,    Jul. 24                OCS/Pratt vs. Pappas
10:00 AM                          697-8-10 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Lahue
                                  Defendant, George Pappas
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Amber Barber
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Friday,    Jul. 24                Argento vs. Cornell
11:00 AM                          246-3-14 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Krista Argento
                                  Defendant, Tristan Cornell  (Matthew J. Buckley)

Friday,    Jul. 24                Sexton vs. Coccetti
1:00 PM                           245-3-10 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel J. Sexton
                                  Defendant, Lauren Coccetti  (Catherine E. Clark)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 24                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           62-2-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Friday,    Jul. 24                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          112-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (William D. Kidney)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Erin Fox DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen

                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 24                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          145-4-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (William D. Kidney)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Erin Fox DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Emily P. Pijanowski

                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 24                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          492-11-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen

                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 24                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          24-1-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen


Friday,    Jul. 24                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           348-9-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Erin Fox DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 27


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 27                Brawley vs. Brawley
9:30 AM                           663-8-05 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Karen Stern  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Defendant, Harry E. Brawley III,
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 27                Ocs/Gilstrap v. Peugh
10:45 AM                          598-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Lachelle Gilstrap  (Kurt M. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Peugh  (Catherine E. Clark)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 27                Albright vs. Albright
1:00 PM                           711-10-16 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brianna Bushey
                                  Defendant, Kyle Albright
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Helen M. Toor

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 27                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           455-10-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Eileen Mann
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lizzy Lyons  (Lauren Bowerman)

Cases heard by Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 27                Fowler vs. Tanner
9:00 AM                           692-10-15 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amber Fowler
                                  Defendant, Richard C. Tanner
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 27                Dirkmaat vs. Dirkmaat
10:00 AM                          189-3-15 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Adam Dirkmaat  (Paul D. Jarvis)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Dirkmaat  (Jacob S. Oblak)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 27                OCS/Bessette vs. Latimer
11:00 AM                          578-9-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Brianna Bessette
                                  Defendant, John Latimer
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 27                Davis vs. Davis
1:00 PM                           563-6-08 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Melaney Wald  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, John Davis  (Richard R. Goldsborough)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Jul. 27                OCS/Hall vs. Parker
2:00 PM                           103-2-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Rebecca Hall
                                  Defendant, Brandon Parker
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 27                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           319-8-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dylan Fetterman

Monday,    Jul. 27                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           320-8-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dylan Fetterman

Monday,    Jul. 27                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          478-11-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Norman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ashley Lavigne

Monday,    Jul. 27                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          300-7-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynda Deslauriers GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ashley Lavigne
                                  Other, Party 8

Monday,    Jul. 27                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          153-5-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Betsy Gregory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Meghan Swan

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 27                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           132-7-20 Cnmh/Mental Health
Family Courtroom 1B               Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5

                                  Prosecutor  (Mathew L. Viens)
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Wendy L Hoffman)

Monday,    Jul. 27                Rose vs. Gladue
1:00 PM                           217-6-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Nicholas K. Rose  (Corey F. Wood)
                                  Defendant, Tiffany Gladue

Monday,    Jul. 27                Garvatt vs. Rooney
2:00 PM                           471-8-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel Garvatt
                                  Defendant, Shauna L. Rooney
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 28


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Buckley vs. Buckley
10:45 AM                          700-12-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, William Buckley
                                  Defendant, Jacqueline Buckley

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                DeVelis vs. DeVelis
1:15 PM                           701-12-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah DeVelis
                                  Defendant, Jesse DeVelis

Cases heard by Barry Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 28                OCS/Terrier vs. Gingras
9:00 AM                           117-2-13 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kristen Holbrook
                                  Defendant, Lucas J. Gingras
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                OCS/Dawson vs. Morton-Snyder
10:00 AM                          91-2-11 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Heidi Cass
                                  Defendant, Ryland Morton-Snyder
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Houlier vs. Houlier
11:00 AM                          835-10-08 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Houlier
                                  Defendant, Steeve Houlier
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Ocs/Bonilla v. Sears
1:00 PM                           602-7-08 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Bonilla
                                  Defendant, Carl Sears III
                                  Legal Guardian, Kathleen Bonilla
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Redzic vs. Redzic
2:00 PM                           63-2-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jasmina Redzic
                                  Defendant, Rasim Redzic
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          99-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Betty Holton GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Chad Phalon DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen


Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           363-9-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wendy Love
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Samantha Hoeltge
                                  Other, Party 7

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           364-9-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wendy Love
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Samantha Hoeltge
                                  Other, Party 7

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           156-4-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kit Stone
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Laura Petig DCF

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Laraway vs. Masse
9:00 AM                           983-12-11 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Laraway
                                  Defendant, Donald Masse
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Confidential Case
10:00 AM                          142-2-08 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                OCS/Alexander vs. Peterson
11:00 AM                          193-3-18 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Catherine D. Alexander
                                  Defendant, Andrew Peterson  (Paul D. Jarvis)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 29


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 29                Butler vs. Butler
1:15 PM                           112-3-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Ryan J. Butler

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Huff vs. Huff
2:30 PM                           229-6-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Lindsay Huff  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, David Huff

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 29                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           81-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Kaynor GAL
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Thornburg
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dylan Fetterman
                                  DCF Case Worker, Chad Phalon DCF

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           82-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Kaynor GAL
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Thornburg
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dylan Fetterman
                                  DCF Case Worker, Chad Phalon DCF

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           83-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Kaynor GAL
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Thornburg
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dylan Fetterman
                                  DCF Case Worker, Chad Phalon DCF

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           84-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Kaynor GAL
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Thornburg
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dylan Fetterman
                                  DCF Case Worker, Chad Phalon DCF

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          332-8-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John Wilson GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lizzy Lyons

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          511-12-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Wendy Love
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bridgette West DCF
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Other, Party 7

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           273-7-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Betty Holton GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bridgette West DCF

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           182-4-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kristine Owens GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Rae Martin
                                  Respondent, Party 9

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 29                OCS/Larock vs. Depass
9:00 AM                           293-4-14 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Depass
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Confidential Case
1:00 PM                           1045-12-08 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Butler vs. Butler
2:00 PM                           378-6-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Butler
                                  Defendant, Andrew Butler  (Mark J. Keller)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 30


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 30                Brown vs. Brown
9:00 AM                           449-8-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth G Brown  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)
                                  Defendant, James A Brown  (Priscilla Bondy Dube)

Thursday,  Jul. 30                Blouin vs. Blouin
2:30 PM                           89-3-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jill Blouin
                                  Defendant

Cases heard by Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 30                Cram vs. Cram
9:00 AM                           129-2-12 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Deanna Cram
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Cram

Thursday,  Jul. 30                Wege vs. Rousseau-Wege
1:00 PM                           395-6-18 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Scott Wege  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Rousseau-Wege  (Kurt M. Hughes)
                                  Parent Coordinator, Traci Cherrier

Thursday,  Jul. 30                Deuso vs. Deuso
2:00 PM                           549-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Tabitha C. Deuso
                                  Defendant, Jason D. Deuso
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 30                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           104-3-17 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (William D. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Eugene Risi GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alysia Yoshikawa

Thursday,  Jul. 30                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           353-9-17 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (William D. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Eugene Risi GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alysia Yoshikawa

Thursday,  Jul. 30                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           140-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (William D. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Eugene Risi GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Deborah Kellogg
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alysia Yoshikawa

Thursday,  Jul. 30                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          168-5-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Thursday,  Jul. 30                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          180-6-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kit Stone
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Sweba Nyaho DCF

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 30                Rondeau vs. Rondeau
9:00 AM                           578-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Contested Divorce - ONE HOUR HRG.
                                  Plaintiff, Audra Rondeau
                                  Defendant, Christopher Rondeau  (Karen Rush Shingler)

Thursday,  Jul. 30                Boutin vs. Boutin
10:00 AM                          601-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Karen Boutin
                                  Defendant, Curtis G. Boutin

Thursday,  Jul. 30                Koep vs. Koep
11:00 AM                          684-11-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa A. Koep  (Jennifer J. Lajoie)
                                  Defendant, Lazarus T. Koep

Thursday,  Jul. 30                Deuso vs. Deuso
1:00 PM                           549-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Contested Divorce - ONE HOUR HRG.
                                  Plaintiff, Tabitha C. Deuso
                                  Defendant, Jason D. Deuso
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Thursday,  Jul. 30                Morin vs. Morin
2:00 PM                           438-8-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Contested Divorce - ONE HOUR HRG.
                                  Plaintiff, Douglas Morin  (Caryn E. Waxman)
                                  Defendant  (Breanna Weaver)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 31


Cases heard by Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 31                Moran vs. Mitchell
9:00 AM                           369-5-07 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Timothy Moran
                                  Defendant, Brandy Durfee(Mitchell)

Friday,    Jul. 31                Bunnell vs. Bunnell
10:00 AM                          317-6-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Bunnell
                                  Defendant, Louis Bunnell

Friday,    Jul. 31                Goetsch vs. Goetsch
11:00 AM                          487-8-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Gregory A. Goetsch
                                  Defendant, Gisele P. Goetsch

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 31                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           478-12-17 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Leslie Williams GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tabitha Collins
                                  Other, Party 8
                                  Other, Party 10

Friday,    Jul. 31                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           443-10-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (William R. Norful)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Dominique Duran DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Zachary Jian Chen


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 3


Cases heard by Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  3                OCS/Marie vs. Johnson
9:00 AM                           582-9-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Alesha Marie
                                  Defendant, Seaviel Johnson

Monday,    Aug.  3                Nye vs. Nye
10:00 AM                          263-3-14 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Ian P. Nye
                                  Defendant, Amanda Morissette
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Aug.  3                Stygles vs. Jaques
11:00 AM                          337-6-18 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Shayna R. Stygles  (Samantha M. Henchen)
                                  Defendant, Joshua T. Jaques

Monday,    Aug.  3                Plant vs. Irish
1:00 PM                           615-7-10 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Rhonda L. Major
                                  Defendant, Thomas S. Irish
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Aug.  3                OCS/Arbo vs. Foy
2:00 PM                           821-12-15 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Traci M. Spinks
                                  Defendant, John M. Foy
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  3                Abdi vs. Liban
9:00 AM                           698-12-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Abdullahi Liban

Monday,    Aug.  3                Keough vs. Betts
11:00 AM                          133-3-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth J. Keough  (Kurt M. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Douglas Betts  (Robert L. Sussman)

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  3                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           133-7-20 Cnmh/Mental Health
Family Courtroom 1D               Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5

                                  Prosecutor  (Mathew L. Viens)
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Wendy L Hoffman)

Monday,    Aug.  3                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          94-4-20 Cnmh/Mental Health
Family Courtroom 1D               Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5

                                  Prosecutor  (Mathew L. Viens)
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)

Monday,    Aug.  3                St. Peter vs. Moon
2:00 PM                           118-2-12 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Travis L. St. Peter
                                  Defendant, Jungim Moon  (Marina Asaro)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  3                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           274-6-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Thornburg
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Joshua Anderson DCF
                                  Other, Party 8

Monday,    Aug.  3                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          211-5-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Guy Babb GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ashley Lavigne

Monday,    Aug.  3                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          144-3-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Randolph Rowland GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Joshua Anderson DCF
                                  Other, Party 8

Monday,    Aug.  3                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          56-2-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elizabeth Bernstein
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Erin Fox DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 4


Cases heard by Patti Creller

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Saunders vs. Bushey
1:00 PM                           170-3-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Stephen O. Saunders Jr.
                                  Defendant, Tiana Bushey
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Washington vs. Greene
2:15 PM                           718-12-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ronald Washington
                                  Defendant, Amanda Greene
                                  Interested Person, Sherman F. Stewart
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Barry Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Confidential Case
9:00 AM                           531-7-06 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Elhashami vs. Sasah
10:00 AM                          255-4-05 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Maher Elhashami
                                  Defendant, Manal Sasah  (Amanda F. Kitchen)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Richard Goldsborough
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Mary Billings Munger)

Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Ocs/Currier v. Currier
11:00 AM                          610-8-16 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Joely Currier
                                  Defendant, Damien Currier
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Ali vs. Hassan
1:00 PM                           622-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Yusuf Hassan
                                  Interpreter, Party 10
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug.  4                OCS/Blanchard vs. Douglas
2:00 PM                           928-10-10 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Sara R. Blanchard
                                  Defendant, Tyeson Douglas Sr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Perkins vs. Perkins
9:00 AM                           609-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa Perkins  (Nanci A. Smith)
                                  Defendant  (Sandra C. Bevans)

Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Whipple vs. Whipple
10:00 AM                          642-11-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Olivia Whipple
                                  Defendant, Alexander Whipple

Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Waldbrise vs. Waldbrise
11:00 AM                          656-11-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Oliver Waldbrise  (Stacey Adamski)
                                  Defendant

Tuesday,   Aug.  4                DeOleo vs. Martinez
1:00 PM                           588-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Contested Divorce - TWO HOUR HRG.
                                  Plaintiff, Fernando E. DeOleo
                                  Defendant, Rosmery Banguero Martinez
                                  Interpreter, Party 3

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           531-12-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Norman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Elizabeth LaVigne
                                  DCF Case Worker, Naweza Muderhwa
                                  Other, Party 6  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  Other, Party 9

Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           532-12-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Cathy Norman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Elizabeth LaVigne
                                  Other, Party 6
                                  Other, Party 9

Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           224-5-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Eileen Mann
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Debra Schneider GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Elizabeth LaVigne
                                  Other, Party 8

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 5


Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug.  5                Manske vs. Gibson
9:00 AM                           254-5-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, John Manske
                                  Defendant, Sabrina Gibson  (Robert L. Sussman)

Wednesday, Aug.  5                Davis vs. Bolic
10:00 AM                          405-7-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Contested Divorce - ONE HOUR HRG.
                                  Plaintiff, Dana W. Davis  (Catherine E. Clark)
                                  Defendant, Mine Bolic  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)

Wednesday, Aug.  5                Dombi vs. Dombi
11:00 AM                          498-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Contested Divorce - ONE HOUR HRG.
                                  Plaintiff, Ginnette Dombi  (Priscilla Bondy Dube)
                                  Defendant, Rudolph Dombi  (Catherine E. Clark)

Wednesday, Aug.  5                Mohammed vs. Faysal
1:00 PM                           173-3-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Contested Divorce - ONE HOUR HRG.
                                  Plaintiff, Hala T Mohammed
                                  Defendant, Salim Faysal
                                  Interpreter, Party 6

Wednesday, Aug.  5                Lander vs. Sawyer
1:30 PM                           506-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Lander
                                  Defendant, Anthony C. Sawyer

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug.  5                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           284-6-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John Wilson GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Laura Petig DCF
                                  Other, Party 6  (Frederick F. Bethel)

Wednesday, Aug.  5                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           333-8-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Elaine Lawrence GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Laura Petig DCF
                                  Other, Party 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 6


Cases heard by RELIEF FROM ABUSE

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  6
10:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      228-5-20 Cnfa

Cases heard by Penny Aldridge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  6                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           332-8-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, John Wilson GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lizzy Lyons

Thursday,  Aug.  6                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           379-9-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Hong
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Gregory Bachilas  (Lauren Bowerman)

Cases heard by Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  6                Morin vs. Morin
1:00 PM                           438-8-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Douglas Morin  (Caryn E. Waxman)
                                  Defendant  (Breanna Weaver)

Thursday,  Aug.  6                Lander vs. Sawyer
2:00 PM                           506-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Lander
                                  Defendant, Anthony C. Sawyer

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  6                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           427-10-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Eileen Mann
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Debra Schneider GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Thursday,  Aug.  6                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          181-6-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul D. Jarvis)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Thursday,  Aug.  6                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          179-6-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  6                Critchlow vs. Critchlow
9:00 AM                           666-11-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Contested Divorce - HALF DAY SCHEDULED
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Ryan Critchlow  (Christopher L. Davis)

Thursday,  Aug.  6                Bartlinski vs. Bartlinski
1:00 PM                           472-8-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Bartlinski  (Robert H. Backus)
                                  Defendant, David G. Bartlinski Jr.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 7


Cases heard by Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug.  7                Charbonneau vs. Charbonneau
9:00 AM                           29-1-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Charbonneau
                                  Defendant, Paul Charbonneau

Friday,    Aug.  7                Casarico vs. Casarico
10:00 AM                          737-12-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Casarico Sr.  (Norman R. Blais)
                                  Defendant, Jodie Casarico  (Nanci A. Smith)

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug.  7                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           103-3-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Aug.  7                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          15-1-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Charles Jordan Handy)
                                  Probation Officer, Doug Densmore
                                  Probation Officer, Marlon Fisher
                                  DCF Case Worker, Erin Fox DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Lucas M. Collins

                                  Victim's Advocate

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug.  7                Munger vs. Pulsifer
9:00 AM                           360-7-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Robyn Munger
                                  Defendant, Casey Pulsifer
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 10


Cases heard by Martin A. Maley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 10                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           135-7-20 Cnmh/Mental Health
Family Courtroom 1B               Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5

                                  Prosecutor  (Mathew L. Viens)
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Wendy L Hoffman)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 11


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 11                Monniere vs. Monniere
1:15 PM                           224-6-20 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Allison Monniere  (Priscilla Bondy Dube)
                                  Defendant, Jason Monniere

Cases heard by Barry Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 11                Mohamed vs. Abdi
9:00 AM                           7-1-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Masiti Mohamed  (Samantha V. Lednicky)
                                  Defendant, Mohamed Abdi  (Michael J. Straub)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11                OCS/Kazak vs. DuBose
10:00 AM                          817-9-98 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11                OCS/Mann vs. Lyon
11:00 AM                          762-12-18 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Melinda Mann
                                  Defendant, Yancy B. Lyon
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11                Ocs/Robles v. Castro
1:00 PM                           225-3-05 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Diana Robles
                                  Defendant, Jacky Castro
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug. 11                Parker vs. Parker
2:00 PM                           3-1-05 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Erin Parker
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 12


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 12                Hojohn vs. Hojohn
9:30 AM                           644-11-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff  (Edward L. Poff)
                                  Defendant, David Hojohn Jr

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 13


Cases heard by Margaret Crowley

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 13                Black vs. Black
9:00 AM                           484-8-19 Cndm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, William Black II  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Alyssa Black  (Corey F. Wood)

Cases heard by Penny Aldridge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 13                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           378-9-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William McPheters
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tabitha Collins
                                  Other, Party 8
                                  Other, Party 10

Thursday,  Aug. 13                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           381-9-18 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William McPheters
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Harley G. Brown)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tabitha Collins
                                  Other, Party 8
                                  Other, Party 9

Thursday,  Aug. 13                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           368-10-17 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Rachel Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William McPheters
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Joshua Anderson DCF  (Lauren Bowerman)

Thursday,  Aug. 13                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           357-9-17 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Rachel Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Peggy Day GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bridgette West DCF

Thursday,  Aug. 13                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          339-8-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Marilyn Gillis , GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bridgette West DCF
                                  Other, Party 7  (Catherine Hayes)

Thursday,  Aug. 13                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          340-8-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Marilyn Gillis , GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Cynthia E. Frantz)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Bridgette West DCF  (Cindy J. Maguire)
                                  Other, Party 7  (Andrea Bayer)

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 13                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           373-9-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Aug. 13                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           44-1-20 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Lucas M. Collins)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 18


Cases heard by Barry Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 18                Ocs/Ross v. Ross;Gibbs
9:00 AM                           392-5-05 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Ann Ross
                                  Defendant, Sean Gibbs
                                  Defendant, Grace Ross
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug. 18                OCS/Eaborn vs. Patch
10:00 AM                          353-6-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tammy Eaborn
                                  Defendant, Eric Patch Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug. 18                Ocs/Wilson v. Wilson
11:00 AM                          238-7-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Robin Wilson
                                  Defendant, Corey Wilson
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug. 18                OCS/Chambers vs. Croteau
1:00 PM                           293-5-15 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Yakima J. Chambers
                                  Defendant, Norman Croteau Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug. 18                OCS/Chambers vs. Croteau
1:00 PM                           293-5-15 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Yakima J. Chambers
                                  Defendant, Norman Croteau Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Megan J. Shafritz

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 18                Gero vs. Steady
9:00 AM                           752-11-16 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly A. Gero
                                  Defendant, Nathan Steady  (Samantha M. Henchen)

Tuesday,   Aug. 18                OCS/Benedict vs. Loyer
1:00 PM                           131-2-10 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Robynlee Benedict
                                  Defendant, Robert M. Loyer
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 19


Cases heard by Patti Creller

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 19                Stowell vs. Everett
9:30 AM                           57-2-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Court Case Manager Office  Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Jermaine L. Everett  (Louise M. Koss)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 20


Cases heard by Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 20                Hill vs. Hill
1:00 PM                           252-5-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Heather M Hill  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                  Defendant, Christopher S Hill

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 20                Heinz vs. Heinz
1:00 PM                           748-11-15 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff  (Priscilla Bondy Dube)
                                  Defendant, William G. Heinz III  (Karen Rush Shingler)

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 20                LaMothe vs. Vannucci
9:00 AM                           519-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Scott LaMothe
                                  Defendant, Ann Vannucci

Thursday,  Aug. 20                Byrne vs. Byrne
10:00 AM                          593-10-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Walter M. Byrne II
                                  Defendant, Melissa M. Byrne

Thursday,  Aug. 20                Cerveniski vs. Cerveniski
11:00 AM                          533-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal Cerveniski
                                  Defendant, Clinton Cerveniski

Thursday,  Aug. 20                DiFonzo vs. DiFonzo
1:00 PM                           496-8-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Contested Divorce - ONE HOUR HRG.
                                  Plaintiff, Trisha L. DiFonzo
                                  Defendant, Anthony R. DiFonzo  (Robert H. Backus)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 21


Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 21                Blanchard vs. Blanchard
9:00 AM                           128-3-20 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Wilber L. Blanchard Jr.
                                  Defendant, Dawn M. Blanchard

Friday,    Aug. 21                Van Etten vs. Burt
10:00 AM                          544-9-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Contested Divorce - ONE HOUR HRG.
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa L. Van Etten  (Richard R. Goldsborough)
                                  Defendant, Matthew W. Burt

Friday,    Aug. 21                Crawford vs. Crawford
11:00 AM                          721-12-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1D               Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Maura J Crawford
                                  Defendant, Stephen G Crawford

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 21                OCS/Ploof vs. Hartley
9:00 AM                           91-2-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Defendant, Danielle M. Hartley  (Samantha V. Lednicky)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 24


Cases heard by Barry Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 24                OCS/Bessette vs. Latimer
9:00 AM                           578-9-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Brianna Bessette
                                  Defendant, John Latimer
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Aug. 24                Ocs/Forguites v. Loesch
10:00 AM                          657-11-17 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Bridges
                                  Defendant, Michael Loesch
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Aug. 24                Ocs/Jordan v. Simpson
11:00 AM                          589-9-18 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Brooke Jordan
                                  Defendant, Rodney Simpson Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Monday,    Aug. 24                Rosa vs. Trafton
2:00 PM                           299-5-15 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Angel Rosa
                                  Defendant, Nadine Trafton
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Thomas Carlson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 24                Stenta vs. Brooks
1:00 PM                           737-12-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1B               Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Brandon Stenta  (Catherine E. Clark)
                                  Defendant, Katelynn Brooks

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 25


Cases heard by Barry Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Verrastro vs. Verrastro
9:00 AM                           442-6-07 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Debra Verrastro
                                  Defendant, Robert Verrastro
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug. 25                OCS/Giffin vs. Loiselle
10:00 AM                          671-11-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Katlin Giffin
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Loiselle
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Belanus vs. Music
11:00 AM                          913-11-14 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Rusty Belanus  (Elijah R. Bergman)
                                  Defendant, Maja Music  (Eliza H. van Lennep)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Quintin vs. Quintin
1:00 PM                           170-3-15 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Eugene Quintin
                                  Defendant, Chelsea Quintin AKA Chelsea McGill
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Duffy vs. Carlson
2:00 PM                           565-8-16 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Douglas H. Duffy Jr.
                                  Defendant, Brandie Carlson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Kristen Lynne Vrancken)

Cases heard by Thomas J. Devine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           358-9-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Family Courtroom 1A               Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susannah Offenhartz GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Laura Petig DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 28


Cases heard by Brian Valentine

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 28                Bartlinski vs. Bartlinski
9:00 AM                           472-8-19 Cndm/Domestic
Family Courtroom 1E               Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Bartlinski  (Robert H. Backus)
                                  Defendant, David G. Bartlinski Jr.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 3


Cases heard by Penny Aldridge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep.  3                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           63-2-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Zachary Jian Chen)
                                  Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Margaret M. Strouse)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Thornburg
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christena M. Obregon)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Aaron Metzger

Thursday,  Sep.  3                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           271-7-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Catherine Hayes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Hong
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathy Sarvak GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lizzy Lyons
                                  Other, Party 9

Thursday,  Sep.  3                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           233-5-19 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Elizabeth L. Hibbitts)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Thornburg
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Gregory Bachilas  (Cindy J. Maguire)

Thursday,  Sep.  3                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          397-10-17 Cnjv/Juvenile
Shelburne Room                    Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Julie Kolinich)
                                  Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kristine Owens GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrea Bayer)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Laura Petig DCF  (Cindy J. Maguire)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------