Court Calendar for
Chittenden Civil Division

175 Main Street · Burlington, VT 05401
(802) 863-3467

As of Sep 18 05:30 am


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 21


Cases heard by Glennon, Gregory

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 21                               Stalking Hearing
08:30 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         20-ST-00132
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Monday,    Sep. 21                               Stalking Hearing
08:40 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         20-ST-00130
                                                   Plaintiff  (Brenda J. Luciano)
                                                   Defendant
                                                   Co-Counsel

Monday,    Sep. 21                               Stalking Hearing
08:50 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         20-ST-00129
                                                   Plaintiff  (Eric G. Parker)
                                                   Defendant

Monday,    Sep. 21                               Stalking Hearing
09:00 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         20-ST-00137
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Monday,    Sep. 21                               Stalking Hearing
09:10 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         20-ST-00136
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant
                                                 20-ST-00141
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 28


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 28                               Ryder Truck Rental, Inc. vs. Revision Ballistics L
8:30 AM                                          392-6-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Ryder Truck Rental, Inc.  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Revision Ballistics Ltd  (Matthew B. Byrne)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Chase S Whiting

Monday,    Sep. 28                               Cedar Creek Home Improvements, vs. Boylan et al
11:00 AM                                         478-8-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cedar Creek Home Improvements, Inc.  (Chad Valerio Bonanni)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   John J. Boylan
                                                   Kathleen, Estate of Boylan

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 30


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 30                               Sexual Assault Hearing
08:30 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         20-SA-00109
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant  (C.  Jordan Handy)

Wednesday, Sep. 30                               Stalking Hearing
08:30 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         107-7-20 Cnsa
                                                   Plaintiff  (C.  Jordan Handy)
                                                   Defendant
                                                 133-8-20 Cnsa
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant
                                                 20-ST-00116
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant
                                                 20-ST-00117
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 5


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  5                               St. George Community Cooperative vs. Russell et al
8:30 AM                                          792-9-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   St. George Community Cooperative  (Steven J. Kantor)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Deanna Russell
                                                   Robert Russell

Monday,    Oct.  5                               Lorenz vs. LBCMT 2007-C3 Dorset Street, LLC et al
9:30 AM                                          113-2-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Theresa M. Lorenz  (James R. A. Martin)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Keypoint Partners, LLC  (Mark F. Werle)
                                                   LBCMT 2007-C3 Dorset Street, LLC  (Mark F. Werle)
                                                   LNR Partners, LLC  (Mark F. Werle)
                                                   U.S. Bank National Association  (Mark F. Werle)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 7


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  7                               Stalking Hearing
08:30 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         90-7-20 Cnsa
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 12


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 12                               Century Partners, A Limited Part et al vs. City of
8:30 AM                                          153-2-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Century Partners, A Limited Part nership  (Erin Miller Heins)
                                                   Thirty Three Mary Street, LLC  (Erin Miller Heins)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   City of South Burlington  (Andrew Bolduc)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Vincent J. Todd

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 2


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  2                               Cyr vs. VOX AM/FM, LLC et al
8:30 AM                                          509-8-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Joann Cyr  (Rich Thomas Cassidy)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ken Barlow  (Matthew Daly)
                                                   Bruce Danziger  (Matthew Daly)
                                                   VOX AM/FM, LLC  (Matthew Daly)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------