Court Calendar for
Chittenden Civil Division

175 Main Street · Burlington, VT 05401
(802) 863-3467

As of May 26 05:30 am


Cases Set for Thursday, May 26


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  26                               Debra Leduc v. Evan Harry, et al
8:30 AM                                          22-CV-00822/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Debra Leduc  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Evan M Harry
                                                   Rounding Third, Inc. d/b/a Ramunto's Brick Oven Pizza  (Thomas P. Simon)

Thursday,  May  26                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A.
8:45 AM                                          21-SC-00555/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Troy C Collins

Thursday,  May  26                               Ryan Ferris, et al v. Tucker Consulting LLC, et al
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-01035/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Ryan Ferris  (Gary L. Franklin)
                                                   Garnet Transport Medicine LLC  (Gary L. Franklin)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   H. Kenneth Merritt Jr.  (Andrew D. Manitsky)
                                                   Tucker Consulting LLC  (Andrew D. Manitsky)
                                                   Venture Law, Inc.  (Andrew D. Manitsky)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Jeremy S. Grant

Thursday,  May  26                               Nicholas Mallow v. Bullock Rock Solar et al
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-01448/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Nicholas Mallow  (Christopher J. Mcveigh)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Bullock Rock Solar
                                                   New York Marine and General Insurance

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, May 27


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    May  27                               Midland Funding LLC vs. Barewicz
8:30 AM                                          238-3-18 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Funding LLC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Azimuth Counseling
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Gretchen Barewicz

Friday,    May  27                               Midland Credit Management, INC vs. Baylis
8:45 AM                                          240-3-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Credit Management, INC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   University of Vermont Medical Center
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jeanette S Baylis

Friday,    May  27                               Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Skye Elkins
9:00 AM                                          21-SC-00007/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Skye Elkins
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Essex Veterinary Center

Friday,    May  27                               Onemain Financial Group, LLC vs. Jarvis et al
9:30 AM                                          664-7-18 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Onemain Financial Group, LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Husky Injection Molding Systems, Inc.
                                                   KeyBank
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Aubrey S. Jarvis
                                                   Gerald N. Jarvis III

Friday,    May  27                               Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC v. Skye Elkins
10:00 AM                                         21-SC-01484/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Skye Elkins
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Essex Veterinary Center

Friday,    May  27                               Lafountain vs. Ryan
10:15 AM                                         72-1-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Brad Lafountain
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Bannister Custom Exteriors
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Patrick Ryan

Friday,    May  27                               Spear vs. Ambrosino
10:45 AM                                         114-2-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Kathleen Spear dba Kathy and Company Flowers
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Ready Funeral Home
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michelle Ready Ambrosino

Friday,    May  27                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Synchrony Bank v
1:00 PM                                          549-8-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Synchrony Bank  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Joshua Carr

Friday,    May  27                               Cavalry Portfolio Services, LLC vs. Hardy
1:15 PM                                          653-7-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Wal-Mart 702 Sw 8th St.
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jeremy Hardy
                                                   Sarah Hardy

Friday,    May  27                               Pharus Funding, LLC v. Corey Shanteau
1:30 PM                                          337-5-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Pharus Funding, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Corey C. Shanteau

Friday,    May  27                               Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Tebbetts
1:45 PM                                          923-9-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Elisha Tebbetts

Friday,    May  27                               Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Baylis
2:15 PM                                          1142-12-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Dana R Baylis

Friday,    May  27                               Keegan McCall v. Michael Shea, Sr. et al
2:45 PM                                          21-SC-01651/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Keegan McCall
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michael Shea Sr.
                                                   Michael Shea Jr.

Friday,    May  27                               Midland Funding LLC vs. Burns
3:00 PM                                          522-5-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Funding LLC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Residence Inn by Marriott
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Brittany Burns
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Richard J. Volpe

Friday,    May  27                               Crown Asset Management, LLC vs. Manning
3:15 PM                                          692-7-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Crown Asset Management, LLC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Colleen Manning
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Richard J. Volpe

Friday,    May  27                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Loftus
3:30 PM                                          156-2-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Bambi Loftus

Friday,    May  27                               Sterling Jewelers Inc dba Kay Jewelers v. Ashlee W
3:45 PM                                          8-1-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Sterling Jewelers Inc dba Kay Jewelers  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Justin Berry
                                                   Ashlee Webber
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Chuck's Heating and Air Conditioning Inc.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 31


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May  31                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A.
8:30 AM                                          20-SC-00904/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Joel P Norton

Tuesday,   May  31                               Devino, Tess A. v. Baker, Jim, Commissioner, VT De
8:45 AM                                          21-CV-03656/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Tess Devino  (Kelly Green)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Jim Baker  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   Theresa Messier  (Robert C. Menzel)

Tuesday,   May  31                               Ashley Towne v VT Department of Corrections
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-01500/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Ashley Towne
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   VT Department of Corrections

Tuesday,   May  31                               Herman Yoh v James Baker
9:15 AM                                          21-CV-01699/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Herman L. Yoh  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   James Baker
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Timothy P. Connors
                                                   Robert C. Menzel

Tuesday,   May  31                               Alisa Carrafiello v. Alayjah Cayole et al
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-01130/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Alisa Carrafiello  (Alec Slater)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Alayjah Cayole
                                                   Gregory Lewis

Tuesday,   May  31                               First Vermont Properties, LLC v. Cory Chrysogelos
10:30 AM                                         22-CV-01639/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   First Vermont Properties, LLC  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cory H Chrysogelos

Tuesday,   May  31                               RPM, LLC v. Cherylyn Ramos
11:00 AM                                         22-CV-00136/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   RPM, LLC  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cherylyn Ramos

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 1


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun.  1                               Sexual Assault Hearing
08:30 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         21-SA-01186
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Wednesday, Jun.  1                               Stalking Hearing
08:30 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         22-ST-00415
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant
                                                 22-ST-00418
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant
                                                 22-ST-00441
                                                   Plaintiff  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                                   Defendant
                                                 22-ST-00442
                                                   Defendant
                                                   Minor Child Subject to Stalking or Sexual Assault Complaint
                                                   Plaintiff on Behalf of Minor  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                                 22-ST-00443
                                                   Plaintiff  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                                   Defendant
                                                 22-ST-00444
                                                   Defendant
                                                   Minor Child Subject to Stalking or Sexual Assault Complaint
                                                   Plaintiff on Behalf of Minor  (Robert J. Kaplan)

Wednesday, Jun.  1                               Sargent Concrete & Construction, LLC v. Peter Kenn
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-00422/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Sargent Concrete & Construction, LLC  (Benjamin H. Deppman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   B.J. Barone Builders, Inc.
                                                   Peter Kenny  (Lisa B. Shelkrot)

Wednesday, Jun.  1                               Discover Bank v. Kellie Tomasovich
10:45 AM                                         21-CV-02823/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Discover Bank  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kellie Tomasovich

Wednesday, Jun.  1                               Larson et al vs. Devaney et al
11:45 AM                                         942-10-18 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Dr. Juli Larson  (Russell D. Barr)
                                                   Rand Larson  (Russell D. Barr)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Donald Devaney
                                                   Kodaik Construction, LLC  (Sara-Ellen M. A. Moran)

Wednesday, Jun.  1                               Rodney West d/b/a Blackfork Emergency Services v.
1:00 PM                                          21-SC-02726/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Rodney West d/b/a Blackfork Emergency Services  (Gordon C. Gebauer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Zachary Poulin

Wednesday, Jun.  1                               Belvedere Academy v. Addison Northwest School Dist
1:45 PM                                          21-CV-03365/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Oral Argument
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Belvedere Academy  (Mark D. Oettinger)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Addison Northwest School District  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Burlington School District  (Michael J. Leddy)
                                                   Champlain Valley School District  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Colchester School District  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Essex-Westford School District  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Franklin West Supervisory Union  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Grand Isle Supervisory Union  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Mount Mansfield School District  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   South Burlington School District  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Winooski School District  (Pietro J. Lynn)

Wednesday, Jun.  1                               Stephen Le DBA Ecowood Floors LLC v. Tony Santanie
2:30 PM                                          21-SC-02965/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Ecowood Floors LLC
                                                   Stephen Le
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Drink Bar
                                                   Tony Santaniello

Wednesday, Jun.  1                               Christopher Abbott-Koch v. Alan P Trowell
3:15 PM                                          22-SC-00055/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Christopher Abbott-Koch
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Alan P. Trowell  (Richard H. Wadhams)

Wednesday, Jun.  1                               Trevathan, Rayshunn v. State of Vermont
4:00 PM                                          21-CV-02995/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Rayshunn Trevathan  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Andrew M. Gilbertson)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Pamela L. Johnson

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 2


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun.  2                               R.L. Vallee, Inc. v.  Bradshaw Transport, LLC et a
8:30 AM                                          22-CV-01209/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   R.L. Vallee, Inc.  (Alexander J. Larosa)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Bradshaw Transport, LLC
                                                   Mark Marchese

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Couture
9:30 AM                                          1127-11-15 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Contempt Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   99 Restaurants of Vermont, LLC
                                                   GM Restaurants of Vermont, Inc. d/b/a Olive Garden
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Erica Couture

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               TREK Communities, LLC v.  Vermod High Performance
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-00847/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   TREK Communities, LLC  (Alexander J. Larosa)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Vermod High Performance Modular Housing, LLC  (Jack Gabriel Kauders)

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Dean Pierce v. Town of Shelburne Vermont
10:15 AM                                         22-CV-01188/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Dean Pierce  (John L. Franco)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of Shelburne Vermont
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Brian P. Monaghan
                                                   Kristen Shamis

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Jason Cerutti & Colleen McNamara v. James Amblo &
10:30 AM                                         21-SC-03146/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jason Cerutti
                                                   Colleen R Mcnamara
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Barbara Amblo
                                                   James Amblo

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC v. Funke Atkins
11:15 AM                                         21-SC-02121/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Funke Atkins

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Michelle Fuller v. Royal Darrah
1:00 PM                                          22-SC-00391/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Michelle Fuller
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Royal C. Darrah

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC v. HAROLD STREE
1:45 PM                                          22-SC-00207/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   HAROLD STREETER

Thursday,  Jun.  2                               Portfolio Recovery Associates,  LLC v. Eric Lessar
2:30 PM                                          21-SC-02689/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates,  LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Eric Lessard

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 3


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun.  3                               Ramos, Cherylyn v. Robert P. Meijers, LLC
8:30 AM                                          21-SC-02854/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cherylyn Ramos
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Robert P. Meijers, LLC

Friday,    Jun.  3                               Kevin Gross v. Angie Scott
9:15 AM                                          21-SC-00572/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Kevin Gross
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Angie Scott

Friday,    Jun.  3                               Dylen Hathaway v. John Provencha
1:00 PM                                          21-SC-03218/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Dylen A. Hathaway
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   John Provencha  (David M. Sunshine)

Friday,    Jun.  3                               Handy Court LLC & Ricky Handy v. Joseph Mazzella &
1:45 PM                                          22-SC-00280/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Ricky L. Handy
                                                   Handy Court LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Dane Coen
                                                   Joseph Mazzella

Friday,    Jun.  3                               James McDuffie & Trisha Belliveau v. OfferUp.com e
3:15 PM                                          22-SC-00394/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Trisha Belliveau
                                                   James McDuffie
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Todd Dunlap  (Daniel Long)
                                                   Nick Huzar  (Daniel Long)
                                                   OfferUp.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 6


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun.  6                               Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Raquel Jimene
8:30 AM                                          21-CV-00361/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Raquel Jimenez

Monday,    Jun.  6                               Toyota Motor Credit Corp v. Dat Le et al
8:40 AM                                          22-CV-00478/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Toyota Motor Credit Corp  (Saul O. Leopold)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lan Hong  (David A Grebe)
                                                   Dat Le

Monday,    Jun.  6                               Vermont Mutual Insurance Company a/s/o Timothy Kor
8:55 AM                                          22-CV-00805/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Mutual Insurance Company a/s/o Timothy Korth  (Michael B. Stevens)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Gregory H. Tidman

Monday,    Jun.  6                               Gail Haupt, et al v. Daniel Triggs, et al
9:10 AM                                          21-CV-00325/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Gail Haupt  (Liam L. Murphy)
                                                   Thomas Raftery  (Liam L. Murphy)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Daniel S. Triggs, Attorney at Law  (Daniel S. Triggs)
                                                   Daniel S. Triggs  (Daniel S. Triggs)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Elizabeth Jean Filosa

Monday,    Jun.  6                               Brian Billings v.  William Sawyer et al
9:40 AM                                          22-CV-00322/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Discovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Brian Billings  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   William R Sawyer  (Amber L. Thibeault)
                                                   Southerly Side of US Route 7, LLC  (Amber L. Thibeault)

Monday,    Jun.  6                               Champlain Cable Corporation v. Arctic Wolf Network
10:15 AM                                         22-CV-00161/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Discovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Champlain Cable Corporation  (Matthew B. Byrne)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Arctic Wolf Networks, Inc.  (Thomas K McCraw)
                                                   Carousel Industries of North America, LLC  (Shepard Davidson)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Matthew S. Borick
                                                   Gregory S. Paonessa

Monday,    Jun.  6                               Buniva vs. Robbins
11:00 AM                                         1098-12-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Kevin Buniva
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Rick Robbins

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 7


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun.  7                               Thibault vs. Knapp
8:30 AM                                          1147-12-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Wendy Thibault  (David J. Pollock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ethan Knapp  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James Spink Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 8


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun.  8                               Stalking Hearing
08:30 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         22-ST-00417
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Wednesday, Jun.  8                               Thibault vs. Knapp
10:00 AM                                         1147-12-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Wendy Thibault  (David J. Pollock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ethan Knapp  (Richard H. Wadhams)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James Spink Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 9


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun.  9                               Montague vs. Lewis
8:30 AM                                          452-6-18 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Darryl R. Montague  (E. William Leckerling)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Veronica M. Lewis

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 10


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 10                               Montague vs. Lewis
8:30 AM                                          452-6-18 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Darryl R. Montague  (E. William Leckerling)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Veronica M. Lewis

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 13


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 13                               Troy Campbell v. Jennifer Beaudoin
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-01432/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Troy Campbell  (Chad Valerio Bonanni)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jennifer Beaudoin  (Paul D. Jarvis)

Monday,    Jun. 13                               Sweetfish, LLC v.  Bayada Home Health Care, Inc.
10:15 AM                                         22-CV-01370/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Sweetfish, LLC  (Andrew D. Manitsky)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Bayada Home Health Care, Inc.  (Alexander J. Larosa)

Monday,    Jun. 13                               American Express National Bank v. Nalin Srivastava
10:30 AM                                         22-CV-00866/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   American Express National Bank  (Vikram S. Vilkhu)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Nalin R Srivastava  (Chad Valerio Bonanni)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Chad Valerio Bonanni

Monday,    Jun. 13                               Discover Bank v. Nancy Vincent
10:45 AM                                         21-CV-02279/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Discover Bank  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Nancy M. Vincent

Monday,    Jun. 13                               Thompson et al vs. Wojcik et al
11:00 AM                                         777-9-18 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Christopher Thompson
                                                   Stacey Thompson  (Richard R. Goldsborough)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Shearer Chevrolet Co., Inc.  (Gary Michael Burt)
                                                   Michael Wojcik  (Gary Michael Burt)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Richard R. Goldsborough
                                                   Todd Haemmerle
                                                   Gregory A. Weimer
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Gregory S. Clayton

Monday,    Jun. 13                               Richard Johnson v. Donald Kernan et al
11:15 AM                                         22-CV-00961/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Richard Johnson  (Chad Valerio Bonanni)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Donald Kernan  (Norman R. Blais)
                                                   Victoria Morrison  (Norman R. Blais)

Monday,    Jun. 13                               PBGC, LLC v. Geina Potvin
11:30 AM                                         22-CV-01201/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   PBGC, LLC  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Geina Potvin

Monday,    Jun. 13                               Bank of America, N.A. v. Claire Bergeron
11:45 AM                                         21-CV-04062/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bank of America, N.A.  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Claire M Bergeron  (Cody S. Poe)

Monday,    Jun. 13                               Midland Credit Management, Inc v. Jasmin Saric
1:00 PM                                          22-CV-01486/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Credit Management, Inc  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jasmin Saric

Monday,    Jun. 13                               Tyler vs. Poulin Auto Sales, Inc.
1:15 PM                                          70-1-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Tanisha Tyler  (Shawn T. Tao)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Poulin Auto Sales, Inc.  (Brenda J. Luciano)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Trey Martin Esq.

Monday,    Jun. 13                               Citizens Bank, N.A. v.  Windshield Works LLC et al
1:30 PM                                          22-CV-01132/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Citizens Bank, N.A.  (Ryan M. Long)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jason E. Howe  (Nigel G. Hicks-Tibbles)
                                                   Windshield Works LLC  (Nigel G. Hicks-Tibbles)
                                                   William H. Young  (Nigel G. Hicks-Tibbles)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   William B. Towle

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 20


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 20                               Stephens, Robert v. State of Vermont
8:30 AM                                          21-CV-03810/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Robert Stephens  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Johnson)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Andrew M. Gilbertson
                                                   Annemarie Manhardt

Monday,    Jun. 20                               Jeffrey Smith v State of Vermont
8:45 AM                                          22-CV-00885/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Jeffrey T. Smith  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Pamela L. Johnson)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Andrew M. Gilbertson
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Prisoners' Rights Office

Monday,    Jun. 20                               Laurie's Certified Construction, LLC v. Paulette M
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-00651/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Laurie's Certified Construction, LLC  (Christopher A. Micciche)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jill Missal
                                                   Paulette C. Missal  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)

Monday,    Jun. 20                               Discover Bank v. Jonathan Green
9:15 AM                                          21-CV-00998/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Discover Bank  (Brice Simon)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jonathan A. Green

Monday,    Jun. 20                               Draper vs. Bailey et al
9:30 AM                                          436-7-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Lori M. Draper  (Renee Staudinger Calabro)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ian Philip Bailey  (Renee L. Mobbs)
                                                   Luann Bailey  (Renee L. Mobbs)
                                                   Mark Levy
                                                   Susan M. Myers
                                                   Lonnie Wimble  (David M. Pocius)

Monday,    Jun. 20                               Crosier, Robert v. Geico
9:45 AM                                          22-CV-00443/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Robert Crosier
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Geico  (David A Grebe)

Monday,    Jun. 20                               SWB, LLC v. David Fenton et al
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-00620/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   SWB, LLC  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   David Fenton
                                                   Zachary Martin
                                                   Robert Welker

Monday,    Jun. 20                               Village Associates, LLC v. Michelle Gomo
10:30 AM                                         22-CV-00598/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Village Associates, LLC  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michelle Gomo

Monday,    Jun. 20                               Village Associates, LLC v. Corey Mumley et al
11:00 AM                                         22-CV-00063/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Village Associates, LLC  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Corey Mumley
                                                   Nicole Ritchie

Monday,    Jun. 20                               Higher Education Loan Authority Of The State Of Mi
11:30 AM                                         22-CV-01042/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Higher Education Loan Authority Of The State Of Missouri  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Gregory Bachison  (William Van Zyverden)

Monday,    Jun. 20                               RPM, LLC v. Cherylyn Ramos
11:45 AM                                         22-CV-00136/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   RPM, LLC  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cherylyn Ramos

Monday,    Jun. 20                               Bank of America, N.A. v. Jonathan Randolph
1:00 PM                                          21-CV-00591/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bank of America, N.A.  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jonathan Randolph

Monday,    Jun. 20                               Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC v. Lisa Burns
2:00 PM                                          21-CV-01605/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lisa Burns

Monday,    Jun. 20                               Discover Bank v. KIMBERLY DEMATTIO
3:00 PM                                          21-CV-03136/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Discover Bank  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   KIMBERLY A DEMATTIO

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 22


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Absolute Resolutions Investments LLC v. PAMELA SCA
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-00642/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Absolute Resolutions Investments LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   PAMELA J SCANLON
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Jason Palladino

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Discover Bank v. Richard Cook
10:10 AM                                         21-CV-02824/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Discover Bank  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Richard F. Cook

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Pharus Funding LLC v. Jerry Fisher
11:10 AM                                         20-CV-00831/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Civil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Pharus Funding LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Fraternal Order of Eagles #793
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jerry Fisher

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Martun vs. U.S. Express Transportation, LLC et al
11:25 AM                                         483-5-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Civil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Igor Martun
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Elite Auto & Truck Sales & Service LLC
                                                   U.S. Express Transportation, LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   U.S. Express Transportation, LLC
                                                   Darko Vujanovic
                                                   Veronica Vujanovic
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Ilerdon S. Mayer

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Pike Porter v. Devon Mullins et al
11:45 AM                                         21-CV-03102/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Civil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Pike Porter
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Evergreen Roofing
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Alaynah Charbonneau
                                                   Angel Charbonneau
                                                   Devon Mullins

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               American Express National Bank v. Christopher Ston
1:00 PM                                          22-CV-00772/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   American Express National Bank  (Vikram S. Vilkhu)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Christopher Stoneman

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Mansfield et al vs. Heilmann, Ekman, Cooley &
1:15 PM                                          1119-12-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Chuck Bedell  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Karen Bedell  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Ryan Bedell  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   James Michael Carroll  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Peter Dupuis  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   William Geehan  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Dana Hark  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Diane Hynes  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   James Hynes  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Allen R. Kieslich  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Tracy Lamphere  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Malletts Bay Homeowners Association  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Scott Mansfield  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   James Mix  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Brenda Moore  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Wayne Moore  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Shirley Paradise  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Peggy Potter  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Sparky Potter  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Kathryn Provost  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Mark Provost  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Pamela Surprenant  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Christina Totaro  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Stephen Totaro  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Lindy Towle  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   David Tucker  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Molly Tucker  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Susan Willard  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Heilmann, Ekman, Cooley & Gagnon, Inc.  (John F. Evers)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Aliza A Harrigan

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Midland Credit Management, Inc v. Sean Lynch
2:15 PM                                          22-CV-01800/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Credit Management, Inc  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sean Lynch

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               American Express National Bank v. Joanne Heath
2:30 PM                                          22-CV-01585/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   American Express National Bank  (Vikram S. Vilkhu)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Joanne M Heath  (William Van Zyverden)

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               American Express National Bank v. Melissa Nicholos
2:45 PM                                          22-CV-00670/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   American Express National Bank  (Vikram S. Vilkhu)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Melissa Nicholoson  (William Van Zyverden)

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               American Express National Bank v. Arthur Kennedy
3:00 PM                                          22-CV-01586/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   American Express National Bank  (Vikram S. Vilkhu)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Arthur Kyle Kennedy  (William Van Zyverden)

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Shelley Stevenson v Vital Core
3:15 PM                                          22-CV-01780/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Shelley Stevenson  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Vital Core

Wednesday, Jun. 22                               Shelley Stevenson v Vital Core
3:30 PM                                          22-CV-01778/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Shelley Stevenson
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Vital Core  (Timothy P. Connors)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Prisoner Rights Office  (Emily Tredeau)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 23


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 23                               Iraheta vs. Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. et al
8:30 AM                                          192-3-18 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Draw
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Catherine Iraheta  (John D. Stasny)
                                                   Desiree Roberts  (John D. Stasny)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Craig Marrs  (Samuel H. Martin)
                                                   Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc.  (Samuel H. Martin)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Merrill E. Bent
                                                   Stephen T. Paterniti

Thursday,  Jun. 23                               Gordon et al vs. Allaway
8:30 AM                                          721-8-18 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Draw
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Chad Gordon  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                                   Kevin Gordon  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sharon Allaway  (Daniel L. Burchard)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Stephanie M. Greenlees
                                                   Chad Neuens

Thursday,  Jun. 23                               Smith vs. Hart et al
8:30 AM                                          143-2-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Draw
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hayden Smith  (Christopher J. Maley)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   General Insurance Company of America  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)
                                                   Shawna Hart  (Daniel L. Burchard)
                                                   MMG Insurance Company  (Pietro J. Lynn)

Thursday,  Jun. 23                               Dees vs. Town of Essex et al
8:30 AM                                          322-4-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Draw
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Colin Dees  (Joshua Martin)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of Essex  (Philip C. Woodward)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Marikate E. Kelley

Thursday,  Jun. 23                               Race et al vs. Miller
8:30 AM                                          597-7-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Draw
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Denise L. Race  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                                                   Donald J. Race  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Patrick Miller  (Harley G. Brown)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Renee Staudinger Calabro

Thursday,  Jun. 23                               Paquette et al vs. Bennett
8:30 AM                                          903-10-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Draw
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Arnell Paquette  (Brian Paul Hehir)
                                                   Daniel Paquette  (Brian Paul Hehir)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Penny Bennett  (Amy R. Menard)

Thursday,  Jun. 23                               Lynn Soavi, et al v. Austin Hemingway
8:30 AM                                          20-CV-00770/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Draw
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Glenna Soavi  (Michael J. Gannon)
                                                   Lynn Soavi  (Michael J. Gannon)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Austin Hemingway  (Thomas P. Simon)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 29


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 29                               Smith vs. Hart et al
8:30 AM                                          143-2-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hayden Smith  (Christopher J. Maley)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   General Insurance Company of America  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)
                                                   Shawna Hart  (Daniel L. Burchard)
                                                   MMG Insurance Company  (Pietro J. Lynn)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 30


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 30                               Smith vs. Hart et al
8:30 AM                                          143-2-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hayden Smith  (Christopher J. Maley)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   General Insurance Company of America  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)
                                                   Shawna Hart  (Daniel L. Burchard)
                                                   MMG Insurance Company  (Pietro J. Lynn)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 1


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul.  1                               Smith vs. Hart et al
8:30 AM                                          143-2-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hayden Smith  (Christopher J. Maley)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   General Insurance Company of America  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)
                                                   Shawna Hart  (Daniel L. Burchard)
                                                   MMG Insurance Company  (Pietro J. Lynn)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 6


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul.  6                               Race et al vs. Miller
10:00 AM                                         597-7-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Denise L. Race  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                                                   Donald J. Race  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Patrick Miller  (Harley G. Brown)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Renee Staudinger Calabro

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 7


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul.  7                               Race et al vs. Miller
8:30 AM                                          597-7-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Denise L. Race  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                                                   Donald J. Race  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Patrick Miller  (Harley G. Brown)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Renee Staudinger Calabro

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 19


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 19                               SWB, LLC v. Sevin Gulfield et al
8:30 AM                                          22-CV-00623/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   SWB, LLC  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sevin Gulfield
                                                   Sterling Karteron
                                                   Brenden Peterson

Tuesday,   Jul. 19                               Jeffrey Myers et al v. Jaimie Billings
9:30 AM                                          21-CV-04043/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Michael Crete  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                   Jeffrey Myers  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jaimie Billings

Tuesday,   Jul. 19                               Offenhartz, Inc v. Bryan McMahon
10:30 AM                                         21-CV-03523/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Offenhartz, Inc  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Bryan McMahon

Tuesday,   Jul. 19                               William Riley v. Thomas MacNichols
11:30 AM                                         21-CV-01517/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Civil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   William Riley  (Mary P. Kehoe)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Community National Bank
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Thomas MacNichols
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Mary P. Kehoe

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 20


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 20                               Lynn Soavi, et al v. Austin Hemingway
10:00 AM                                         20-CV-00770/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Glenna Soavi  (Michael J. Gannon)
                                                   Lynn Soavi  (Michael J. Gannon)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Austin Hemingway  (Thomas P. Simon)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 21


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 21                               Lynn Soavi, et al v. Austin Hemingway
8:30 AM                                          20-CV-00770/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Glenna Soavi  (Michael J. Gannon)
                                                   Lynn Soavi  (Michael J. Gannon)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Austin Hemingway  (Thomas P. Simon)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 25


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 25                               Iraheta vs. Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. et al
8:30 AM                                          192-3-18 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Catherine Iraheta  (John D. Stasny)
                                                   Desiree Roberts  (John D. Stasny)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Craig Marrs  (Samuel H. Martin)
                                                   Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc.  (Samuel H. Martin)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Merrill E. Bent
                                                   Stephen T. Paterniti

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 26


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 26                               Iraheta vs. Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. et al
8:30 AM                                          192-3-18 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Catherine Iraheta  (John D. Stasny)
                                                   Desiree Roberts  (John D. Stasny)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Craig Marrs  (Samuel H. Martin)
                                                   Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc.  (Samuel H. Martin)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Merrill E. Bent
                                                   Stephen T. Paterniti

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 27


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 27                               Iraheta vs. Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. et al
10:00 AM                                         192-3-18 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Catherine Iraheta  (John D. Stasny)
                                                   Desiree Roberts  (John D. Stasny)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Craig Marrs  (Samuel H. Martin)
                                                   Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc.  (Samuel H. Martin)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Merrill E. Bent
                                                   Stephen T. Paterniti

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 28


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 28                               Iraheta vs. Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. et al
8:30 AM                                          192-3-18 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Catherine Iraheta  (John D. Stasny)
                                                   Desiree Roberts  (John D. Stasny)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Craig Marrs  (Samuel H. Martin)
                                                   Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc.  (Samuel H. Martin)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Merrill E. Bent
                                                   Stephen T. Paterniti

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 17


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 17                               Dees vs. Town of Essex et al
10:00 AM                                         322-4-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Colin Dees  (Joshua Martin)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of Essex  (Philip C. Woodward)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Marikate E. Kelley

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 18


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 18                               Dees vs. Town of Essex et al
8:30 AM                                          322-4-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Colin Dees  (Joshua Martin)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of Essex  (Philip C. Woodward)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Marikate E. Kelley

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------