Court Calendar for
Chittenden Civil Division

175 Main Street · Burlington, VT 05401
(802) 863-3467

As of Jun 18 05:30 am


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 18


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 18                               Mary Paquette v. Preston Property Management et al
8:30 AM                                          552-8-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 3 - Third Floor          Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Mary E Paquette
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kaushal Family Limited  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                   Preston Property Management  (Susan J. Flynn)

Friday,    Jun. 18                               Christian Mock et al v. Jason Pearce
10:30 AM                                         20-SC-00756/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 3 - Third Floor          Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Christian Mock
                                                   Nancy Mock
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jason Pearce

Friday,    Jun. 18                               Frank Kochman et al v. Travelers Property Casualty
1:00 PM                                          20-SC-00605/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 3 - Third Floor          Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Frank Kochman
                                                   Jennifer Kochman
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Travelers Property Casualty Insurance Co.  (Pietro J. Lynn)

Friday,    Jun. 18                               Midland Funding LLC v. Chirstine Carr
3:00 PM                                          20-SC-00620/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 3 - Third Floor          Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Funding LLC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Chirstine Carr

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 21


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 21                               Vermont Agency of Transportation vs. Timberlake As
8:30 AM                                          484-6-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Agency of Transportation  (Jenny E. Ronis)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   947 Roosevelt Hwy., Inc.  (Timothy M. Eustace)
                                                   973 Roosevelt Hwy., LLC  (Timothy M. Eustace)
                                                   ARC SSCTRVT001, LLC
                                                   Attorney General of the United States  (Melissa Ann Demp Ranaldo)
                                                   Bank Rhode Island
                                                   Bar Harbor Bank and Trust Co. (successor-in-interest by merger to
                                                   Berkshire Bank
                                                   Brockton Corporation
                                                   Champlain Cable Corporation
                                                   Crystal Clear Hospitality, LLC  (Liam L. Murphy)
                                                   Dulgarian VT, LLC
                                                   New England Federal Credit Union
                                                   NorthCountry Federal Credit Union
                                                   People's United Muni Finance Corp., d/b/a People's United Bank,
                                                   David E. Quinlan
                                                   R.L. Vallee, Inc.  (Alexander J. Larosa)
                                                   R.S.L., LLC
                                                   Kelly A. Rybicki
                                                   Shaw's Supermarkets, Inc.  (Alexander J. Larosa)
                                                   Joann H. Simendinger Trustee
                                                   Walter E. Simendinger Trustee
                                                   Sisters and Brothers Investment Group, LLP  (Brian Paul Hehir)
                                                   TD Bank, N.A.
                                                   Timberlake Associates, L.L.P.  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   U.S. Bancorp, as parent company of U.S. Bank National Association, as
                                                   U.S. Small Business Administration
                                                   Vermont CVS Pharmacy, LLC  (Jeremy S. Grant)
                                                   Vermont Gas Systems, Inc.  (Jonathan T. Rose)
                                                   Wilmington Trust, National Association, As Trustee, On Behalf of
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Gary F. Karnedy
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Town of Colchester
                                                   Town of Colchester Selectboard

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 22


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 22                               John Martell, Jr. v. Liza Simpson
8:30 AM                                          20-CV-00705/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   John J Martell Jr.
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Liza Simpson

Tuesday,   Jun. 22                               People's United Bank, National vs. North East Comm
1:00 PM                                          771-9-18 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   People's United Bank, National Association
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Erik H. Heikel
                                                   NCI Source, Inc.
                                                   North East Commercial Interiors LLC
                                                   David P. Smith
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Jeremy S. Grant

Tuesday,   Jun. 22                               PCA Acquisitions V, LLC v. Judith Cardinal
1:00 PM                                          21-CV-00338/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   PCA Acquisitions V, LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Judith A. Cardinal

Tuesday,   Jun. 22                               Bank of America, N.A. v. Jenifer Purvee
1:00 PM                                          21-CV-00665/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bank of America, N.A.  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jenifer Leah Purvee

Tuesday,   Jun. 22                               Martha Edwards v. Marjorie Haggarty et al
2:00 PM                                          21-CV-00480/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Martha Edwards  (Chandler W. Matson)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   David Haggarty  (Corey Fitzpatric Wood)
                                                   Marjorie Haggarty
                                                 Decedent
                                                   Marjorie Haggarty
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Russell D. Barr
                                                   Adam P. Bergeron
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Sharon Palady

Tuesday,   Jun. 22                               KeyBank, NA v. Koffee Kup Bakery, Inc. et al
3:00 PM                                          21-CV-01064/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   KeyBank, NA  (John J. Kennelly)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Koffee Kup Bakery, Inc.  (Alexandra E. Edelman)
                                                   Kup Co  (Alexandra E. Edelman)
                                                   Superior Bakery, Inc.  (Alexandra E. Edelman)
                                                   VBC, Inc.  (Alexandra E. Edelman)
                                                   Vermont Economic Development Authority  (Bernard D. Lambek)
                                                 Creditor
                                                   Continental Indemnity Company  (Charles A. Romeo)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Matthew D. Anderson
                                                   Timothy C. Doherty
                                                 Agency
                                                   State of Vermont  (Justin Kolber)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   East Baking Company  (Andre D. Bouffard)
                                                 Receiver
                                                   Ronald Teplitsky  (Heather Z. Cooper)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 23


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 23                               Stalking Hearing
08:30 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         21-ST-00414
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant  (Jessica L. Burke)
                                                 21-ST-00483
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant
                                                 21-ST-00491
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant
                                                 21-ST-00509
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant
                                                 21-ST-00510
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant
                                                 21-ST-00522
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Wednesday, Jun. 23                               Jose Oliver Ramos et al v. Bill Fogg et al
10:00 AM                                         21-CV-01200/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Claudia Bello  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Jose F. Oliver Ramos  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Bill Fogg  (Alexander J. Larosa)
                                                   WT LLC  (Alexander J. Larosa)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Michael E. Cassidy

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 24


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 24                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Citibank, N.A. v
8:30 AM                                          185-3-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Wade T. Farr

Thursday,  Jun. 24                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Syncrony Bank v.
8:40 AM                                          713-7-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Syncrony Bank  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Racquel Jimenez

Thursday,  Jun. 24                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Citibank, N.A. v
8:50 AM                                          35-1-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Serenity Bolt

Thursday,  Jun. 24                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Citibank, N.A. v
9:00 AM                                          37-1-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Alison I. Palmer

Thursday,  Jun. 24                               Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Kari Trudo
9:10 AM                                          20-SC-00735/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kari A Trudo

Thursday,  Jun. 24                               Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Missy Pratt
10:10 AM                                         20-SC-00736/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Missy M Pratt

Thursday,  Jun. 24                               L.D. Oliver Seed Company, Inc. v. DD Country Suppl
11:10 AM                                         20-SC-00489/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   L.D. Oliver Seed Company, Inc.
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   DD Country Supply

Thursday,  Jun. 24                               Midland Funding LLC v. Todd Roussell
11:25 AM                                         73-2-15 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Funding LLC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Todd Roussell

Thursday,  Jun. 24                               Midland Funding LLC v. Sue Shortsleeves
11:35 AM                                         86-1-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Funding LLC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sue Shortsleeves

Thursday,  Jun. 24                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Comenity Bank v
1:00 PM                                          20-SC-00631/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Comenity Bank  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Rik Fenton

Thursday,  Jun. 24                               Crown Asset Management, LLC v. Karen Alarie
2:00 PM                                          20-SC-00691/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Crown Asset Management, LLC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Karen Alarie

Thursday,  Jun. 24                               Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. William Keve
3:00 PM                                          20-SC-00731/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   William Keve

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 25


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 25                               Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Kaitlyn Poiri
8:30 AM                                          21-SC-00569/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 3 - Third Floor          Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kaitlyn Poirier

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 28


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 28                               Cavalry SPV I LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A. v
8:30 AM                                          20-CV-00441/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cedric V. Stevens

Monday,    Jun. 28                               Tyler vs. Poulin Auto Sales, Inc.
8:40 AM                                          70-1-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Tanisha Tyler  (Shawn T. Tao)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Poulin Auto Sales, Inc.  (Brenda J. Luciano)

Monday,    Jun. 28                               100 Bank LLC v. BTC Mall Associates, LLC et al
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-01519/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   100 Bank LLC  (Matthew B. Byrne)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   BTC Mall Associates, LLC
                                                   Bradley M Biggie
                                                   City of Burlington
                                                   Scott Gustin
                                                   Caitlin Halpert
                                                   Kim Ianelli
                                                   Brooks McArthur
                                                   Sean McKenzie
                                                   Bradford L. Rabinowitz
                                                   Harris Springer
                                                   The Burlington Development Review Board

Monday,    Jun. 28                               Thomas Kulpinski, et al v. Green Mountain Power Co
9:30 AM                                          20-CV-00798/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Discovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Deborah Gnegy  (Nicholas J. Seldon)
                                                   Thomas Kulpinski  (Nicholas J. Seldon)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Green Mountain Power Corporation  (Justin A. Brown)
                                                   New England Tree Experts, Inc.  (Doreen F. Connor)
                                                   Town of Braintree  (Philip C. Woodward)
                                                   Town of Randolph  (James F. Carroll)

Monday,    Jun. 28                               Gaetan Brochu v. Peck Electric Company, Inc
9:30 AM                                          20-CV-00836/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Gaetan Brochu  (Christopher J. Mcveigh)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Peck Electric Company, Inc  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Vermont Department of Labor

Monday,    Jun. 28                               Bergquist vs. State of Vermont
10:00 AM                                         305-4-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Mark Andrew Bergquist  (Kelly Green)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Andrew M. Gilbertson)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                    Dismissed
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Howard Center  (O. Whitman Smith)

Monday,    Jun. 28                               Ploof vs. State of Vermont
10:30 AM                                         920-10-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Richard Ploof  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Andrew M. Gilbertson)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 29


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jun. 29                               KMC Construction Inc. v.  Joanna Kelly et al
8:30 AM                                          21-CV-01473/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   KMC Construction Inc.  (Navah C. Spero)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Joanna Kelly
                                                   Timothy Kelly
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Hillary A. Borcherding

Tuesday,   Jun. 29                               Spinette vs. The University of Vermont and et al
8:45 AM                                          276-3-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Sarah Spinette  (Rachel A. Batterson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Catamount/Redstone Apartments LLC  (Alexander J. Larosa)
                                                   The University of Vermont and State Agricultural College  (Kendall Alison Hoechst)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Haley Suzanne Peterson
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James Spink Esq.

Tuesday,   Jun. 29                               Bear Creek Development II, LLC v. Taylor Hayes
9:30 AM                                          21-CV-01524/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bear Creek Development II, LLC  (Evan Barquist)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Taylor Hayes

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 30


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 30                               Stalking Hearing
08:30 AM
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         60-4-19 Cnsa
                                                   Plaintiff  (Sandra M. Lee)
                                                   Defendant
                                                 21-ST-00446
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Wednesday, Jun. 30                               All American Force, LLC v.  Crystal Clear Hospital
10:00 AM                                         21-CV-01191/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   All American Force, LLC  (Gregory A. Weimer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Crystal Clear Hospitality LLC

Wednesday, Jun. 30                               Jeff Piche et al v. Tri Crop Farms, LLC et al
10:45 AM                                         21-CV-01243/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jeff Piche  (Steven J. Kantor)
                                                   Michelle Piche  (Steven J. Kantor)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Thatcher Michelsen
                                                   Tri Crop Farms, LLC

Wednesday, Jun. 30                               Bureau Investment Group Port. vs. Cootware
11:30 AM                                         298-3-13 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bureau Investment Group Port.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Rebecca J. Cootware

Wednesday, Jun. 30                               Vizuri Health Center, P.C. vs. Integrative Practic
1:00 PM                                          626-7-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vizuri Health Center, P.C.  (Russell D. Barr)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Integrative Practice Solutions, Inc.  (Evan Barquist)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Scott L. Keyes

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 1


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul.  1                               Lavalette vs. Marshall et al
8:30 AM                                          428-5-18 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 3 - Third Floor          Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Makenna Lavalette  (Andrew W. Macilwaine)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Alicia Marshall  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                   Gary Marshall  (Susan J. Flynn)

Thursday,  Jul.  1                               George Bennum v. Donald Harrington
8:30 AM                                          21-CV-00108/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 3 - Third Floor          Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   George Bennum
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Donald Harrington
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   City of Burlington Housing Board of Review

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 6


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul.  6                               Cabdiqaani Kadawe v. Burlington Probation & Parole
8:30 AM                                          21-CV-00290/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Cabdiqaani Kadawe
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Burlington Probation & Parole  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Attorney General's Office  (Thomas James Donovan)

Tuesday,   Jul.  6                               Capital One Bank USA N.A. v. MATTHEW JORDAN
8:30 AM                                          21-CV-00794/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank USA N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   MATTHEW M JORDAN

Tuesday,   Jul.  6                               Unifund CCR, LLC v. Gena Lakin
8:30 AM                                          21-CV-00834/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Unifund CCR, LLC  (George D. Harwood)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Gena M. Lakin

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 8


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul.  8                               DeVille Asset Management LTD vs. Loudon
8:30 AM                                          241-3-19 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   DeVille Asset Management LTD  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cory Loudon

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 9


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul.  9                               VT Federal Credit Union v. Raphael Sulley
8:30 AM                                          154-2-18 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 3 - Third Floor          Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   VT Federal Credit Union
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Global Foundries US2 LLC c/o Corporation Service Co.
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Raphael K. Sulley

Friday,    Jul.  9                               Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Miller et al
8:40 AM                                          887-10-18 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 3 - Third Floor          Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Federal Credit Union
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Pleasant Valley Farms of Berk c/o Amanda St. Pierre
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Joie Miller
                                                   Joseph Miller

Friday,    Jul.  9                               Vermont Federal Credit Union v. Kirk Little
8:50 AM                                          638-6-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 3 - Third Floor          Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Federal Credit Union
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Keurig Green Mountain, Inc. c/o C T Corporation System
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kirk R. Little

Friday,    Jul.  9                               Vermont Federal Credit Union vs. Brown-Fisher
9:00 AM                                          594-10-16 Cnsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 3 - Third Floor          Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Federal Credit Union
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Maple Ridge Memory Care
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lilac Brown-Fisher

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 12


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 12                               McGinley Quality Building, LLC vs. Santarcangelo e
8:30 AM                                          142-2-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   McGinley Quality Building, LLC  (Jeffrey M. Messina)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cera Putney-Crane  (Joshua L. Simonds)
                                                   Jennifer Santarcangelo  (Joshua L. Simonds)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James W. Spink Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 13


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 13                               McGinley Quality Building, LLC vs. Santarcangelo e
8:30 AM                                          142-2-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   McGinley Quality Building, LLC  (Jeffrey M. Messina)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cera Putney-Crane  (Joshua L. Simonds)
                                                   Jennifer Santarcangelo  (Joshua L. Simonds)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James W. Spink Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 14


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 14                               McGinley Quality Building, LLC vs. Santarcangelo e
1:00 PM                                          142-2-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   McGinley Quality Building, LLC  (Jeffrey M. Messina)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cera Putney-Crane  (Joshua L. Simonds)
                                                   Jennifer Santarcangelo  (Joshua L. Simonds)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James W. Spink Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 15


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 15                               Bank of America, N.A. vs. Shedaker
8:30 AM                                          723-8-17 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bank of America, N.A.  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Megan Shedaker

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 16


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 16                               Molly Hubert v. Emma Keshchyan
8:30 AM                                          20-SC-00592/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Courtroom 3 - Third Floor          Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Molly Hubert
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Emma Keshchyan

Friday,    Jul. 16                               Myers vs. Atkins, Inc. d/b/a Ruben James
1:00 PM                                          144-2-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 3 - Third Floor          Damages Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Laura Myers  (Thomas J. Sherrer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Atkins, Inc. d/b/a Ruben James

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 20


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 20                               PCA Acquisitions V, LLC vs. Hovencamp
8:30 AM                                          513-8-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   PCA Acquisitions V, LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Phillip L Hovencamp  (Paul R. Morwood)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Jason Palladino

Tuesday,   Jul. 20                               Alison McCarthy v. Carey Rose
8:30 AM                                          21-CV-01512/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Alison M. McCarthy  (John L. Franco)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Carey Rose  (Beth Ann Danon)

Tuesday,   Jul. 20                               Burke vs. State of Vermont
1:00 PM                                          9-1-20 Cncv/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   James T. Burke
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Andrew M. Gilbertson)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 2


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  2                               KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION v. EBM LLC et al
8:30 AM                                          21-CV-00012/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION  (Evan James O'Brien)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   EBM LLC
                                                   Ethan B Martin

Monday,    Aug.  2                               Discover Bank v. Jerry Heath
8:30 AM                                          21-CV-01226/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Discover Bank  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jerry A. Heath  (William Van Zyverden)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 9


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  9                               Gregory Fitzgerald v State of Vermont
8:30 AM                                          21-CV-00859/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Gregory S. Fitzgerald  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Andrew M. Gilbertson
                                                   Pamela L. Johnson

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 10


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 10                               Irene Hinsdale, Trustee v. Leon Urbaitel
8:30 AM                                          21-CV-00282/Civil
Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - Second Floor         Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Irene Hinsdale, Trustee  (Edward D. Fitzpatrick)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Leon Urbaitel
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Jacob S. Oblak

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------