Court Calendar for
Essex Family Division

P.O. Box 75 · Guildhall, VT 05905
(802) 676-3910

As of Feb 6 05:04 am


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 15


Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 15
01:00 PM                                         Relief From Abuse Hearing
Essex Superior Court Courtroom 1                 23-FA-00284

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 24


Cases heard by Jiron, Justin

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 24                               Brandy Godin v. Matthew Godin
9:00 AM                                          21-DM-01434/Domestic
Essex Superior Court Courtroom 1                 Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Brandy Lee Godin  (William F Grigas)
                                                 Defendant, Matthew Godin  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Friday,    Feb. 24                               Steven Blakeley v. Meaghan Befera
9:30 AM                                          21-DM-01907/Domestic
Essex Superior Court Courtroom 1                 Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Steven Blakeley  (Amy K. Butler)
                                                 Defendant, Meaghan Befera
                                                 OCS Limited Appearance, Office of Child Support Central Region

Friday,    Feb. 24                               DeFlumeri vs. MacKinnon
10:00 AM                                         5-1-19 Exdm/Domestic
Essex Superior Court Courtroom 1                 Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Anastasia T DeFlumeri  (Deborah T. Bucknam)
                                                 Defendant, Alexander MacKinnon  (Mary McLeod)

Friday,    Feb. 24                               Confidential Case Type Case
10:15 AM                                         21-FA-02624/Confidential Case Type
Essex Superior Court Courtroom 1                 Confidential Hearing

Friday,    Feb. 24                               Blakely Robinson v. Sarah Letourneau
10:15 AM                                         21-DM-02083/Domestic
Essex Superior Court Courtroom 1                 Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Blakely D Robinson  (Stan B. Brinkman)
                                                 Defendant, Sarah Letourneau  (Amy E. Davis)
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Central Region  (John P. Wirth)

Friday,    Feb. 24                               Ryan Noyes v. Katie Noyes
10:45 AM                                         22-DM-01559/Domestic
Essex Superior Court Courtroom 1                 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H
                                                 Plaintiff, Ryan Noyes
                                                 Defendant, Katie Noyes
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region  (David Kennedy)

Friday,    Feb. 24                               Dennis Mercier, Sr. v. Colleen Mercier
1:30 PM                                          22-DM-01852/Domestic
Essex Superior Court Courtroom 1                 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H
                                                 Plaintiff, Dennis Edward Mercier Sr.  (Amy E. Davis)
                                                 Defendant, Colleen Mercier
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Central Region  (John P. Wirth)

Friday,    Feb. 24                               Goulet vs. Goulet
3:00 PM                                          39-12-20 Exdm/Domestic
Essex Superior Court Courtroom 1                 Status Conference/Final Uncontested Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Brittany Goulet  (Jody Marie Frey)
                                                 Defendant, Justin Goulet
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support  (David Kennedy)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 3


Cases heard by Humbert, Magistrate Alicia Sacerio

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar.  3                               Potter vs. Potter
9:00 AM                                          35-8-99 Exdm/Domestic
Essex Superior Court Courtroom 1                 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Central Region  (John P. Wirth)
                                                 Plaintiff, Kristine McDade Baker
                                                 Defendant, Allen Wayne Potter

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 10


Cases heard by Jiron, Justin

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 10                               Kristopher Phillips v. Lisa Phillips
9:00 AM                                          33-10-20 Exdm/Domestic
Essex Superior Court Courtroom 1                 Contested Dissolution Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Kristopher Phillips  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                                 Defendant, Lisa Phillips  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 28


Cases heard by Mundell, Cynthia

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 28                               Maxwell Chance v. Than Soe
1:15 PM                                          23-DM-00009/Domestic
Essex Case Manager Conference Room               Case Management Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Maxwell L Chance
                                                 Defendant, Than Soe

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Apr. 7


Cases heard by Humbert, Magistrate Alicia Sacerio

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Apr.  7                               Kristen Decker v. Brian Teator
9:00 AM                                          22-DM-02910/Domestic
Essex Superior Court Courtroom 1                 UIFSA
                                                 OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Central Region  (John P. Wirth)
                                                 Plaintiff, Kristen Decker
                                                 Defendant, Brian Teator

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------