Court Calendar for
Franklin Criminal Division

36 Lake Street · St. Albans, VT 05478
(802) 524-7997

As of July 9th at 9:07 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 10


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 10
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/1321-9-19 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/295-6-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/620-6-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/614-6-20 Frcr

Friday,    Jul. 10                State vs. Branchaud, Shane
8:30 AM                           1394-10-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Shane Branchaud  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 10
10:00 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/1352-10-17 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/521-6-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/339-6-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/557-6-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/612-6-20 Frcr

Friday,    Jul. 10                State vs. Zawisza, Jed T.
10:00 AM                          33-6-20 Frcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Civil Suspension Preliminary Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Jed T. Zawisza

Friday,    Jul. 10                State vs. Hansen, Joshua P.
11:00 AM                          1380-9-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Joshua P. Hansen  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 10
01:00 PM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/670-7-20 Frcr

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 13


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 13
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/509-6-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/632-6-20 Frcr

Monday,    Jul. 13                State vs. Lamos, Christopher A.
10:00 AM                          1261-9-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Christopher A. Lamos  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)

Monday,    Jul. 13                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
11:00 AM                          1599-12-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, David Talcott
                                  Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jul. 13                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
11:00 AM                          1608-12-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, David Talcott
                                  Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jul. 13                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
11:00 AM                          1611-12-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, David Talcott
                                  Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jul. 13                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
11:00 AM                          1798-12-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, David Talcott
                                  Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jul. 13                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
11:00 AM                          1165-8-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Jul. 13                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
11:00 AM                          1651-12-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)

Monday,    Jul. 13                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
11:00 AM                          35-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)

Monday,    Jul. 13                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
11:00 AM                          34-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)

Monday,    Jul. 13                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
11:00 AM                          381-5-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)

Monday,    Jul. 13                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
11:00 AM                          626-6-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Victim's Advocate

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 14


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 14
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/337-6-20 Frcr

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                State vs. Feeley, Joshua
8:30 AM                           1415-10-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua Feeley  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Victim

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                State vs. Robtoy, Robbie A.
10:00 AM                          1506-11-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Robbie A. Robtoy  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Probation Officer, Greg Machia

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                State vs. Hamlin, Stanley J.
10:15 AM                          620-5-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Stanley J. Hamlin  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Probation Officer, Barbara Quilliam (Chaperon)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                State vs. Hamlin, Stanley J.
10:15 AM                          939-7-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Stanley J. Hamlin  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Probation Officer, Barbara Quilliam (Chaperon)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                State vs. Roy (Gebo), Melissa
10:30 AM                          365-3-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Melissa A. Roy (Gebo)  (Kathy J. Strahm)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                State vs. Roy (Gebo), Melissa A.
10:30 AM                          1299-10-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Melissa A. Roy (Gebo)  (Kathy J. Strahm)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                State vs. Roy (Gebo), Melissa A.
10:30 AM                          518-5-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Steven J. Monde)
                                  Defendant, Melissa A. Roy (Gebo)  (Kathy J. Strahm)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                State vs. Wescott, Christopher
10:45 AM                          364-3-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Wescott  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Johnathan Phillips
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                State vs. Trayah-Mercy, Ruby L.
11:00 AM                          1126-9-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Ruby L. Trayah-Mercy  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Barbara Quilliam (Chaperon)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 15


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 15                State vs. Worthen, Amanda
8:30 AM                           1268-9-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Amanda Worthen  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)

Wednesday, Jul. 15                State vs. Collins, Travis C. Sr.
8:30 AM                           1324-9-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Travis C. Collins Sr.  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jul. 15                State vs. Martell, Dwayne A.
8:30 AM                           262238/Other Ticket
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Dwayne A. Martell  (Michael Peter Ledden)

Wednesday, Jul. 15                State vs. Jutras, Gregory A.
8:30 AM                           8-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Defendant, Gregory A. Jutras  (John B. St. Francis)

Wednesday, Jul. 15                State vs. Martell, Dwayne A.
8:30 AM                           12-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Dwayne A. Martell  (Michael Peter Ledden)

Wednesday, Jul. 15                State vs. Martell, Dwayne A.
8:30 AM                           109-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Dwayne A. Martell  (Michael Peter Ledden)

Wednesday, Jul. 15                State vs. Martell, Dwayne A.
8:30 AM                           202-2-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Dwayne A. Martell  (Michael Peter Ledden)

Wednesday, Jul. 15                State vs. Ayala, Daniel A.
8:30 AM                           183-2-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Daniel A. Ayala  (Michael Peter Ledden)

Wednesday, Jul. 15                State vs. Richard, Matthew
10:00 AM                          1112-9-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Richard  (Charles Jordan Handy)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jul. 15                State vs. Richard, Matthew
10:00 AM                          1429-11-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Richard  (Charles Jordan Handy)
                                  Probation Officer, Greg Machia
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jul. 15                State vs. Wilkerson, Chaz S.
10:30 AM                          1668-12-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Defendant, Chaz S. Wilkerson  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Victim's Advocate

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 16


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 16                State vs. Marsha, Eric S.
8:30 AM                           591-5-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Eric S. Marsha  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                State vs. Marsha, Eric S.
8:30 AM                           1401-10-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Eric S. Marsha  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                State vs. Jones, Larry P.
8:30 AM                           1627-12-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Larry P. Jones  (Michael Peter Ledden)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                State vs. Seals, Miranda
8:30 AM                           1702-12-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Miranda Seals  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jul. 16                State vs. Thompson, Robert L.
8:30 AM                           9-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Robert L. Thompson  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jul. 16                State vs. Barrette, Deven M.J.
8:30 AM                           49-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Defendant, Deven M.J. Barrette  (Steve P. Dunham)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                State vs. Barrette, Deven M.J.
8:30 AM                           152-2-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Deven M.J. Barrette  (Steve P. Dunham)

Thursday,  Jul. 16                State vs. Berno, Thomas J
10:00 AM                          1735-12-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Thomas J Berno  (Jason J. Sawyer)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 17


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 17
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/644-6-20 Frcr

Friday,    Jul. 17                State vs. Davidson, Dawn J.
8:30 AM                           1145-8-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Dawn J. Davidson(Savoy)  (Zachery D. Weight)

Friday,    Jul. 17                State vs. Hammond, Chelsea
8:30 AM                           1183-8-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Chelsea Hammond  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 17                State vs. Lawrence, Brandon
8:30 AM                           997-8-16 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Brandon Lawrence  (Zachery D. Weight)

Friday,    Jul. 17                State vs. Verrastro, Robert J.
10:00 AM                          478-4-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Robert J. Verrastro  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 17                State vs. Partlow, Jesse J.
11:00 AM                          537-6-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Jesse J. Partlow  (Paul J. Groce)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 21


Cases heard by Michael S. Kupersmith

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 21                State vs. Brunelle, Dustin J.
10:00 AM                          1235-9-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Dustin J. Brunelle  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Probation Officer, Anthony Martel
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                State vs. Brunelle, Dustin J.
10:00 AM                          1411-11-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Dustin J. Brunelle  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Probation Officer, Anthony Martel

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                State vs. Brunelle, Dustin J.
10:00 AM                          42-1-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Dustin J. Brunelle  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Probation Officer, Anthony Martel
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                State vs. Brunelle, Dustin J.
10:00 AM                          99-2-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Dustin J. Brunelle  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Probation Officer, Anthony Martel

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                State vs. Poissant, Anthony
10:15 AM                          485-4-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Anthony Poissant  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                State vs. Poissant, Anthony
10:15 AM                          1438-12-16 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Anthony Poissant
                                  Probation Officer, Anthony Martel
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                State vs. Lussier, Theresa
10:30 AM                          179-2-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Theresa Lussier  (Michael Peter Ledden)

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                State vs. Sanborn, Gerald E.
10:45 AM                          756-6-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Gerald E. Sanborn  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Probation Officer, Richard Wallace

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 23


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 23                State vs. Guttilla, Erika
8:30 AM                           499-5-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Erika Guttilla  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Jul. 23                State vs. Hill, Daniel T.
10:30 AM                          168-2-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Daniel T. Hill

Thursday,  Jul. 23                State vs. Hill, Daniel T.
10:30 AM                          260-3-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Defendant, Daniel T. Hill

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 24


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Cadieux, Arizona
8:30 AM                           308-3-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Arizona Cadieux

Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Burnor, Jaden C.
8:30 AM                           251-2-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Jaden C. Burnor  (Steve P. Dunham)

Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Durfee, Brandy
8:30 AM                           234-2-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Brandy Durfee

Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Sanderson, Justin
8:30 AM                           219-2-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Justin Sanderson
                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Burnor, Jaden C.
8:30 AM                           271-2-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Jaden C. Burnor  (Steve P. Dunham)

Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Burnor, Jaden C.
8:30 AM                           493-4-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Jaden C. Burnor  (Steve P. Dunham)

Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Burnor, Jaden C.
8:30 AM                           572-5-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Jaden C. Burnor  (Steve P. Dunham)

Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Durfee, Brandy
8:30 AM                           1062-7-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Brandy Durfee

Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Rigley, Michael J.
8:30 AM                           132-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Defendant, Michael J. Rigley  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Stanley, Cooper W.
10:00 AM                          1041-7-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Cooper W. Stanley  (William V. Cristman)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Stanley, Cooper W.
10:00 AM                          1094-8-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Cooper W. Stanley  (William V. Cristman)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Stanley, Cooper W.
10:00 AM                          1208-9-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Cooper W. Stanley  (William V. Cristman)

Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Stanley, Cooper W.
10:00 AM                          1720-12-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Cooper W. Stanley  (William V. Cristman)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Stanley, Cooper W.
10:00 AM                          1722-12-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Cooper W. Stanley  (William V. Cristman)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Jul. 24                State vs. Stanley, Cooper W.
10:00 AM                          1724-12-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Cooper W. Stanley  (William V. Cristman)
                                  Victim's Advocate

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 27


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 27
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Confidential Case/550-6-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/616-6-20 Frcr

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 28


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 28
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/615-6-20 Frcr

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                State vs. Rheaume, Nicole Mary
10:00 AM                          134-1-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Nicole Mary Rheaume  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Victim's Advocate

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 29


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 29                State vs. Valley, Daniel G.
10:00 AM                          1636-12-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Daniel G. Valley #154908  (Ernest M. Allen)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage

Wednesday, Jul. 29                State vs. Valley, Daniel G.
10:00 AM                          215-2-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Daniel G. Valley #154908  (Ernest M. Allen)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jul. 29                State vs. Valley, Daniel G.
10:00 AM                          240-2-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Daniel G. Valley #154908  (Ernest M. Allen)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jul. 29                State vs. Valley, Daniel G.
10:00 AM                          465-4-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Daniel G. Valley #154908  (Ernest M. Allen)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jul. 29                State vs. Valley, Daniel G.
10:00 AM                          466-4-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Daniel G. Valley #154908  (Ernest M. Allen)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jul. 29                State vs. Valley, Daniel G.
10:00 AM                          468-4-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Daniel G. Valley #154908  (Ernest M. Allen)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Jul. 29                State vs. Valley, Daniel G.
10:00 AM                          652-5-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Daniel G. Valley #154908  (Ernest M. Allen)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 4


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  4
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Confidential Case/633-6-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/639-6-20 Frcr

Tuesday,   Aug.  4
10:00 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/1488-12-03 Frcr

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 10


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 10
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/1357-9-19 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/342-6-20 Frcr

Monday,    Aug. 10                State vs. Bessette, Sheyenne
8:30 AM                           207-2-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Sheyenne Bessette  (Paul J. Groce)

Monday,    Aug. 10                State vs. Bessette, Sheyenne
8:30 AM                           868-7-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Sheyenne Bessette

Monday,    Aug. 10                State vs. Bessette, Sheyenne
8:30 AM                           564-5-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Sheyenne Bessette  (Paul J. Groce)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 11


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 11                State vs. Berno, Thomas J
8:30 AM                           648-6-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Thomas J Berno
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Aug. 11                State vs. Daugreilh, Joel
8:30 AM                           659-6-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ultan J. Doyle)
                                  Defendant, Joel Daugreilh

Tuesday,   Aug. 11                State vs. Ovitt, Randall D.
8:30 AM                           655-6-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Randall D. Ovitt
                                  Victim's Advocate

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 18


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 18                State vs. Derosia, Casey A.
8:30 AM                           433-6-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Casey A. Derosia
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Aug. 18                State vs. Brahmstedt, Lainey
8:30 AM                           36-6-20 Frcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Civil Suspension Preliminary Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Lainey Brahmstedt

Tuesday,   Aug. 18                State vs. Wood, Wade K.
10:00 AM                          291-6-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Wade K. Wood

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------