Court Calendar for
Franklin Criminal Division

36 Lake Street · St. Albans, VT 05478
(802) 524-7997

As of September 17th at 9:05 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 21


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 21
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/1692-12-19 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/952-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/964-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/954-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/951-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/950-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/949-9-20 Frcr

Monday,    Sep. 21                State vs. Duprey, Norman D.
8:30 AM                           639-5-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Norman D. Duprey
                                  Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Sep. 21                State vs. Duprey, Norman D.
8:30 AM                           748-6-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Norman D. Duprey
                                  Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Sep. 21                State vs. Duprey, Norman D.
8:30 AM                           1038-7-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Norman D. Duprey

Monday,    Sep. 21
10:00 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/578-5-18 Frcr
                                    State vs. Kane, Cody J./663-5-18 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/1009-7-19 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/61-1-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/533-6-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/943-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/944-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/998-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/948-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/947-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/946-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/960-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/969-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/963-9-20 Frcr

Monday,    Sep. 21                State of Vermont vs. Manning, Bert H
11:00 AM                          7-8-20 Frta/Traffic Appeal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Appellant, State of Vermont  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Appellee, Bert H Manning

Monday,    Sep. 21                Mccain, Zack vs. State of Vermont
11:15 AM                          5-2-20 Frta/Traffic Appeal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Appellant, Zack Mccain
                                  Appellee, State of Vermont  (James A. Hughes)

Monday,    Sep. 21                State of Vermont vs. Coolum, Karson
11:30 AM                          6-2-20 Frta/Traffic Appeal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Appellant, State of Vermont  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Appellee, Karson Coolum

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 22


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 22
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Confidential Case/84-1-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/253-3-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/1002-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/971-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/968-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/966-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/965-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/1113-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/962-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/961-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/957-9-20 Frcr

Tuesday,   Sep. 22                State vs. Brosam, Richard
8:30 AM                           39-8-20 Frcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Civil Suspension Preliminary Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Richard Brosam D  (Paul D. Jarvis)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22                State vs. Putnam, Brittany
8:30 AM                           714-5-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Rule 5 Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Brittany Putnam

Tuesday,   Sep. 22
10:00 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/886-8-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/974-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/967-9-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/970-9-20 Frcr

Tuesday,   Sep. 22                State vs. Daskalides, Kevin B.
1:00 PM                           684-7-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Kevin B. Daskalides
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Sep. 22                State vs. Daskalides, Kevin B.
1:00 PM                           890-8-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Attorney or Appear
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Kevin B. Daskalides
                                  Victim's Advocate

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 23


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           1599-12-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, David Talcott
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           1608-12-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, David Talcott
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           1611-12-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, David Talcott
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           1798-12-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, David Talcott
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           1165-8-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           1651-12-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           35-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           34-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           381-5-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           626-6-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           863-8-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           1599-12-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, David Talcott
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           1608-12-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, David Talcott
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           1611-12-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, David Talcott
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
8:30 AM                           1798-12-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Probation Officer, Brad Dansereau
                                  Probation Officer, David Talcott
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Rinehart, Dustin
10:00 AM                          199-2-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Dustin Rinehart  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Probation Officer, Michelle Pisegna
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 23                State vs. Rinehart, Dustin
10:00 AM                          473-4-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Dustin Rinehart  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Probation Officer, Michelle Pisegna
                                  Victim's Advocate

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 24                State vs. Laplant, Jack H
8:30 AM                           8-1-18 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Jack H. Laplant  (Robert L. Sussman)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation and Parole
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep. 24                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
9:00 AM                           1165-8-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep. 24                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
9:00 AM                           1651-12-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)

Thursday,  Sep. 24                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
9:00 AM                           35-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)

Thursday,  Sep. 24                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
9:00 AM                           34-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)

Thursday,  Sep. 24                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
9:00 AM                           381-5-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)

Thursday,  Sep. 24                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
9:00 AM                           626-6-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Sep. 24                State vs. Bessette, Joshua J.
9:00 AM                           863-8-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Joshua J. Bessette  (William R. Norful)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 24                State vs. Convard, Charles N.
10:00 AM                          945-7-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Charles N. Convard  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation and Parole

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 28


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 28
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/879-8-20 Frcr
                                    State vs. Robitaille, Jill K./45-8-20 Frcs
                                    Restricted Case/959-9-20 Frcr

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 29


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 29
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/706-7-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/770-8-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/779-8-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/776-8-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/782-8-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/805-8-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/806-8-20 Frcr

Tuesday,   Sep. 29
10:00 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/848-8-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/849-8-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/772-8-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/773-8-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/775-8-20 Frcr

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 30


Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. Hendrix, Raven
8:30 AM                           1149-8-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Raven Hendrix  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. Hendrix, Raven
8:30 AM                           1155-8-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Raven Hendrix  (Michael Peter Ledden)

Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. Hendrix, Raven
8:30 AM                           1303-9-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Raven Hendrix  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. Hendrix, Raven
8:30 AM                           1362-9-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Defendant, Raven Hendrix  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. Ovitt, Randall D.
9:30 AM                           43-8-20 Frcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Randall D. Ovitt  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)

Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. Ovitt, Randall D.
9:30 AM                           351-3-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Randall D. Ovitt  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. Ovitt, Randall D.
9:30 AM                           655-6-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Randall D. Ovitt
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. Ovitt, Randall D.
9:30 AM                           671-7-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Randall D. Ovitt
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. Ovitt, Randall D.
9:30 AM                           846-8-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Randall D. Ovitt  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. McDonald, Danielle S.
10:00 AM                          1235-9-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Danielle S. McDonald  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. St. Louis, Sarah J.
10:30 AM                          1275-9-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Sarah J. St. Louis  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 30
10:45 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    State vs. Demag, Harley II/869-8-20 Frcr

Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. Allen, Scott P.
11:30 AM                          751-7-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Scott P. Allen  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)

Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. Allen, Scott P.
11:30 AM                          811-8-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Scott P. Allen  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. Allen, Scott P.
11:30 AM                          920-9-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Scott P. Allen  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Sep. 30                State vs. Allen, Scott P.
11:30 AM                          945-9-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Scott P. Allen  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Victim's Advocate

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 5


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  5
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/1387-10-19 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/1492-10-19 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/131-1-20 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/510-6-20 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/814-8-20 Frcr

Monday,    Oct.  5
10:00 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Confidential Case/1575-11-18 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/1512-11-19 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/1638-12-19 Frcr
                                    Confidential Case/180-2-20 Frcr

Monday,    Oct.  5                State vs. McDonald, Jonathan
11:00 AM                          681-7-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Jonathan McDonald  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Victim's Advocate

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 6


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  6
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Confidential Case/427-4-18 Frcr

Tuesday,   Oct.  6
10:00 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Confidential Case/1410-10-19 Frcr

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 12


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 12
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Confidential Case/1544-11-19 Frcr

Monday,    Oct. 12
10:00 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Confidential Case/74-1-20 Frcr

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 13


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 13
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Confidential Case/718-7-20 Frcr

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 14


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 14                State vs. Whitehouse, Dakota
8:30 AM                           126-1-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Deborah Celis)
                                  Defendant, Dakota Whitehouse  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Probation Officer, Alan Monniere

Wednesday, Oct. 14                State vs. Ovitt, Richard A.
10:30 AM                          85-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Richard A. Ovitt
                                  Victim's Advocate

Wednesday, Oct. 14                State vs. Bushey, Skyler C.
11:00 AM                          39-4-19 Frcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Defendant, Skyler C. Bushey  (Steve P. Dunham)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 15


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 15                State vs. Spears, Josie
8:30 AM                           241-2-17 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      VOP Sentencing Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Defendant, Josie J. Spears  (Jessica L. Burke)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation and Parole
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Oct. 15                State vs. Rigley, Michael J.
10:00 AM                          132-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Defendant, Michael J. Rigley  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Oct. 15                State vs. Cadieux, Arizona
10:30 AM                          824-6-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Defendant, Arizona Cadieux  (Paul D. Jarvis)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Thursday,  Oct. 15                State vs. Cadieux, Arizona
10:30 AM                          283-6-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Defendant, Arizona Cadieux  (Paul D. Jarvis)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 16


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 16                State vs. Dubois, Eben A.
8:30 AM                           30-5-20 Frcs/Civil Suspension
Court Room 1                      Civil Suspension Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Eben A. Dubois  (Robert J. Kaplan)

Friday,    Oct. 16                State vs. Dumont, Krystie T.
10:00 AM                          499-4-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Krystie T. Dumont  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)

Friday,    Oct. 16                State vs. Dumont, Krystie T.
10:00 AM                          636-5-19 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Krystie T. Dumont  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Oct. 16                State vs. Dumont, Krystie T.
10:00 AM                          75-1-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Krystie T. Dumont  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)

Friday,    Oct. 16                State vs. Dumont, Krystie T.
10:00 AM                          287-6-20 Frcr/Criminal
Court Room 1                      Change of plea
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Krystie T. Dumont  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Victim's Advocate

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 19


Cases heard by H. E. VanBenthuysen

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 19
08:30 AM                          Arraignment
Court Room 1                      State vs.
                                    Restricted Case/1572-11-18 Frcr
                                    Restricted Case/58-1-20 Frcr

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------