Court Calendar for
Franklin Family Division

36 Lake Street · St. Albans, VT 05478
(802) 524-7997

As of November 23rd at 9:05 PM


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 24


Cases heard by Heidi Tessier

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 24                Jablonski vs. Jablonski
8:30 AM                           182-9-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Leah Jablonski
                                  Defendant, Cristian Jablonski

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                Choiniere vs. Choiniere
10:00 AM                          126-6-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jeffrey Allan Choiniere
                                  Defendant, Stacey Choiniere

Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           197-11-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Victim's Advocate

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 25


Cases heard by Heidi Tessier

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 25                Clogston vs. Ives
8:30 AM                           129-7-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Wesley Clogston Jr.  (Jeffrey P. Guevin)
                                  Defendant, Melody Ives

Wednesday, Nov. 25                Longe vs. Longe
10:00 AM                          54-3-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Longe
                                  Defendant, Christopher Longe

Wednesday, Nov. 25                Domond vs. Domond
1:00 PM                           183-9-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Molly Domond
                                  Defendant, Stanley Domond

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 30


Cases heard by Judicial Master, Rachel Malone

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 30                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           273-11-18 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 6  (Mark J. Keller)

Monday,    Nov. 30                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           290-12-18 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Nov. 30                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           188-10-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeanne Boucher
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Nov. 30                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           189-10-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeanne Boucher
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Nov. 30                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          153-9-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul D. Jarvis)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Victim's Advocate

Monday,    Nov. 30                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          43-2-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 8
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 9
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 10

Monday,    Nov. 30                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          44-2-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 7
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 8
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 9

Monday,    Nov. 30                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          71-6-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 5
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 6

Monday,    Nov. 30                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          147-9-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Thomas C. Nuovo)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Nov. 30                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          148-9-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Nov. 30                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          149-9-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Nov. 30                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          138-8-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Corliss Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by Heidi Tessier

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Vaillancourt vs. Vaillancourt
8:30 AM                           184-9-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Vaillancourt  (James W. Murdoch)
                                  Defendant, Joey R. Vaillancourt  (David G. Miller)

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Blaney vs. Blaney
10:00 AM                          188-9-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Blaney
                                  Defendant, Adam Lyman Blaney

Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  1
08:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      269-11-20 Frfa
                                  271-11-20 Frfa

Tuesday,   Dec.  1
08:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      269-11-20 Frfa
                                  270-11-20 Frfa
                                  272-11-20 Frfa

Tuesday,   Dec.  1
10:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      268-11-20 Frfa

Tuesday,   Dec.  1
11:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      251-10-20 Frfa

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Restricted Case
11:45 AM                          24-11-20 Frmh/Mental Health
Court Room 2                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 5

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Physician, Party 4
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           194-11-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           195-11-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           94-7-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           100-7-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           101-7-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           158-9-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           198-11-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (David G. Miller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Richards
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 2


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  2                Desjardins vs Desjardins
8:30 AM                           245-8-09 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Laura A. Desjardins Spencer
                                  Defendant, Jesse Desjardins  (Samantha M. Henchen)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)
                                  Parent Coordinator, Susan Hong

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Gaudette vs. Chagnon
9:30 AM                           111-4-04 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Bonnie L. Adams (Gaudette)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Chagnon
                                  Employer, Bro-Mor Transportation
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Wednesday, Dec.  2                White vs. Putnam
10:00 AM                          49-2-01 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Angel L. White
                                  Defendant, Brian E Putnam
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Miller(Bosley) vs. Bosley
10:30 AM                          262-10-18 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Joie Miller(Bosley)
                                  Defendant, Jason Howard Bosley
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Miles vs. Francis
11:00 AM                          179-9-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Teesha Miles
                                  Defendant, Michael C. Francis
                                  Legal Guardian, Lisa L. Cote
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Petty vs. Petty
11:30 AM                          170-8-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica S. Petty
                                  Defendant, Robert Petty

Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  2                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           134-5-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Charles Jordan Handy)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           295-12-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           8-1-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeanne Boucher
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           9-1-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          15-1-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Corliss Pratt
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          128-5-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Restricted Case
11:45 AM                          129-5-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           202-11-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Richard R. Goldsborough)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 3


Cases heard by Heidi Tessier

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  3                Parizo vs. Baker
8:30 AM                           82-4-19 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amber Parizo
                                  Defendant, Christopher Baker
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Brown vs. Mayer
10:00 AM                          197-10-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Brown
                                  Defendant, Richard Mayer
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  3                Bilodeau vs. Betournay
8:30 AM                           263-9-14 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica S. Bilodeau
                                  Defendant, Travis R. Betournay
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Kittell vs. Heath
9:00 AM                           182-6-09 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Jasmine M. Kittell
                                  Defendant, Chad C. Heath
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Davis vs. Davis
9:30 AM                           80-4-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Erin Wright (Davis)
                                  Defendant, Anthony Davis
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Paquette vs. Bessette
10:00 AM                          229-9-18 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Autumn Paquette
                                  Defendant, Jason M. Bessette
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Oliver vs. Poirier
10:30 AM                          79-4-19 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Oliver
                                  Defendant, Joshua L. Poirier
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Tanner vs. Benson
11:00 AM                          187-6-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Christopher Benson
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Buskey vs. Buskey
11:30 AM                          284-11-18 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Timothy F Buskey Jr
                                  Defendant, Kaitlin A Buskey  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Sirkin vs. Zartarian
1:00 PM                           13-1-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Jenny Sirkin  (Claudine C. Safar)
                                  Defendant, John Zartarian  (Amanda Hemley Paulino)

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Cooper vs. Kelley
1:30 PM                           87-3-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Haley Cooper
                                  Defendant, Christian Andrew Kelley  (James W. Murdoch)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Erin Campbell
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Samantha V. Lednicky

                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 4


Cases heard by Judicial Master, Rachel Malone

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           70-6-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           72-6-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  Victim's Advocate

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           73-6-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           74-6-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 4  (Christina M. Pingert)

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           93-7-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          121-8-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Richards
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 7


Cases heard by Judicial Master, Rachel Malone

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  7                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           115-7-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Dec.  7                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           58-4-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Dec.  7                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           196-11-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Dec.  7                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          128-5-18 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Dec.  7                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          43-2-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Richards
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Peter J. R. Martin)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  7
08:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      273-11-20 Frfa
                                  274-11-20 Frfa

Monday,    Dec.  7
10:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      314-12-19 Frfa

Monday,    Dec.  7                Panko vs. Hayes
1:00 PM                           15-1-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Panko  (Nicholas L. Hadden)
                                  Defendant, Traver J. Hayes

Monday,    Dec.  7                Robinson vs. Lepeltier
1:30 PM                           177-7-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Orett O. Robinson
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 8


Cases heard by Heidi Tessier

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Sieverding vs. Sieverding
8:30 AM                           32-1-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Sieverding
                                  Defendant, Ryan Sieverding

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Lockerby vs. Chicoine
10:00 AM                          191-9-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jeanna Lockerby
                                  Defendant, James Chicoine

Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           104-7-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           105-7-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           106-7-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           107-7-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           177-10-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Victim's Advocate

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           58-4-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 9


Cases heard by Heidi Tessier

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  9                Seaman vs. Seaman
8:30 AM                           154-8-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Karen L. Seaman  (Emily Bayer-Pacht)
                                  Defendant, John Seaman

Wednesday, Dec.  9                Hensel vs. Hensel
10:00 AM                          149-8-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Richard Hensel
                                  Defendant, Tina Hensel

Wednesday, Dec.  9                Muir vs. Muir
1:00 PM                           176-9-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jamie Muir
                                  Defendant, Laura Muir

Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  9                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           120-8-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeanne Boucher
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  9                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           118-8-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Tokat
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  9                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           119-8-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeanne Boucher
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Wednesday, Dec.  9                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           79-6-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 10


Cases heard by Heidi Tessier

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 10                Potvin vs. Dixon, Jr.
8:30 AM                           159-8-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsy Potvin
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Dixon Jr.  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Suarez vs. Osborne
10:00 AM                          209-10-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Mariah Suarez
                                  Defendant, James Osborne
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           35-2-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  OCS intervenor, DCF Child Benefits Unit  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Dubois vs. Houghton
9:00 AM                           103-4-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Bonnie Dubois  (Marsha Smith Meekins)
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Edward Houghton  (William R. Norful)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Grant vs. Companion
10:30 AM                          171-5-11 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa E Grant
                                  Defendant, Bernard Steven Companion  (Vanessa B. Kittell)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Domina, Jessica vs. Domina, Owen M.
11:00 AM                          308-10-04 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Domina Paquette
                                  Defendant, Owen M. Domina
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Sanborn, John Paul Sr vs. Sanborn Hodgdon, Mary
11:30 AM                          36-2-96 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, John Paul Sanborn Sr
                                  Defendant, Mary Hodgdon (Sanborn)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Godin vs. Blouin
1:00 PM                           43-2-09 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Godin
                                  Defendant, Christopher A. Blouin
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Stryker vs. Stryker
1:30 PM                           61-3-19 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Steven Stryker  (Megan Manahan)
                                  Defendant, Chelsea Stryker  (Louise M. Koss)

Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           191-7-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kristine Stell
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS/Burlington

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 11


Cases heard by Judicial Master, Rachel Malone

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 11                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           289-12-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 14


Cases heard by Judicial Master, Rachel Malone

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 14                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           114-7-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Dec. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           21-2-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Dec. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           24-2-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Dec. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           99-7-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (John T. Lavoie)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS
                                  Victim's Advocate

Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 14
11:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      174-7-20 Frfa

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 15


Cases heard by Heidi Tessier

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Torrey vs. Torrey
8:30 AM                           134-7-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, James C. Torrey  (James W. Murdoch)
                                  Defendant, Jill Torrey
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Michelle A. Tarnelli


Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Wilson vs. Wilson
10:00 AM                          107-6-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Wilson
                                  Defendant, Andrew Wilson

Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Babcock vs. Babcock
11:45 AM                          109-6-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Karen L. Babcock  (Robert E. Farrar)
                                  Defendant, Richard N. Babcock Sr.  (Peter J. R. Martin)

Cases heard by Scot L. Kline

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           191-11-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Richards
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           192-11-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Richards
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           203-11-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (James A. Hughes)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Probation Officer, Lisa Wilson
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 16


Cases heard by Heidi Tessier

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 16                Barrenger vs. Barrenger
8:30 AM                           165-8-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jane Barrenger  (Stacey Adamski)
                                  Defendant, Paul Barrenger

Wednesday, Dec. 16                Vanslette vs. Grimes
10:00 AM                          187-9-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, David E. Vanslette  (Thomas Niksa)
                                  Defendant, Courtney Grimes

Wednesday, Dec. 16                Dunsmore vs. Dunsmore
1:00 PM                           195-10-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Rosanna Dunsmore  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Andrew Dunsmore

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 17


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 17                Hilliker vs. Cline
8:30 AM                           300-9-07 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Hilliker
                                  Defendant, Robert A Cline
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (Marianne L. Marshall)
                                  Minor child, Party 5  (Marianne L. Marshall)
                                  Minor child, Party 6  (Marianne L. Marshall)
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Staples vs. Staples
9:00 AM                           276-9-16 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsea E. Staples
                                  Defendant, Bradley S. Staples
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Hartley vs. Reynolds
9:30 AM                           178-9-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Danielle Hartley  (Samantha V. Lednicky)
                                  Defendant, David B. Reynolds  (Eliza H. van Lennep)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Medor vs. Lyford
11:00 AM                          12-1-13 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa M. Medor
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey M. Lyford
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Tucker vs. Tucker
11:30 AM                          133-4-08 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Allyson Tucker
                                  Defendant, William Tucker
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Leffler vs. Leffler
1:00 PM                           99-5-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Brian Leffler  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Defendant, Kristina Leffler  (Michelle A. Tarnelli)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    James W. Murdoch


Thursday,  Dec. 17                Oliver vs. Newton
1:30 PM                           1-1-17 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Oliver  (William J. Pettersen)
                                  Defendant, Jonathan  J. Newton  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 18


Cases heard by Judicial Master, Rachel Malone

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           39-2-15 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Avis Gervais
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Slentz
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS
                                  Other, Party 9
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 6  (Christina M. Pingert)

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           56-5-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           67-3-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 21


Cases heard by Judicial Master, Rachel Malone

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 21                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           268-11-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Richards
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Dec. 21                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           232-9-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 22


Cases heard by Heidi Tessier

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 22                Valyou vs. Valyou
8:30 AM                           289-12-19 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brittany Valyou
                                  Defendant, Jordan W. Valyou  (Scott R. Bortzfield)

Tuesday,   Dec. 22                Parker vs. Lavallee
10:00 AM                          202-10-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Audrey Rose Parker  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Defendant, Dustin Lavallee  (Louise M. Koss)

Tuesday,   Dec. 22                Conger vs. Heter
1:00 PM                           238-11-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Bradley Conger Jr.
                                  Defendant, Dana Heter

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 23


Cases heard by Heidi Tessier

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 23                Beland vs. Beland
8:30 AM                           198-10-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brenda J. Beland
                                  Defendant, Franco Beland

Wednesday, Dec. 23                Schafer vs. Schafer
10:00 AM                          106-5-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Dawn Schafer
                                  Defendant, Scott Schafer

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 28


Cases heard by Judicial Master, Rachel Malone

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 28                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           15-1-18 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Monday,    Dec. 28                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           249-10-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 29


Cases heard by Heidi Tessier

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 29                Loughlin vs. Loughlin
8:30 AM                           267-11-19 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Deborah Loughlin  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Stephen J. Loughlin  (Matthew J. Buckley)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 4


Cases heard by Judicial Master, Rachel Malone

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan.  4                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           206-8-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Rosanna O. S. Chase)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jody Edelson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Jan.  4                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           184-10-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (William V. Cristman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jeanne Boucher
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Jan.  4                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           266-11-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Jan.  4                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           267-11-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Jan.  4                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          49-3-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Jan.  4                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          173-10-20 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Jan.  4                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          216-12-17 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kristine Stell
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Jan.  4                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          60-2-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Diane C. Wheeler)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Monday,    Jan.  4                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          61-2-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Steve P. Dunham)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patrick Warn
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Monday,    Jan.  4                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          304-12-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Jan.  4                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          305-12-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

Monday,    Jan.  4                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          306-12-19 Frjv/Juvenile
Court Room 4                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Sarah A. Baker)
                                  Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Michael Peter Ledden)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 5


Cases heard by Heidi Tessier

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan.  5                Cheney vs. Spear
8:30 AM                           192-9-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Betty L. Cheney  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, George E. Spear II  (James W. Murdoch)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Michelle A. Tarnelli


Tuesday,   Jan.  5                Harrison vs. Harrison
10:00 AM                          97-5-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alice Therese Harrison  (Robert H. Backus)
                                  Defendant, Evan Howard Harrison  (Scott R. Bortzfield)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 6


Cases heard by Heidi Tessier

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan.  6                Rockwell vs. Rockwell
8:30 AM                           130-7-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Megan A. Rockwell
                                  Defendant, Kristin S. Rockwell

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan.  6                Pecor vs. Brow
8:30 AM                           111-6-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Walter Pecor
                                  Defendant, Peggy Brow
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Wednesday, Jan.  6                Oswald vs. Perry
9:00 AM                           304-12-19 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Oswald
                                  Defendant, Michael Perry

Wednesday, Jan.  6                Confidential Case
9:30 AM                           110-4-06 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Wednesday, Jan.  6                Westcom vs. Adams
10:00 AM                          30-1-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Brittany Westcom
                                  Defendant, Russell Adams
                                  OCS plaintiff, OCS  (James C. Shea)

Wednesday, Jan.  6                Hutchison vs. Mayville
10:30 AM                          131-7-20 Frdm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Cheri J. Hutchison  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Defendant, Jesse Mayville

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------