Court Calendar for
Franklin Civil Division

17 Church Street · St. Albans, VT 05478
(802) 524-7993

As of November 26th at 9:05 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 30


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 30                St. Pierre vs. Tibbits
10:30 AM                          261-11-20 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jason M. St. Pierre
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ethan Tibbits  (Matthew M. Glitman)

Monday,    Nov. 30                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
11:00 AM
Court Room 4                      125-11-20 Frsa

Monday,    Nov. 30                Discover Bank vs. Delonay
1:00 PM                           191-5-19 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Discover Bank  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Damian B. Delonay

Monday,    Nov. 30                Hale et al vs. Jacobson et al
2:30 PM                           252-10-20 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Marcia Berry  (Chad V. Bonanni)
                                    Carl Hale  (Chad V. Bonanni)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Edward Jacobson
                                    Mandy Jacobson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Commo
8:30 AM                           224-9-20 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry SPV I, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bradley A. Commo

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Guyette vs. Bleau et al
9:00 AM                           249-10-20 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jeffrey Guyette  (Matthew M. Glitman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kelly Bleau
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                62 Fairfield St., LLC vs. Gross et al
10:00 AM                          251-10-20 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    62 Fairfield St., LLC  (Matthew M. Glitman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Donny Gross
                                    Occupants

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
11:00 AM
Court Room 4                      123-11-20 Frsa
                                  124-11-20 Frsa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 2


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  2                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
08:30 AM
Court Room 4                      127-11-20 Frsa

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Champlain Valley Equipment,Inc. vs. Sizen et al
10:00 AM                          258-11-20 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Champlain Valley Equipment,Inc.  (Joseph F. Cahill)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Daren P. Sizen
                                    Laura S. Sizen

Wednesday, Dec.  2                A. Ward Company vs. Gagne et al
11:00 AM                          90-2-20 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    A. Ward Company  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kevin Gagne
                                    Korina Gagne
                                    Occupants

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
01:00 PM
Court Room 4                      132-11-20 Frsa
                                  133-11-20 Frsa

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
01:00 PM
Court Room 4                      131-11-20 Frsa
                                  134-11-20 Frsa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 4


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  4                Kurica et al vs. Zimmerman
10:00 AM                          253-6-19 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Virginia Guerry  (Renee L. Staudinger Calabro)
                                    Kenneth Kurica  (Renee L. Staudinger Calabro)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Zimmerman  (Liam L. Murphy)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 8


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Godin vs. Parent et al
8:30 AM                           186-7-20 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Paul T. Godin  (Eliza H. van Lennep)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Philip L. Parent  (Matthew M. Glitman)
                                    Suzanne M. Parent  (Matthew M. Glitman)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Erin Miller Heins

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Synchrony Bank vs. Vaillancourt
9:30 AM                           234-9-20 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Synchrony Bank  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Megan Vaillancourt

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Messier vs. State of Vermont, Agency of
10:15 AM                          222-9-20 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Larry A. Messier  (Joshua Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont, Agency of Transportation  (Gordon P. Landrigan)

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Ward, Trisha vs. Rocky Ridge Construction, LLC
11:15 AM                          426-10-17 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Trisha Ward  (David E. Bond)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    B&L Plumbing and Heating, Inc.
                                    City Feed & Lumber dba Sticks & Stuff  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                    H2O Well Drilling  (Kristin C. Wright)
                                    Martell Real Est.& Development
                                    Rocky Ridge Construction, LLC
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Kristin C. Wright

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Hoyte vs. State of Vermont
11:45 AM                          254-10-20 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Todd Robert Hoyte  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 10


Cases heard by Acting Judge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 10                Tulumello vs. Peak Veterinary Referral Center
8:30 AM                           108-4-20 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Michael-Charles Tulumello
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Peak Veterinary Referral Ctr  (Shapleigh Smith)

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Bright vs. Quaglietta
9:45 AM                           274-10-20 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ryan Bright
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    David Quaglietta

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Dunsmore vs. Goose Creek Farms
10:45 AM                          205-8-20 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Heather Dunsmore
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Goose Creek Farms

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Dean vs. Medor
11:15 AM                          215-8-20 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    James T. Dean
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Perley Medor

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Saunders vs. Allendorf
1:00 PM                           253-9-20 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Richard Clack
                                    Meghan Saunders
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Grant Allendorf /The Mansfield Barn

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Saunders vs. Allendorf
1:00 PM                           254-9-20 Frsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Richard Clack
                                    Meghan Saunders
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Grant Allendorf /Supersounds Entertainment

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 21


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 21                Bove et al vs. Trivento et al
8:30 AM                           92-3-19 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Joyce L. Bove Trustee of Bove Living Trust UTA12/13/10  (Brian P. Monaghan)
                                    Stephen E. Bove Trustee of Bove Living Trust UTA12/13/10  (Brian P. Monaghan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gary Trivento  (Matthew M. Glitman)
                                    Kristen Trivento  (Matthew M. Glitman)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Christian S. Chorba
                                    Christian S. Chorba


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 29


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 29                Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Roberts
1:00 PM                           194-7-20 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry SPV I, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Terri J. Roberts
                                  Trustee
                                    Global Foundries US 2, LLC

Tuesday,   Dec. 29                CACH, LLC vs. Elliott, Craig R.
1:30 PM                           184-5-15 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    CACH, LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Craig R. Elliott
                                  Trustee
                                    Swan Valley Cheese of VT, LLC

Tuesday,   Dec. 29                Concord Group Insurance vs. Brunton, Ashley K.
2:00 PM                           325-7-13 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Concord Group Insurance  (Renee L. Staudinger Calabro)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ashley K. Brunton
                                  Trustee
                                    Hannaford Supermarket
                                    Zale Delaware Inc.

Tuesday,   Dec. 29                TamRon Properties vs. Larose et al
2:30 PM                           267-6-15 Frcv/Civil
Court Room 4                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    TamRon Properties
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Eats of Enosburg  (Vaughn S. P. Comeau)
                                    Justin Larose  (Vaughn S. P. Comeau)
                                  Trustee
                                    Grazers St. Albans
                                    Maple City Diner

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------