Court Calendar for
Grand Isle Family Division

Grand Isle County Courthouse · North Hero, VT 05474
(802) 372-8350

As of November 26th at 9:05 PM


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 3


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          16-11-20 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Karen Trombley
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jessica Dutkiewicz

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          4-3-20 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Carter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Benjamin Cullen

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           15-11-20 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  DCF Case Worker, Benjamin Cullen

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Irish vs. Willis
1:30 PM                           3-2-20 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Molly Irish
                                  Defendant, Adam Willis
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Services

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 10


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 10                Bourdeau vs. Bourdeau
11:00 AM                          13-4-18 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tammy Bourdeau  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Brian Bourdeau  (Catherine E. Clark)

Thursday,  Dec. 10
12:45 PM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      35-11-20 Gifa

Thursday,  Dec. 10
01:00 PM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      27-9-20 Gifa

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Murray vs. Murray
1:30 PM                           23-9-19 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ricky D Murray Sr.
                                  Defendant, Renee Murray

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           5-5-20 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Heilbrunn

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 14


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 14                Shedrick vs. Coburn
8:30 AM                           48-12-15 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Brandy Shedrick
                                  Defendant, Paul A. Coburn
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Dec. 14                Kingsbury vs. Reynolds
9:00 AM                           21-7-20 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa Kingsbury
                                  Defendant, Brandon Reynolds  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)

Monday,    Dec. 14                Brace vs. Rounds
9:30 AM                           29-11-19 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Brace  (Laura C. Bierley)
                                  Defendant, Myles Rounds  (Samantha M. Henchen)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Dec. 14                Bluto vs. Bluto
10:00 AM                          29-6-10 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Donald C Bluto Jr
                                  Defendant, Heather Lamphier (Bluto Blow)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 17


Cases heard by Robert A. Mello

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          9-8-19 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Zachery D. Weight)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, David Carter
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Benjamin Cullen

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           9-7-20 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 21


Cases heard by Patti J. Creller, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 21                Gover vs. Schiesser
9:00 AM                           2-2-20 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Gover
                                  Defendant, Marcy Schiesser

Monday,    Dec. 21                Richardson vs. Richardson
10:00 AM                          24-9-20 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, William R. Richardson  (Amber L. Barber)
                                  Defendant, Lisa Richardson

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 11


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 11                McLaughlin vs. Ladue
8:30 AM                           20-7-20 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Skylar McLaughlin  (Samantha V. Lednicky)
                                  Defendant, Olivia Ladue  (Kenneth L. Geduldig)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 25


Cases heard by Patti J. Creller, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 25                Troidl vs. Troidl
8:30 AM                           23-9-20 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Karola J Troidl  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Defendant, Daniel K Troidl  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------