Court Calendar for
Grand Isle Family Division

Grand Isle County Courthouse · North Hero, VT 05474
(802) 372-8350

As of Jun 18 05:30 am


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 21


Cases heard by Creller, Patti

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 21                               Sorrell vs. Sorrell
8:30 AM                                          1-1-21 Gidm/Domestic
Grand Isle Case Manager Conference Room          Case Management Conference Call
                                                 Plaintiff, Ryon Sorrell  (Michelle Anne Tarnelli)
                                                 Defendant, Amanda Sorrell  (Louise M. Koss)
                                                 Other, No Party Information Provided

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 24


Cases heard by Mello, Robert A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 24                               Lozell vs. Turner
9:30 AM                                          8-2-18 Gidm/Domestic
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Dawn Lozell  (Scott Bortzfield)
                                                 Defendant, Larry Turner Jr.  (Robert Henry Backus)
                                                 Other, No Party Information Provided

Thursday,  Jun. 24                               Timothy Prouty v. Duyen Vo Kim Pham
1:30 PM                                          21-DM-01137/Domestic
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H
                                                 Plaintiff, Timothy Prouty  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                                 Defendant, Duyen Vo Kim Pham

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 8


Cases heard by Mello, Robert A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul.  8                               Juvenile Confidential Case
9:30 AM                                          21-JV-00716/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                                 Petitioner
                                                 Juvenile  (C. Jordan Handy)
                                                 DCF, Dept of Children & Families

Thursday,  Jul.  8                               Juvenile Confidential Case
11:00 AM                                         21-JV-00157/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner
                                                 Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                                 DCF, Christopher Norris
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Douglas E. DiSabito
                                                   Diane C. Wheeler
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                                 Department of Corrections
                                                 Victim's Advocate

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 12


Cases heard by Peterson, Magistrate Barry

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 12                               Lana Wheeler v. Robert Carter
8:30 AM                                          21-DM-00933/Domestic
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Magistrate Enforcement Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Lana Wheeler
                                                 Defendant, Robert Carter
                                                 OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jul. 12                               Eric Godin v. Krystie Godin
9:30 AM                                          21-DM-00208/Domestic
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff, Eric P. Godin  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                                 Defendant, Krystie L Godin

Monday,    Jul. 12                               Office of Child Support vs. Shepard et al
10:00 AM                                         3-4-14 Gidm/Domestic
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing
                                                 Guardian, Gloria J. Hoyt
                                                 Plaintiff, Office of Child Support
                                                 Defendant, Christopher Greene
                                                 Defendant, Dulcie Shepard
                                                 Other, No Party Information Provided

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 15


Cases heard by Mello, Robert A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 15                               Carton vs. Carton
11:30 AM                                         33-9-13 Gidm/Domestic
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff, Casey P Carton  (Eric G. Parker)
                                                 Defendant, Anita Carton  (Jennifer E. Agnew)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, David Carter
                                                 Minor  (David G. Miller)
                                                 Other, No Party Information Provided

Thursday,  Jul. 15                               Juvenile Confidential Case
1:30 PM                                          5-5-20 Gijv/Juvenile Confidential Case Type
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Juvenile Confidential Hearing
                                                 Petitioner  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                                 Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                                 DCF, Rachel Keller
                                                 DCF Worker, Rachel Keller
                                                 Father  (Deborah Lashman)
                                                 Mother  (Louise M. Koss)
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                                 Guardian Ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                                 Other

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------