Court Calendar for
Grand Isle Family Division

Grand Isle County Courthouse · North Hero, VT 05474
(802) 372-8350

As of July 9th at 9:07 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 13


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 13                Verchereau vs. Bessette
8:30 AM                           5-1-06 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kristin K Verchereau
                                  Defendant, Steven G. Bessette
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jul. 13                Rye vs. Rye
9:30 AM                           23-8-12 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Wendy Rye
                                  Defendant, Clint Rye
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jul. 13                Martell vs. Martell
10:30 AM                          15-5-15 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Erin Martell Leduc
                                  Defendant, Dustin Martell
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jul. 13                Stephens vs. George
1:00 PM                           7-2-18 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Stephens
                                  Defendant, Kory L. George
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Brunton vs. Mountain
2:00 PM                           27-9-19 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Paul Brunton  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Defendant, Priscilla Mountain
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 14


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           22-10-18 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Clerk's Office              Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           23-10-18 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Clerk's Office              Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (William R. Norful)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           24-10-18 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Clerk's Office              Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (William R. Norful)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           25-10-18 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Clerk's Office              Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (William R. Norful)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           26-10-18 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Clerk's Office              Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (William R. Norful)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kate O'Neill
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                  DCF Case Worker, SRS  (Wendy Burroughs)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 16


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 16                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          5-5-20 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Deborah Lashman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Shelly Gage
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Christina M. Pingert)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Heilbrunn

Thursday,  Jul. 16                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           9-7-20 Gijv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Douglas E. DiSabito)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul J. Groce)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 20


Cases heard by Patti J. Creller, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 20                LaCount vs. LaCount
9:00 AM                           1-1-20 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, William K. LaCount  (Eric G. Parker)
                                  Defendant, Christina LaCount  (Amy K. Butler)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Davis vs. Davis
9:15 AM                           10-4-20 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, John Davis c/o Jeff Davis  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Defendant, Odette Bolton Davis  (Peter J. R. Martin)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Titus vs. Titus
9:30 AM                           11-4-20 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, George Robert Titus  (Paul D. Jarvis)
                                  Defendant, Thamasin Titus

Monday,    Jul. 20                Cameron Moxhet vs. Moxhet
10:30 AM                          13-5-20 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Randilyn Cameron Moxhet
                                  Defendant, Patrick Moxhet

Monday,    Jul. 20                Albanese vs. Albanese
11:30 AM                          9-5-19 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Deborah E. Albanese  (Amber L. Barber)
                                  Defendant, Albert G. Albanese  (Catherine E. Clark)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Coleman vs. Coleman
11:45 AM                          25-9-19 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Telephone Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jillian M Coleman  (Robert L. Sussman)
                                  Defendant, Devin C Coleman  (Norman R. Blais)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Bessette vs. Nichols
1:30 PM                           20-8-19 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brenden Bessette  (Scott R. Bortzfield)
                                  Defendant, Kourtney Nichols
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 3


Cases heard by Patti J. Creller, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  3                Botala vs. Botala
8:30 AM                           30-12-19 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jenifer Botala
                                  Defendant, Andrew J. Botala
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Aug.  3                Irish vs. Willis
9:30 AM                           3-2-20 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Molly Irish
                                  Defendant, Adam Willis
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Services

Monday,    Aug.  3                Matott vs. Mott
1:30 PM                           6-2-20 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher Matott  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Defendant, Jessica Mott

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 10


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 10                Therrien vs. Godin
8:30 AM                           4-2-20 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Melanie Therrien
                                  Defendant, Eric Godin  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Aug. 10                Gratton vs. Hathaway
9:30 AM                           5-2-20 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Kyle F Gratton
                                  Defendant, April Hathaway
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Aug. 10                Shedrick vs. Coburn
10:30 AM                          48-12-15 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Brandy Shedrick
                                  Defendant, Paul A. Coburn
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (James C. Shea)

Monday,    Aug. 10                VanArtsdalen vs. Rocque
1:00 PM                           3-2-13 Gidm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Aria VanArtsdalen
                                  Defendant, Peter Rocque
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 13


Cases heard by Samuel Hoar

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 13
12:45 PM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      17-5-20 Gifa

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------