Court Calendar for
Grand Isle Civil Division

Grand Isle County Courthouse · North Hero, VT 05474
(802) 372-8350

As of Jan 27 05:02 am


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 30


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 30                               Frey et al vs. American National Insurance Co. et
8:30 AM                                          59-11-19 Gicv/Civil
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Dianne Frey  (Diana D. O'Hara)
                                                   Thomas Frey  (Diana D. O'Hara)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   American National Insurance Co.  (Dylan S. Gallagher)
                                                   Farm Family Casualty Ins Co.  (Dylan S. Gallagher)
                                                   Richard Miller  (Kaveh S. Shahi)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Marie Cheung-Truslow

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 31


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 31                               Frey et al vs. American National Insurance Co. et
8:30 AM                                          59-11-19 Gicv/Civil
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Dianne Frey  (Diana D. O'Hara)
                                                   Thomas Frey  (Diana D. O'Hara)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   American National Insurance Co.  (Dylan S. Gallagher)
                                                   Farm Family Casualty Ins Co.  (Dylan S. Gallagher)
                                                   Richard Miller  (Kaveh S. Shahi)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Marie Cheung-Truslow

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 1


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb.  1                               Frey et al vs. American National Insurance Co. et
8:30 AM                                          59-11-19 Gicv/Civil
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Dianne Frey  (Diana D. O'Hara)
                                                   Thomas Frey  (Diana D. O'Hara)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   American National Insurance Co.  (Dylan S. Gallagher)
                                                   Farm Family Casualty Ins Co.  (Dylan S. Gallagher)
                                                   Richard Miller  (Kaveh S. Shahi)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Marie Cheung-Truslow

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 2


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  2                               Driscoll vs. Wright Cut and Clean, LLC et al
8:30 AM                                          33-10-20 Gicv/Civil
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Jury Draw
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Frank Driscoll  (Vanessa B. Kittell)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Benjamin C. Wright  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                   Wright Cut and Clean, LLC  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Cynthia L. Broadfoot
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Gregory Clayton Esq.

Thursday,  Feb.  2                               Driscoll vs. Wright Cut and Clean, LLC et al
10:30 AM                                         33-10-20 Gicv/Civil
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Frank Driscoll  (Vanessa B. Kittell)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Benjamin C. Wright  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                   Wright Cut and Clean, LLC  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Cynthia L. Broadfoot
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Gregory Clayton Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 3


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb.  3                               Driscoll vs. Wright Cut and Clean, LLC et al
8:30 AM                                          33-10-20 Gicv/Civil
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Frank Driscoll  (Vanessa B. Kittell)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Benjamin C. Wright  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                   Wright Cut and Clean, LLC  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Cynthia L. Broadfoot
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Gregory Clayton Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 7


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  7                               Driscoll vs. Wright Cut and Clean, LLC et al
8:30 AM                                          33-10-20 Gicv/Civil
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Frank Driscoll  (Vanessa B. Kittell)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Benjamin C. Wright  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                   Wright Cut and Clean, LLC  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Cynthia L. Broadfoot
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Gregory Clayton Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 8


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb.  8                               Driscoll vs. Wright Cut and Clean, LLC et al
8:30 AM                                          33-10-20 Gicv/Civil
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Frank Driscoll  (Vanessa B. Kittell)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Benjamin C. Wright  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                   Wright Cut and Clean, LLC  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Cynthia L. Broadfoot
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Gregory Clayton Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 9


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  9                               Driscoll vs. Wright Cut and Clean, LLC et al
8:30 AM                                          33-10-20 Gicv/Civil
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Frank Driscoll  (Vanessa B. Kittell)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Benjamin C. Wright  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                   Wright Cut and Clean, LLC  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Cynthia L. Broadfoot
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Gregory Clayton Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 10


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Feb. 10                               Driscoll vs. Wright Cut and Clean, LLC et al
8:30 AM                                          33-10-20 Gicv/Civil
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Frank Driscoll  (Vanessa B. Kittell)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Benjamin C. Wright  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                   Wright Cut and Clean, LLC  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Cynthia L. Broadfoot
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Gregory Clayton Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 9


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar.  9                               Timothy Harris v. Rick Harris et al
10:30 AM                                         22-CV-01344/Civil
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Timothy Harris  (Evan Barquist)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Rick Harris  (Daniel S. Triggs)
                                                   Georgianna Harris, Estate of  (Daniel S. Triggs)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Wendy E. Radcliff
                                                   James W. Swift
                                                 Third Party Plaintiff
                                                   Aaron Whitmore  (Katherine W. Hope)

Thursday,  Mar.  9                               Christopher Blondin v.  Ashley Lahue et al
2:00 PM                                          22-CV-03427/Civil
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Christopher Blondin  (Robert J. Kaplan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ashley Lahue
                                                   Blake Lahue

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 23


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 23                               Matthew Reed v. William Gardner
2:30 PM                                          21-CV-01791/Civil
Grand Isle Courtroom 1                           Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Matthew Reed  (Alec Slater)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   William Gardner  (Eric G. Parker)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James W. Spink Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------