Court Calendar for
Lamoille Family Division

P.O. Box 570 · Hyde Park, VT 05655
(802) 888-3887

As of November 23rd at 9:06 PM


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 24


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 24                Quad vs. Stuart
9:00 AM                           34-3-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Dillon M Quad  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Defendant, Amanda K. Stuart

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                Rothammer vs. Rothammer
10:30 AM                          104-10-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Frederick R Rothammer  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Sarah T. Rothammer  (Leslie E. Black)

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                Tracey vs. Tracey
1:00 PM                           100-10-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Mariah Tracey
                                  Defendant, Richard M. Tracey III

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Archer vs. Archer
9:00 AM                           103-10-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Archer  (Corey F. Wood)
                                  Defendant, Kyle Archer  (Christopher L. Davis)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 3


Cases heard by Assistant Judge Joel Page

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  3                Zimmermann vs. Zimmermann
8:30 AM                           43-5-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Kristin Zimmermann
                                  Defendant, Charles Zimmermann

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  3                Hooper vs. Bradley
9:00 AM                           8-1-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michael L. Hooper  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                  Defendant  (Brice C. Simon)

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Berlin vs. Berlin
9:15 AM                           151-12-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Telephone Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Steven Berlin  (Corey F. Wood)
                                  Defendant, Alison Berlin  (Erin Miller Heins)

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           8-6-20 Lemh/Mental Health
Court Room 2                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 4

                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Coassin Franzen vs. Franzen
11:30 AM                          107-10-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Telephone Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Polly Coassin Franzen  (Sandra A. Strempel)
                                  Defendant, Jason Franzen

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           7-5-20 Lemh/Mental Health
Court Room 2                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 4

                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Wendy L Hoffman)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 4


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  4                Mayo vs. Mayo
8:45 AM                           174-12-93 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Diana Leriche (Mayo)
                                  Defendant, Kevin Ray Mayo
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Dec.  4                Trombly vs. Ward
9:15 AM                           162-10-15 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Brandi Trombly
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Ward
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec.  4                West vs. Bocash
9:45 AM                           180-11-09 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Malynda West (Bocash)
                                  Defendant, Jamie J. Bocash
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec.  4                Baker vs. Hayes
10:15 AM                          123-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Baker
                                  Defendant, Jason Hayes
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec.  4                Sullivan vs. Martin
10:45 AM                          12-1-09 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley M. Sullivan
                                  Defendant, Joshua C Martin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec.  4                Sullivan vs. Martin
10:45 AM                          12-1-09 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley M. Sullivan
                                  Defendant, Joshua C Martin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec.  4                Langford vs. Raymond
11:15 AM                          196-12-11 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Tylor Raymond
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec.  4                Small vs. Jorgenson
11:45 AM                          184-10-14 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Adam Jorgenson
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec.  4                DeGreenia vs. Metevier (Maher)
1:00 PM                           25-2-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Anthony DeGreenia  (John B. St. Francis)
                                  Defendant, Jessie A Metevier (Maher)  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec.  4                Crowley vs. Crowley
2:00 PM                           33-3-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Dana Crowley  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Sean Crowley  (Peter G. Anderson)

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           38-11-20 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dee Reever
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Moore, Sara DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Moore, Sara DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          83-11-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Meredith Pelkey
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7  (Marina Asaro)

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          84-11-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7  (Marina Asaro)

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          8-2-20 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dee Reever
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 6

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 7


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  7                Alexander vs. Torrence
9:00 AM                           157-11-16 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Alexander  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant, Corbett M. Torrence
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 8


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           47-9-15 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 13

Tuesday,   Dec.  8
12:30 PM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      123-11-20 Lefa

Tuesday,   Dec.  8
01:00 PM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      117-11-20 Lefa

Tuesday,   Dec.  8
01:00 PM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      105-10-20 Lefa

Tuesday,   Dec.  8
01:30 PM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      116-11-20 Lefa

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 11


Cases heard by Assistant Judge Joel Page

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 11                Barnes vs. Barnes
2:00 PM                           42-5-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Alyssa Barnes
                                  Defendant, Ashley Barnes

Friday,    Dec. 11                Barbour vs. Barbour
2:30 PM                           45-6-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly M. Barbour
                                  Defendant, Bruce O. Barbour

Friday,    Dec. 11                Enos vs. Enos
3:00 PM                           28-2-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Brian Enos
                                  Defendant, Jessica Enos  (Jody M. Frey)

Friday,    Dec. 11                Coassin Franzen vs. Franzen
3:30 PM                           107-10-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Polly Coassin Franzen  (Sandra A. Strempel)
                                  Defendant, Jason Franzen

Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 11                Manning vs. Smith
8:45 AM                           89-9-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Eric A. Smith
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 11                Manning vs. Smith
8:45 AM                           46-3-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Eric A. Smith
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 11                Burris vs. Draper
9:45 AM                           165-10-08 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Shannon Burris
                                  Defendant, Joel M. Draper
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Dec. 11                Macneal vs. Wescom
10:15 AM                          74-8-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Shyann Macneal
                                  Defendant, Branden C. Wescom
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 11                MacNeal vs. Wescom
10:15 AM                          43-3-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Shyann Macneal
                                  Defendant, Branden C. Wescom
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 11                Ainsworth vs. Stowe
11:00 AM                          92-6-15 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Gregory Stowe
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 11                Enos vs. Enos
1:00 PM                           28-2-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Brian Enos
                                  Defendant, Jessica Enos  (Jody M. Frey)

Friday,    Dec. 11                Porter vs. Kontos
1:30 PM                           92-8-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal G. Porter  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Kontos Jr.  (James W. Murdoch)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Francis J. Twarog


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 11                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           30-9-20 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vickie Brown
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF

Friday,    Dec. 11                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           31-9-20 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vickie Brown
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF

Friday,    Dec. 11                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           32-9-20 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vickie Brown
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF

Friday,    Dec. 11                Parker vs. Demar
1:00 PM                           97-7-16 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Parker
                                  Defendant, Joshua Demar
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 11                Stuart, Amanda K. vs. St. Cyr, Jordan
1:30 PM                           123-9-16 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Telephone Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda K. Stuart
                                  Defendant, Jordan St. Cyr
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 18


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           43-10-14 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Julie Kozlowski DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Sophie Kaye, JD DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jacob Grayck
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 10

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           63-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Bouchard
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 10
                                  Interested Person, Party 11
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           62-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Bouchard
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 11
                                  Interested Person, Party 12
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           61-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Bouchard
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 10
                                  Interested Person, Party 11
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          34-10-20 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          35-10-20 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Rory O. Malone)

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          101-12-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vickie Brown
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 9

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          102-12-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 21


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 21                Miller vs. Cook
9:00 AM                           50-6-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Evan Miller  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Defendant  (Marina Asaro)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 22


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 22                Hirce vs. Hirce
8:45 AM                           11-1-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, John D. Hirce  (Kurt M. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Catherine S. Hirce  (Christopher L. Davis)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 29


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 29                Marotta vs. Nichols
9:00 AM                           83-9-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Marianne E. Marotta
                                  Defendant, John Paul Nichols

Tuesday,   Dec. 29                Massey-Dean vs. Dean
1:00 PM                           81-8-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Joanne Massey-Dean
                                  Defendant, Ralph Dean  (Amy K. Butler)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 8


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan.  8                Morin vs. Sansom
8:45 AM                           85-6-02 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Keelan Sansom
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan.  8                Brown vs. Griggs
9:15 AM                           84-9-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kristina Brown
                                  Defendant, Brad E. Griggs
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan.  8                Baraby vs. Manosh
10:15 AM                          164-10-05 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Bradley C. Manosh
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Jan.  8                Schleupner vs. Schleupner
10:45 AM                          18-2-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Steven Schleupner
                                  Defendant, Heather Schleupner
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan.  8                Fee-Doran vs. Farnham
1:00 PM                           110-6-03 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Dean T. Farnham
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Jan.  8                Draper vs. Gallup
1:30 PM                           12-1-13 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Megan L. Draper
                                  Defendant, Richard Gallup Sr
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 12


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 12                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           43-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Carpenter DCF Colleen
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 8

Tuesday,   Jan. 12                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           42-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Carpenter DCF Colleen
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 7

Tuesday,   Jan. 12                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           45-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Carpenter DCF Colleen
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 22


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 22                Robbins vs. Benoit
8:45 AM                           10-1-09 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Natasha Robbins
                                  Defendant, Jordan D. Benoit
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan. 22                St.Pierre vs. St.Pierre, Jr
9:15 AM                           9-1-16 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Maria St. Pierre
                                  Defendant, Michael St. Pierre, Jr
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan. 22                Martin vs. Grant
9:45 AM                           134-9-11 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Hope Martin
                                  Defendant, William R. Grant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan. 22                Venini vs. Venini
10:15 AM                          67-7-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Registry of out of state support order (
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Joseph Venini
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan. 22                Stange vs. Young
10:45 AM                          98-10-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Cribben Stange
                                  Defendant, William Young II
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan. 22                Lebeau vs. Messick
11:15 AM                          17-2-15 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Stephanie Lebeau
                                  Defendant, Sidney Messick Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan. 22                Kinnon vs. Godin
1:00 PM                           180-10-08 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Stacy Kinnon  (Edward L. Poff)
                                  Defendant, Donald H Godin Jr.  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 5  (Edward L. Poff)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 16


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 16                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           68-8-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF

Tuesday,   Feb. 16                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          70-9-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ellen Lesniewski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Fogg, Alexandra DCF Caseworker -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------