Court Calendar for
Lamoille Family Division

P.O. Box 570 · Hyde Park, VT 05655
(802) 888-3887

As of July 9th at 9:07 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 10


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 10                Aupperlee vs. Wescom
8:30 AM                           107-7-07 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica M. Aupperlee
                                  Defendant, Bryant Wescom
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jul. 10                McClellan vs. MacNeal
9:00 AM                           7-1-04 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Show Cause Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Clark (McClellan)(MacNeal)
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, State of Vermont Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Jul. 10                Spaulding vs. Spaulding
10:00 AM                          169-11-07 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jul. 10                Wilber vs. Meunier
11:00 AM                          72-5-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Tiffany Wilber
                                  Defendant, Sean Meunier
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jul. 10                Wolf vs. Dakin
1:00 PM                           161-8-14 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Aimee Lynn Wolf
                                  Defendant, Duane Dakin

Friday,    Jul. 10                Russin vs. James
2:00 PM                           81-7-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Mikayla Russin
                                  Defendant, Tyler James
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           10-2-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Judi Alberi
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tabitha Collins
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Matthew Bergeron
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 9  (Leslie E. Black)

Friday,    Jul. 10                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           11-2-17 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Judi Alberi
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Judi Alberi
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tabitha Collins
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF Matthew Bergeron
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8  (Leslie E. Black)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 13


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 13                Hatoff vs. Hatoff
9:00 AM                           133-7-09 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Timberly B. Hatoff
                                  Defendant, David M. Hatoff
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jul. 13                McLean vs. McLean
10:00 AM                          51-6-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Cassandra McLean
                                  Defendant, Joshua R McLean

Monday,    Jul. 13                Confidential Case
3:00 PM                           33-3-15 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 14


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Barbour vs. Barbour
9:00 AM                           45-6-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly M. Barbour
                                  Defendant, Bruce O. Barbour

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Brown vs. Brown
10:30 AM                          69-6-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Khristin M. Brown  (Jacob S. Oblak)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas G. Brown  (Karen Rush Shingler)

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Wells vs. Tallman
1:00 PM                           48-6-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, James Wells  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Defendant, Tia-Marie P. Tallman

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 14
01:30 PM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 2                      64-6-20 Lefa

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 17


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 17                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           73-10-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dee Reever
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Moore, Sara DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Friday,    Jul. 17                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           74-10-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dee Reever
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Moore, Sara DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Friday,    Jul. 17                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           75-10-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dee Reever
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Moore, Sara DCF

Friday,    Jul. 17                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          4-1-20 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, McDonald DCF Ashley

Friday,    Jul. 17                Griffith vs. Griffith
1:30 PM                           101-8-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Griffith
                                  Defendant, Kenneth Griffith IV

Friday,    Jul. 17                Farmer vs. Farmer
2:30 PM                           4-1-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Telephone Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Charles F. Farmer Jr.  (Caryn E. Waxman)
                                  Defendant, Anna L. Farmer  (Susan E. Barnes)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 20


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 20                Stewart vs. Faye
9:00 AM                           81-4-05 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sandra Stewart
                                  Defendant, Andy Faye
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Confidential Case
10:30 AM                          125-7-08 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jul. 20                Loati vs. Loati-Thompson
1:00 PM                           46-2-14 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kurt Loati
                                  Defendant, Brekke Thompson-Loati (Thompson)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 21


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 21                James vs. James
9:00 AM                           47-6-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kimani James  (Jennifer J. Lajoie)
                                  Defendant, Katrina James  (Peter G. Anderson)

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Miller vs. Cook
10:30 AM                          50-6-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Evan Miller
                                  Defendant  (Marina Asaro)

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Lashomb vs. McAllister
1:00 PM                           55-7-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kaelob Lashomb
                                  Defendant, April McAllister

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Audet vs. Audet
2:00 PM                           56-7-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Donald Audet Jr.

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           38-7-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 11  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 12

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          84-11-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Craig Santenello
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Moore, Sara DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7  (Marina Asaro)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 24


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 24                Wheelock vs. Stone
8:30 AM                           223-12-14 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Wheelock
                                  Defendant, Logan Stone
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jul. 24                Pilbin vs. Pilbin
9:30 AM                           2-1-04 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Show Cause Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Jason Elbert Pilbin
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey, Meredith DCF
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jul. 24                Trombly vs. Ward
10:30 AM                          162-10-15 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Show Cause Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Brandi Trombly
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Ward
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jul. 24                Tallman vs. Tallman
11:30 AM                          60-5-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Tallman
                                  Defendant, Justin Tallman
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jul. 24                Zebrowski vs. Varner
1:00 PM                           144-12-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Telephone Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Zebrowski  (Jennifer E. Agnew)
                                  Defendant, Cari Varner  (Michelle A. Tarnelli)

Friday,    Jul. 24                Thomas vs. Wescott
2:00 PM                           1-1-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ronald Dean Thomas
                                  Defendant, WendySue Wescott

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 27


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 27                Miller vs. Godfrey
9:00 AM                           148-12-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Stephanie Miller
                                  Defendant, Brandon Godfrey
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jul. 27                Parent vs. Parent
10:30 AM                          49-6-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kate Parent
                                  Defendant, Paul Parent
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 28


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Germaine vs. Germaine
9:00 AM                           57-7-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Peggy Germaine
                                  Defendant, Robert Germaine Jr.

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           39-8-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, William Mitchell Dr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Kneeland DCF Mandy
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Storck DCF Erin
                                  Interested Person, Party 13

Cases heard by Linda W. LaClair, Court Operations Mgr.

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Restricted Case
9:15 AM                           8-6-20 Lemh/Mental Health
Court Room 3                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 4

                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           1-1-20 Lemh/Mental Health
Court Room 3                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 3  (Cammie Naylor)
                                  Prosecutor  (Benjamin Chater)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Brice C. Simon)

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Restricted Case
9:45 AM                           10-6-20 Lemh/Mental Health
Court Room 3                      Mental Health Hearing
                                  Applicant, Party 4

                                  Prosecutor  (Kimberly S. Velk)
                                  Physician, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 31


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 31                OCS/Sweetser vs. Mason
8:30 AM                           82-5-91 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jacqueline Sweetser
                                  Defendant, Rodney J. Mason
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Jul. 31                Fee-Doran vs. Farnham
9:30 AM                           110-6-03 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Dean T. Farnham
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Jul. 31                Tabacco vs. Tabacco
10:30 AM                          76-6-04 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Eliza Anti (Tabacco)
                                  Defendant, Errol Joseph Tabacco
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jul. 31                Niles vs. Niles
11:30 AM                          128-9-16 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Niles
                                  Defendant, Eric Niles
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jul. 31                Porter vs. Kontos
1:00 PM                           92-8-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Crystal G. Porter  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Kontos Jr.  (James W. Murdoch)

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 31                Enos vs. Enos
1:00 PM                           28-2-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Brian Enos  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                  Defendant, Jessica Enos  (Jody M. Frey)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 4


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Hooper vs. Bradley
8:45 AM                           8-1-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michael L. Hooper  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                  Defendant  (Brice C. Simon)

Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Glazier vs. Glazier
9:00 AM                           5-1-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Stacey Glazier  (William A. Vasiliou II)
                                  Defendant, David Glazier  (Peter G. Anderson)

Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Glover vs. Nadeau
2:00 PM                           39-3-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Andrew Glover
                                  Defendant, Alexalee Nadeau  (Peter G. Anderson)

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           67-8-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ellen Lesniewski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Moore, Sara DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF
                                  Parent/Guardian/Custodian of Juvenile, Party 11

Tuesday,   Aug.  4                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           4-1-20 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, McDonald DCF Ashley

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 7


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug.  7                Palmer vs. Palmer
8:30 AM                           43-3-12 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Magan Palmer
                                  Defendant, Brian Palmer
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Aug.  7                Mansfield vs. Lamphere
9:30 AM                           115-8-15 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Mansfield
                                  Defendant, Brandon Lamphere
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Aug.  7                Bourdeau vs. Miller
10:30 AM                          22-2-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Justin Bourdeau
                                  Defendant, Abigail Miller

Friday,    Aug.  7                Baker vs. Clark
11:30 AM                          115-9-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Baker
                                  Defendant, Jordon Clark
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Aug.  7                Eberly vs. Eberly
1:00 PM                           152-12-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Kayla Eberly
                                  Defendant, Beau J. Eberly

Friday,    Aug.  7                Marsano vs. Marsano
2:00 PM                           40-3-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Adam A. Marsano  (Francis J. Twarog)
                                  Defendant  (Peter G. Anderson)

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug.  7                Trautner vs. Trautner
1:00 PM                           58-5-16 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, William Trautner Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Aug.  7                Hill vs. Hill
2:00 PM                           93-8-18 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Charlotte Hill
                                  Defendant

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 11


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 11                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           63-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Bouchard
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 10
                                  Interested Person, Party 11
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Aug. 11                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           62-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Bouchard
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 11
                                  Interested Person, Party 12
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Aug. 11                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           61-7-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lynne O'Leary
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Bouchard
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 10
                                  Interested Person, Party 11
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Aug. 11                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          70-9-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Ellen Lesniewski
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Louise M. Koss)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Bouchard
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 14


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 14                Flood vs. Clark
8:30 AM                           36-4-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Erica Flood
                                  Defendant, Timothy Clark

Friday,    Aug. 14                MacNeal vs. MacNeal
9:30 AM                           119-8-98 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Tina Eldred
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Aug. 14                Macaulay vs. Law
10:30 AM                          16-1-09 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Nathan T. Macaulay
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Aug. 14                Hartling vs. Bushway
11:30 AM                          21-2-04 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Defendant, John Bushway Jr.
                                  Defendant, Kara Marie Swanson
                                  , Nancy Hartling
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Aug. 14                Foley vs. Foley
1:00 PM                           179-11-04 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa Foley (Abaire)
                                  Defendant, Gregory W. Foley
                                  OCS intervenor, State of Vermont Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Friday,    Aug. 14                Crowley vs. Crowley
2:00 PM                           33-3-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Dana Crowley
                                  Defendant, Sean Crowley

Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           43-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 8

Friday,    Aug. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           42-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 7

Friday,    Aug. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           45-10-18 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 24


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 24                Longo vs. Gutierrez
9:00 AM                           108-8-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Andrew Gutierrez

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 25


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           22-4-16 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State of Vermont  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Tessa Milnes
                                  DCF Case Worker, Colleen Carpenter
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ryan Lyle  (David E. Kennedy)

Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          8-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Bouchard
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 9

Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          9-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Bouchard
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 9

Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          10-1-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Patricia Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Marina Asaro)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Melissa Bouchard
                                  DCF Case Worker, Pelkey,Meredith DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 9

Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          101-12-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vickie Brown
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 9

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 27


Cases heard by Assistant Judge Joel Page

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 27                Cronin vs. Cronin
8:30 AM                           16-1-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Taylor Cronin
                                  Defendant, Ian Cronin

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 28


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 28                Brown vs. Machell
8:30 AM                           36-3-10 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Kristina Brown
                                  Defendant, Justin Machell
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Aug. 28                English vs. Lamothe
9:30 AM                           155-8-13 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Maxfield English  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Audra Lamothe (Boudreau)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Aug. 28                Shortsleeve (Larocque) vs. Gaudette
10:30 AM                          22-3-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Eliza C. Shortsleeve (Larocque)
                                  Defendant, Peter Gaudette
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Aug. 28                Richardson vs. Cutter
11:30 AM                          178-11-11 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Alorah Richardson
                                  Defendant, Lewis Cutter
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Aug. 28                Earle vs. Laraway
1:00 PM                           133-7-13 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Earle  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                  Defendant, Adam M. Laraway
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Aug. 28                Sullivan vs. Martin
2:00 PM                           12-1-09 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley M. Sullivan
                                  Defendant, Joshua C Martin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 1


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep.  1                Fournier vs. Thompson
9:00 AM                           23-2-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Fournier
                                  Defendant, Timothy Thompson Jr
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Tuesday,   Sep.  1                Berlin vs. Berlin
10:30 AM                          151-12-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Steven Berlin  (Corey F. Wood)
                                  Defendant, Alison Berlin  (Erin Miller Heins)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 4


Cases heard by Barry D. Peterson

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep.  4                DeGreenia vs. Metevier (Maher)
8:30 AM                           25-2-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Anthony DeGreenia  (John B. St. Francis)
                                  Defendant, Jessie A Metevier (Maher)  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  4                Baker vs. Hayes
9:30 AM                           123-10-19 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Baker
                                  Defendant, Jason Hayes
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep.  4                Orost vs. Orost
1:00 PM                           147-10-17 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Katie Orost  (Charles S. Martin)
                                  Defendant, Jay Orost  (Robert L. Sussman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kathleen C. Elkins
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  Minor child, Party 5  (Edward B. French)
                                  Minor child, Party 6  (Edward B. French)

Friday,    Sep.  4                Martin vs. Scott
2:00 PM                           34-3-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Andrew Martin  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                  Defendant, Tarayna Scott  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 14


Cases heard by Lynn Lewis, Case Manager

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 14                Hirce vs. Hirce
8:45 AM                           11-1-20 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, John D. Hirce  (Kurt M. Hughes)
                                  Defendant, Catherine S. Hirce  (Christopher L. Davis)

Monday,    Sep. 14                Martin vs. Grant
9:00 AM                           134-9-11 Ledm/Domestic
Court Room 3                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Hope Martin
                                  Defendant, William R. Grant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 29


Cases heard by Nancy Waples

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           102-12-19 Lejv/Juvenile
Court Room 2                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Thomas M. Kelly)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Stuart Wisse
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Alyssa Mullan DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Lisa Kelley DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------