Court Calendar for
Lamoille Civil Division

PO Box 570 · Hyde Park, VT 05655
(802) 888-3887

As of November 26th at 9:05 PM


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 17


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 17                Vermont Student Assistance vs. Cote et al
9:00 AM                           18-2-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Telephone Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont Student Assistance  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dylan B. Cote
                                    Judy Longe

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Horner et al vs. Parker
9:15 AM                           200-10-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gordon Horner
                                    Jodi Horner
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Josh Demur
                                    Jessica Parker

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Dion, Maureen vs. RMET Holdings, Inc.
10:15 AM                          202-12-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bob Dion  (Brian P. Monaghan)
                                    Maureen Dion  (Brian P. Monaghan)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Erin Stuart, Inc.  (Benjamin John Traverse)
                                    Petra Levin  (Benjamin John Traverse)
                                    Stephen Levin  (Benjamin John Traverse)
                                    RMET Holdings, Inc.  (Benjamin John Traverse)
                                    The Erin Corporation  (Benjamin John Traverse)
                                    The Erin Florida Corporation  (Benjamin John Traverse)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Christian S. Chorba
                                    Christian S. Chorba
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    Michael Marks Esq.  (Michael J. Marks)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Bank of America, N.A. vs. O'Neil
10:30 AM                          178-9-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Bank of America, N.A.  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    William O'Neil  (David L. Polow)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Brandon M. DeSocio

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Discover Bank vs. Melanson
10:45 AM                          38-3-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Hearing on the Merits
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Discover Bank  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael L. Melanson  (William van Zyverden)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Discover Bank vs. Melanson
10:45 AM                          39-3-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Hearing on the Merits
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Discover Bank  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Sherry L. Melanson  (William van Zyverden)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Troodos, LLC vs. Termine
11:45 AM                          89-9-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Troodos, LLC  (Chad V. Bonanni)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Julia Termine
                                  Limited Appearance
                                    party 2, Party 3  (William F. Grigas)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                McKell et al vs. Spruce Peak Realty, LLC
1:00 PM                           104-7-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jennifer McKell  (Ronald F. Wright)
                                    Michael McKell  (Ronald F. Wright)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    AIG Global Real Estate
                                    Mt. Mansfield Company, Inc.
                                    Spruce Peak Realty, LLC  (Fletcher Brian Joslin)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Edward P. Capozzi
                                    Edward P. Capozzi
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    James W. Spink  (James W. Spink)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Parker & Stearns, Inc. vs. Bestway of New York, In
1:15 PM                           51-5-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Parker & Stearns, Inc.  (Eric G. Parker)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bestway of New York, Inc.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                    BlueLinx Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                    Brockway-Smith Company  (Jennifer J. Lajoie)
                                    Community National Bank  (Susan J. Steckel)
                                    Ideal Roofing Company Limited  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                    Jollie D. Parker Irrevocable  (Andrea L. Gallitano)
                                    State of Vermont,
                                    Vermont Wholesale Building

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Community National Bank vs. Parker & Stearns, Inc.
2:15 PM                           22-2-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Community National Bank  (Susan J. Steckel)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Bestway of New York, Inc.
                                    BlueLinx Corporation
                                    Brockway-Smith Company  (Jennifer J. Lajoie)
                                    Ideal Roofing Company Limited
                                    H. Chandler Parker  (Eric G. Parker)
                                    Parker & Stearns, Inc.  (Eric G. Parker)
                                    Cyrus Parker, Co-Executor of the
                                    Jollie Parker, Co-Executor of the
                                    Cyrus Parker, Trustee of the Jollie D.  (Andrea L. Gallitano)
                                    Perry Parker, Trustee of the Jollie D.  (Andrea L. Gallitano)
                                    State of Vermont,  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                                    Vermont Wholesale Building  (Stephen F. Coteus)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Champagne vs. State of Vermont
2:30 PM                           99-11-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Eric M. Champagne
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Todd A. Shove)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Willey et al vs. Hammond
2:45 PM                           140-8-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Arnold J. Willey  (Brice C. Simon)
                                    Jocelyn M. Willey  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Penny Hammond  (Anna Black)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Vermont Slate & Copper Services, vs. Ciosek
3:00 PM                           106-11-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Vermont Slate & Copper Services,  (Frederick David Harlow)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jolene Ciosek

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 18


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 18                Sterling Jewelers, Inc. vs. Pecor
9:30 AM                           7-2-17 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Sterling Jewelers, Inc. dba Kay Jewelers  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Floyd Pecor
                                  Trustee
                                    Dana McKnight d/b/a Carpentry Unlimited

Friday,    Dec. 18                Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC vs. Trombly
9:30 AM                           194-10-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jill Trombly

Friday,    Dec. 18                Capital One (USA) N.A. vs. Cave
10:00 AM                          169-8-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Trustee Process Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital One (USA) N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Madeleine Cave
                                  Trustee
                                    Hyatt Corporation

Friday,    Dec. 18                Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC vs. Hill
11:00 AM                          50-3-20 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Vicki A. Hill

Friday,    Dec. 18                Barr vs. Volkswagen Group of America
1:00 PM                           65-6-20 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Harrison Barr
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Volkswagen Group of America  (Thomas K McCraw)

Friday,    Dec. 18                Cavalry SPV I, LLC as Assignee vs. Ainsworth
2:00 PM                           67-6-20 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry SPV I, LLC as Assignee  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Frank K Ainsworth  (William F. Grigas)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------