Court Calendar for
Orange Civil Division

5 Court Street · Chelsea, VT 05038
(802) 685-4610

As of Sep 18 05:30 am


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 22


Cases heard by Zonay, Thomas A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 22                               Randolph House Holdings, Inc. v. James Whitehead
1:00 PM                                          20-CV-00125/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Randolph House Holdings, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   James Whitehead  (Carolyn M. Jarrett)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 29


Cases heard by Zonay, Thomas A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 29                               Sexual Assault Hearing
09:30 AM
Courtroom 1                                      20-SA-00142
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                               Phoenix Feeds v.  Pinello Farm et al
10:30 AM                                         20-CV-00333/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Phoenix Feeds  (Elijah Bergman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Frank and David Pinello, LLC
                                                   David A Pinello
                                                   Frank Michael Pinello
                                                   Pinello Farm

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                               Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Thompson
11:00 AM                                         130-9-19 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Walgreen Eastern Co, Inc. dba Rite Aid #10329
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Rose Marie Thompson

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                               Dudek vs. Molinario
11:15 AM                                         104-7-19 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Telephone Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Adrienne M. Dudek  (Nicholas J. Seldon)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Haleigh Molinario  (Susan J. Flynn)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 1


Cases heard by Zonay, Thomas A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  1                               Zion Mountain Properties vs. Walker
9:00 AM                                          156-10-19 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Telephone Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Zion Mountain Properties  (Michael John Tarrant)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of Topsham  (Richard Linton Brock)
                                                   Heidi Walker
                                                   Raymond Walker  (Christopher J. Smart)

Thursday,  Oct.  1                               Koasek Traditional Band of the vs. Bunnell
9:30 AM                                          8-1-19 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Telephone Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Koasek Traditional Band of the Sovereign Abenaki Nation
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Paul Bunnell
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   James Wesley Masland

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 6


Cases heard by Zonay, Thomas A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  6                               Errickson et al vs. Butson et al
10:30 AM                                         51-4-18 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Telephone Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   James Errickson  (L. Brooke Dingledine)
                                                   Linda Errickson  (L. Brooke Dingledine)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Denise Butson  (Madison K. Boemig)
                                                   John Butson Jr.  (Madison K. Boemig)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                               Transamerica Life Ins. Co. vs. Ruggles
10:45 AM                                         34-2-20 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Transamerica Life Ins. Co.  (Shannon E. Lamb)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Deborah I Ruggles

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                               In re: Gregory Welch
11:00 AM                                         147-10-19 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Telephone Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Gregory S. Welch  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (William J. Porter)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                               Alpine AC/R Services, LLC vs. Village Enterprises
11:15 AM                                         11-1-20 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Alpine AC/R Services, LLC  (Nicholas Ae Low)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Village Enterprises Inc. dba The Tunbridge Store

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 9


Cases heard by Cobb, Acting Judge William W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  9                               Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC v. Jaime Spence
1:00 PM                                          20-SC-00128/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jaime Spencer

Friday,    Oct.  9                               Midland Funding, LLC v. Keith Billian
1:15 PM                                          10-1-20 Oesc/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Funding, LLC  (Michael Kevin Williams)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Keith Billian

Friday,    Oct.  9                               Dennis Tabor v. Northeast Storage
1:30 PM                                          16-1-20 Oesc/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Dennis A. Tabor
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Northeast Storage

Friday,    Oct.  9                               James Varano v. Valerie Parrott
2:30 PM                                          19-1-20 Oesc/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   James Varano
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Valerie Parrott

Friday,    Oct.  9                               Cavalry Spv I, LLC As Assignee of Citibank, N.A. v
3:30 PM                                          169-9-19 Oesc/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry Spv I, LLC As Assignee of Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Johnathan Raymond

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 13


Cases heard by Zonay, Thomas A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 13                               Feed Commodities International v. Herbert Hodge et
10:30 AM                                         20-CV-00200/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Feed Commodities International  (Marcus Webb)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cindy Frazee
                                                   Beverly Hodge
                                                   Herbert Hodge

Tuesday,   Oct. 13                               Jayne Giambrone et al v. Teneyke Smith
11:30 AM                                         20-CV-00255/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Telephone Status Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Jayne Giambrone  (Charles S. Martin)
                                                   Teneyke Micheal Smith II  (Charles S. Martin)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Teneyke Smith

Tuesday,   Oct. 13                               FV-I, Inc. in trust for Morgan Stanley v. Carlisle
11:45 AM                                         65-5-18 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Motion Hearing
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ian Carlisle
                                                   Diana L. Carlisle a/k/a Diana Pratt
                                                 Substituted Plaintiff
                                                   FV-I, Inc. in trust for Morgan Stanley Mortgage Capital Holdings  (Bozena Wysocki)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 20


Cases heard by Zonay, Thomas A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 20                               Federal National Mortgage Assoc. vs. Perusse et al
10:30 AM                                         111-7-18 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Federal National Mortgage Assoc.  (Rachel Kristine Ljunggren)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Dennis J. Fournier  (Richard H. Saudek)
                                                   Dennis Perusse
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Steven P. Robinson
                                                   Bozena Wysocki

Tuesday,   Oct. 20                               Dow Trucking LLC vs. Roya
11:30 AM                                         188-12-19 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Dow Trucking LLC  (Stephen L. Cusick)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Brook Roya dba B&G Repair  (Stan B. Brinkman)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 26


Cases heard by Zonay, Thomas A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 26                               Buermann vs. Moore et al
9:00 AM                                          40-3-19 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hank Buermann  (Stephen J. Craddock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Heather Dow  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                                   David Moore

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 3


Cases heard by Zonay, Thomas A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  3                               Senecal et al vs. White et al
10:30 AM                                         29-3-18 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Eric Senecal  (Arend R. Tensen)
                                                   Nancy Senecal  (Arend R. Tensen)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Linda White  (Stephen F. Coteus)
                                                   Richard White  (Stephen F. Coteus)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 9


Cases heard by Zonay, Thomas A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  9                               Buermann vs. Moore et al
9:00 AM                                          40-3-19 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hank Buermann  (Stephen J. Craddock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Heather Dow  (Karen Rush Shingler)
                                                   David Moore

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 23


Cases heard by Zonay, Thomas A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 23                               Dow Trucking LLC vs. Roya
9:00 AM                                          188-12-19 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Dow Trucking LLC  (Stephen L. Cusick)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Brook Roya dba B&G Repair  (Stan B. Brinkman)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------