Court Calendar for
Orange Civil Division

5 Court Street · Chelsea, VT 05038
(802) 685-4610

As of May 24 03:00 am


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 28


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May  28                               Stalking Hearing
09:00 AM
Courtroom 1                                      24-ST-00401
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 30


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  30                               Jones et al vs. Hart
10:30 AM                                         17-1-15 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Site Visit
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jean Bombard  (Paul S. Gillies)
                                                   Janet Jones  (Paul S. Gillies)
                                                   Robert Jones  (Paul S. Gillies)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   James Hart Trustee  (Brice Simon)
                                                   Matthew Wood
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Nicholas Ae Low

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 10


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 10                               Richard Pike v. State of Vermont
11:45 AM                                         24-CV-01159/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Telephone Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Richard Pike  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Paul Finnerty
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Prisoner Rights Office

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 17


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 17                               The Howard Mitchell III Living Trust, Morgan Klari
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-03169/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   The Howard Mitchell III Living Trust, Morgan Klarich, Trustee  (Scott P. McGee)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ariadne Terrell

Monday,    Jun. 17                               Heritage Chelsea Williamstown LLC v. Jennifer McCu
9:30 AM                                          24-CV-00373/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Heritage Chelsea Williamstown LLC  (Brett H. Edmunds)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jennifer E. McCullough

Monday,    Jun. 17                               Heritage Chelsea Williamstown LLC v. Christy Mille
9:45 AM                                          24-CV-00372/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Heritage Chelsea Williamstown LLC  (Brett H. Edmunds)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Christy H Miller
                                                   Devon Sprinks

Monday,    Jun. 17                               Ryan Clark v. Fabienne Stearns
10:00 AM                                         23-CV-04186/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Ryan Clark  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Fabienne Stearns  (Carolyn K. Cole)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jun. 19


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jun. 19                               In re: Raymond Norton
1:15 PM                                          24-CV-01783/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Telephone Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Raymond Norton
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Colin Seaman)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Prisoner Rights Office

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 21


Cases heard by French, Acting Judge Jodi P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun. 21                               Linda Kelly v. Charlie Mclnerney
9:00 AM                                          24-SC-00103/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Charlie Mclnerney

Friday,    Jun. 21                               Cecelia Reitnauer v. The Bradford Motel, LLC
10:00 AM                                         23-SC-02375/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cecelia Reitnauer  (Eric J Fanning)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   The Bradford Motel, LLC
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Mark A. Hengstler

Friday,    Jun. 21                               Midland Credit Management, Inc v. KATHLEEN SPENCER
11:00 AM                                         22-SC-01064/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Credit Management, Inc  (Christopher J. Nordle)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   KATHLEEN SPENCER
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Gregory Scott Nagurney

Friday,    Jun. 21                               Cavalry SPV I , LLC v. Raymond Cheney
1:00 PM                                          24-SC-00232/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I , LLC  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Raymond E. Cheney

Friday,    Jun. 21                               Cavalry SPV I , LLC v. CHARITY ADAMS
2:00 PM                                          22-SC-03233/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I , LLC  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   CHARITY ADAMS

Friday,    Jun. 21                               Performance Foodservice - Burlington v. Big Cones,
2:30 PM                                          24-SC-00144/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Performance Foodservice - Burlington  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Big Cones, LLC
                                                   Christina Machell
                                                   Laurie J Machell

Friday,    Jun. 21                               Jefferson Capital Systems LLC v. Arvid Von Papen
3:30 PM                                          24-SC-00514/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jefferson Capital Systems LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Arvid Von Papen

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 24


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jun. 24                               The Howard Mitchell III Living Trust, Morgan Klari
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-03169/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Jury Draw
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   The Howard Mitchell III Living Trust, Morgan Klarich, Trustee  (Scott P. McGee)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ariadne Terrell

Monday,    Jun. 24                               Terry Gabriel v. Yseult Buxell
2:30 PM                                          22-CV-03587/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Terry Gabriel  (William E. (Ned) Whittington)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Yseult Buxell
                                                 Commissioner
                                                   Tim Denny
                                                   Ross Gortner
                                                   Tom Jacobs
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Communication Specialist

Monday,    Jun. 24                               Downstreet Housing & Community Development, Inc  f
3:15 PM                                          24-CV-00525/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Downstreet Housing & Community Development, Inc  f/k/a Central Vermont Community Land Trust, Inc  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Terry Williams
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Everett M. Secor

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 1


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul.  1                               Downstreet Housing & Community Development, Inc  f
11:00 AM                                         24-CV-00525/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Downstreet Housing & Community Development, Inc  f/k/a Central Vermont Community Land Trust, Inc  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Terry Williams
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Everett M. Secor

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 8


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul.  8                               Jones et al vs. Hart
9:00 AM                                          17-1-15 Oecv/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jean Bombard  (Paul S. Gillies)
                                                   Janet Jones  (Paul S. Gillies)
                                                   Robert Jones  (Paul S. Gillies)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   James Hart Trustee  (Brice Simon)
                                                   Matthew Wood
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Nicholas Ae Low

Monday,    Jul.  8                               Courtney Mahn v. Confluence Behavioral Health
11:00 AM                                         22-CV-03460/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Courtney Mahn  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Confluence Behavioral Health  (Ian P. Carleton)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kevin Lumpkin
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Eric Johnson Esq.

Monday,    Jul.  8                               Heritage Chelsea Williamstown LLC v. Jennifer McCu
11:15 AM                                         24-CV-00373/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Heritage Chelsea Williamstown LLC  (Brett H. Edmunds)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jennifer E. McCullough

Monday,    Jul.  8                               Stacey Colon v. Joshua Howe et al
1:15 PM                                          24-CV-01845/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Stacey B. Colon  (Todd C. Steadman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Joshua Howe
                                                   Ryan Howe

Monday,    Jul.  8                               Ryan Clark v. Fabienne Stearns
1:30 PM                                          23-CV-04186/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Ryan Clark  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Fabienne Stearns  (Carolyn K. Cole)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 15


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 15                               The Housing Foundation, Inc. v. Gaylen Sutherin et
10:00 AM                                         24-CV-00810/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   The Housing Foundation, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Gaylen Sutherin
                                                   Marlene Sutherin
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Richard J. Windish

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 22


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 22                               Randolph Circle LP v. Holly Engel
9:00 AM                                          23-CV-03912/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Jury Draw
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Randolph Circle LP  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Holly S Engel

Monday,    Jul. 22                               Williamstown Housing Associates LP v. Britney McAd
9:00 AM                                          23-CV-04150/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Jury Draw
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Williamstown Housing Associates LP  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Britney McAdams

Monday,    Jul. 22                               Heritage Chelsea Williamstown LLC v. Christy Mille
2:30 PM                                          24-CV-00372/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Heritage Chelsea Williamstown LLC  (Brett H. Edmunds)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Christy H Miller
                                                   Devon Sprinks

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 29


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 29                               The Housing Foundation, Inc. v. Malinda Moser
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-00866/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   The Housing Foundation, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Malinda Moser

Monday,    Jul. 29                               CMRT Holdings LLC v. Lori Hicks et al
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-01796/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   CMRT Holdings LLC  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lori Hicks
                                                   Sarah Hicks

Monday,    Jul. 29                               Eric Thorp et al v. Vanilla-Clove Moonstone
1:30 PM                                          23-CV-05031/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Eric Thorp  (Cabot Teachout)
                                                   Lynn Thorp  (Cabot Teachout)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Vanilla-Clove Moonstone  (Marc D. Nemeth)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 30


Cases heard by French, Acting Judge Jodi P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Aug. 30                               Adam Hineman v. Casa Bianco, LLC et al
9:00 AM                                          24-SC-00384/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Adam A. Hineman
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Gene Bianco
                                                   Paul Bianco
                                                   Casa Bianco, LLC

Friday,    Aug. 30                               Barclay's Bank Delaware v. Robert Melna
10:00 AM                                         24-SC-00400/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Barclay's Bank Delaware  (Jessica Esser)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Robert A Melna

Friday,    Aug. 30                               Capital One Bank vs. Brown
11:00 AM                                         145-8-19 Oesc/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Cumberland Farms of Vermont
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   James A. Brown

Friday,    Aug. 30                               Shannon Bent v. Patricia Lloyd
11:30 AM                                         24-SC-00512/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Shannon M Bent
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Patricia (Patty) Lloyd

Friday,    Aug. 30                               Michael Bernier v. Town of Orange
1:00 PM                                          23-SC-01258/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Michael Bernier
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of Orange

Friday,    Aug. 30                               Cavalry SPV I , LLC v. Tracy Vesper
2:00 PM                                          24-SC-00385/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I , LLC  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Tracy L. Vesper

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 9


Cases heard by Richardson, Daniel P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep.  9                               Cris O'Donnell et al v. Hope Clough et al
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-00261/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cheryl O'Donnell  (Daniel D. McCabe)
                                                   Cris A. O'Donnell  (Daniel D. McCabe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Hope A. Clough
                                                   Michelle Clough

Monday,    Sep.  9                               CMRT Holdings LLC v. Lori Hicks et al
9:30 AM                                          24-CV-01796/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   CMRT Holdings LLC  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lori Hicks
                                                   Sarah Hicks

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 30


Cases heard by Richardson, Daniel P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 30                               CMRT Holdings LLC v. Lori Hicks et al
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-01796/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   CMRT Holdings LLC  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lori Hicks
                                                   Sarah Hicks

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 7


Cases heard by Richardson, Daniel P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  7                               Cris O'Donnell et al v. Hope Clough et al
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-00261/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cheryl O'Donnell  (Daniel D. McCabe)
                                                   Cris A. O'Donnell  (Daniel D. McCabe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Hope A. Clough
                                                   Michelle Clough

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 8


Cases heard by Richardson, Daniel P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  8                               Cris O'Donnell et al v. Hope Clough et al
1:00 PM                                          21-CV-00261/Civil
Courtroom 1                                      Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cheryl O'Donnell  (Daniel D. McCabe)
                                                   Cris A. O'Donnell  (Daniel D. McCabe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Hope A. Clough
                                                   Michelle Clough

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 18


Cases heard by French, Acting Judge Jodi P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 18                               Michael McManus v. East Coast Van Build
9:00 AM                                          24-SC-00226/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Michael M McManus
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   East Coast Van Build

Friday,    Oct. 18                               James Hart v. Jean Bombard
10:00 AM                                         24-SC-00677/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   James Hart
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jean Bombard

Friday,    Oct. 18                               Capital One N.A. v. Tracy Davis
11:00 AM                                         24-SC-00679/Small Claims
Courtroom 1                                      Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Tracy Davis

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------