Court Calendar for
Orleans Family Division

247 Main St., Suite 1 · Newport, VT 05855
(802) 334-3305

As of July 9th at 9:08 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 10


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 10                Morris vs. Nagle
8:30 AM                           192-12-16 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kateria Morris
                                  Defendant, Joseph Nagle
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)
                                  Parent Coordinator, Susanne Terry

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 13


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           78-6-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Midge Gallagher
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           79-6-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Midge Gallagher
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           48-6-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bonnie Shattuck
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           49-6-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bonnie Shattuck
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          79-10-17 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Carolyn C. Holliday)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Edward E. Brochu Jr.
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Muriel Brown
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Victim, Party 4
                                  Victim, Party 5
                                  Victim, Party 6
                                  Victim, Party 7
                                  Victim, Party 8
                                  Victim, Party 9
                                  Victim, Party 10

Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          109-9-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Diversion, Party 5

Monday,    Jul. 13                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          11-2-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Muriel Brown
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 13                Mixon vs. Mixon
9:00 AM                           16-2-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Robert Mixon  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Defendant, Kelly Mixon  (Deborah T. Bucknam)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Mixon vs. Mixon
9:00 AM                           16-2-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conf/Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Robert Mixon  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Defendant, Kelly Mixon  (Deborah T. Bucknam)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Morley vs. Grieves
9:30 AM                           69-6-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, James Morley  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Defendant, Heather Grieves  (Nanci A. Smith)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chris Braithwaite

Monday,    Jul. 13                Norway vs. Parris
9:45 AM                           34-3-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Leah Norway
                                  Defendant, Patrick Parris Sr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Martinek vs. Dearmin
10:15 AM                          58-4-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Louise Martinek
                                  Defendant, James Dearmin Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Goad vs. Betts
10:45 AM                          64-5-18 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference/Summary Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tyler Goad
                                  Defendant, Jenna A. Betts
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Jul. 13                Norway vs. Bombard
11:30 AM                          97-6-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Parental Rights Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tamra Norway
                                  Defendant, Bruce Bombard

Monday,    Jul. 13                Gratton-Derbyshire vs. Gratton
2:00 PM                           186-11-14 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Vicky Gratton-Derbyshire
                                  Defendant, Raymond Gratton
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)
                                  Parent Coordinator, Dianne Carter

Monday,    Jul. 13                Jones vs. Jones
3:30 PM                           109-8-17 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conf/Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Annette Jones  (Jordana M. Levine)
                                  Defendant, James Jones

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 14


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Koschak vs. Koschak
9:00 AM                           193-11-19 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jana Koschak
                                  Defendant, David Koschak

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Bonneau vs. Mixon
10:00 AM                          23-2-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Casey Bonneau
                                  Defendant, Meagan Mixon

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Cornelius vs. Dreher
1:00 PM                           9-1-18 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Hannah Cornelius
                                  Defendant, Paul Dreher

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Smith, Sarah vs. Smith, Keith
2:00 PM                           191-11-19 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah Smith
                                  Defendant, Keith Smith

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 14
08:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      107-7-20 Osfa

Tuesday,   Jul. 14
08:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      106-7-20 Osfa

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           44-6-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 15


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 15                Uhlendorff vs. Masten
1:00 PM                           25-2-18 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jessy Uhlendorff
                                  Defendant, Dakota Masten
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Chaffee vs. Lakin
2:15 PM                           201-12-19 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Natasha Chaffee- Barry
                                  Defendant, Christopher Lakin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 15                Cyr vs. Greene
1:00 PM                           75-4-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Tyler Cyr
                                  Defendant, Danielle Greene

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Confidential Case
2:00 PM                           30-3-15 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Jul. 15                Wells vs. Riley
3:00 PM                           191-10-04 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Anni Wells
                                  Defendant, Leon Riley Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 20


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           37-3-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Mescher
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Interested Person, Party 9
                                  Interested Person, Party 12
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           38-3-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Susan Mescher
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Tara Shatney Department for Children and Families
                                  Interested Person, Party 9
                                  Interested Person, Party 12
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           49-4-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Eleanor Perry GAL
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Mary McLeod)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 12
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5  (Laura L. Wilson)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           15-2-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Edward E. Brochu Jr.
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland
                                  DCF Case Worker, Mandy Kneeland

Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           48-4-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Ryan Lyle
                                  DCF Case Worker, Patrick Ryan
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie

Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           57-7-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew Mark Higley)
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Monday,    Jul. 20                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           58-7-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 20                Scott vs. Scott
8:30 AM                           59-4-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conf/Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Chanda Scott  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant, Kory Scott  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Young, Sandra vs. Young, Joshua
9:00 AM                           156-9-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sandra Young
                                  Defendant, Joshua Young

Monday,    Jul. 20                Kempton vs. Stacey
9:30 AM                           188-12-18 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Parental Rights Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Krista Kempton
                                  Defendant, John Stacey

Monday,    Jul. 20                Brunelle vs. Mislick
10:30 AM                          13-1-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Summer A Brunelle
                                  Defendant, Richard Mislick Jr.  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Edward E. Brochu Jr.

Monday,    Jul. 20                Monfette vs. Lapham
11:15 AM                          110-7-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Final Parental Rights Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Monfette  (John F. Pellizzari)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Lapham  (Gregory Nagurney)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Mansfield vs. Shuman
2:00 PM                           169-8-11 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Philip M. Shuman  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Jul. 20                Koloski, Alana vs. Archambault, Adrian
3:00 PM                           82-5-13 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Enforcement Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Alana Dunn
                                  Defendant, Adrian Archambault  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 21


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 21
08:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      75-5-20 Osfa

Tuesday,   Jul. 21                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           36-4-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 22


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 22                Barton vs. Barton
9:00 AM                           30-2-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle D. Barton  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Michael D. Barton

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Carmichael vs. Carmichael
10:30 AM                          33-3-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Shannon Carmichael
                                  Defendant, Josh Carmichael

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Riendeau vs. Riendeau
11:30 AM                          31-3-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Shelly Riendeau  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Defendant, John L Riendeau  (William W. Cobb)

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Caffrey vs. Caffrey
1:00 PM                           34-3-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Desiree D. Caffrey

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Christiansen vs. Christiansen
3:00 PM                           139-8-19 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Johan Christiansen  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Mary Christiansen

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 22                Boomhower vs. Barlow
9:00 AM                           111-7-18 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, William Barlow III
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Boone vs. Heath
10:00 AM                          181-11-15 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Joann Boone
                                  Defendant, David Heath
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Bates vs. Ashman
11:00 AM                          31-2-12 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jeremy C Bates
                                  Defendant, Tonya Ashman
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Bates vs. Ashman
11:00 AM                          31-2-12 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jeremy C Bates
                                  Defendant, Tonya Ashman
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Provencher vs. Provencher
1:00 PM                           4-1-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Gloria Provencher  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Jon Provencher  (William P. Neylon)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Jul. 22                Bruce vs. Perrault
2:00 PM                           182-11-15 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Christina Bruce
                                  Defendant, Caleb Perrault
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bonnie Shattuck
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 27


Cases heard by Judge

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 27                Elliott vs. Bergeron Sr.
8:30 AM                           180-10-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Sarah E. Elliott
                                  Defendant, Skylar A. Bergeron Sr.

Monday,    Jul. 27                Provencher vs. Provencher
9:00 AM                           4-1-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conf/Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Gloria Provencher  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Jon Provencher  (William P. Neylon)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Jul. 27                Wright vs. Lamadeline
2:00 PM                           61-5-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Justin Wright  (Corby A. Gary)
                                  Defendant, Carrie Lamadeline  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jul. 27                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           54-4-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Bonnie Shattuck
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Brooke Brittell
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Monday,    Jul. 27                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           155-12-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Edward E. Brochu Jr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Monday,    Jul. 27                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          50-6-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Larry Gluckman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Monday,    Jul. 27                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          51-6-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Larry Gluckman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Monday,    Jul. 27                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          52-6-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Laura L. Wilson


Monday,    Jul. 27                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          53-6-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Monday,    Jul. 27                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          54-6-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 28


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Hamel vs. McKeown
9:00 AM                           13-1-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Vernon Hamel  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Holly McKeown

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Crown vs. Crown
10:15 AM                          175-10-19 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Aaron Crown
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Crown

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                McClure vs. Newland
1:00 PM                           26-2-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brent McClure  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Defendant, Dana Newland  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Hinton vs. Hinton
2:30 PM                           64-6-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Hinton
                                  Defendant, Denise Hinton

Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           17-2-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Edward E. Brochu Jr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF/Morrisville
                                  DCF Case Worker, Adam Rosenberg

Tuesday,   Jul. 28                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           18-2-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Edward E. Brochu Jr.
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF/Morrisville
                                  DCF Case Worker, Adam Rosenberg

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 29


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 29                Koloski, Alana vs. Archambault, Adrian
9:00 AM                           82-5-13 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alana Dunn
                                  Defendant, Adrian Archambault  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Parenteau vs. Parenteau Jr.
10:00 AM                          37-3-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Yvan Parenteau Jr.

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Racicot vs. Silvestro
1:00 PM                           24-2-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Trevor Racicot  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Defendant, Monica Lynn Silvestro

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Dobler vs. Dobler
3:00 PM                           196-11-19 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Adam Dobler
                                  Defendant, Amanda Dobler

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jul. 29                Thomas vs. Thomas
9:00 AM                           155-7-06 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel Thomas
                                  Defendant, Lisa Turcotte Thomas
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Russell Hinton
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Davis a/k/a Dukett vs. Davis
10:00 AM                          138-7-08 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Lisa Dukett
                                  Defendant, Dana Davis
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)
                                  Parent Coordinator, Pat Gelo

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Volpone vs. Volpone
11:00 AM                          133-8-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Brandon Volpone

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Poginy vs. Medley
1:00 PM                           38-3-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Amber Poginy
                                  Defendant, Joshua Medley
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Jul. 29                Confidential Case
2:30 PM                           99-5-09 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  Grandparent, Party 5
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 31


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 31                Moore vs. Santaw
9:00 AM                           59-5-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Moore
                                  Defendant, Joseph Santaw

Friday,    Jul. 31                Johnson vs. Lamphere
10:00 AM                          157-9-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Roxanne Johnson  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant, Jeremiah Lamphere  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jul. 31                Kendrick vs. Parson
1:00 PM                           129-8-18 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Connor Kendrick  (William P. Neylon)
                                  Defendant, Kisha Parson

Friday,    Jul. 31                Goodwin vs. Parker-Goodwin
2:00 PM                           165-10-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ervin Goodwin  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Defendant, Janellen Parker-Goodwin  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 3


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug.  3                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           43-3-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Monday,    Aug.  3                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           44-3-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Monday,    Aug.  3                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           45-3-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

Monday,    Aug.  3                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           56-7-20 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 4


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug.  4
08:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
Court Room 1                      80-6-20 Osfa

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 5


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug.  5                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           105-8-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Carolyn C. Holliday)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Laura L. Wilson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Nolin
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Brooke Brittell
                                  DCF Case Worker, Colleen Carpenter
                                  DCF Case Worker, Martha Willey
                                  Interested Person, Party 9

Wednesday, Aug.  5                Flynn vs. Flynn
10:00 AM                          41-3-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Pia Flynn
                                  Defendant, Stephen Flynn
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug.  5                Flynn vs. Flynn
10:00 AM                          41-3-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Registry of out of state support order (
                                  Plaintiff, Pia Flynn
                                  Defendant, Stephen Flynn
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug.  5                Smith(Blodgett) v. Cote III
11:00 AM                          125-8-18 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Christina Smith (fka Blodgett)
                                  Defendant, Robert Cote III
                                  Interested Person, Neil Blodgett Jr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug.  5                Bahena vs Wells
1:00 PM                           31-2-03 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Bahena Balcazar
                                  Defendant, Cory Wells
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ernst Zisselsberger
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug.  5                Mead vs. Davio
2:00 PM                           2-1-16 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, April Mead
                                  Defendant, James Davio Jr
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 10


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 10                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           113-9-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Probation Officer, Shawn Baraw
                                  DCF Case Worker, Patrick Ryan
                                  DCF Case Worker, Jason Wilkie
                                  Diversion, Party 4

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 10                Ashley vs. Butts
9:00 AM                           71-6-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa Ashley
                                  Defendant, Justin Butts

Monday,    Aug. 10                Cordero vs. Cordero
9:30 AM                           67-6-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Mia Cordero  (Wynona I. Ward)
                                  Defendant, Valentine Cordero  (William W. Cobb)

Monday,    Aug. 10                Nelson vs. Blais
10:00 AM                          211-10-09 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Christina Blais aka Nelson  (Gregory P. Howe)
                                  Defendant, Mark Blais  (Deborah T. Bucknam)

Monday,    Aug. 10                Currier vs. Currier
10:30 AM                          105-6-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Currier Jr  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Aug. 10                Brown vs. Brown
11:00 AM                          95-6-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Brown
                                  Defendant, John Brown

Monday,    Aug. 10                Westover (Varin) vs. Westover
2:00 PM                           213-12-14 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Courtney Varin  (Robert H. Backus)
                                  Defendant, Adam Westover

Monday,    Aug. 10                Webb vs. Duprey
2:30 PM                           86-6-18 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Sahara Webb
                                  Defendant, John Duprey
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Aug. 10                Bolio vs. Bolio
3:00 PM                           113-7-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conf/Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda E. Bolio  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Defendant, Shaun Bolio
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Aug. 10                Stevens vs. McBride
3:30 PM                           83-6-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Christina Stevens
                                  Defendant, Jeffry McBride

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 11


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 11                Morse vs. Morse
9:00 AM                           4-1-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Ann Morse
                                  Defendant, Dustin Morse

Tuesday,   Aug. 11                Warner vs. Bosley
10:30 AM                          53-4-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Warner
                                  Defendant, Tyler Bosley

Tuesday,   Aug. 11                Bathalon vs. Blake
1:00 PM                           48-4-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jeremy Bathalon
                                  Defendant, Jamie Blake

Tuesday,   Aug. 11                Gravel vs. Gravel
3:00 PM                           50-4-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jamie Gravel
                                  Defendant, Anthony D. Gravel

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 12


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 12                Smith vs. Smith
9:00 AM                           170-8-08 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Beth Smith
                                  Defendant, Nathan Smith
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Aug. 12                Desrochers vs. Collins
10:00 AM                          73-6-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Debra Desrochers
                                  Defendant, Paul Collins
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 12                Cole vs. Cole
1:00 PM                           21-2-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Traci Cole
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey L. Cole
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 12                Simpson vs. Bilbao
2:30 PM                           55-5-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Simpson
                                  Defendant, Ariel Bilbao
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 12                Corkins vs. Brault
9:00 AM                           36-3-17 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Corkins
                                  Defendant, Corey Brault
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Aug. 12                Bryant vs. Bryant
10:00 AM                          89-7-17 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Bryant
                                  Defendant, Scott Bryant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 12                Coull vs. Staples
11:00 AM                          5-1-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Ashlyn Coull
                                  Defendant, Bradley Staples
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 12                Lucas vs. Collins
1:00 PM                           227-12-05 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Cori M. Lucas
                                  Defendant, Christine Collins
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 12                Lucas vs. Lucas
1:00 PM                           107-6-13 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Cori M. Lucas
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 13


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 13                Sargent vs. Sargent
9:00 AM                           35-3-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Marie Celeste Sargent  (John F. Pellizzari)
                                  Defendant, Kevin F. Sargent
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug. 13                Graveline vs. Graveline
11:00 AM                          182-11-18 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Paula A. Graveline  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Defendant, Tony Graveline  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug. 13                Mayhew vs. Chapin
2:00 PM                           28-2-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Mayhew
                                  Defendant, Merrill Chapin III
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Aug. 13                Paquette vs. Paquette
2:30 PM                           71-5-18 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jami Paquette  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Mary Paquette
                                  Interested Person, Maynard Bartlett

Thursday,  Aug. 13                Prue vs. McClure
3:00 PM                           226-12-13 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sasha Prue
                                  Defendant, Brent McClure  (William W. Cobb)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Aug. 13                Blais vs. Blais
3:30 PM                           204-12-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel Blais  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Christine Blais  (Jody M. Frey)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 19


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 19                Thompson vs. Thompson
1:00 PM                           122-9-17 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Marcia Thompson
                                  Defendant, Allen Thompson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 19                Glodgett vs. Royston
2:00 PM                           51-4-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tiffani Glodgett
                                  Defendant, Joseph Royston
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 19                Page vs. Page
1:00 PM                           141-7-03 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Champagne
                                  Defendant, Nathan Page
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 19                Stetson vs. Lique
2:00 PM                           76-5-05 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Trina Stetson
                                  Defendant, Michael Lique
                                  Grandparent
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Aug. 19                Mathers vs. Lamonda
3:00 PM                           187-12-16 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Show Cause Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Tanya Mathers
                                  Defendant, Justin Lamonda
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 20


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug. 20                Olio a/k/a Flanders vs. Schurman
9:00 AM                           243-12-08 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kellie Olio a/k/a Flanders  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Defendant, David Schurman  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Party 8
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Thursday,  Aug. 20                Olio a/k/a Flanders vs. Schurman
2:00 PM                           243-12-08 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kellie Olio a/k/a Flanders  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Defendant, David Schurman  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Party 8
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 24


Cases heard by Kevin Griffin

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 24                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           63-9-18 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Midge Gallagher
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

Monday,    Aug. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           86-7-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Charles Goulding
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

Monday,    Aug. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           87-7-19 Osjv/Juvenile
Court Room 1                      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Jennifer Barrett)
                                  Juvenile  (Jill E. Jourdan)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Charles Goulding
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF  (David E. Kennedy)

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Aug. 24                Simpson vs. Crowe
8:30 AM                           29-2-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Brandon Simpson
                                  Defendant, Kendra Crowe
                                  Grandparent

Monday,    Aug. 24                Cotnoir, Heather vs. Bacon, Jesse
9:15 AM                           202-9-12 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference/Summary Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Cotnoir
                                  Defendant, Jesse Bacon
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Aug. 24                Confidential Case
9:45 AM                           99-5-09 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Domestic Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  Grandparent, Party 5
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Aug. 24                Carrier vs. Cloney
10:15 AM                          146-11-17 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Katrina Carrier
                                  Defendant, Matthew Cloney
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Aug. 24                Ross vs. Burke
10:45 AM                          178-10-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsia Ross
                                  Defendant, Anthony Burke
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Aug. 24                DeCosta vs. Verge
11:15 AM                          19-2-18 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jason DeCosta  (Gertrude Miller)
                                  Defendant, Amanda Verge  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)
                                  Other, Jeffrey Walters  (William P. Neylon)

Monday,    Aug. 24                Judd vs. Judd
2:00 PM                           127-8-18 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Gloria Judd
                                  Defendant, Keith Judd

Monday,    Aug. 24                Balcom vs. Balcom
2:30 PM                           109-6-11 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Joseph Balcom Jr.

Monday,    Aug. 24                Nadeau vs. Nadeau
3:00 PM                           72-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Paul Nadeau
                                  Defendant
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chris Braithwaite
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (William W. Cobb)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Monday,    Aug. 24                Cole vs. Farnsworth
3:30 PM                           20-2-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Traci Cole
                                  Defendant, Michael Farnsworth

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 25


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Boisvert vs. Ghosn
9:00 AM                           9-1-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsea Boisvert
                                  Defendant, Michael Ghosn

Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Demers vs. Demers
10:30 AM                          52-4-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Arielle Demers
                                  Defendant, Patrick Demers

Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Pion vs. Pion
11:30 AM                          54-5-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher Pion  (Jody M. Frey)
                                  Defendant, Jessica Pion  (Jennifer E. Nelson)

Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Burdick vs. Farrow
1:00 PM                           57-5-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Byron Burdick  (Corby A. Gary)
                                  Defendant, Shelby Farrow

Tuesday,   Aug. 25                Bartley vs. Bartley
3:00 PM                           58-5-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Johanna Bartley  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Travis Bartley

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 26


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 26                Keenan vs. Perry
9:00 AM                           19-1-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Keenan
                                  Defendant, Christopher Perry

Wednesday, Aug. 26                Friend vs. Friend a/k/a Bassett
10:00 AM                          66-6-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Zachary Friend
                                  Defendant, Tracey Friend a/k/a Bassett

Wednesday, Aug. 26                Cortez vs. Cortez
1:00 PM                           60-5-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Juan Cortez
                                  Defendant, Sandra Cortez

Wednesday, Aug. 26                Beaumont vs. Beaumont
2:00 PM                           49-4-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Katie Beaumont
                                  Defendant, Daniel Beaumont

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 26                Knight (Stone) vs. Aldrich
9:00 AM                           134-8-16 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Renee Knight (Stone)
                                  Defendant, Kenneth Aldrich
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Aug. 26                Peters vs. Young
10:00 AM                          7-1-00 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Mandy Peters
                                  Defendant, Edward Young
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ernst Zisselsberger
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)
                                  Parent Coordinator, Bunny Flint

Wednesday, Aug. 26                Martinek vs. Dearmin
11:00 AM                          58-4-19 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Louise Martinek
                                  Defendant, James Dearmin Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Aug. 26                Geib vs. Geib
2:00 PM                           7-1-20 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Michele Geib  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Kurt Geib  (Nicholas L. Hadden)

Wednesday, Aug. 26                Nadeau vs. Nadeau
3:00 PM                           72-5-16 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Paul Nadeau
                                  Defendant
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Chris Braithwaite
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (William W. Cobb)
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (William W. Cobb)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 26                Fitzgerald vs. Labor
9:00 AM                           118-7-16 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Fitzgerald
                                  Defendant, Zachary Labor
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 2


Cases heard by Sally Carruthers

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep.  2                Poutre vs. Prue
9:00 AM                           85-7-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Andrea Poutre
                                  Defendant, Jeremy Prue
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Sep.  2                Poginy vs. Poginy
1:00 PM                           44-4-20 Osdm/Domestic
Case Manager Conference Room      Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Emily Poginy
                                  Defendant, Derrick Poginy

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep.  2                Girard vs. Roberts
9:00 AM                           111-7-07 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Amy L. Girard
                                  Defendant, Timothy Roberts
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Sep.  2                Henderson vs. Norway
10:00 AM                          118-8-18 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Henderson
                                  Defendant, Damyon Norway
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Sep.  2                LaMadeleine vs. LaMadeleine
11:00 AM                          168-8-08 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Carrie LaMadeleine
                                  Defendant, Adam LaMadeleine
                                  Limited Appearance, party 2, Party 6
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Sep.  2                Stone vs. Stone
1:00 PM                           196-9-12 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Scott Stone  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                  Defendant, Diedre Stone  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support  (Jeffrey L. Martin)

Wednesday, Sep.  2                Choiniere vs. Watson
3:30 PM                           138-7-11 Osdm/Domestic
Court Room 1                      Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jessie Choiniere
                                  Defendant, Mitchell Watson
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------