As of Mar 28 03:00 am
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 24-JV-00280/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Alan Franklin) DCF, DCF Newport Mother (Gertrude R. Miller) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan Guardian Ad Litem, Mary Nolin Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:00 AM 22-JV-01173/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Alan Franklin) DCF, DCF Newport Father Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:15 AM 23-JV-00517/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Louise M. Koss) DCF, DCF Newport Father Mother (Laura Louise Wilson) Guardian Ad Litem, Cynthia Thornton Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:30 AM 22-JV-00169/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Laura Louise Wilson) DCF, DCF Newport Father (Louise M. Koss) Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Martha Cavanaugh Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:15 PM 21-JV-01399/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Alan Franklin) DCF, Martha Willey Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Thomas Joseph Allingham Jill E. Jourdan Guardian Ad Litem, Russell Hinton Custodial Guardian (Leslie Black) Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 23-JV-00209/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Alan Franklin) DCF, DCF Newport Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Mark McKeon Interested Party (Louise M. Koss) Witness (Brooks G. McArthur) Witness (Brooks G. McArthur) Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:00 PM 23-JV-01615/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Alan Franklin) DCF, DCF Newport Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 2 Tristin Webb v. Nakira West 9:00 AM 22-DM-02496/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Tristin Webb Defendant, Nakira West Tuesday, Apr. 2 Holli Walsh v. Corey Walsh 10:30 AM 23-DM-02634/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Holli R Walsh (Jill E. Jourdan) Defendant, Corey J Walsh (Jennifer E. Nelson) Tuesday, Apr. 2 Jordan Wheeler v. Tabitha Smith 1:00 PM 24-DM-00370/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Jordan Wheeler Defendant, Tabitha D Smith Tuesday, Apr. 2 Lara Starr v. Jason Belisle 2:30 PM 22-DM-00404/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Lara Starr (Jennifer E. Nelson) Defendant, Jason E Belisle (Jody Marie Frey) OCS Limited Appearance, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy)
Cases heard by Thibault, Rory T.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:15 PM 23-JV-01266/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Alan Franklin) DCF, DCF Newport Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan Tuesday, Apr. 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 23-JV-00767/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Gertrude R. Miller) DCF, DCF Newport Father (Amy E. Davis) Mother (Louise M. Koss) Guardian Ad Litem, Chip Devenger Tuesday, Apr. 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:00 PM 23-JV-01362/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Sarah A. Baker) Juvenile (Alan Franklin) DCF, DCF St. Johnsbury Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan Tuesday, Apr. 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 22-JV-00324/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Alan Franklin) DCF, DCF Morrisville Mother (Gertrude R. Miller) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan Guardian Ad Litem, Russell Hinton Guardian Ad Litem, Mary Nolin Interested Party Tuesday, Apr. 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 22-JV-01199/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Alan Franklin) DCF, DCF Newport Mother Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan Tuesday, Apr. 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 22-JV-01308/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Alan Franklin) DCF, DCF Newport Mother Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 3 Shannon Lesperance (Prue) vs. Louis Prue 9:00 AM 141-7-09 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Shannon Lesperance Defendant, Louis Prue II OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Apr. 3 Christina Rollins vs. Rainey Wood 10:00 AM 40-3-16 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Christina Rollins Defendant, Rainey Wood Wednesday, Apr. 3 Tyler Gillespie v. Jasmine Simpson 11:00 AM 23-DM-00062/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Review Hearing Plaintiff, Tyler Gillespie (Jennifer Lajoie) Defendant, Jasmine Simpson OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy)
Cases heard by Carruthers, Sally
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 3 Dane Kross vs. Amy Elliott 10:00 AM 94-6-19 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Dane Kross Defendant, Amy Elliott OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Apr. 3 Renata Pickard vs. Nathan Pickard 1:00 PM 59-4-18 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Renata Pickard Defendant, Nathan Pickard Wednesday, Apr. 3 Wood vs. Stone 2:00 PM 135-9-18 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Brittany Wood Defendant, Logan Stone OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy)
Cases heard by Jiron, Justin
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 3 Laurence Fecteau v. Tamara Mackenzie 8:30 AM 23-DM-01537/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Parent-Child Contact Review Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Laurence Fecteau Defendant, Tamara Mackenzie Wednesday, Apr. 3 Gabala Combs vs. Gabala 9:00 AM 13-1-14 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Status Conference Plaintiff, Samantha Combs Defendant, Mica Gabala (Mary McLeod) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Apr. 3 Jean Cota v Jeffrey Cota 9:30 AM 22-DM-00561/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Jean K Cota (Jill E. Jourdan) Defendant, Jeffrey P Cota (William F Grigas) Wednesday, Apr. 3 Cotnoir, Heather vs. Bacon, Jesse 11:00 AM 202-9-12 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Parent-Child Contact Review Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Heather Cotnoir Defendant, Jesse Bacon Wednesday, Apr. 3 Mental Health Confidential Case 1:00 PM 24-MH-00099/Mental Health Confidential Case Type Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Mental Health Confidential Hearing Applicant (Scott Shumaker) Respondent (Sean P. Londergan) Wednesday, Apr. 3 Kelly Farley vs. Kyle Brown 1:30 PM 179-10-19 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Modification He OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region Plaintiff, Kelly Farley Defendant, Kyle Brown Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney David Kennedy Grandparent, Audrey Marsh
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Apr. 5 Tina Richardson vs. Ken Richardson 9:00 AM 99-8-20 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Tina Richardson (Jody Marie Frey) Defendant, Ken Richardson (Jennifer E. Nelson)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 8 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 21-JV-01645/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Leslie Black) DCF, DCF Newport Father (Laura Louise Wilson) Mother (Amy E. Davis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Samuel J. Swope Guardian Ad Litem, Tim Sturm Monday, Apr. 8 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 21-JV-01242/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Amy E. Davis) DCF, DCF Newport Father (Louise M. Koss) Mother (Laura Louise Wilson) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Samuel J. Swope Guardian Ad Litem, Mary Nolin Monday, Apr. 8 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 21-JV-01487/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Leslie Black) DCF, DCF Newport Father Mother (Laura Louise Wilson) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Mescher
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 9 Aaron Fuller v Teanna Liberty 1:00 PM 24-DM-00124/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Aaron Fuller Defendant, Teanna Liberty Tuesday, Apr. 9 Jade Creaser v Ty Creaser 2:00 PM 24-DM-00146/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Jade Creaser Defendant, Ty Creaser
Cases heard by Jiron, Justin
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 9 08:30 AM Relief From Abuse Hearing Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 24-FA-00841 Tuesday, Apr. 9 09:00 AM Relief From Abuse Hearing Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 24-FA-00699 Tuesday, Apr. 9 Amy-lynn Brasseur/Ciliberto v Frankarelli Cilibert 1:00 PM 22-DM-00021/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Amy-lynn Brasseur/Ciliberto (Eric G. Parker) Defendant, Frankarelli Ciliberto (Jody Marie Frey) Tuesday, Apr. 9 Patricia Geoffroy v. Stephen Davenport 2:30 PM 23-DM-00890/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Patricia Geoffroy Defendant, Stephen S. Davenport
Cases heard by Thibault, Rory T.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 9 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 24-JV-00238/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Farzana K. Leyva) Juvenile (Alan Franklin) DCF, DCF Newport Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan Victim's Advocate
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 10 Brandon Greene v. Sierra Graves 9:00 AM 21-DM-02924/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Brandon Greene (Amy E. Davis) Defendant, Sierra Graves OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Apr. 10 Durocher vs. Keith 10:00 AM 123-8-16 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Michael Durocher Defendant, Aubrey Keith OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Apr. 10 Tonya Brown vs Joshua Lepage 11:00 AM 110-5-06 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Tonya Brown Defendant, Joshua Lepage Wednesday, Apr. 10 Krystal Cote Parrott v. Michael Dunbar 1:00 PM 22-DM-03066/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Krystal Cote Parrott Defendant, Michael Dunbar OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Apr. 10 Amber Before vs. Jeffrey Driver 2:30 PM 186-9-08 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Amber Before Defendant, Jeffrey Driver Wednesday, Apr. 10 Ahlquist vs. Cosgrove 3:30 PM 95-5-10 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Jessica Ahlquist Defendant, John Cosgrove
Cases heard by Carruthers, Sally
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 10 Brittany Wood v. Cody Horner 9:00 AM 24-DM-00365/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Brittany Wood Defendant, Cody Horner Wednesday, Apr. 10 Megan Blake vs. Joshua Cloney 1:00 PM 128-9-17 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Meagan Blake Defendant, Joshua Cloney
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 11 Tony Greenwood v. Elicia Shinn 9:00 AM 21-DM-01128/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Parent-Child Contact Modification Plaintiff, Tony Greenwood Defendant, Elicia Shinn OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Central Region (John P. Wirth) Thursday, Apr. 11 Nicholas Brock v. Desiree Vinal 9:30 AM 22-DM-02124/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Nicholas Brock Defendant, Desiree Vinal Thursday, Apr. 11 Samantha Santaw-Wright v. Robert Wright 10:00 AM 22-DM-00790/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Status Conference Plaintiff, Samantha Santaw-Wright (Leslie Black) Defendant, Robert Wright (Jennifer E. Nelson) OCS Limited Appearance, Office of Child Support Northeast Region Thursday, Apr. 11 Connor Kendrick vs. Kisha Parson 10:30 AM 129-8-18 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Modification He Plaintiff, Connor Kendrick Defendant, Kisha Parson Thursday, Apr. 11 Gerardo Ortiz v. Colleen Moore 1:00 PM 21-DM-02780/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Gerardo A Ortiz (Jill E. Jourdan) Defendant, Colleen C Moore Thursday, Apr. 11 Kaitlyn Wright v. Travis Elmer 3:00 PM 23-DM-01583/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Status Conference Plaintiff, Kaitlyn L Wright (Corby A. Gary) Defendant, Travis Elmer
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 15 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 22-JV-01585/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Alan Franklin) DCF, DCF Newport Father (Laura Louise Wilson) Mother (Louise M. Koss) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan Guardian Ad Litem, Judith Ross Monday, Apr. 15 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:45 AM 21-JV-00826/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (John A. Viscido) DCF, DCF Newport Father Mother (Gertrude R. Miller) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan Guardian Ad Litem, Russell Hinton Monday, Apr. 15 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 22-JV-01663/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Gertrude R. Miller) DCF, DCF Newport Father Mother (Alan Franklin) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan Guardian Ad Litem, Chip Devenger Monday, Apr. 15 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 23-JV-00497/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Louise M. Koss) DCF, DCF Newport Father Mother (Alan Franklin) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan Guardian Ad Litem, Abigail Campbell GAL Monday, Apr. 15 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 24-JV-00235/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Louise M. Koss) DCF, DCF Newport Father (Gertrude R. Miller) Mother (Laura Louise Wilson) Guardian Ad Litem, Mary Nolin Monday, Apr. 15 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 22-JV-00269/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Alan Franklin) DCF, DCF Newport Father (Gertrude R. Miller) Mother (Gertrude R. Miller) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Mescher
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 16 Jeffrey Perry, Sr. v Sara Perry 9:00 AM 23-DM-02232/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Jeffrey Perry Sr. Defendant, Sara J. Perry Tuesday, Apr. 16 Melissa Poplin v. Timothy Poplin II 10:30 AM 24-DM-00158/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Melissa Poplin Defendant, Timothy Poplin II Tuesday, Apr. 16 James Torrisi v Daria Torrisi 1:00 PM 23-DM-02535/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, James Torrisi (E. Darby Herrington) Defendant, Daria Torrisi (William J. Pettersen) Tuesday, Apr. 16 Teresa Poucher v. Jesse LaPorte 1:30 PM 23-DM-01567/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Teresa Desirae Jasmine Poucher Defendant, Jesse David LaPorte Tuesday, Apr. 16 Tammy Lamadeleine v Daniel Lamadeleine 3:00 PM 24-DM-00395/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Tammy Lamadeleine Defendant, Daniel Lamadeleine
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 17 Amber Leigh Powell / Connolly vs. Nathan Ladieu 1:00 PM 185-9-11 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Amber-Leigh Powell Defendant, Nathan Ladieu Wednesday, Apr. 17 Tanya Mathers vs. Justin Lamonda 2:00 PM 187-12-16 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Contempt Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Tanya Mathers Defendant, Justin Lamonda Wednesday, Apr. 17 Bobbi Jo Kelley vs. Justin Lamonda 2:00 PM 132-8-18 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Show Cause Hearing Plaintiff, Bobbi Jo Kelley Defendant, Justin Lamonda OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Apr. 17 Stacie Gray v. Frank Gray, Jr. 3:00 PM 23-DM-00214/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Stacie Gray (Brice Simon) Defendant, Frank A. Gray Jr.
Cases heard by Carruthers, Sally
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 17 Tashia Shover v. Travis Dopp 1:00 PM 23-DM-02373/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Tashia Shover Defendant, Travis Dopp OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Apr. 17 DeSanto vs. Gagliola 2:30 PM 168-8-12 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Derrick Desanto Defendant, Kimberly Gagliola OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 18 Kandee Shatney v. Richard Shatney 8:30 AM 23-DM-02245/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Kandee Shatney Defendant, Richard Shatney Thursday, Apr. 18 Bonnie Page v. Nathan Ladieu 10:00 AM 23-DM-01447/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H Plaintiff, Bonnie Page Defendant, Nathan A Ladieu Thursday, Apr. 18 Donald Kelley vs. Shelby Slayton 11:00 AM 183-11-19 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Donald Kelley Defendant, Shelby Slayton OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Thursday, Apr. 18 Morgan LaClair vs. David LaClair 1:00 PM 140-9-15 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Status Conference Plaintiff, Morgan LaClair (Jennifer E. Nelson) Defendant, David LaClair (Amy E. Davis) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support (Jeffrey L. Martin) Thursday, Apr. 18 Danielle Huntington v. Shawn Huntington 1:30 PM 21-DM-00733/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Modification He Plaintiff, Danielle Huntington Defendant, Shawn M Huntington (Jennifer E. Nelson) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Thursday, Apr. 18 Pierre Capron vs. Monica Capron 2:30 PM 178-11-16 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Modification He Plaintiff, Pierre Capron Defendant, Monica Capron OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Apr. 19 Frederick Sherlaw v. Amy Frizzell Sherlaw 8:30 AM 22-DM-01827/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Status Conference Plaintiff, Frederick Douglas Sherlaw (Jennifer E. Nelson) Defendant, Amy Lynn Frizzell Sherlaw (Amy E. Davis) Friday, Apr. 19 Christina Guillette v. Alan Guillette 9:00 AM 23-DM-00802/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Christina Guillette (Allison A. Ericson) Defendant, Alan Guillette (Deborah T. Bucknam)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 22 Alma Cook vs. Alan Fournier 9:00 AM 52-4-16 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Modification He OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Alma Cook (Charlotte Dennett) Defendant, Alan Fournier (Sarah R. Miller)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 23 Aime Benware v. Eric Benware 9:00 AM 23-DM-02668/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Aime Benware (Jody Marie Frey) Defendant, Eric Benware OCS Limited Appearance, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Tuesday, Apr. 23 Frank Lackie v. Betty Lackie 10:00 AM 24-DM-00393/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Frank Lackie Defendant, Betty Lackie Tuesday, Apr. 23 Tabitha Wiggett v Seth Wiggett 11:00 AM 24-DM-00500/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Tabitha Wiggett Defendant, Seth E Wiggett Tuesday, Apr. 23 Jessica Blake v. Daniel Pion 1:00 PM 24-DM-00442/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Jessica Blake Defendant, Daniel Pion Tuesday, Apr. 23 Darren Ceasar v. Faith Bernier 2:30 PM 24-DM-00384/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Darren Ceasar (Sarah B. Haselton) Defendant, Faith Bernier
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 24 Daniel Romanowski vs. Sarah Romanowski 9:30 AM 106-6-19 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Daniel Romanowski Defendant, Sarah Romanowski OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Apr. 24 Wendy Bascom v. Chris Kirby 10:30 AM 23-DM-01817/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Wendy Bascom Defendant, Chris Kirby Wednesday, Apr. 24 Elizabeth Combs vs. Christopher Relyea 1:00 PM 91-6-18 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Elizabeth Combs Defendant, Christopher Relyea Wednesday, Apr. 24 Benware vs. Chase 2:00 PM 168-11-15 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Monica L. Abbott Defendant, Cody Chase Wednesday, Apr. 24 Cindy Sanville v. Jessica Gonyo 3:00 PM 23-DM-02879/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Registry of Out of State Support Order Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Cindy L. Sanville Defendant, Jessica Gonyo
Cases heard by Carruthers, Sally
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 24 Mara Spates v. Andrew Gutierrez 9:00 AM 23-DM-02888/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Mara C Spates Defendant, Andrew Gutierrez Wednesday, Apr. 24 Amanda Leget v. Richard Leget, II 10:30 AM 24-DM-00057/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Amanda Leget Defendant, Richard Leget II Wednesday, Apr. 24 Melissa Souliere vs. Scott Souliere 1:00 PM 151-9-18 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Melissa A. Souliere Defendant, Scott Souliere OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Apr. 24 Cassie Royer v. Kody Martin 2:00 PM 23-DM-02903/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Cassie Royer Defendant, Kody Martin
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 29 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 21-JV-01019/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Alan Franklin) DCF, DCF Newport DCF Worker, Martha Willey Father (Sarah R. Miller) Mother (Gertrude R. Miller) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Thomas Joseph Allingham Jill E. Jourdan Guardian Ad Litem, Mary Nolin Monday, Apr. 29 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 23-JV-00364/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Gertrude R. Miller) DCF, DCF Newport Father (Alan Franklin) Mother (Laura Louise Wilson) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jill E. Jourdan Guardian Ad Litem, Bonnie Shattuck
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 30 Sally Mathieson v Tom Rowden 1:00 PM 22-DM-00370/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Sally Kathryn Mathieson Defendant, Tom Rowden Tuesday, Apr. 30 Joseph Jones v. Anna Jones 1:45 PM 22-DM-02713/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Status Conference Plaintiff, Joseph Jones (Jennifer E. Nelson) Defendant, Anna Jones (Eric G. Parker) OCS Limited Appearance, Office of Child Support Northeast Region Tuesday, Apr. 30 April Lane v Angel Bauzo 2:15 PM 23-DM-02172/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Status Conference Plaintiff, April Melissa Lane (Jennifer E. Nelson) Defendant, Angel Bauzo Tuesday, Apr. 30 Shane Martell v. Kenna Martell 2:45 PM 23-DM-02195/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Status Conference Plaintiff, Shane E. Martell Defendant, Kenna Martell Tuesday, Apr. 30 Nicole Hawley v. Benjamin Hawley 3:15 PM 23-DM-01524/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Status Conference Plaintiff, Nicole Hawley Defendant, Benjamin Hawley OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Tuesday, Apr. 30 Monica Bingham vs.Taylor Parenteau 3:45 PM 142-11-20 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Status Conference Plaintiff, Monica Bingham Defendant, Taylor Parenteau OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Interested Party, Dustin A Mott
Cases heard by Thibault, Rory T.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 30 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 23-JV-01557/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Farzana K. Leyva) Juvenile (Samuel J. Swope) DCF, DCF Newport
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 1 Amanda Farley vs. John Farley 9:00 AM 62-5-18 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Amanda Farley Defendant, John W Farley OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 1 Rene Morse v. Amber Morse 10:00 AM 22-DM-02696/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Rene Morse Defendant, Amber Morse (Jody Marie Frey) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 1 Diane Scalzo v. James Teixeira, Catherine Teixeira 11:00 AM 23-DM-01409/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Diane M. Scalzo Defendant, Catherine A Teixeira Defendant, James Teixeira
Cases heard by Carruthers, Sally
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 1 Jacob McDonald v. Rebecca Sweeney 9:00 AM 23-DM-02701/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff Defendant Wednesday, May 1 Carpenter, Brianna vs. Marsh, Alexander 10:30 AM 69-4-13 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Brianna Carpenter Defendant, Alexander Marsh OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 1 Carrier vs. Cloney 1:00 PM 146-11-17 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Katrina Carrier Defendant, Mathew Cloney OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 1 Bien Aime vs. Messier 2:00 PM 169-10-18 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Jessica Bien Aime Defendant, Devin Messier
Cases heard by Jiron, Justin
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 1 Hope Iula v. Fouad Chedraoui 9:30 AM 24-DM-00259/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Pre Trial Conference Plaintiff, Hope Iula (Eliza H van Lennep) Defendant, Fouad Chedraoui (Amanda Mowle) Wednesday, May 1 Donald Coderre, III v Fawn Coderre 10:00 AM 23-DM-02918/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Pre Trial Conference Plaintiff, Donald Coderre III Defendant, Fawn Coderre Wednesday, May 1 Hollie Giroux v. John Giroux 10:30 AM 23-DM-01276/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Pre Trial Conference Plaintiff, Hollie Giroux Defendant, John D Giroux OCS Limited Appearance, Office of Child Support Northeast Region Wednesday, May 1 Chelby Smith v. Conner Mohler 11:00 AM 23-DM-01365/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Parent-Child Contact Modification OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Chelby Smith Defendant, Conner S Mohler Wednesday, May 1 Gregory Martin v. Courtney Gilfillan 1:00 PM 23-DM-00359/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Gregory Martin (Jacob S. Oblak) Defendant, Courtney Gilfillan OCS Limited Appearance, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 1 Ashley Corkins vs. Corey Brault 2:00 PM 36-3-17 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Parent-Child Contact Modification OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Plaintiff, Ashley Corkins Defendant, Corey Brault Wednesday, May 1 Dakota Benoit v. Kiya Benoit 3:00 PM 23-DM-00016/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Modification He Plaintiff, Dakota R. Benoit Defendant, Kiya R. Benoit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 3 LeBlanc vs. Lavallee 9:00 AM 137-9-15 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Anna LeBlanc Trustee, Hoagie's Pizza Trustee, McDonald's Trustee, Tavern on the Hill Defendant, Joshua Lavallee
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 7 Colin Houle v Jessica Houle 9:00 AM 23-DM-02778/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Colin Thomas Houle (Jennifer E. Nelson) Defendant, Jessica Lynn Houle Tuesday, May 7 Olivia Swenson v. Thomas Swenson 10:30 AM 24-DM-00529/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Olivia Swenson Defendant, Thomas Swenson Tuesday, May 7 Jacqueline Durocher-Rivard v. Cory Rivard 1:00 PM 23-DM-01911/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Jacqueline Durocher-Rivard Defendant, Cory Rivard Tuesday, May 7 Denise Royer v. John Royer 2:30 PM 23-DM-02378/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Denise M. Royer Defendant, John Royer
Cases heard by Jiron, Justin
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 7 Michelle Page v Matthew Page 3:00 PM 22-DM-02061/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Status Conference Plaintiff, Michelle M Page (Amy E. Davis) Defendant, Matthew J. Page (Jody Marie Frey) Tuesday, May 7 Hannah Leroux v Benjamin Beers 3:30 PM 22-DM-02639/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Status Conference Plaintiff, Hannah D. Leroux (Amy E. Davis) Defendant, Benjamin J Beers (Jody Marie Frey)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 8 Roxanne Blaise (Jones) vs. Philip Lefebvre 9:00 AM 95-5-01 Ledm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 217 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Roxanne Blaise (Jones) Defendant, Philip Lefebvre Wednesday, May 8 Taylor vs. Sheltra 9:30 AM 118-6-11 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 217 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Melissa Taylor Defendant, Scott Sheltra Wednesday, May 8 Blodgett vs. Blodgett 10:30 AM 56-4-16 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 217 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Christina Villeneuve Defendant, Neil Blodgett Jr. Wednesday, May 8 Amy Norris v. Tyler Norris 11:30 AM 22-DM-01719/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 217 Magistrate Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Amy Norris Defendant, Tyler D Norris OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 8 Steve Girard vs. Alexandra Shaw 1:00 PM 70-5-17 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 217 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Steve Girard Defendant, Alexandra Shaw OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 8 McKay vs. Lafoe 2:00 PM 94-6-18 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 217 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Patrick McKay Defendant, Ashley Lafoe OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 8 Sullivan-Canning vs. Longley 3:00 PM 11-1-14 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 217 Magistrate Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Madonna Sullivan-Canning (Jacob S. Oblak) Defendant, Andrew Longley (Corby A. Gary) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy)
Cases heard by Carruthers, Sally
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 8 Jeremy Scannell v. Amy Scannell 9:00 AM 23-DM-02765/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Jeremy Scannell Defendant, Amy Scannell Wednesday, May 8 Smith vs.Smith 10:30 AM 191-11-19 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Sarah Comtois Defendant, Keith Smith OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 8 Nicole Ferrin v. Joseph Avona 1:00 PM 21-DM-01664/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Nicole Ferrin Defendant, Joseph Avona OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 8 Monica Grondin vs. Justin Barlow 2:00 PM 5-1-19 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Monica Grondin Defendant, Justin Barlow
Cases heard by Jiron, Justin
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 8 Mental Health Confidential Case 9:00 AM 24-JR-00008/Mental Health Confidential Case Type Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Mental Health Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Chater) Petitioner Respondent (Rachel Seelig) Guardian
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 15 Prue vs. Lapierre 1:00 PM 92-7-20 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Nicholas Prue Defendant, Sydney Lapierre OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Legal Guardian, April Lapierre Wednesday, May 15 Melissa Thompson vs. Joshua Staples 2:00 PM 99-7-18 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Melissa Thompson Defendant, Joshua Staples Wednesday, May 15 Smith vs. Smith Jr. 3:00 PM 188-9-08 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Melinda Smith Defendant, William Smith Jr. OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 21 Kathryn Phillips v John Phillips 9:00 AM 24-DM-00541/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Kathryn Phillips Defendant, John Phillips Tuesday, May 21 Tabitha Bosley v. Anselme Pion 10:30 AM 24-DM-00144/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Tabitha Bosley Defendant, Anselme Pion Tuesday, May 21 Christopher Birk v. Angela Birk 1:00 PM 21-DM-01045/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Christopher Birk Defendant, Angela Birk Tuesday, May 21 Karen Chitambar v. Theodore Chitambar 2:30 PM 24-DM-00487/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Karen E. Chitambar Defendant, Theodore S. Chitambar
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 22 Linda Glodgett v. Jeffrey Johansen 9:00 AM 24-DM-00665/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Linda Rae Glodgett Defendant, Jeffrey John Johansen Wednesday, May 22 Ward (Hill) , Brianna vs. Whittemore, Scott 10:30 AM 198-9-11 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Brianna Ward Defendant, Scott Whittemore OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 22 Demar vs. Messier 1:00 PM 139-7-11 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Stephanie Demar Defendant, Devin Messier Wednesday, May 22 Amanda Hoffman v. Matthew Shakeshaft 2:00 PM 24-DM-00679/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Amanda Hoffman Defendant, Matthew Shakeshaft
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 23-JV-00755/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Weems King) Juvenile (Gertrude R. Miller) DCF, DCF Newport Father (Laura Louise Wilson) Mother (Louise M. Koss) Guardian Ad Litem, Jeane Kadmiri
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 29 Jeanne Peters vs. Calvin McRae Jr. 9:00 AM 165-8-12 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Jeanne Peters Defendant, Calvin J. McRae Jr. OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 29 Adam Sanville vs. Donna Sanville 10:00 AM 105-6-14 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Adam Sanville Defendant, Donna Sanville OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 29 Bourgeois vs. Bourgeois 11:00 AM 76-6-17 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Alexander Bourgeois Defendant, Sara Bourgeois (Mary Kirkpatrick) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 29 Rhonda Stone (McNeal) vs Bradley Columbia 1:00 PM 180-9-96 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Modification Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Rhonda McNeal Defendant, Bradley Columbia Wednesday, May 29 OCS/Terra Verge vs. Bradley Columbia 1:00 PM 106-6-00 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Terra Verge Defendant, Bradley Columbia OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 29 Jenna Durivage vs. Jeremy Scannell 2:00 PM 113-6-08 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Modification Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Jenna Durivage Defendant, Jeremy Scannell Wednesday, May 29 Patty (Sargent) Green vs. Jeffrey Sargent 3:00 PM 54-3-10 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Patty (Sargent) Green Defendant, Jeffrey Sargent OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy)
Cases heard by Carruthers, Sally
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 29 Dylan Poginy v. Brittany Seguin 9:00 AM 23-DM-02601/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Dylan C Poginy Defendant, Brittany K Seguin OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, May 29 Thomas Boutin v Bonnie Boutin 10:30 AM 23-DM-01111/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Thomas P Boutin (Deborah T. Bucknam) Defendant, Bonnie J Boutin (Sarah R. Miller) Wednesday, May 29 Carbonneau vs. Proctor 11:00 AM 24-DM-00525/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Micah Carbonneau Defendant, Aurora Proctor OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Grandparent, Diane Essaff Wednesday, May 29 Julie Williams v. Norman Patenaude 1:00 PM 24-DM-00710/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Julie Williams Defendant, Norman Patenaude Wednesday, May 29 Tammy Lamoureux v. Tracey Lamoureux 2:30 PM 23-DM-02559/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Tammy Lamoureux Defendant, Tracey Lamoureux
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Jun. 4 Levi Smith v. Victoria Petell 9:00 AM 24-DM-00556/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Levi J Smith Defendant, Victoria Petell Tuesday, Jun. 4 Aliza Coburn v. Christopher Schneider 10:30 AM 24-DM-00628/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Aliza Coburn Defendant, Christopher J. Schneider Tuesday, Jun. 4 Timothy Carpenter v Kelly Carpenter 1:00 PM 24-DM-00458/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Timothy P. Carpenter Defendant, Kelly Carpenter Tuesday, Jun. 4 Angie Falconer v William Falconer 3:00 PM 23-DM-02692/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Angie Falconer Defendant, William Falconer
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jun. 5 Tiffani Mills vs. Stanley Crowe 9:00 AM 244-12-10 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Show Cause Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Tiffani Mills Defendant, Stanley Crowe II Wednesday, Jun. 5 Catherine Shaylor v. Jeffrey Savage 10:00 AM 21-DM-00949/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Catherine Shaylor Defendant, Jeffrey Savage Wednesday, Jun. 5 Wright vs. Auger 11:00 AM 206-10-10 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Amy Wright Defendant, Norman Auger OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy)
Cases heard by Carruthers, Sally
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jun. 5 Pamela Thompson v. Jededia Hale 9:00 AM 24-DM-00666/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Pamela Thompson Defendant, Jededia Hale
Cases heard by Jiron, Justin
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jun. 5 Nichole Blanchard v. Justin Sanville 9:00 AM 23-DM-00606/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Nichole M Blanchard Defendant, Justin Sanville
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Jun. 18 Desirae Carr v Steven Bascetta 9:00 AM 24-DM-00667/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Desirae Carr (Jody Marie Frey) Defendant, Steven Bascetta Tuesday, Jun. 18 Naomi Morris v. Jeremy Daniels 10:00 AM 24-DM-00138/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Naomi Morris Defendant, Jeremy A Daniels Tuesday, Jun. 18 Lisa Jones v. Edwin Jones Jr 1:00 PM 24-DM-00629/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Lisa M Jones Defendant, Edwin Jones Jr
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jun. 19 Henderson vs. Norway 1:00 PM 118-8-18 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Amanda Henderson Defendant, Damyon Norway Wednesday, Jun. 19 Monica Bingham vs.Taylor Parenteau 2:00 PM 142-11-20 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Monica Bingham Defendant, Taylor Parenteau OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Interested Party, Dustin A Mott Wednesday, Jun. 19 Donald Kelley vs. Shelby Slayton 3:00 PM 183-11-19 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Donald Kelley Defendant, Shelby Slayton OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Jun. 20 Hope Iula v. Fouad Chedraoui 9:00 AM 24-DM-00259/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Hope Iula (Eliza H van Lennep) Defendant, Fouad Chedraoui (Amanda Mowle) Thursday, Jun. 20 Walter Barry vs. Delia Barry 1:00 PM 72-5-13 Osdm/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Status Conference Plaintiff, Walter III Barry (Mary McLeod) Defendant, Delia Barry (Mary Kirkpatrick) Thursday, Jun. 20 Hope Iula v. Fouad Chedraoui 1:30 PM 24-DM-00259/Domestic Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Hope Iula (Eliza H van Lennep) Defendant, Fouad Chedraoui (Amanda Mowle)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jun. 26 Mott vs. Lathe 9:00 AM 50-4-17 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Jessica Mott Defendant, Daniel Lathe Wednesday, Jun. 26 Cynthia Bennett v. David Bennett 10:00 AM 23-DM-00102/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Cynthia Bennett Defendant, David P Bennett Wednesday, Jun. 26 Amie Colby v. Brandon Cote 11:00 AM 24-DM-00464/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 UIFSA OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Amie Colby Defendant, Brandon Cote Wednesday, Jun. 26 Jasmine Sicard v. Ethan Hartley 1:00 PM 23-DM-00099/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Jasmine Sicard (Jody Marie Frey) Defendant, Ethan Hartley Wednesday, Jun. 26 Burdo (a/k/a Wells) vs. Clark 2:30 PM 117-9-20 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Mia Wells Defendant, Jeremy Clark Wednesday, Jun. 26 Constance French vs. David Heath 3:30 PM 189-12-15 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Constance French Defendant, David Heath Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Lisa French
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jul. 3 Amanda Hastings vs. Seth Cartee 9:00 AM 261-12-11 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Amanda L Hastings Defendant, Seth Cartee OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Jul. 3 Amy Gillespie v. James Cunningham 10:00 AM 21-DM-01173/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Amy Gillespie Defendant, James Cunningham Other, Tyler Cleanup Wednesday, Jul. 3 Wood vs. Elliott 11:00 AM 90-5-12 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Brittany Wood Defendant, Cheyen N. Elliott
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jul. 10 Gorman vs. Humphrey 9:00 AM 24-DM-00352/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Karri Gorman Defendant, Randy J. Humphrey Wednesday, Jul. 10 Paradis (Mitchell) vs. Mitchell 10:00 AM 54-4-17 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Amanda Paradis Defendant, Walter Mitchell Jr. OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Jul. 10 Shepard vs. Norris 11:00 AM 137-8-05 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 UIFSA OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Gary Shepard Defendant, Fawn Norris Wednesday, Jul. 10 Martin vs. May 1:00 PM 21-1-02 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Lisa G. Martin Defendant, Peter May Wednesday, Jul. 10 Dawn Philip vs. Stephen Klemchuk 2:00 PM 40-3-15 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Review Hearing Plaintiff, Dawn Philip Defendant, Stephen Klemchuk (Amy E. Davis) Wednesday, Jul. 10 April Mead vs. James Davio Jr. 3:00 PM 2-1-16 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Work 4 Kids Review Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, April Mead Defendant, James Davio Jr.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jul. 17 Heather Standish (Morse) vs. Dustin Morse 1:00 PM 4-1-20 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Heather Ann Standish Defendant, Dustin Morse OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Jul. 17 Anthony Sabens vs.Samantha Paradis 2:00 PM 24-DM-00483/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Anthony Sabens Defendant, Samantha Paradis OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Jul. 17 Michalla Wescom v. Jeremiah Leonard 3:00 PM 22-DM-00314/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Michalla Wescom Defendant, Jeremiah J Leonard
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jul. 24 Nicole Matten vs. Justin Matten 9:00 AM 132-7-12 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Nicole S. Sabens Defendant, Justin E. Matten OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Jul. 24 Metras vs. Metras 10:00 AM 137-8-14 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Review Hearing Plaintiff, Kathy Metras Defendant, Jason Metras OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Jul. 24 Shamitra Lefebvre v. Jared Lefebvre 11:00 AM 23-DM-00078/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Parent-Child Contact Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Shamitra Lefebvre (Jennifer Lajoie) Defendant, Jared Lefebvre (Amanda M. Hemley) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Chandler W. Matson Brooks G. McArthur Wednesday, Jul. 24 Danielle Huntington v. Shawn Huntington 1:00 PM 21-DM-00733/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Deviation Hearing Plaintiff, Danielle Huntington Defendant, Shawn M Huntington (Jennifer E. Nelson) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Jul. 24 Potwin vs. Sanville 2:00 PM 129-9-15 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Ashley Potwin Defendant, Adam Sanville Wednesday, Jul. 24 Cheyanne Roy v. Jonathan Cubit 3:00 PM 22-DM-01726/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Cheyanne Hope Roy Defendant, Jonathan Cubit OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Jul. 30 Christine Chitwood v. Jonathon Chitwood 9:00 AM 24-DM-00640/Domestic Orleans Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Christine Chitwood Defendant, Jonathon Chitwood
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jul. 31 Kaitlyn Wright v. Travis Elmer 9:00 AM 23-DM-01583/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Kaitlyn L Wright (Corby A. Gary) Defendant, Travis Elmer Wednesday, Jul. 31 Abbigail Coderre v. Levi Sanville 10:00 AM 23-DM-00198/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Abbigail Coderre Defendant, Levi Sanville Wednesday, Jul. 31 Girard vs. Roberts 11:00 AM 111-7-07 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Amy L. Girard Defendant, Timothy Roberts Wednesday, Jul. 31 Norway vs. Driver 1:00 PM 22-DM-03021/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Tamra Charland Defendant, Jeffrey Driver OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Wednesday, Jul. 31 Fletcher vs. Flynn 2:00 PM 205-10-08 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Guardian, Debbie Flynn OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy) Plaintiff, Dawn Fletcher Defendant, Stephen Flynn Wednesday, Jul. 31 Hastings vs. Morgan 3:00 PM 108-6-04 Osdm/Domestic Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Jessica Hastings Defendant, Ejuando Morgan OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Northeast Region (David Kennedy)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------