Court Calendar for
Orleans Civil Division

247 Main Street · Newport, VT 05855
(802) 334-3305

As of Apr 12 03:01 am


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 25


Cases heard by Richardson, Daniel P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Danny Bouchard, Jr. v Commissioner of Vermont Dept
9:00 AM                                          23-CV-02851/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Bench Trial
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Danny L. Bouchard Jr.  (Jill P. Martin)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Commissioner of Vermont Dept of Correcti  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   Superintendent of NSCF
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Emilia M. King-Musza

Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Danny Bouchard, Jr. v Amy Jacobs et al
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-00111/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Danny L. Bouchard Jr.  (Jill P. Martin)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Brendan T. Sage)
                                                   Amy Jacobs  (Brendan T. Sage)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Emilia M. King-Musza

Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Richard Bosley, Jr. v Amy Jacobs et al
9:45 AM                                          23-CV-01364/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Richard Bosley Jr.
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   Dept of Corrections  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   Brad Dunsmore  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   Amy Jacobs  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   Heather MacDonald  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   Jowzlin Moodie  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   NSCF  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   Probation and Parole  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Robert C. Menzel)

Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Michael Lewis v Nicholas Deml
10:00 AM                                         23-CV-04277/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Michael J. Lewis
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Kassie R. Tibbott)

Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Mary Ann Lee v. Mark Royle
10:15 AM                                         23-SC-02559/Small Claims
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Mary Ann Lee
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Mark Royle

Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Adam Jankowski v Alan Cormier
11:00 AM                                         23-CV-05390/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Adam Jankowski  (Dawn M. Seibert)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Alan Cormier  (Pamela Eaton)

Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Harley Breer, Jr. v Northern State Correction Faci
11:15 AM                                         22-CV-00490/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Harley L. Breer Jr.  (Jill P. Martin)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Dana Laplante  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                   Scott Martin  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                   Mr. Glover  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                   Northern State Correction Facility  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Emily Tredeau

Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Heather Morcroft v. Gregory Morcroft et al
11:30 AM                                         23-CV-03782/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Heather Morcroft  (Carolyn B. Dube)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Estate of Philip Samis  (Ernest Tobias Balivet)
                                                   Gregory Morcroft
                                                   Rodger Morcroft
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Adam Powers Esq.

Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Memphremagog Rentals LLC vs. Leget
11:45 AM                                         83-5-17 Ossc/Small Claims
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Memphremagog Rentals LLC
                                                 Trustee
                                                   NEKCA
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Richina Leget

Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Jennifer Grace v. Al Goveia
1:00 PM                                          23-SC-01761/Small Claims
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jennifer Grace
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Al Goveia

Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Susan Luongo v. Joanne Jessen et al
1:15 PM                                          24-SC-00100/Small Claims
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Susan Luongo
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Joanne Jessen
                                                   Michael Lemoine

Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A.
2:00 PM                                          24-SC-00002/Small Claims
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Mark M. Moodie

Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Gilman Housing Trust, Inc. v. Joanna Buck
2:45 PM                                          24-CV-00451/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Gilman Housing Trust, Inc.  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Joanna Buck
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Courtney Leclerc

Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Memphremagog Rentals v. Harmony Turnbaugh
3:15 PM                                          24-CV-00110/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Memphremagog Rentals
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Harmony Turnbaugh

Thursday,  Apr. 25                               Adam Patten v. Mary Tapogna
3:45 PM                                          23-CV-01857/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Adam Patten
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Mary Tapogna  (Edward L. Walmsley)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 30


Cases heard by Jiron, Justin

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 30                               Confidential Case Type Case
9:00 AM                                          24-ST-00040/Confidential Case Type
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Confidential Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Plaintiff  (Timothy C. Doherty)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Defendant  (C. Jordan Handy)

Tuesday,   Apr. 30                               Confidential Case Type Case
9:00 AM                                          24-ST-00042/Confidential Case Type
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Confidential Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Plaintiff  (Timothy C. Doherty)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Defendant  (C. Jordan Handy)

Tuesday,   Apr. 30                               Confidential Case Type Case
9:00 AM                                          24-ST-00045/Confidential Case Type
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Confidential Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Plaintiff  (Timothy C. Doherty)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Defendant  (C. Jordan Handy)

Tuesday,   Apr. 30                               Confidential Case Type Case
9:00 AM                                          24-ST-00048/Confidential Case Type
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Confidential Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Plaintiff  (Timothy C. Doherty)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Defendant  (C. Jordan Handy)

Tuesday,   Apr. 30                               Stalking Case
9:00 AM                                          24-ST-00039/Stalking
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Plaintiff  (Timothy C. Doherty)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Defendant  (C. Jordan Handy)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, May 10


Cases heard by Richardson, Daniel P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    May  10                               Cabdiqaani Kadawe v Nicholas Deml
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-00224/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Cabdiqaani Kadawe  (Dawn M. Seibert)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Brendan T. Sage)

Friday,    May  10                               In Re: Melvin Booth
9:15 AM                                          24-CV-00490/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Melvin Booth  (Briana T Hauser)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Orleans County State's Attorney

Friday,    May  10                               Lance Mason v Nicholas Deml et al
9:30 AM                                          23-CV-00655/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Lance F. Mason
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   William Collins
                                                   Nicholas Deml
                                                   Reggie Longtyme
                                                   Lori Perkins

Friday,    May  10                               Corey LeFebvre v Nicholas Deml et al
9:45 AM                                          24-CV-00340/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Corey LeFebvre  (Dawn M. Seibert)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   Amy Jacobs  (Robert C. Menzel)

Friday,    May  10                               Danny Bouchard, Jr. v. Nicholas Deml
10:00 AM                                         23-CV-04261/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Bench Trial
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Danny L. Bouchard Jr.  (Jill P. Martin)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Brendan T. Sage)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Emilia M. King-Musza
                                                 Administrative Document Filer
                                                   Carol Ann Callea

Friday,    May  10                               Horn vs. State of Vermont
11:00 AM                                         179-10-20 Oscv/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   James Horn
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Maria L. Byford)

Friday,    May  10                               Richard Morin v. Crystal Xavier
11:15 AM                                         23-SC-02528/Small Claims
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Richard Morin
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Crystal Xavier

Friday,    May  10                               Margie Sisco v. Ralph Wheeler et al
1:00 PM                                          22-CV-03111/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Margie Sisco  (Duncan F. Kilmartin)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Nancy W Doyon  (Chandler W. Matson)
                                                   Ralph B Wheeler  (Chandler W. Matson)
                                                   Thomas Wheeler  (Chandler W. Matson)

Friday,    May  10                               Memphremagog Rentals v. Phyllis Greer
1:30 PM                                          24-CV-01112/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Memphremagog Rentals
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Phyllis Greer

Friday,    May  10                               Adam Patten v. Robert Hill
2:00 PM                                          24-CV-00109/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Adam Patten
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Robert Hill

Friday,    May  10                               ESTATE OF DAWN DESJARDINS v. PATRICK THOMPSON et a
2:15 PM                                          23-CV-01030/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   ESTATE OF DAWN DESJARDINS  (Brice Simon)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   AARON THOMPSON  (Charles D. Hickey)
                                                   PATRICK THOMPSON  (Charles D. Hickey)

Friday,    May  10                               Debra Jacobs, et al v. Steven Lawson, et al
2:30 PM                                          21-CV-03114/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Stephen Birchard  (Gregory Paul Howe)
                                                   Debra Jacobs  (Gregory Paul Howe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Steven P. Lawson  (Richard J. Windish)
                                                   Rural Community Transportation, Inc.  (Richard J. Windish)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Elizabeth A. Willhite
                                                   Richard J. Windish
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Greg Clayton Esq.  (Gregory S. Clayton)

Friday,    May  10                               Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company v. Tardif Heat
2:45 PM                                          21-CV-02665/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company  (Adam R. Mordecai)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Tardif Heating & Mechanical  (Kaveh S. Shahi)
                                                   Wright's Plumbing and Heating

Friday,    May  10                               Handy vs. Leblond
3:00 PM                                          95-4-20 Oscv/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Richard Handy Jr.  (Gregory Paul Howe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Tina Marie Leblond  (Michael J. Gannon)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Greg Clayton

Friday,    May  10                               Lianne Kramer, et al v. Town of Derby
3:15 PM                                          22-CV-00461/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   James Kramer  (Gregory Paul Howe)
                                                   Lianne Kramer  (Gregory Paul Howe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of Derby  (Brian P. Monaghan)

Friday,    May  10                               Ortiz et al vs. Derby Town School District et al
3:30 PM                                          284-10-19 Oscv/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jeremy Glodgett  (Evan Barquist)
                                                   J.G.  (Evan Barquist)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Derby Town School District  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   North Country Supervisory Union  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                   Kimberly Swett  (Jody Marie Frey)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Tad Powers

Friday,    May  10                               Credit Acceptance Corporation v. Lindsay Lane
3:45 PM                                          23-CV-04763/Civil
Orleans First Floor Hearing Room - Building 247  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lindsay Lane

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 16


Cases heard by Richardson, Daniel P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  16                               Julio Fuentes-Mercado v. Nicholas Deml
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-00724/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Status Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Julio Yamil Fuentes-Mercado  (Dawn M. Seibert)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Alexandra J. Spring)
                                                 Administrative Document Filer
                                                   Carol Ann Callea

Thursday,  May  16                               Gordon Dezotell, Sr. v. Nick Deml
10:00 AM                                         23-CV-05335/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Status Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Gordon Dezotell Sr.  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Nick Deml  (Brendan T. Sage)
                                                 Administrative Document Filer
                                                   Carol Ann Callea

Thursday,  May  16                               Jason Eaton v Nicholas Deml et al
10:15 AM                                         24-CV-00672/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Jason J Eaton  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                   Amy Jacobs  (Lauri A. Fisher)

Thursday,  May  16                               Steven Kinney v Vermont Department of Corrections
10:30 AM                                         22-CV-01125/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Steven Kinney  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Vermont Department of Corrections  (Robert C. Menzel)

Thursday,  May  16                               George Woods, Jr. v State of Vermont
10:45 AM                                         22-CV-04110/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   George Woods Jr.  (Jill P. Martin)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Maria L. Byford)

Thursday,  May  16                               William McLaughlin, Jr. v Alicia Coffey et al
11:00 AM                                         23-CV-02679/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   William D. McLaughlin Jr.
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Robin Brown  (Kassie R. Tibbott)
                                                   Alicia Coffey  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   Jeffrey Corrow  (Kassie R. Tibbott)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Kassie R. Tibbott)
                                                   Rolando Dwyer  (Kassie R. Tibbott)
                                                   Amy Jacobs  (Kassie R. Tibbott)
                                                   NSCF  (Kassie R. Tibbott)
                                                   Segregation Review Committee  (Kassie R. Tibbott)
                                                   Joseph Silvestri  (Kassie R. Tibbott)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Kassie R. Tibbott)
                                                   VT Dept of Corrections  (Kassie R. Tibbott)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kassie R. Tibbott

Thursday,  May  16                               Nicholas Baker v. Jamie Pell
11:15 AM                                         24-SC-00114/Small Claims
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Nicholas Baker
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jamie Pell

Thursday,  May  16                               Phoenix Feeds Organix, LLC v.  Mead Brothers Dairy
1:00 PM                                          24-CV-00228/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Phoenix Feeds Organix, LLC  (Elijah Bergman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Mead Brothers Dairy LLC

Thursday,  May  16                               Judy Nommik et al v. Clinton Mihill
1:30 PM                                          24-CV-01033/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Aureon Nommik  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                                   Judy Nommik  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Clinton Mihill

Thursday,  May  16                               Catherine Briggs v. Taryn Sidney
2:00 PM                                          24-CV-01018/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Catherine Briggs  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Taryn Sidney

Thursday,  May  16                               35 Bayview Newport VT, Inc. v. Sahara Webb
2:30 PM                                          23-CV-05022/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   35 Bayview Newport VT, Inc.  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sahara Webb
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Chelsea E. Conway

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jun. 7


Cases heard by Richardson, Daniel P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jun.  7                               Michael Carpenter v Nicholas Deml
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-00313/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Michael L Carpenter  (Jill P. Martin)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Alexandra J. Spring)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Emilia M. King-Musza
                                                   Robert C. Menzel

Friday,    Jun.  7                               Michael Carpenter v Nicholas Deml
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-00603/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Michael Carpenter  (Jill P. Martin)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Brendan T. Sage)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Emilia M. King-Musza

Friday,    Jun.  7                               Leroy Hughes, II v State of Vermont
9:15 AM                                          21-CV-03264/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Leroy W. Hughes II  (Rebecca Turner)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Maria L. Byford)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Emilia M. King-Musza
                                                   Emily Tredeau
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Attorney General  (Timothy P. Connors)
                                                   Orleans County State's Attorney  (Maria L. Byford)
                                                   Prisoners' Rights Office  (Emily Tredeau)

Friday,    Jun.  7                               John Stacey v Nicholas Deml et al
9:30 AM                                          24-CV-00622/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   John R Stacey  (Dawn M. Seibert)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Brendan T. Sage)
                                                   Amy Jacobs  (Brendan T. Sage)

Friday,    Jun.  7                               Jacob Smith v D.O.C.
9:45 AM                                          24-CV-00778/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Jacob Smith  (Dawn M. Seibert)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   D.O.C.  (Brendan T. Sage)

Friday,    Jun.  7                               Marc Brillon v. Ronald Kasper et al
11:15 AM                                         24-SC-00024/Small Claims
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Marc Brillon
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ronald Kasper
                                                   Susan Kasper

Friday,    Jun.  7                               Pine Hill Properties, LLC. v. Mark Wells et al
1:00 PM                                          23-CV-03552/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Pine Hill Properties, LLC.  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cindy Wells
                                                   Mark Wells

Friday,    Jun.  7                               Pine Hill Properties, LLC. v. Penny Comeau
1:45 PM                                          23-CV-03632/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Pine Hill Properties, LLC.  (Jennifer E. Nelson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Penny Comeau

Friday,    Jun.  7                               Vermont State Housing Authority v. Beth Price et a
2:30 PM                                          23-CV-03852/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont State Housing Authority  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Beth A Price
                                                   Geoffrey Price

Friday,    Jun.  7                               Floyd Kelley et al v. Donald Kelley et al
3:15 PM                                          24-CV-00649/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Floyd Kelley  (William F Grigas)
                                                   Shauna Kelley  (William F Grigas)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sarah Carey
                                                   Donald Kelley

Friday,    Jun.  7                               Klein vs. Navra Lee Corporation et al
3:30 PM                                          252-9-19 Oscv/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Norman Klein  (Matthew B. Byrne)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Donna Jaslinska  (Daniel A. Seff)
                                                   Navra Lee Corporation
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Celeste E. Laramie
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Michael Marks

Friday,    Jun.  7                               Bradley St. Onge v. Arthur Evans
3:45 PM                                          23-SC-01804/Small Claims
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bradley St. Onge
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Arthur Evans

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jun. 20


Cases heard by Richardson, Daniel P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Dianne Ferrin v. Ian Wright et al
11:15 AM                                         23-SC-02652/Small Claims
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Dianne Ferrin
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ian Wright
                                                   Wright Way Construction LLC

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Chanda Hamelin v. Renee Rivard
1:00 PM                                          24-CV-00940/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Discovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Chanda Hamelin
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Renee G. Rivard

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Donald Jenkins v. Albert Morrison
1:30 PM                                          23-SC-02554/Small Claims
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Donald W Jenkins
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Albert Morrison

Thursday,  Jun. 20                               Erin Toupin v. James Royer
3:00 PM                                          23-CV-02890/Civil
Orleans Second Floor Courtroom - Building 247    Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Erin Toupin
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   James Royer  (Brooks G. McArthur)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Amanda M. Hemley
                                                   Jill E. Jourdan
                                                   Lydia V.D. Newcomb

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------