As of Mar 28 03:00 am
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Mar. 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 24-JV-00254/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Nancy Trudo Thursday, Mar. 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:45 AM 24-JV-00331/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Katy Hannah Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Nancy Trudo Victim's Advocate Thursday, Mar. 28 Mental Health Confidential Case 9:00 AM 24-MH-00109/Mental Health Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Mental Health Confidential Hearing Applicant (Mathew L. Viens) Respondent (Sean P. Londergan) Certifying Physician Thursday, Mar. 28 Mental Health Confidential Case 9:05 AM 24-MH-00172/Mental Health Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Mental Health Confidential Hearing Applicant (Mathew L. Viens) Guardian Guardian Respondent (Sean P. Londergan) Certifying Physician Thursday, Mar. 28 Mental Health Confidential Case 9:10 AM 24-MH-00148/Mental Health Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Mental Health Confidential Hearing Applicant (Mathew L. Viens) Respondent (Sean P. Londergan) Thursday, Mar. 28 Mental Health Confidential Case 9:20 AM 24-MH-00187/Mental Health Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Mental Health Confidential Hearing Applicant (Mathew L. Viens) Respondent (Sean P. Londergan) Certifying Physician Thursday, Mar. 28 Mental Health Confidential Case 9:25 AM 24-MH-00189/Mental Health Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Mental Health Confidential Hearing Applicant (Mathew L. Viens) Respondent (Sean P. Londergan) Certifying Physician Thursday, Mar. 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 23-JV-00417/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Kimberly Cenate Father (Susanna Bliss) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Cynthia Thornton Thursday, Mar. 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 21-JV-00616/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Christopher A. Davis) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Thursday, Mar. 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 21-JV-00617/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Christopher A. Davis) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Thursday, Mar. 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 22-JV-00286/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Mother (Christopher A. Davis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Putative Parent Thursday, Mar. 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:00 AM 23-JV-01405/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Theresa Portillo Mother (Christopher A. Davis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Regina Kohlhepp Victim's Advocate Thursday, Mar. 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:30 AM 22-JV-00311/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF DCF Worker, Amy Hayden Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Thursday, Mar. 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:00 PM 20-JV-00302/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Matthew G. Hart) DCF, Dept. for Children and Families DCF Worker, Gayle Swift Mother (Nikki D. South) Guardian Ad Litem, Terry Parker Putative Parent Thursday, Mar. 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 23-JV-00113/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Frances Cummings Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Thursday, Mar. 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:45 PM 24-JV-00039/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Megan Clark Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Parent/Guardian/Custodian (Peter S. Kazakis) Parent/Guardian/Custodian (Ruth E. Clough) Thursday, Mar. 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 23-JV-00181/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Theresa Portillo Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Diversion Victim's Advocate Thursday, Mar. 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 23-JV-01644/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Theresa Portillo Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Thursday, Mar. 28 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:30 PM 23-JV-01583/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Christopher A. Davis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Bonnie McLellan
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Mar. 29 Emily Spanos v. Andrew Spanos 9:00 AM 23-DM-02841/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Emily Spanos (Wendy Fitzsimons) Defendant, Andrew Spanos (Antonietta Girardi Dutil) Friday, Mar. 29 Melinda Brown v. Joey Sherwood 10:30 AM 24-DM-00043/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Melinda Brown Defendant, Joey M Sherwood Friday, Mar. 29 Genna Barker v Kevin Barker 1:00 PM 23-DM-02553/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Genna M Barker (Antonietta Girardi Dutil) Defendant, Kevin Barker (Lesley B. Deppman) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Lesley B. Deppman Friday, Mar. 29 Theresa McGee v. Stephen McGee 2:30 PM 20-DM-00830/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Theresa McGee Defendant, Stephen McGee Guardian Ad Litem, Mary Ashcroft
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 1 Alivia Morse v. Joshua Bruso 10:00 AM 24-DM-00328/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Alivia E Morse Defendant, Joshua Bruso Monday, Apr. 1 Keri Gould vs. Timothy Pierro 11:00 AM 158-4-14 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Keri Alice Gould Defendant, Timothy J. Pierro Sr. OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 1 Jonathan Bruso v. Jasmin Sun 1:00 PM 23-DM-01862/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Jonathan P. Bruso Defendant, Jasmin L. Sun OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 1 Callie Bruce v. Cody Taylor 2:00 PM 23-DM-01313/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Callie A Bruce Defendant, Cody Taylor OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs)
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 24-JV-00258/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father Victim's Advocate Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 23-JV-00001/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Katy Hannah Father (Susanna Bliss) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 24-JV-00362/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Rebecca Heibler Father Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Victim's Advocate Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 23-JV-01174/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Linda Aylesworth Reis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father Mother Diversion Victim's Advocate Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:00 AM 23-JV-00954/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Diversion Victim's Advocate Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 23-JV-01577/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Mark E. Furlan) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed DCF Worker, Gayle Swift Department of Corrections Victim's Advocate
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 2 Jessica Sargent vs. Timothy Page 1:00 PM 415-10-14 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Jessica Sargent Defendant, Timothy Page OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 2 Crystal King v. Damien Barnes 3:00 PM 501-11-08 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Guardian, Donah M. Smith Guardian, Duwayne E Smith OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Crystal D. King Defendant, Damien Barnes
Cases heard by Lorman, Magistrate Joseph M.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 2 Charlena Breon vs. Joshua Koch 1:00 PM 353-9-14 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Review Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Charlena Breon Defendant, Joshua E Koch Tuesday, Apr. 2 Danielle Bidgood vs. Kenneth Lewis 1:30 PM 401-12-18 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Work 4 Kids Review Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Danielle Bidgood Defendant, Kenneth Lewis Tuesday, Apr. 2 Devin Hughes vs. Chelsea Marie Seagren 2:00 PM 340-10-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Guardian, Michelle Lynn Parker Plaintiff, Devin Hughes Defendant, Chelsea Marie Seagren OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 2 Alison Healey v. John Heck 3:00 PM 23-DM-01472/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Review Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Alison Healey Defendant, John Heck Tuesday, Apr. 2 OCS/Jamie Hopp v.Eric Petit 3:30 PM 164-4-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Work 4 Kids Review Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Jamie Hopp Defendant, Eric Petit
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 2 Jody LaFlam vs. Diana LaFlam 1:00 PM 187-5-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Modification He Plaintiff, Jody LaFlam (Wendy Fitzsimons) Defendant, Diana LaFlam (Stacey A. Adamski) Interested Party, Kayja Champine (Francesca Bove) Interested Party, Community Health Centers of the Rutland Region (Francesca Bove)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 3 Joanna Whittemore v. Francis Flack 10:00 AM 23-DM-02563/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Joanna M Whittemore Defendant, Francis Flack
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 3 Curtis Forster v. Elizabeth Forster 8:30 AM 23-DM-01241/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Modification He Plaintiff, Curtis L Forster (Stacey A. Adamski) Defendant, Elizabeth F Forster Wednesday, Apr. 3 Bryan Mills v. Brittany Tyminski 9:30 AM 23-DM-02254/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Bryan Mills (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Defendant, Brittany Tyminski (Kevin M. Volz) Wednesday, Apr. 3 Joseph Nicholson v. Malynda Nicholson 10:00 AM 23-DM-01225/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Joseph K. Nicholson (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Defendant, Malynda A. Nicholson (Tara J. Devine) Wednesday, Apr. 3 Kayla Lincoln v. Daniel Lincoln 10:15 AM 23-DM-00133/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Kayla Marie Lincoln (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Defendant, Daniel Frank Lincoln (Lesley B. Deppman) Wednesday, Apr. 3 John Childs v Diana Childs 10:30 AM 23-DM-01621/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, John Childs (William J. Pettersen) Defendant, Diana Childs (Kevin M. Volz) Wednesday, Apr. 3 OCS/Danielle Bishop vs. Christian Bernhard 10:45 AM 407-10-14 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference OCS Petitioner, OCS Plaintiff, Danielle Bishop Defendant, Christian Bernhard Wednesday, Apr. 3 Amanda Kolva v. Alexander Doe 11:00 AM 202-6-19 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Guardian, Julie Schroeder OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Amanda Kolva (Lesley B. Deppman) Defendant, Alexander Doe (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Wednesday, Apr. 3 Lindsey Baird vs. Stephen Miller 1:00 PM 67-2-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Modification He Plaintiff, Lindsey Baird Defendant, Stephen J. Miller OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Wednesday, Apr. 3 James Sheldon v. Samantha Sheldon 1:30 PM 24-DM-00401/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, James Sheldon (Mary Kirkpatrick) Defendant, Samantha Sheldon (Brian K. Marthage) Wednesday, Apr. 3 Kelly Aicher vs. Thomas Aicher 2:00 PM 2-1-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Kelly Aicher (Lesley B. Deppman) Defendant, Thomas Aicher (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Laura Savall Minor (Stacey A. Adamski)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 24-JV-00043/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Megan Clark Father (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Parent/Guardian/Custodian (Peter S. Kazakis) Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:45 AM 23-JV-01617/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Theresa Portillo DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father (Christopher A. Davis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 23-JV-00811/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Frances Cummings Father (Tara J. Devine) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-01039/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Diana Alberico Father (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Regina Kohlhepp Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 23-JV-01194/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Christopher A. Davis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 23-JV-01195/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Christopher A. Davis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 23-JV-01196/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Christopher A. Davis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:00 AM 23-JV-00970/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Katy Hannah Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Putative Parent Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:30 AM 22-JV-00996/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland (Ashley Amelia Harriman) DCF Worker, Gayle Swift Father Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Terry Parker Legal Guardian (Peter S. Kazakis) Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 21-JV-01144/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 21-JV-01145/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 23-JV-01016/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:00 PM 24-JV-00327/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Leah Romano Father (Tara J. Devine) Mother (Susanna Bliss) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:15 PM 23-JV-01478/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Diana Alberico Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Parent/Guardian/Custodian (Peter S. Kazakis) Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:15 PM 23-JV-01479/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Diana Alberico Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Parent/Guardian/Custodian (Peter S. Kazakis) Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 23-JV-01338/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father (Ruth E. Clough) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 23-JV-01645/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father (Ruth E. Clough) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Diversion Victim's Advocate Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 23-JV-00384/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:30 PM 24-JV-00178/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Bonnie McLellan Thursday, Apr. 4 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:45 PM 24-JV-00323/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Diana Alberico Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Putative Parent
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Apr. 5 08:30 AM Relief From Abuse Hearing Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor 24-FA-00499 24-FA-00500 24-FA-00534 24-FA-00742 24-FA-00768 24-FA-00769 24-FA-00788 24-FA-00796 24-FA-00802 24-FA-00803 24-FA-00805 24-FA-00806 24-FA-00810 24-FA-00842 Friday, Apr. 5 Relief from Abuse Case 8:30 AM 24-FA-00088/Relief from Abuse Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Friday, Apr. 5 Relief from Abuse Case 11:00 AM 22-FA-00687/Relief from Abuse Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Friday, Apr. 5 Mental Health Confidential Case 1:00 PM 23-MH-00814/Mental Health Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Mental Health Confidential Hearing Applicant (Mathew L. Viens) Respondent (Sean P. Londergan) Certifying Physician Friday, Apr. 5 Mental Health Confidential Case 1:00 PM 24-MH-00119/Mental Health Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Mental Health Confidential Hearing Applicant (Mathew L. Viens) Respondent (Sean P. Londergan) Certifying Physician
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Apr. 5 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 23-JV-00622/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Frances Cummings Father (Tara J. Devine) Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Victim's Advocate Friday, Apr. 5 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 23-JV-00892/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Frances Cummings Father (Tara J. Devine) Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Victim's Advocate Friday, Apr. 5 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 23-JV-01433/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Bennington DCF Worker, Shannon Daugherty Father (Ruth E. Clough) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Friday, Apr. 5 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 23-JV-01083/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Frances Cummings Father (Steven J. Howard) Mother (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Terry Parker Victim's Advocate Friday, Apr. 5 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:00 PM 23-JV-01463/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Leah Romano Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Friday, Apr. 5 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:00 PM 23-JV-01464/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Leah Romano Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Friday, Apr. 5 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 24-JV-00234/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Friday, Apr. 5 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:45 PM 23-JV-01335/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Diversion Victim's Advocate Friday, Apr. 5 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 24-JV-00253/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Guardian Ad Litem, Deborah G Hall Friday, Apr. 5 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:30 PM 24-JV-00256/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father (Tara J. Devine) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Nancy Birdsall
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 8 Carmen Ragins v. Cristian Carranza 9:00 AM 24-DM-00034/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Carmen G Ragins Defendant, Cristian Carranza Monday, Apr. 8 Nicholas Leonard v. Adrianna Kotrady 10:00 AM 23-DM-00983/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Nicholas C. Leonard (Tara J. Devine) Defendant, Adrianna Kotrady (Linda Aylesworth Reis) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 8 Bridgette Fletcher vs. Vernon Bowie 11:00 AM 17-1-10 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Bridgette B Fletcher Defendant, Vernon M. Bowie OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 8 Velma Brown vs. Kevin Weeden 1:00 PM 326-8-14 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Velma Brown Defendant, Kevin T. Weeden OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 8 OCS/Karen Morris vs. Heather Naylor 2:00 PM 297-6-13 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Karen Morris Defendant, Heather Naylor
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 8 Alexander Searle v. Katrina Haeger 8:30 AM 23-DM-01981/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parentage Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Alexander W. Searle Defendant, Katrina A Haeger Monday, Apr. 8 Kevin Carvey v. Wendy Carvey 9:00 AM 22-DM-01533/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Kevin J Carvey (Eugene F. Rakow) Defendant, Wendy Carvey (Michelle A. Kenny) Monday, Apr. 8 Cassandra Campbell vs. Matthew Wade 1:00 PM 187-4-11 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Cassandra Campbell Defendant, Matthew P Wade Guardian Ad Litem, John J. Welch Jr. Minor (Bonnie J. Badgewick) Monday, Apr. 8 Nicole Nestle vs. Timothy Griffin 1:00 PM 302-6-12 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Nicole M Nestle Defendant, Timothy Griffin OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 8 Heather Dunlap vs. Eric Silvia 1:00 PM 313-9-19 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Heather Dunlap Defendant, Eric Silvia Monday, Apr. 8 Nicole Moore v Thomas Moore 1:00 PM 23-DM-01110/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Nicole Moore (Wendy Fitzsimons) Defendant, Thomas Moore Monday, Apr. 8 Lance Palmer v. Jaid Morgan 1:00 PM 23-DM-01866/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Lance Palmer Defendant, Jaid Morgan Monday, Apr. 8 April Pau v Steve Pau 1:00 PM 23-DM-02365/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, April M Pau Defendant, Steve H Pau Monday, Apr. 8 Andrew Atwood v. Makayla Tiffany 1:00 PM 23-DM-02697/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Andrew Atwood Defendant, Makayla Lyn Tiffany
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 9 Laurie Mackey v. Jonathan Mackey 9:00 AM 23-DM-00723/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Laurie J Mackey Defendant, Jonathan W Mackey OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 9 James Cornell vs.Tiffany Monem 9:30 AM 324-8-14 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, James A. Cornell Defendant, Tiffany F. Monem OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 9 Samantha McPhail vs. Clinton McPhail 10:00 AM 22-1-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Samantha McPhail Defendant, Clinton S. McPhail OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 9 Nicole Alaimo v. Michael Carrasquillo 10:30 AM 24-DM-00088/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Nicole Alaimo Defendant, Michael Carrasquillo OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Interested Party, SES Hartford Intergovernmental Unit - Office of Child Support Tuesday, Apr. 9 Jonathan Johnson v. Erin Cross 11:00 AM 22-DM-00607/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Jonathan S Johnson Defendant, Erin R. Cross OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 10 Ean Renfrow v. Kendra Renfrow 9:00 AM 23-DM-02051/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Ean W Renfrow (Kevin M. Volz) Defendant, Kendra Renfrow (Tara J. Devine)
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 10 Kayla Reynolds v. Joshua Bushey 8:30 AM 21-DM-00829/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Kayla Reynolds Defendant, Joshua R. Bushey Wednesday, Apr. 10 Naomi Hubbard v. Thomas Hubbard 9:00 AM 22-DM-02092/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Naomi M Hubbard (Stacey A. Adamski) Defendant, Thomas M Hubbard OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 24-JV-00197/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Lei Raymond Sun) Juvenile (Sean P Milligan) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Department of Corrections Department of Corrections Victim's Advocate Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 24-JV-00198/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Lei Raymond Sun) Juvenile (Sean P Milligan) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Department of Corrections Department of Corrections Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 123-6-19 Rdjv/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, Dept. for Children and Families DCF Worker, Gayle Swift Father Mother Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 61-6-20 Rdjv/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, Dept. for Children and Families DCF Worker, Gayle Swift Father Mother Victim's Advocate Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-00475/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Monica Brown Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, Bonnie McLellan Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 23-JV-00522/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Theresa Portillo Mother (Christopher A. Davis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Regina Kohlhepp Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:00 AM 23-JV-01478/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Diana Alberico Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Parent/Guardian/Custodian (Peter S. Kazakis) Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:00 AM 23-JV-01479/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Diana Alberico Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Parent/Guardian/Custodian (Peter S. Kazakis) Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:30 AM 22-JV-01097/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Katy Hannah Diversion Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 22-JV-00543/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Christopher A. Davis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Theresa Portillo Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 22-JV-00520/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Linda Aylesworth Reis) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Guardian Ad Litem, Nancy Trudo Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:00 PM 21-JV-00471/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Gayle Swift Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Legal Guardian (Eric S. Louttit) Legal Guardian (Christopher A. Davis) Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 23-JV-00712/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Kimberly Cenate Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett De Facto Parent (Susanna Bliss) Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 23-JV-00713/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Kimberly Cenate Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett De Facto Parent (Susanna Bliss) Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 23-JV-00714/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Kimberly Cenate Father (Susanna Bliss) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 24-JV-00136/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Theresa Portillo Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, June Capron Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:15 PM 23-JV-00193/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Gayle Swift Victim's Advocate Thursday, Apr. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:30 PM 80-6-13 Rdjv/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Monica Brown Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Apr. 12 08:30 AM Relief From Abuse Hearing Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor 24-FA-00818 24-FA-00823 Friday, Apr. 12 Relief from Abuse Case 8:30 AM 23-FA-03404/Relief from Abuse Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Friday, Apr. 12 Relief from Abuse Case 8:30 AM 24-FA-00170/Relief from Abuse Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Friday, Apr. 12 Mental Health Confidential Case 1:00 PM 24-MH-00147/Mental Health Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Mental Health Confidential Hearing Applicant (Mathew L. Viens) Respondent (Sean P. Londergan) Certifying Physician
Cases heard by Brooks, Jennifer
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Apr. 12 LeAnne Disorda v. Thomas Disorda 9:00 AM 23-DM-02766/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, LeAnne Disorda Defendant, Thomas Disorda Friday, Apr. 12 Richard Thow, Jr. v. Adrienne Barrows 10:30 AM 24-DM-00076/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Richard J. Thow Jr. (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Defendant, Adrienne E. Barrows Friday, Apr. 12 Christopher Nisbet v. Sarah Nisbet 1:00 PM 24-DM-00397/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Christopher Nisbet (Michelle A. Kenny) Defendant, Sarah Nisbet (Elijah Bergman) Friday, Apr. 12 Michael Uhler, Jr. v. Autumn Uhler 2:30 PM 23-DM-02934/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Michael D Uhler Jr. (Wendy Fitzsimons) Defendant, Autumn Uhler (Laura Savall)
Cases heard by Valente, John W.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Apr. 12 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 22-JV-00329/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Kimberly Cenate Father (Susanna Bliss) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Communication Specialist
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 15 Valerie Sullivan v. Jason Munger 9:00 AM 6-1-19 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Valerie Sullivan Defendant, Jason R. Munger Monday, Apr. 15 Amythist Bishop v. Kendall Bishop 10:00 AM 23-DM-02868/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Amythist Bishop Defendant, Kendall C. Bishop Monday, Apr. 15 Stashia Graham v. Eric Vitagliano 11:00 AM 21-DM-00073/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Stashia Graham Defendant, Eric R Vitagliano Monday, Apr. 15 Elizabeth Perkins v. Charles Pellistri, Sr. 1:00 PM 23-DM-02892/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Elizabeth Perkins Defendant, Charles John Pellistri Sr. Monday, Apr. 15 OCS/Lindsay Stevens v. Christopher Johnson 2:00 PM 427-10-05 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Lindsay Stevens Defendant, Christopher M Johnson
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 16 OCS/Ashley Blair vs. Terrance Chipp 10:00 AM 328-8-14 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Ashley Blair Defendant, Terrance Chipp Tuesday, Apr. 16 Kate Hendrickson vs. Nathaniel Natoli 11:00 AM 336-10-18 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Kate M. Hendrickson Defendant, Nathaniel Natoli OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Guardian Ad Litem, Eugene Rakow Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Brian K. Marthage Tuesday, Apr. 16 Heather Thomas v. Hadrien Redouin 1:00 PM 23-DM-00285/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Heather L Thomas Defendant, Hadrien Redouin Tuesday, Apr. 16 Danielle Waters v. Charles Hawkins 2:00 PM 23-DM-00750/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Danielle N Waters Defendant, Charles B Hawkins
Cases heard by Lorman, Magistrate Joseph M.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 16 Lillian Mullen vs. John Landon 9:00 AM 240-6-14 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Work 4 Kids Review Hearing Plaintiff, Lillian Mullen Defendant, John E. Landon OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 16 Melissa Harris vs. Michael Harris 9:30 AM 223-6-19 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Melissa L. Harris Defendant, Michael J. Harris OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 16 Christopher Pierro v. Reevah Pierro 11:00 AM 22-DM-00028/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Christopher Pierro Defendant, Reevah Pierro OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 16 Tianna Maranville vs. Edward J Walker 1:00 PM 377-10-16 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Tiana Maranville Defendant, Edward J. Walker OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 16 Amanda Marcille vs. Joel Merritt 2:00 PM 381-8-13 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Amanda Marcille Defendant, Joel Merritt Tuesday, Apr. 16 OCS/Abriele Pierro v. Joshua Gordon 2:30 PM 411-12-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Abriele Pierro Defendant, Josh Gordon Tuesday, Apr. 16 Rachel Barnes vs. Shawn Everall 3:00 PM 557-12-08 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Rachel Barnes Defendant, Shawn C. Everall OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 16 Tiffany Richards vs. Jesse Martin 3:30 PM 390-10-14 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Tiffany Lynn Richards Defendant, Jesse Martin OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs)
Cases heard by Valente, John W.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 16 Felicia Phillips vs. Ricardo Perez 9:00 AM 140-4-14 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Felicia Phillips Defendant, Ricardo Perez (Eugene F. Rakow) Tuesday, Apr. 16 Alison Patterson v. James Patterson 10:00 AM 23-DM-01441/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H Plaintiff, Alison R Patterson Defendant, James D. Patterson OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 17 Emily Newhouse v. Dennis McNichol 9:00 AM 23-DM-02277/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Emily Newhouse (Cristina L. Mansfield) Defendant, Dennis McNichol Wednesday, Apr. 17 OCS/Laura Bagley vs. H Kent Wright V 10:30 AM 424-10-08 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Laura Bagley (Lesley B. Deppman) Defendant, Horace Kent Wright V Wednesday, Apr. 17 Ericka Handy vs. Daniel Guyette 11:00 AM 359-10-17 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Ericka M. Handy Defendant, Daniel Guyette Wednesday, Apr. 17 Tinisha Brown v. David Burby 1:00 PM 21-DM-00965/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Tinisha Brown Defendant, David Burby Wednesday, Apr. 17 Michael Newton, Jr. v. Bianca Shankle 2:30 PM 23-DM-02331/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Michael Edward Newton Jr. Defendant, Bianca Shankle
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Apr. 19 Matthew Maclean v. Kelley Burton 9:00 AM 24-DM-00508/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Matthew G. Maclean (Kevin M. Volz) Defendant, Kelley Burton (Laura Savall) Friday, Apr. 19 Erica Caetano v. Fabio Caetano 10:30 AM 24-DM-00386/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Erica Caetano (Wendy Fitzsimons) Defendant, Fabio Caetano (Elijah Bergman) Friday, Apr. 19 Aileen Miner v. Nathaniel Miner 1:00 PM 22-DM-02554/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Aileen Miner (Kevin M. Volz) Defendant, Nathaniel Miner (Eugene F. Rakow) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Friday, Apr. 19 Evan Murphy v. Harley Dubois 2:30 PM 24-DM-00506/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Evan CL Murphy Defendant, Harley V Dubois
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 22 Chad Frederick vs. Trista Pelland 9:00 AM 283-8-18 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Chad A. Frederick Defendant, Trista Pelland OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 22 Monique Wilson v. Rufus Humphries, Jr. 10:00 AM 23-DM-01208/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Monique Wilson Defendant, Rufus L Humphries Jr. Monday, Apr. 22 Maggie Dunn vs. Christopher Loseby 11:00 AM 342-10-16 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Maggie Dunn Defendant, Christopher Loseby
Cases heard by Lorman, Magistrate Joseph M.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 22 Donald Sanborn v. Brittanie Sanborn 9:00 AM 22-DM-01614/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Donald Sanborn Defendant, Brittanie Sanborn OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 22 Kevin Lilly v. Katlin Brown 9:30 AM 21-DM-02008/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Kevin A Lilly (Tara J. Devine) Defendant, Katlin Brown (Elijah Bergman) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 22 Loubna Jouamaa vs. Abdelmajid Ettouzar 10:30 AM 300-9-19 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Loubna Jouamaa Defendant, Abdelmajid Ettouzar OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 22 Sierra Quenneville vs. Devin M.Lowell 11:30 AM 260-7-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Contempt Hearing Plaintiff, Sierra Quenneville Defendant, Devin M. Lowell OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 22 Tony Bourn, II v. Joanna Hann 1:00 PM 22-DM-00040/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Tony W Bourn II Defendant, Joanna Hann OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 22 Darien Halliday v. Cody Goodrich 2:00 PM 22-DM-02327/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Darien Shayne Halliday Defendant, Cody Goodrich OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 22 Jason Lees vs. Jamie Mears 2:30 PM 265-6-11 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Guardian, Diane Lees Guardian, Louie South Plaintiff, Jason R. Lees Defendant, Jamie L. Mears OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 22 Melissa Jones vs. Timothy Blanchard 3:00 PM 194-5-05 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Melissa Jones Defendant, Timothy Blanchard OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 22 Sarah Jackson v. Tyler Colburn 3:30 PM 21-DM-01627/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Sarah Jackson Defendant, Tyler Colburn
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 22 Laurie Mackey v. Jonathan Mackey 8:30 AM 23-DM-00723/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Laurie J Mackey Defendant, Jonathan W Mackey OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 22 Patrick Maher v. Stacy Maher 9:00 AM 23-DM-00808/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Patrick R Maher (Antonietta Girardi Dutil) Defendant, Stacy M Maher (Michelle A. Kenny)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 23 Stacy Towne vs. Dennis Fissette 10:00 AM 20-1-16 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Stacy Ann Towne Defendant, Dennis Fissette OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 23 OCS/Cassandra Thompson v. Jesse Reed 11:00 AM 231-6-17 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Cassandra Thompson Defendant, Jesse A. Reed OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 23 Carrie Covey v. Jon Baker 1:00 PM 24-DM-00469/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Carrie Covey Defendant, Jon Baker Tuesday, Apr. 23 Steven Sheridan vs. Porsche Kelley 2:00 PM 308-9-16 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Steven Sheridan Defendant, Porsche Kelley OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs)
Cases heard by Lorman, Magistrate Joseph M.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 23 Shannon Taylor v. Nicholas Jones 9:00 AM 22-DM-00653/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Shannon Taylor Defendant, Nicholas R. Jones OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 23 Leonela Limascca Mejia v. Adrian Daniels 9:30 AM 21-DM-01915/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Leonela Limascca Mejia Defendant, Adrian C Daniels OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 23 Cheyenne Cormia v. Ernest Cormia 10:00 AM 21-DM-00409/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Cheyenne Cormia Defendant, Ernest Cormia OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 23 Casey Stevens vs. Jeremy Perkins 11:00 AM 532-11-12 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Guardian, Melinda M. LaSante Plaintiff, Casey Stevens Defendant, Jeremy Perkins OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs)
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 23 Patrick Maher v. Stacy Maher 9:00 AM 23-DM-00808/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Patrick R Maher (Antonietta Girardi Dutil) Defendant, Stacy M Maher (Michelle A. Kenny)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 24 Relief from Abuse Case 8:30 AM 23-FA-03306/Relief from Abuse Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Wednesday, Apr. 24 Emily Spanos v. Andrew Spanos 8:30 AM 23-DM-02841/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Emily Spanos (Wendy Fitzsimons) Defendant, Andrew Spanos (Antonietta Girardi Dutil) Wednesday, Apr. 24 Grace Hampton v. Matthew Hampton 8:45 AM 21-DM-00547/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Grace Ann Hampton Defendant, Matthew R Hampton (Eugene F. Rakow) OCS Limited Appearance, Office of Child Support Southwest Region Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Jessica L. Seman Wednesday, Apr. 24 La'Keiah M Batista Sanchez v Geury Batista Sanchez 9:00 AM 23-DM-02370/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, La'Keiah M Batista Sanchez Defendant, Geury Batista Sanchez Wednesday, Apr. 24 Pam Brown Kennett v Art Kennett 10:00 AM 23-DM-02518/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Pam Brown Kennett Defendant, Art Kennett Wednesday, Apr. 24 Jennifer Pattillo v. Timothy Pattillo 11:00 AM 23-DM-02497/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Jennifer Pattillo Defendant, Timothy Pattillo Wednesday, Apr. 24 Michael Provencher v. Kristine Provencher 11:30 AM 23-DM-01713/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Michael Provencher (Stacey A. Adamski) Defendant, Kristine Provencher Wednesday, Apr. 24 Deborah Cooper v David Cooper 1:00 PM 23-DM-01125/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Deborah Eve Cooper (Michelle A. Kenny) Defendant, David Harold Cooper (Tristan C. Larson) Wednesday, Apr. 24 Kayla Staine v Kenrick Staine 3:00 PM 23-DM-02875/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Kayla Staine Defendant, Kenrick Staine
Cases heard by Brooks, Jennifer
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 24 John Petty v Cheryl Petty 9:00 AM 24-DM-00206/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, John Petty (Tara J. Devine) Defendant, Cheryl Petty Wednesday, Apr. 24 Rebecca Garvey v. Michael Coppinger 10:30 AM 23-DM-01514/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Rebecca Marie Garvey (Michelle A. Kenny) Defendant, Michael J Coppinger (Michael E. McClallen) Wednesday, Apr. 24 Stephanie Hewitt v. Ken Hewitt 1:00 PM 23-DM-01172/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Stephanie Hewitt Defendant, Ken Hewitt Wednesday, Apr. 24 Tabitha Pope v. Ethan LaFrancois 2:30 PM 24-DM-00513/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Tabitha Pope Defendant, Ethan E. LaFrancois
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 24-JV-00039/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Megan Clark Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Parent/Guardian/Custodian (Peter S. Kazakis) Parent/Guardian/Custodian (Ruth E. Clough) Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 69-4-19 Rdjv/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, Dept. for Children and Families DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Laura Foley Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-01621/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Traci Madison Mother (Susanna Bliss) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 24-JV-00423/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Mother (Susanna Bliss) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Diversion Victim's Advocate Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 22-JV-01700/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Christopher A. Davis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Monica Brown Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:00 AM 21-JV-00292/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Monica Brown Father (Matthew G. Hart) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, June Capron Grandparent Grandparent Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:30 AM 23-JV-01314/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Theresa Portillo Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 21-JV-01666/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father (Ruth E. Clough) Mother (Nikki D. South) Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Interested Party Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 21-JV-01667/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Mother (Nikki D. South) Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Interested Party Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:00 PM 23-JV-01689/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Katy Hannah Father Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Victim's Advocate Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 46-3-20 Rdjv/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, Dept. for Children and Families (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Monica Brown Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, James (Chip) Paison Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 45-3-20 Rdjv/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, Dept. for Children and Families (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Monica Brown Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, James (Chip) Paison Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:45 PM 23-JV-01346/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Monica Brown Father (Tara J. Devine) Mother (Susanna Bliss) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 23-JV-01157/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Stephanie Bishop Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, Bonnie McLellan Communication Specialist Thursday, Apr. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:30 PM 23-JV-00986/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Diana Alberico Father (Tara J. Devine) Mother (Christopher A. Davis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Custodian
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Apr. 26 Jared Boothroyd v. Eden Netelkos 9:00 AM 24-DM-00533/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Jared Boothroyd Defendant, Eden Netelkos Friday, Apr. 26 Sabrina Lizotte vs. Dawson Frazier 10:30 AM 375-11-18 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Sabrina Lizotte Defendant, Dawson Frazier OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Friday, Apr. 26 Shawna Martin v. Jordan Martin 1:00 PM 21-DM-00006/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Shawna A Martin Defendant, Jordan L Martin (Antonietta Girardi Dutil)
Cases heard by Lorman, Magistrate Joseph M.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Apr. 26 Mark Schneider v. Amber Schneider 9:00 AM 23-DM-02109/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Mark J Schneider Defendant, Amber Schneider Friday, Apr. 26 ANGELA CHARRON v. JOHN CHARRON 10:00 AM 22-DM-02161/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, ANGELA G CHARRON (Tara J. Devine) Defendant, JOHN J CHARRON (Brian K. Marthage) Friday, Apr. 26 Jessica Fenton vs. Dennis Piper 11:00 AM 185-5-15 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Jessica Fenton Defendant, Dennis J. Piper Friday, Apr. 26 Douglas Connors v. Traci Connors 1:30 PM 21-DM-02220/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Douglas J Connors (Michelle A. Kenny) Defendant, Traci L. Connors (Kevin M. Volz) Friday, Apr. 26 Anthony Reynolds v. Kathleen M. Dodge 2:30 PM 23-DM-02104/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Anthony Reynolds Defendant, Kathleen M Dodge (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 29 Kathryn Rochon vs. Andrew Hutchins 10:00 AM 21-DM-02706/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Kathryn Jean Rochon Defendant, Andrew R. Hutchins OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Apr. 29 Sarah Davis, et al v. April Worth, Ian Patureau 11:00 AM 24-DM-00557/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Michael S. Davis Plaintiff, Sarah Davis Defendant, Ian Patureau Defendant, April Worth Monday, Apr. 29 Kylie Moore v. Jordan Reed 1:00 PM 24-DM-00559/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Kylie L Moore Defendant, Jordan D Reed Monday, Apr. 29 Crystal Martin v. Joshua Pierro 2:00 PM 24-DM-00561/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Crystal Martin Defendant, Joshua A. Pierro
Cases heard by Valente, John W.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 29 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:00 PM 23-JV-00609/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Megan Clark Father Monday, Apr. 29 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 23-JV-01406/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Katy Hannah Mother Victim's Advocate Monday, Apr. 29 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 23-JV-01407/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Katy Hannah Mother Victim's Advocate Monday, Apr. 29 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 23-JV-01424/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Christopher A. Davis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father Mother Victim's Advocate
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 29 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 21-JV-01252/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father (Ruth E. Clough) Mother (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Monday, Apr. 29 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 23-JV-00885/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Frances Cummings Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 30 Isaac Sheldrick vs. Ashley Jewell 10:00 AM 203-7-16 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Isaac Sheldrick Defendant, Ashley Jewell OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 30 Victoria Hollenbeck v. Theron Krouse 1:00 PM 24-DM-00298/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Victoria Hollenbeck Defendant, Theron Krouse
Cases heard by Lorman, Magistrate Joseph M.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 30 Nikkole Noel v. David Anthonie Velez 9:00 AM 23-DM-01384/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Nikkole M Noel Defendant, David Anthonie Velez Tuesday, Apr. 30 Christa Housman vs. Kenneth Paulus 10:00 AM 86-3-18 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Christa Housman Defendant, Kenneth Paulus Tuesday, Apr. 30 Amanda Brown vs. Matthew Grenier 10:30 AM 318-7-06 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Amanda Brown Defendant, Matthew Grenier OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 30 Sara Green vs. Kyle Worth 11:00 AM 397-11-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Sara Green Defendant, Kyle Worth OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 30 OCS/Melissa Wimley vs. Joel Beckley 11:30 AM 390-7-99 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Guardian, Richard Wimley OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Melissa Wimley Defendant, Joel Myron Beckley
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 30 Richard Engelhardt v. Kendy Corpieri 8:30 AM 23-DM-01477/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Richard T Engelhardt (Kevin M. Volz) Defendant, Kendy Corpieri (Peter G DeSimone) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Apr. 30 Jody LaFlam vs. Diana LaFlam 9:00 AM 187-5-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Modification He Plaintiff, Jody LaFlam (Wendy Fitzsimons) Defendant, Diana LaFlam (Stacey A. Adamski) Interested Party, Kayja Champine (Francesca Bove) Interested Party, Community Health Centers of the Rutland Region (Francesca Bove)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 1 Megan Clark v. Logan Clark 10:30 AM 24-DM-00490/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Megan Clark (Laura Savall) Defendant, Logan Clark
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 1 Jessica White v. William Albaitis 10:15 AM 24-DM-00502/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Jessica M. White Defendant, William E. Albaitis Other Parent, Dillon L Condon Wednesday, May 1 Nicholas Hall vs. Katie Blanchette 10:45 AM 429-11-15 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Nicholas Hall Defendant, Katie Blanchette De Facto Parent, Lee Charbonneau (Jacob S. Oblak) Wednesday, May 1 Cheri McDermott v. Richard McDermott 11:00 AM 23-DM-01791/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Cheri McDermott Defendant, Richard McDermott Wednesday, May 1 JoEllen O'Connor vs. Scott O'Connor 11:15 AM 29-1-19 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, JoEllen O'Connor (Michelle A. Kenny) Defendant, Scott O'Connor (Tara J. Devine) Wednesday, May 1 Wyatt Watkins v. Brandi Campbell 1:00 PM 23-DM-01586/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Wyatt Watkins (Michelle A. Kenny) Defendant, Brandi Campbell Wednesday, May 1 Donald Doane v. Jessica Doane 3:00 PM 23-DM-01340/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Donald H Doane Defendant, Jessica B Doane
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 21-JV-00822/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Thursday, May 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-01440/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Gayle Swift Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, June Capron Thursday, May 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 24-JV-00178/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Bonnie McLellan Thursday, May 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:00 AM 22-JV-00760/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Karen Kay Reynolds Thursday, May 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:30 AM 23-JV-01575/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Theresa Portillo Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Parent/Guardian/Custodian (Tara J. Devine) Thursday, May 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 21-JV-00614/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Monica Brown Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Thursday, May 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 21-JV-00615/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Monica Brown Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Thursday, May 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 24-JV-00331/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Katy Hannah Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Nancy Trudo Victim's Advocate Thursday, May 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:00 PM 24-JV-00116/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Traci Madison Mother (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Putative Parent Putative Parent Thursday, May 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 24-JV-00323/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Diana Alberico Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Putative Parent Thursday, May 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 24-JV-00040/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Megan Clark Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Bonnie McLellan Thursday, May 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:30 PM 24-JV-00327/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Leah Romano Father (Tara J. Devine) Mother (Susanna Bliss) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 3 Megan Loftie v. Eric Stone 1:00 PM 23-DM-02481/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Megan J Loftie Defendant, Eric Stone Friday, May 3 Edwin Fowler v Patricia Fowler 1:30 PM 23-DM-02130/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Edwin J Fowler Defendant, Patricia J Fowler Friday, May 3 Jennifer Book v. Charles Book 2:00 PM 23-DM-00830/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Jennifer L Book Defendant, Charles T Book (Tara J. Devine) Friday, May 3 Tae Ly v. Thi Vo 2:30 PM 23-DM-02764/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Tae Jadden Ly (Michelle A. Kenny) Defendant, Thi Hien Vo
Cases heard by Corsones, Cortland T.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 3 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 23-JV-00177/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Victim's Advocate
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, May 6 Nevada Dotson v. Hollis E Springer III 9:00 AM 23-DM-02229/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Nevada Dotson Defendant, Hollis Eugene III Springer OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, May 6 OCS/Julie Griffith vs. Darren Grenier 10:00 AM 199-4-12 Rddm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Julie Griffith Defendant, Darren B. Grenier
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, May 6 Jillian Campbell v. Sean Campbell 8:30 AM 23-DM-01282/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Jillian Campbell (Christopher H. Howe) Defendant, Sean Campbell OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, May 6 BRIAN THOMAS v. CALLI THOMAS 9:00 AM 23-DM-00682/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Conference Plaintiff, BRIAN ADAM THOMAS (Wendy Fitzsimons) Defendant, CALLI J THOMAS (Lesley B. Deppman) Monday, May 6 William Fred Rice, Jr. vs. Misti Baker 9:30 AM 577-11-09 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Modification He Plaintiff, William Fred Rice Jr. Defendant, Misti Baker OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Guardian Ad Litem, Matthew G. Hart Minor (Arthur J. Ruben) Monday, May 6 Elizabeth Klepner v Leonard Klepner 11:30 AM 24-DM-00017/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Elizabeth Ruth Klepner (Kevin M. Volz) Defendant, Leonard M. Klepner (Eugene F. Rakow) Monday, May 6 Jordain Gibbs vs. Jamie Curavoo 1:00 PM 143-5-20 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Modification He Plaintiff, Jordain Gibbs Defendant, Jamie Curavoo OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, May 6 Crystal Gosselin v. Philip Bean 3:00 PM 22-DM-02709/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parentage Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Crystal L. Gosselin Defendant, Philip Bean Monday, May 6 Anita Longboat v William Longboat, Jr. 3:30 PM 24-DM-00012/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Anita Longboat (Steven J. Howard) Defendant, William Longboat Jr. (Kevin M. Volz)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 7 Brian Ferguson vs. Meghan E. Cameron 1:00 PM 104-3-20 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Brian W. Ferguson (Wendy Fitzsimons) Defendant, Meghan E Cameron OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, May 7 OCS / Amy Bolio vs. Christopher Wood 2:00 PM 535-11-01 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Amy Bolio Defendant, Christopher M. Wood Tuesday, May 7 Phillip Courcelle vs. Jennifer Courcelle 2:30 PM 51-2-18 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Phillip Courcelle Defendant, Jennifer Courcelle OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, May 7 Regina Jones v. Jason Brown 3:30 PM 23-DM-01507/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Regina Jones Defendant, Jason A. Brown
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 7 Anthony Reynolds v. Kathleen M. Dodge 1:00 PM 23-DM-02104/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Evidentiary Hearing Plaintiff, Anthony Reynolds Defendant, Kathleen M Dodge (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Tuesday, May 7 Rosemary Greene, et al v. Samantha Greene 2:00 PM 23-DM-01476/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Rosemary Greene (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Plaintiff, Warren Greene (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Defendant, Samantha Greene (Michelle A. Kenny)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 8 James Peterson v Katherine Peterson 8:30 AM 23-DM-02445/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, James Allen Peterson (Stacey A. Adamski) Defendant, Katherine Ann Peterson (Peter F. Langrock) Wednesday, May 8 John White v. Kortnie Smith 10:00 AM 23-DM-02739/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H Plaintiff, John S. White Defendant, Kortnie Smith (Stacey A. Adamski) Wednesday, May 8 Jessica Burch v. Gregory Burch 11:00 AM 23-DM-02706/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H Plaintiff, Jessica A Burch Defendant, Gregory A Burch Wednesday, May 8 Adreanna Wright v. Jeremy Perkins 11:30 AM 23-DM-01688/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Adreanna Wright Defendant, Jeremy J Perkins Wednesday, May 8 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 22-JV-00553/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Frances Cummings Father (Christopher A. Davis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Bonnie McLellan
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, May 13 Jessica Friend vs. Nicholas Farrar 10:00 AM 23-DM-00935/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Jessica Friend Defendant, Nicholas Farrar OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs)
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, May 13 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 24-JV-00375/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father Mother Victim's Advocate Monday, May 13 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:45 AM 24-JV-00315/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Mother Diversion Victim's Advocate Monday, May 13 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 46-3-20 Rdjv/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, Dept. for Children and Families (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Monica Brown Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, James (Chip) Paison Monday, May 13 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 45-3-20 Rdjv/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, Dept. for Children and Families (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Monica Brown Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, James (Chip) Paison
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 14 OCS vs. Ashley Lynn Fornari & Christopher Fredette 9:00 AM 101-4-16 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Defendant, Ashley Lynn Fornari Defendant, Christopher J. Fredette Tuesday, May 14 Alison Pelletier v. Jason Book 10:00 AM 32-1-20 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Alison Pelletier Defendant, Jason Douglas Book Tuesday, May 14 Nicole Farrell v. Chad Farrell 10:30 AM 22-DM-00984/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Nicole Marie Farrell Defendant, Chad Daniel Farrell OCS Limited Appearance, Office of Child Support Southwest Region Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Victoria A Staggs Tuesday, May 14 OCS/Sarah Jackson vs. Joshua Roucoulet 11:30 AM 444-11-15 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Sarah Jackson Defendant, Joshua M. Roucoulet
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 14 Dianne Johnson v. Christopher Palamar 8:30 AM 23-DM-00252/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H Plaintiff, Dianne Johnson (Elijah Bergman) Defendant, Christopher D Palamar OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, May 14 Lillian Mullen vs. John Landon 9:30 AM 240-6-14 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Lillian Mullen Defendant, John E. Landon OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, May 14 Joseph Galimi v. Chasity Galimi 10:00 AM 23-DM-01658/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Joseph Galimi (Wendy Fitzsimons) Defendant, Chasity Galimi Tuesday, May 14 Ashley Davis v. Forest Maynard 10:30 AM 22-DM-02592/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Ashley Davis (Michelle A. Kenny) Defendant, Forest Maynard Tuesday, May 14 Darien Halliday v. Cody Goodrich 11:00 AM 22-DM-02327/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Darien Shayne Halliday Defendant, Cody Goodrich OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, May 14 Melissa Derby v Hal Derby 11:30 AM 23-DM-01985/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Melissa A Derby Defendant, Hal Derby Tuesday, May 14 Curtis Ellis v. Caitlin Boyle 1:00 PM 21-DM-01141/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parent-Child Contact Modification Plaintiff, Curtis C Ellis (Devin McLaughlin) Defendant, Caitlin Boyle (Eugene F. Rakow)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 24-JV-00362/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Rebecca Heibler Father Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Victim's Advocate Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 22-JV-00906/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Leah Romano Father (Nikki D. South) Mother (Nikki D. South) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-00634/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Kimberly Cenate Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 23-JV-01453/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Theresa Portillo Department of Corrections Victim's Advocate Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:00 AM 23-JV-01292/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Christopher A. Davis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Stephanie Bishop Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Regina Kohlhepp Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:30 AM 22-JV-00651/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Kimberly Cenate Father (Tara J. Devine) Mother (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:30 AM 22-JV-00652/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Kimberly Cenate Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 23-JV-00478/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Matthew G. Hart) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Gayle Swift Victim's Advocate Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 23-JV-00421/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father Mother (Susanna Bliss) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:00 PM 24-JV-00043/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Megan Clark Father (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Parent/Guardian/Custodian (Peter S. Kazakis) Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 24-JV-00136/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Theresa Portillo Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, June Capron Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 23-JV-00785/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Mother Diversion Victim's Advocate Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 23-JV-01061/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Diversion Victim's Advocate Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 24-JV-00252/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Thursday, May 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:30 PM 23-JV-01574/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Megan Clark Father (Ruth E. Clough) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 17 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 21-JV-01144/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Friday, May 17 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 21-JV-01145/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, May 20 Tony Bourn, II v. Joanna Hann 8:30 AM 22-DM-00040/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Tony W Bourn II Defendant, Joanna Hann OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, May 20 Shelbey Haskins v. Scott Holt 9:45 AM 23-DM-01050/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Shelbey L. Haskins Defendant, Scott A Holt Monday, May 20 Kimberly Griffin v. Patrick Griffin 10:30 AM 23-DM-02450/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Kimberly Griffin Defendant, Patrick Griffin Monday, May 20 Michelle Dorn v. Geoffry McDonald 11:00 AM 21-DM-01185/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Michelle Dorn Defendant, Geoffry McDonald Monday, May 20 Catelynn Stone v. Anthony Krouse 1:00 PM 102-3-20 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Catelynn Stone Defendant, Anthony S. Krouse Interested Party, Joshua A Stone Monday, May 20 Angelina Vazquez v. Tyler Sanderson 1:00 PM 24-DM-00536/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Angelina Vazquez Defendant, Tyler J Sanderson Monday, May 20 Relief from Abuse Case 2:00 PM 23-FA-02160/Relief from Abuse Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Monday, May 20 Paul Stiles v Lori Stiles 2:00 PM 23-DM-01977/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Paul C Stiles (Eugene F. Rakow) Defendant, Lori Stiles (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 21 Elizabeth DiPalma vs. Jason Hyjek 9:00 AM 340-10-16 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Review Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Elizabeth DiPalma Defendant, Jason Todd Hyjek Tuesday, May 21 Louella Prouty vs. Toby Prouty 9:30 AM 207-6-19 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Louella Prouty Defendant, Toby J. Prouty OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Steven J. Howard Tuesday, May 21 Tracy Pope vs. Jeremy Pecor 10:30 AM 501-11-13 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Tracy Pope Defendant, Jeremy Patrick Pecor OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, May 21 Melanie Laraway vs. Lance Laraway 11:00 AM 309-9-19 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Melanie Laraway (Eugene F. Rakow) Defendant, Lance M. Laraway OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Other, Rutland Mental Health Services, Inc. Tuesday, May 21 Heather Caldwell v. Michael Emerson 11:30 AM 21-DM-01467/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Heather Caldwell Defendant, Michael R. Emerson Agency, Div of Child Support Services NH Dept of H&HS Tuesday, May 21 OCS/Arana Stocker v. Joshua Brown 1:00 PM 136-4-19 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Guardian, Rachel Orendoff Plaintiff, Ariana Stocker Defendant, Joshua Brown OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, May 21 OCS/Cassandra Webster Burch vs. Christopher Orkins 1:30 PM 545-12-08 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Cassandra Webster Burch Defendant, Christopher Orkins Tuesday, May 21 Jackson Bouchard vs. Amanda Gardner 2:00 PM 105-3-13 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Jackson Bouchard Defendant, Amanda Gardner OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, May 21 Nichole Lussier vs. Timothy Brooks 2:30 PM 329-6-99 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Nichole L. Lussier Defendant, Timothy Brooks OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, May 21 OCS/Melinda Jones v. Herbert Klein 3:00 PM 92-3-02 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Melinda M. Jones Defendant, Herbert Charles Klein III Tuesday, May 21 Autumn Guyette vs. Steven Sheltra 3:30 PM 220-6-19 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Review Hearing Plaintiff, Autumn Guyette Defendant, Steven Sheltra OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs)
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 21 Jediah Byrom v. Sotheary Meas 9:00 AM 22-DM-02630/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Jediah Byrom (Tristan C. Larson) Defendant, Sotheary Meas Interpreter, Vannara Lim Interpreter, Samnang Mam
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 22 Randy Felion v. Michelle Derosier 8:30 AM 23-DM-02103/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H Plaintiff, Randy Felion (Kevin M. Volz) Defendant, Michelle Derosier (Eugene F. Rakow) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Wednesday, May 22 John Childs v Diana Childs 11:00 AM 23-DM-01621/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, John Childs (William J. Pettersen) Defendant, Diana Childs (Kevin M. Volz) Wednesday, May 22 John Childs v Diana Childs 1:00 PM 23-DM-01621/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, John Childs (William J. Pettersen) Defendant, Diana Childs (Kevin M. Volz)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 23-JV-00676/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Monica Brown Father (Susanna Bliss) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Mary Kay Lanthier Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Thursday, May 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 23-JV-00677/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Father (Susanna Bliss) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Mary Kay Lanthier Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Thursday, May 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 22-JV-00423/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Leah Romano Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Thursday, May 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 22-JV-00420/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Linda Aylesworth Reis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Frances Cummings Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Thursday, May 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 23-JV-00618/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Linda Aylesworth Reis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Frances Cummings Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Diversion Victim's Advocate Thursday, May 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 23-JV-01410/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Linda Aylesworth Reis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Frances Cummings Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Victim's Advocate Thursday, May 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 24-JV-00386/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Linda Aylesworth Reis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Frances Cummings DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Victim's Advocate Thursday, May 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:00 AM 22-JV-00064/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Gayle Swift Mother (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Thursday, May 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:00 AM 22-JV-01155/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Gayle Swift Mother (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Victim's Advocate Thursday, May 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 23-JV-00002/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Frances Cummings DCF Worker, Erin Perry Father (Susanna Bliss) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Mary Kay Lanthier Guardian Ad Litem, Bonnie McLellan Thursday, May 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 23-JV-00236/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Frances Cummings DCF Worker, Erin Perry Father (Christopher A. Davis) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Mary Kay Lanthier Guardian Ad Litem, Bonnie McLellan Thursday, May 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 23-JV-00366/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Megan Clark Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Thursday, May 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:00 PM 23-JV-00112/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Theresa Portillo Father (Robb Spensley) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, June Capron
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 24 Nathan Illsley v. Janeen Fickert 9:00 AM 21-DM-02225/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Nathan Illsley (Steven J. Howard) Defendant, Janeen Fickert Friday, May 24 Laura Bishop vs. Terance Wilbur 10:30 AM 23-DM-00031/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Laura Bishop Defendant, Terance Wilbur
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 24 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 24-JV-00143/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Lei Raymond Sun) Juvenile (Rebecca A. Falcone) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Gayle Swift Department of Corrections Department of Corrections Victim's Advocate Friday, May 24 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 24-JV-00397/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Mark E. Furlan) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Department of Corrections Department of Corrections Victim's Advocate Friday, May 24 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 24-JV-00398/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Thomas Lamar Enzor) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Department of Corrections Department of Corrections Victim's Advocate Friday, May 24 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 24-JV-00400/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Arthur O. Brown) Juvenile (Sean P Milligan) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Michelle Reed Department of Corrections Department of Corrections
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 28 Jonathan Turco v. Sarah Jamieson 9:00 AM 21-DM-02049/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Deviation Hearing Plaintiff, Jonathan Turco (Melvin D. Fink) Defendant, Sarah Jamieson OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, May 28 Shirley Roberts v. Randy Duprey 11:00 AM 23-DM-00909/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Review Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Shirley Roberts Defendant, Randy Duprey Tuesday, May 28 Eric Owen vs. Jessica Davis 11:30 AM 613-12-09 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Eric Owen Defendant, Jessica Davis OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Parent Coordinator, Ken Schoen Tuesday, May 28 Nicole Lake v. Christian Bernhard 1:00 PM 22-DM-02001/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Nicole Lake Defendant, Christian Bernhard OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Mediator, Traci Cherrier Tuesday, May 28 Christine Cardillo v. Andrew Ayotte 2:00 PM 24-DM-00465/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Christine Cardillo Defendant, Andrew Ayotte Tuesday, May 28 Sabrina Lizotte vs. Dawson Frazier 2:30 PM 375-11-18 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Sabrina Lizotte Defendant, Dawson Frazier OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, May 28 Celina Bronson v. Nickolas Neff 3:00 PM 21-DM-01970/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Celina Bronson Defendant, Nickolas B Neff Tuesday, May 28 Nicole Hansen v. Bradley Leonard 3:30 PM 21-DM-02051/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Nicole J Hansen Defendant, Bradley Leonard
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 28 Eric Murray v. Victoria Murray 8:30 AM 22-DM-02158/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Eric Murray Defendant, Victoria Murray OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, May 28 Kristopher Ackley v. Justine Johnson 10:00 AM 23-DM-01493/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H Plaintiff, Kristopher Ackley (Kevin M. Volz) Defendant, Justine N Johnson (Laura Savall) Tuesday, May 28 Sarah Bromley v. Cecil Bromley 1:00 PM 23-DM-02028/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H Plaintiff, Sarah Bromley (Laura Savall) Defendant, Cecil Bromley (Eugene F. Rakow)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 29 Sara Zelle v. Young Namkung 9:00 AM 23-DM-02614/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Sara Zelle (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Defendant, Young Namkung (Tristan C. Larson)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 30 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 22-JV-00920/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Diana Alberico Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Putative Parent Thursday, May 30 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 22-JV-00921/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Diana Alberico Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Putative Parent Thursday, May 30 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 22-JV-00922/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Diana Alberico Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Putative Parent Thursday, May 30 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 22-JV-01844/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Burlington DCF Worker, Colin Dooner Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Thursday, May 30 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 22-JV-01845/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Burlington DCF Worker, Colin Dooner Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Thursday, May 30 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 23-JV-01503/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Stephanie Bishop Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Bonnie McLellan
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 31 08:30 AM Relief From Abuse Hearing Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor 24-FA-00390
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 31 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 21-JV-01144/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Friday, May 31 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 21-JV-01145/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Jun. 3 Laura DesJardins v. Daniel Forcier 9:00 AM 23-DM-01044/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Laura DesJardins (Antonietta Girardi Dutil) Defendant, Daniel I Forcier (Devin McLaughlin)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Jun. 4 Daniel Parker vs. Audrey Grandchamp 1:00 PM 639-12-09 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Review Hearing Plaintiff, Daniel S. Parker Defendant, Audrey Grandchamp OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Jun. 4 Clifford Fortune vs. Rosa Diaz 1:30 PM 119-4-15 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Clifford Fortune Defendant, Rosa Diaz Tuesday, Jun. 4 BobbiJo Staples vs. James Murray 2:00 PM 149-4-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, BobbiJo Staples Defendant, James Lesley Murray OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Jun. 4 Dannielle Bilodeau vs. Donald Hemingway 3:00 PM 24-DM-00450/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Dannielle Bilodeau Defendant, Donald L. Hemingway Jr. OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jun. 5 Laura DesJardins v. Daniel Forcier 9:00 AM 23-DM-01044/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Laura DesJardins (Antonietta Girardi Dutil) Defendant, Daniel I Forcier (Devin McLaughlin)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Jun. 6 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 22-JV-00791/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Megan Clark Father (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Thursday, Jun. 6 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-01463/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Leah Romano Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Thursday, Jun. 6 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-01464/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Leah Romano Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Thursday, Jun. 6 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 21-JV-00618/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Monica Brown Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Guardian Ad Litem, Terry Parker Communication Specialist Thursday, Jun. 6 Mental Health Confidential Case 11:00 AM 24-GS-00009/Mental Health Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Mental Health Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Benjamin Chater) Respondent (Rachel Seelig) Department of Disabilities, Aging and Independent Living (Benjamin Chater) Office of Public Guardian Guardian
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Jun. 7 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 21-JV-00822/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Jun. 17 Sarah McGee v Kelly McGee 9:00 AM 23-DM-02152/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Sarah McGee (Laura Savall) Defendant, Kelly McGee (Kevin M. Volz) Monday, Jun. 17 Shannon Baldwin v John Baldwin, Jr. 1:00 PM 21-DM-02764/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Shannon Baldwin (Michelle A. Kenny) Defendant, John T. Baldwin Jr. (Christopher H. Howe)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Jun. 18 OCS / Cassandra Hill v. Russell Southwick 9:00 AM 41-1-09 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Cassandra Simpson-Hill Defendant, Russell Southwick Tuesday, Jun. 18 OCS vs. Sarah Stanley & Jesse West 10:00 AM 536-11-12 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Defendant, Sarah Stanley Defendant, Jesse R West Tuesday, Jun. 18 Alicia Malay vs. Cameron Lacey 10:30 AM 152-3-12 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Alicia Malay Defendant, Cameron Z. Lacey Tuesday, Jun. 18 Andrea Bernard vs. Greg Clark 11:00 AM 183-5-15 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Andrea Benard Defendant, Greg E. Clark OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Jun. 18 Justin Hilder vs. Terisha Klayer 11:30 AM 230-5-11 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Justin L. Hilder Defendant, Terisha Klayer OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Jun. 18 Stacie Griffin vs. Steven Stone 1:00 PM 357-7-01 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Stacie Griffin Defendant, Steven A. Stone Tuesday, Jun. 18 Fawn Watkins vs. David Saltis 1:30 PM 85-3-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Fawn Watkins Defendant, David Patrick Saltis Tuesday, Jun. 18 Katie VanBuren vs. Robert Mason 2:00 PM 30-1-01 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Katie VanBuren Defendant, Robert Michael Mason OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Jun. 18 Maria Muniz v. Anthony Alturo 2:30 PM 24-DM-00526/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Maria Muniz Defendant, Anthony Alturo Interested Party, NV Intergovernmental Initiating Office Tuesday, Jun. 18 Cassandra West vs. Eben Daniel Baker 3:00 PM 570-12-10 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Cassandra West Defendant, Eben Daniel Baker Tuesday, Jun. 18 Erika Adams v. Justin Stevens 3:30 PM 22-DM-02663/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Erika L Adams Defendant, Justin M. Stevens
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Jun. 18 Elizabeth Baldwin v. James Baldwin 9:00 AM 22-DM-01969/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Elizabeth Baldwin (Michelle A. Kenny) Defendant, James Baldwin (Tristan C. Larson)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jun. 19 Tonya Conway v Bradford Broyles 9:00 AM 22-DM-01962/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Tonya T Conway (Tara J. Devine) Defendant, Bradford C Broyles (Kevin M. Volz)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Jun. 20 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 23-JV-00936/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Linda Aylesworth Reis) DCF, DCF Springfield DCF Worker, Caroline Marsh Father (Ruth E. Clough) Mother (Robb Spensley) Guardian Ad Litem, Bonnie McLellan Thursday, Jun. 20 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 23-JV-01439/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Linda Aylesworth Reis) DCF, DCF Springfield DCF Worker, Caroline Marsh Father (Ruth E. Clough) Mother (Robb Spensley) Guardian Ad Litem, Bonnie McLellan Thursday, Jun. 20 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-00779/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Christopher A. Davis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Gayle Swift Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Thursday, Jun. 20 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 22-JV-01903/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF - Rutland DCF Worker, Kimberly Cenate Father (Robb Spensley) Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, June Capron Custodian (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Thursday, Jun. 20 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:00 AM 23-JV-00421/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father Mother (Susanna Bliss) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Jun. 21 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 21-JV-00822/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Traci Madison Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Jun. 24 Brianna Roberts v. Cody Blyther 9:00 AM 23-DM-01016/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Brianna Roberts Defendant, Cody Blyther
Cases heard by Lorman, Magistrate Joseph M.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Jun. 24 Shanna Lake vs. Andrew Holden 9:00 AM 195-6-19 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Contempt Hearing Plaintiff, Shanna Lake Defendant, Andrew Holden OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Jun. 24 Joannah Roush-Cornell v. Timothy Cornell 9:30 AM 21-DM-02147/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Joannah Roush-Cornell (Jacob S. Oblak) Defendant, Timothy Cornell OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Jun. 24 Christopher Nadeau vs.Shayna LaMoria 10:30 AM 245-6-07 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Christopher R. Nadeau Defendant, Shayna LaMoria OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Jun. 24 OCS / Alex Hilliard vs. Arthur Van Buren 11:00 AM 251-8-16 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Alex Hilliard Defendant, Arthur Van Buren III Monday, Jun. 24 Christopher Beckett vs. Danielle Fitzimmons 1:00 PM 18-1-16 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Christopher Beckett Defendant, Danielle Fitzsimmons OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Jun. 24 Morgan Predom v. Caleb Page 1:30 PM 22-DM-01060/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Morgan Predom Defendant, Caleb Page OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Monday, Jun. 24 Michelle Stuhlmueller vs. James LaPlante 2:00 PM 277-5-99 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Michelle Stuhlmueller Defendant, James LaPlante Respondent, Julie Sanderson dba Mendon Town & Recovery Monday, Jun. 24 Tamara VanGuilder v. Jonathan Corbett 2:30 PM 20-1-19 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Tamara Vanguilder Defendant, Jonathan J. Corbett Monday, Jun. 24 Mandi DeLancey v. Justin McKeighan 3:00 PM 23-DM-00375/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Mandi Lee DeLancey Defendant, Justin W. McKeighan
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Jun. 25 Matthew Jensen vs. Regina Esposito 9:00 AM 452-10-10 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Matthew Jensen Defendant, Regina Esposito OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Jun. 25 Lisa McMahon v. Elijah Lyons 10:00 AM 23-DM-01900/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Lisa M. McMahon Defendant, Elijah Lyons Tuesday, Jun. 25 Matthew Grenier vs. Caity Carignan 10:30 AM 428-12-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Plaintiff, Matthew Grenier Defendant, Caity Carignan Tuesday, Jun. 25 Casey Stevens vs. Justin Nartowicz 11:00 AM 294-9-18 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Guardian, Melinda M. LaSante Plaintiff, Casey Stevens Defendant, Justin M Nartowicz OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Jun. 27 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-00868/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Katy Hannah Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Thursday, Jun. 27 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-00869/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Katy Hannah Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett Thursday, Jun. 27 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 23-JV-01314/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Theresa Portillo Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Marsha Barrett
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Jul. 5 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 80-4-19 Rdjv/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Christopher A. Davis) DCF, Dept. for Children and Families DCF Worker, Gayle Swift Probation Officer, Jen Hoffman
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Jul. 9 Richard Engelhardt v. Kendy Corpieri 9:00 AM 23-DM-01477/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Richard T Engelhardt (Kevin M. Volz) Defendant, Kendy Corpieri (Peter G DeSimone) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs)
Cases heard by McManus, Susan A
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Jul. 9 Shana Halliday v. Robert Halliday 8:30 AM 24-DM-00312/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Shana Halliday Defendant, Robert Halliday Tuesday, Jul. 9 Gaston Boisvert v. Shelby Berry 9:00 AM 21-DM-01008/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Status Conference Plaintiff, Gaston Boisvert (Laura Savall) Defendant, Shelby N Berry OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southwest Region (Victoria A Staggs) Tuesday, Jul. 9 Travis Lewis v. Cheryn Sheldon 10:00 AM 21-DM-02610/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Travis Lewis (Peter F. Langrock) Defendant, Cheryn Sheldon (Laura Savall) Tuesday, Jul. 9 Brian Kamuda v. Christine Kamuda 1:00 PM 20-DM-00604/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Brian Joseph Kamuda (Michelle A. Kenny) Defendant, Christine Catherine Kamuda
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jul. 10 Brian Bushee v. Christina LeFevre-Bushee 8:30 AM 24-DM-00055/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Brian K Bushee Defendant, Christina LeFevre-Bushee Wednesday, Jul. 10 Dillon Notte v. Carrie Duprey 9:00 AM 24-DM-00062/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H Plaintiff, Dillon Nottte (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Defendant, Carrie Duprey (Stacey A. Adamski)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Jul. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 23-JV-01596/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Christopher A. Davis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Frances Cummings Father (Tara J. Devine) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Slentz Victim's Advocate Thursday, Jul. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 22-JV-01037/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Christopher A. Davis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Diana Alberico Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Peter S. Kazakis) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, June Capron Communication Specialist Thursday, Jul. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 24-JV-00116/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Traci Madison Mother (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Hamilton Putative Parent Putative Parent Thursday, Jul. 11 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:00 AM 23-JV-01040/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Leah Romano Mother (Susanna Bliss) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Stella Maher Other Putative Parent
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Jul. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 23-JV-01173/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Theresa Portillo Thursday, Jul. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 23-JV-00950/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Megan Clark Victim's Advocate Thursday, Jul. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 23-JV-01494/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Peter S. Kazakis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Megan Clark Victim's Advocate Thursday, Jul. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-01661/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Tara J. Devine) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Katy Hannah Father Mother Diversion Victim's Advocate Thursday, Jul. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:00 PM 23-JV-01503/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Susanna Bliss) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Stephanie Bishop Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Tara J. Devine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Christopher A. Davis Guardian Ad Litem, Bonnie McLellan
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Jul. 26 Mark Grossarth v. Kathryn Grossarth 9:00 AM 22-DM-01318/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 - Second Floor Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Mark Grossarth (Rachel B. Strecker) Defendant, Kathryn B Grossarth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Aug. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 166-10-15 Rdjv/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Nicholas R. Battey) Juvenile (Christopher A. Davis) DCF, DCF Rutland (Karen Kay Reynolds) DCF Worker, Monica Brown Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Marshall Pahl Guardian Ad Litem, Terry Parker
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Aug. 12 Kelly Aicher vs. Thomas Aicher 9:00 AM 2-1-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Kelly Aicher (Lesley B. Deppman) Defendant, Thomas Aicher (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Laura Savall Minor (Stacey A. Adamski)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Aug. 14 Kelly Aicher vs. Thomas Aicher 9:00 AM 2-1-17 Rddm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 - Second Floor Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Kelly Aicher (Lesley B. Deppman) Defendant, Thomas Aicher (Linda Aylesworth Reis) Guardian Ad Litem, Laura Savall Minor (Stacey A. Adamski)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Aug. 22 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-01120/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Christopher A. Davis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Kimberly Cenate Father (Peter S. Kazakis) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Thursday, Aug. 22 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-01121/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Christopher A. Davis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Kimberly Cenate Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond Thursday, Aug. 22 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-01122/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Second Floor Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Kayley N. Olson) Juvenile (Christopher A. Davis) DCF, DCF Rutland DCF Worker, Kimberly Cenate Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Susanna Bliss Guardian Ad Litem, Adrienne Raymond
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Sep. 4 Caleb Smith v. Jessica Smith 8:30 AM 22-DM-02362/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Third Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Caleb P Smith (Lesley B. Deppman) Defendant, Jessica P Smith (Wendy Fitzsimons) DCF, DCF Rutland Guardian Ad Litem, Antonietta Girardi Dutil Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Karen Kay Reynolds Minor (Matthew G. Hart)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Sep. 9 Caleb Smith v. Jessica Smith 8:30 AM 22-DM-02362/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Third Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Caleb P Smith (Lesley B. Deppman) Defendant, Jessica P Smith (Wendy Fitzsimons) DCF, DCF Rutland Guardian Ad Litem, Antonietta Girardi Dutil Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Karen Kay Reynolds Minor (Matthew G. Hart)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Sep. 10 Caleb Smith v. Jessica Smith 8:30 AM 22-DM-02362/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Third Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Caleb P Smith (Lesley B. Deppman) Defendant, Jessica P Smith (Wendy Fitzsimons) DCF, DCF Rutland Guardian Ad Litem, Antonietta Girardi Dutil Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Karen Kay Reynolds Minor (Matthew G. Hart)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Sep. 11 Caleb Smith v. Jessica Smith 8:30 AM 22-DM-02362/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 - Third Floor Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Caleb P Smith (Lesley B. Deppman) Defendant, Jessica P Smith (Wendy Fitzsimons) DCF, DCF Rutland Guardian Ad Litem, Antonietta Girardi Dutil Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Karen Kay Reynolds Minor (Matthew G. Hart)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------