Court Calendar for
Rutland Civil Division

83 Center Street, Suite 3 · Rutland, VT 05701
(802) 775-4394

As of Nov 29 05:30 am


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 30


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 30                               Stalking Hearing
01:00 PM
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     20-ST-00214
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant
                                                 21-ST-00996
                                                   Plaintiff  (Matthew G. Hart)
                                                   Defendant
                                                   Limited Appearance
                                                 21-ST-01105
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  1                               Gayle Dube v. Melissa King et al
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-03320/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Gayle M. Dube  (Stephanie A. Lorentz)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Melissa King
                                                   Charles J. Manfredi

Wednesday, Dec.  1                               Kirk et al vs. Lizotte et al
9:30 AM                                          133-3-20 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Brian J. Kirk  (Jeffrey P. Guevin)
                                                   Donalee Kirk  (Jeffrey P. Guevin)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Nick Lizotte
                                                   Samantha Edwards Lizotte
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Erika  Johnson

Wednesday, Dec.  1                               Brookside Mobile Home Park v. Travis Strong
10:30 AM                                         21-CV-03001/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Brookside Mobile Home Park  (Vanessa E. Robertson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Travis L Strong
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Rebecca Elizabeth Smith

Wednesday, Dec.  1                               Alicia Sharp v. Joseph Shackett et al
11:30 AM                                         21-CV-03482/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Alicia Sharp  (Rodney E. Mcphee)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Joseph Shackett
                                                   Sarah Shackett

Wednesday, Dec.  1                               Bruner vs. Gee et al
1:00 PM                                          435-8-16 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Simeon Bruner  (Alan P. Biederman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Bradford Gee  (William H. Meub)
                                                   Edward Gee
                                                   Joan Gee
                                                   Buddy Smith
                                                   Yvonne Smith
                                                   Town of Chittenden  (James F. Carroll)

Wednesday, Dec.  1                               Brittany Taylor v. Keith Casey
1:30 PM                                          21-CV-02435/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Brittany Taylor  (Christopher L. Bove)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Keith Casey

Wednesday, Dec.  1                               Patch et al vs. Watkins et al
2:15 PM                                          196-5-20 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Denise Patch
                                                   Edward Patch
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Brandi Campbell
                                                   Maz Lewis
                                                   Wyatt Watkins

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 6


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  6                               Ferguson vs. Avis
9:00 AM                                          464-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Joshua Ferguson  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Evon Avis
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Sue  Edwards
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James W. Spink

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 7


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  7                               Stanley Peterson v. Peter Hadeka
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-02876/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Stanley Peterson  (Marc D. Nemeth)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Peter Hadeka

Tuesday,   Dec.  7                               Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Martin
9:30 AM                                          118-2-17 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Walmart Inc.
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   James M Martin

Tuesday,   Dec.  7                               Bank of America, N.A. v. Christopher Parker
9:40 AM                                          21-CV-03380/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bank of America, N.A.  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Christopher Parker

Tuesday,   Dec.  7                               Bank of America, N.A. v. Christopher Parker
9:50 AM                                          21-CV-03381/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bank of America, N.A.  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Christopher Parker

Tuesday,   Dec.  7                               Greg Zullo v. Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC
10:00 AM                                         21-CV-03254/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Oral Argument
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Greg Zullo
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Richard J. Volpe)

Tuesday,   Dec.  7                               Hilarie Tolstoi v. Mike Carrera
10:15 AM                                         21-CV-02315/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hilarie Tolstoi
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Mike Carrera

Tuesday,   Dec.  7                               Stephen Bushee et al v. Billy Jones et al
10:25 AM                                         21-CV-02718/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Kristene Bushee  (John J. Welch)
                                                   Stephen Bushee  (John J. Welch)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Billy Jones
                                                   Crystal Martin

Tuesday,   Dec.  7                               J. G. Wentworth Originations LLC v. Barbara Rabtoy
10:30 AM                                         21-CV-03229/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   J. G. Wentworth Originations LLC  (Shawn M. Masterson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Barbara Rabtoy

Tuesday,   Dec.  7                               Valentin et al vs. Geary et al
11:00 AM                                         228-6-20 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jonathan Valentin  (Christopher T. Corsones)
                                                   Jose Valentin  (Christopher T. Corsones)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Emily Fredette
                                                   Michael Geary

Tuesday,   Dec.  7                               Wilmington Savings Fund vs. Hunt
11:15 AM                                         134-3-20 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB, d/b/a Christiana Trust  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Stephanie J. Hunt
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Sheldon M. Katz
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Afi Ahmadi Esq.  (Afshin Ahmadi)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 8


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  8                               Christina Raiche v.  Northern Security Ins. Co. In
9:00 AM                                          293-5-18 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Christina Raiche  (Matthew S. Branchaud)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Northern Security Ins. Co. Inc. VT Mutual Ins. Group/Co.  (John E. Brady)

Cases heard by Anderson, Karl C.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  8                               Anita Paynter v. David Savoy
9:00 AM                                          327-7-19 Rdsc/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Small Courtroom                    Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Anita Paynter
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   David Savoy  (Andrew W. Macilwaine)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                    Dinse, Knapp & McAndrew

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 9


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  9                               Christina Raiche v.  Northern Security Ins. Co. In
9:00 AM                                          293-5-18 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Christina Raiche  (Matthew S. Branchaud)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Northern Security Ins. Co. Inc. VT Mutual Ins. Group/Co.  (John E. Brady)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 13


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 13                               Trombley vs. Central Vermont Motorcycles, Inc.
9:00 AM                                          652-12-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   John A. Trombley Sr.  (David J. Pollock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Central Vermont Motorcycles Inc.  (Gary Michael Burt)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Gregory S. Clayton

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 14


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 14                               Trombley vs. Central Vermont Motorcycles, Inc.
9:00 AM                                          652-12-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   John A. Trombley Sr.  (David J. Pollock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Central Vermont Motorcycles Inc.  (Gary Michael Burt)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Gregory S. Clayton

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 15


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 15                               Rutland SAI Hospitality v. Edward Balch
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-02364/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Rutland SAI Hospitality
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Edward Balch
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Eric J Fanning
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Kathleen Crossman

Wednesday, Dec. 15                               Randall Paz v. KATHY CUNNINGHAM
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-03223/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Randall Paz
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   KATHY CUNNINGHAM

Wednesday, Dec. 15                               Peter Manfredi v. Cindy Parker
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-03553/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Peter Manfredi  (Marc D. Nemeth)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cindy Parker

Wednesday, Dec. 15                               Alicia Smith v. Jarred Keefe et al
9:30 AM                                          21-CV-03546/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Alicia M Smith  (Christopher L. Bove)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kirsten Cole
                                                   Jarred Keefe
                                                   John Keefe

Wednesday, Dec. 15                               StaJay Properties LLC v. Karyn Baker
9:30 AM                                          21-CV-03609/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   StaJay Properties LLC  (Matthew D. Anderson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Karyn A. Baker

Wednesday, Dec. 15                               Matthew Trombley v. Kim Linteau et al
10:00 AM                                         21-CV-01504/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Matthew Trombley
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kim Linteau
                                                   Greg McKirryher
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Jared Blake
                                                   Gary R. Kupferer

Wednesday, Dec. 15                               Pond Brook Trust, Gary Rupe Trustee v. Kelvin Turn
10:15 AM                                         21-CV-03613/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Pond Brook Trust, Gary Rupe Trustee  (Tracee Oakman Rupe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kelvin C Turner

Wednesday, Dec. 15                               Alicia Sharp v. Ashley Aines
10:15 AM                                         21-CV-03621/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Alicia Sharp  (Rodney E. Mcphee)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ashley Aines

Wednesday, Dec. 15                               Richard Daley v. Angela Wilson
10:30 AM                                         21-CV-03216/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Richard Daley  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Angela Wilson

Wednesday, Dec. 15                               Daniel Mach et al v. Patrick Fowler
11:00 AM                                         21-CV-03269/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Daniel Mach  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                                                   Karen Mach  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Patrick T. Fowler

Wednesday, Dec. 15                               29 Killington LLC v. John Vicenzi, Jr. et al
11:15 AM                                         21-CV-02139/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Damages Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   29 Killington LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Heather Stone
                                                   John Vicenzi Jr.

Wednesday, Dec. 15                               Rutland Housing Authority v. Jennifer Kasuba
1:00 PM                                          21-CV-01936/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Rutland Housing Authority  (Shannon E. Lamb)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jennifer Kasuba

Wednesday, Dec. 15                               Paula McNeill et al v. Michelle Davis et al
1:00 PM                                          21-CV-01613/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Paul K McNeill  (Stephanie A. Lorentz)
                                                   Paula McNeill  (Stephanie A. Lorentz)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michelle Davis  (S. Scott Smith)
                                                   Adam Mahoney

Cases heard by Anderson, Karl C.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 15                               Mountain Stream LLC v. Rachel Marshall
9:00 AM                                          21-SC-01590/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Small Courtroom                    Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Mountain Stream LLC  (Stephanie A. Lorentz)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Rachel Marshall

Wednesday, Dec. 15                               Kimberly Ragonnet v. Heidyn Harris
10:45 AM                                         21-SC-01592/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Small Courtroom                    Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Kimberly A. Ragonnet
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Heidyn Harris

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 16


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 16                               Trombley vs. Central Vermont Motorcycles, Inc.
9:00 AM                                          652-12-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   John A. Trombley Sr.  (David J. Pollock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Central Vermont Motorcycles Inc.  (Gary Michael Burt)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Gregory S. Clayton

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 21


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Vermont Transco, LLC et al vs. Town of West Rutlan
9:00 AM                                          570-10-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Electric Power Co. Inc.  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                   Vermont Transco, LLC  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of West Rutland  (Eric A. Maher)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kevin Lumpkin

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Vermont Transco, LLC et al vs. Town of West Rutlan
9:00 AM                                          571-10-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Electric Power Co. Inc.  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                   Vermont Transco, LLC  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of West Rutland  (Eric A. Maher)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kevin Lumpkin

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Vermont Transco, LLC et al v. Town of Vernon
9:00 AM                                          20-CV-00362/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Vermont Electric Power Company, Inc.  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                   Vermont Transco, LLC  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Town of Vernon  (Christopher L. Boldt)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kevin Lumpkin
                                                   Eric A. Maher

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Vermont Transco, LLC et a l v. Town of West Rutlan
9:00 AM                                          20-CV-00550/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Vermont Electric Power Company, Inc.  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                   Vermont Transco, LLC  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Town of West Rutland  (Christopher L. Boldt)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kevin Lumpkin
                                                   Eric A. Maher

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Vermont Transco, LLC et a l v. Town of West Rutlan
9:00 AM                                          20-CV-00551/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Vermont Electric Power Company, Inc.  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                   Vermont Transco, LLC  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Town of West Rutland  (Christopher L. Boldt)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kevin Lumpkin
                                                   Eric A. Maher

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Donald Ducharme v. Jacob McGrath, et al
9:15 AM                                          20-CV-00449/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Donald Ducharme  (Christopher T. Corsones)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   KVR Construction, LLC  (Rodney E. Mcphee)
                                                   Jacob J. McGrath  (Rodney E. Mcphee)

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Midway Oil Corp v. Wanda Minoli, in her official c
9:30 AM                                          20-CV-00792/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Midway Oil Corp  (John J. Kennelly)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Wanda Minoli, in her official capacity as Commissioner of the Vermont Department of Motor Vehicles  (Marie C. Horbar)

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Shelby Berry v. Gaston Boisvert, III
9:40 AM                                          21-CV-02098/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Shelby Berry
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Gaston Boisvert III  (Michelle A. Kenny)

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Nationstar Mortgage LLC vs. Davis et al
9:50 AM                                          572-10-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Nationstar Mortgage LLC d/b/a Mr. Cooper  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Darlene M. Davis  (Jeffrey P. Guevin)
                                                   Michael Davis
                                                   Midland Funding LLC
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Heather Zubke Cooper  (Heather Z. Cooper)

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Michael Alberico v. James Baker, Commissioner, Ver
10:00 AM                                         21-CV-03634/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Michael Alberico
                                                 Appellee
                                                   James Baker, Commissioner, Vermont Department of Corrections  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Prisoner's Right Office  (Emily Tredeau)

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               TD Bank, N.A. fka Banknorth, N.A. v. Timothy Turne
10:15 AM                                         21-CV-00115/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Contempt Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   TD Bank, N.A. fka Banknorth, N.A.  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sharon Turner
                                                   Timothy E Turner

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Financial Pacific Leasing, LLC v. On The Edge Truc
10:25 AM                                         21-CV-03606/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Financial Pacific Leasing, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jason Guimonds
                                                   On The Edge Trucking Inc

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Judith Sperry v. Tara Hughes
10:40 AM                                         21-CV-03011/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Judith Sperry  (Lesley B. Deppman)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Tara May Hughes

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Credit Acceptance Corporation v. Megan Bixby
10:50 AM                                         21-CV-03512/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Megan Bixby

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Earl Miller v. Barbara Earle et al
11:00 AM                                         21-CV-01458/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Earl Miller  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Barbara Earle
                                                   Michael Edwards

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Disaster Recovery, Inc. v. Wanda Moch et al
11:10 AM                                         21-CV-02326/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Disaster Recovery, Inc.  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Wanda Moch
                                                   Crystal Turkman

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Narcavage et al vs. Haefeli et al
11:20 AM                                         72-2-20 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Louis Narcavage  (John G. Pritchard)
                                                   Primerty Holdings LLC  (John G. Pritchard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Fred Haefeli  (Andrew James Snow)
                                                   Sylvia Haefeli  (Andrew James Snow)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   James A. Valente
                                                   Adam Waite

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Citibank, N.A. v. Leigh MacDonald
11:30 AM                                         21-CV-03420/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Citibank, N.A.  (Anthony J. Figliola)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Leigh MacDonald

Tuesday,   Dec. 21                               Kebbie vs. Other
11:40 AM                                         205-4-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Kandeh Kebbie  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Other  (Lei Raymond Sun)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 22


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 22                               Wilmington Savings Fund Society v. Tuttle et al
9:00 AM                                          145-2-18 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB, d/b/a Christiana Trust  (Rachel Kristine Ljunggren)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Heritage Family Federal Credit Union
                                                   Randy Lee Tuttle
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Bozena Wysocki
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Heather Zubke Cooper

Wednesday, Dec. 22                               Nationstar Mortgage vs. Lang et al
10:00 AM                                         680-12-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Nationstar Mortgage LLC dba Mr. Cooper  (Sheldon M. Katz)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Anna M. Lang
                                                   Robert D. Lang
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Alison M., Esq. McCarthy  (Alison McCarthy)

Wednesday, Dec. 22                               Citimortgage, Inc. vs. Grant et al
10:10 AM                                         538-10-16 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Citimortgage, Inc.  (Bozena Wysocki)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Casey D. Grant a/k/a Casey Grant
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Loraine L. Hite
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Rodney McPhee  (Rodney E. Mcphee)

Wednesday, Dec. 22                               Vermont State Employees vs. Erickson et al
10:20 AM                                         17-1-20 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont State Employees Credit Union  (Renee L. Mobbs)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Maurice J. Cyr D.C.
                                                   Michelle Erickson
                                                   GMAC Mortgage LLC
                                                   Rt. 100 Enterprises, LTD.
                                                   Wilk Paving, Inc.
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Tavian Mayer Esq.  (Tavian M. Mayer)

Wednesday, Dec. 22                               Bank of New York Mellon Trust vs. Raykoske et al
10:30 AM                                         411-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company, N.A. as Trustee  (Loraine L. Hite)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Highland Beach Associates, Inc.
                                                   Highland Homesites Association, Inc.
                                                   Highland Water Supply Association, Inc.
                                                   Priscilla Raykoske, Admin., Estate of D.R. Baillargeon
                                                   Secretary of Housing and Urban Development
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Bozena Wysocki
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Richard K. Bowen  (Richard Bowen)

Wednesday, Dec. 22                               In Re:  Zachary S. LaPoint
11:30 AM                                         21-CV-03676/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Zachary S LaPoint
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Rutland State's Attorneys  (Lei Raymond Sun)

Wednesday, Dec. 22                               In Re: Roy Kuhlmann
11:45 AM                                         674-12-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Roy Kuhlmann  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Other  (Lei Raymond Sun)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 29


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 29                               Crestmark Inc. v. Burton Shaw
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-03400/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Crestmark Inc.  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Burton Shaw

Wednesday, Dec. 29                               Crestmark, Inc. v. Sarah Howard
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-03421/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Crestmark, Inc.  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sarah L Howard

Wednesday, Dec. 29                               Bradley Lafaso v. Stephanie Stoodley
9:30 AM                                          21-CV-03632/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bradley Lafaso  (Rodney E. Mcphee)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Stephanie M. Stoodley

Wednesday, Dec. 29                               Hilarie Tolstoi v. Barbara Rabtoy
10:00 AM                                         21-CV-03661/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hilarie Tolstoi
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Barbara Rabtoy

Wednesday, Dec. 29                               Hilarie Tolstoi v. Jesse Davis et al
10:00 AM                                         21-CV-03673/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hilarie Tolstoi
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jessica Burke
                                                   Jesse Davis

Wednesday, Dec. 29                               Hilarie Tolstoi v. Ashley Gero et al
10:30 AM                                         21-CV-03674/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hilarie Tolstoi
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ashley Gero
                                                   Jesse Gero

Wednesday, Dec. 29                               Annie Ross v. Brittney Erickson
10:30 AM                                         21-CV-03696/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Annie C. Ross  (Christopher L. Bove)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Brittney Erickson

Wednesday, Dec. 29                               Stanley Bourn v. Darlene Towne
11:00 AM                                         21-CV-03695/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Stanley Bourn  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Darlene Towne

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 3


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan.  3                               Provin vs. O'Donnell
9:00 AM                                          437-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Lloyd E. Provin  (David J. Pollock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Bailey E. O'Donnell  (Thomas P. Simon)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 4


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan.  4                               Provin vs. O'Donnell
9:00 AM                                          437-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Lloyd E. Provin  (David J. Pollock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Bailey E. O'Donnell  (Thomas P. Simon)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 5


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan.  5                               Provin vs. O'Donnell
9:00 AM                                          437-8-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Lloyd E. Provin  (David J. Pollock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Bailey E. O'Donnell  (Thomas P. Simon)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 10


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 10                               In Re: Green Mountain Power
9:00 AM                                          20-CV-00672/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Green Mountain Power HYDRO Facility  (John J. Kennelly)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Town of Proctor  (Eric A. Maher)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 11


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 11                               Jason Aiken v. Jesse Tracy
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-00589/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jason Aiken  (Edward D. Laird)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   We Nailed It Construction
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jesse Joshua Tracy
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Charles A. Romeo

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 12


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 12                               Hilarie Tolstoi v. James Bryant
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-03517/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hilarie Tolstoi
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   James E Bryant

Wednesday, Jan. 12                               Timothy Crossman v. Thomas Boisvenue
9:00 AM                                          20-CV-00948/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Timothy Crossman
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Thomas Boisvenue

Wednesday, Jan. 12                               DEW Center Street, LLC v. Daniel Bell
9:30 AM                                          21-CV-03633/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   DEW Center Street, LLC  (Pamela A. Moreau)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Daniel Bell

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 18


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan. 18                               Julianne McCarthy v. Carrington Mortgage Services,
9:00 AM                                          228-4-18 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB, d/b/a/ Christiana Trust
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Julianne C. McCarthy  (Brian A. Sawyer)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Meredith M.L. Lasna
                                                   Andrew W. Macilwaine
                                                   Adam R. Mordecai
                                                   Mary C. P. Welford
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Potter Stewart  (Potter Stewart)
                                                 Third Party Defendant
                                                   Carrington Mortgage Services L.L.C.
                                                   Intrinsic Property Services L.L.C.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 19


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan. 19                               Julianne McCarthy v. Carrington Mortgage Services,
9:00 AM                                          228-4-18 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB, d/b/a/ Christiana Trust
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Julianne C. McCarthy  (Brian A. Sawyer)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Meredith M.L. Lasna
                                                   Andrew W. Macilwaine
                                                   Adam R. Mordecai
                                                   Mary C. P. Welford
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Potter Stewart  (Potter Stewart)
                                                 Third Party Defendant
                                                   Carrington Mortgage Services L.L.C.
                                                   Intrinsic Property Services L.L.C.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 20


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 20                               Julianne McCarthy v. Carrington Mortgage Services,
9:00 AM                                          228-4-18 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Jury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB, d/b/a/ Christiana Trust
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Julianne C. McCarthy  (Brian A. Sawyer)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Assoc. LLC
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Meredith M.L. Lasna
                                                   Andrew W. Macilwaine
                                                   Adam R. Mordecai
                                                   Mary C. P. Welford
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Potter Stewart  (Potter Stewart)
                                                 Third Party Defendant
                                                   Carrington Mortgage Services L.L.C.
                                                   Intrinsic Property Services L.L.C.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 7


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb.  7                               In Re: Green Mountain Power
9:00 AM                                          20-CV-00672/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Green Mountain Power HYDRO Facility  (John J. Kennelly)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Town of Proctor  (Eric A. Maher)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 8


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb.  8                               In Re: Green Mountain Power
9:00 AM                                          20-CV-00672/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Green Mountain Power HYDRO Facility  (John J. Kennelly)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Town of Proctor  (Eric A. Maher)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 10


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 10                               In Re: Green Mountain Power
9:00 AM                                          20-CV-00672/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Green Mountain Power HYDRO Facility  (John J. Kennelly)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Town of Proctor  (Eric A. Maher)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 21


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 21                               Vermont Transco, LLC et al vs. Town of West Rutlan
9:00 AM                                          570-10-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Electric Power Co. Inc.  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                   Vermont Transco, LLC  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of West Rutland  (Eric A. Maher)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kevin Lumpkin

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 22


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 22                               Vermont Transco, LLC et al vs. Town of West Rutlan
9:00 AM                                          570-10-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Electric Power Co. Inc.  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                   Vermont Transco, LLC  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of West Rutland  (Eric A. Maher)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kevin Lumpkin

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 23


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 23                               Vermont Transco, LLC et al vs. Town of West Rutlan
9:00 AM                                          570-10-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Electric Power Co. Inc.  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                   Vermont Transco, LLC  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of West Rutland  (Eric A. Maher)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kevin Lumpkin

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Mar. 24


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Mar. 24                               Vermont Transco, LLC et al vs. Town of West Rutlan
9:00 AM                                          570-10-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Electric Power Co. Inc.  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                   Vermont Transco, LLC  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of West Rutland  (Eric A. Maher)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kevin Lumpkin

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 25


Cases heard by Toor, Helen M.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 25                               Vermont Transco, LLC et al vs. Town of West Rutlan
9:00 AM                                          570-10-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Electric Power Co. Inc.  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                   Vermont Transco, LLC  (Debra L. Bouffard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of West Rutland  (Eric A. Maher)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kevin Lumpkin

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------