Court Calendar for
Rutland Civil Division

83 Center Street, Suite 3 · Rutland, VT 05701
(802) 775-4394

As of Apr 12 03:01 am


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 15


Cases heard by Burke, Alexander N

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 15                               DANIEL TYRRELL v. General Electric Aerospace
9:00 AM                                          23-SC-02416/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   DANIEL C TYRRELL
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   General Electric Aerospace  (Andrew H. Maass)

Monday,    Apr. 15                               Michele Gorruso v. St. Joseph Cemetery Assoc.
10:30 AM                                         23-SC-02498/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Michele Gorruso
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   St. Joseph Cemetary Assoc.

Monday,    Apr. 15                               Visar Rraci v. Valvoline Instant Oil Change
1:00 PM                                          23-SC-02628/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Visar Rraci  (John J. Kennelly)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Valvoline Instant Oil Change

Monday,    Apr. 15                               Park Village Apartments II, LP v. Stacie Cram
3:15 PM                                          23-CV-05321/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Park Village Apartments II, LP  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Stacie Cram

Monday,    Apr. 15                               101 Mahoney Avenue, LLC v. Dana Berg
3:30 PM                                          24-CV-00387/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   101 Mahoney Avenue, LLC  (Nadine L. Scibek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Dana Berg

Cases heard by Valente, John W.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 15                               Damionne Marsh v. Vermont Department of Correction
9:00 AM                                          23-CV-03935/Civil
Civil/Probate Small Courtroom                    Merits Hearing
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Damionne Marsh  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Vermont Department of Corrections  (Alexandra J. Spring)
                                                 Administrative Document Filer
                                                   Carol Ann Callea

Monday,    Apr. 15                               KC Myers v State Vermont
10:00 AM                                         23-CV-00917/Civil
Civil/Probate Small Courtroom                    Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   KC J Myers  (Jill P. Martin)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Bennington State's Attorney  (Jared Christophe Bianchi)

Monday,    Apr. 15                               Sheldon Morey, Sr. v Nicholas Deml, Commissioner V
10:15 AM                                         24-CV-01132/Civil
Civil/Probate Small Courtroom                    Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Sheldon N Morey Sr.
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml, Commissioner VT DOC

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 16


Cases heard by Burke, Alexander N

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 16                               Robert Ritchey v Addison County Probation and Paro
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-01368/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Robert Ritchey
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Addison County Probation and Parole

Tuesday,   Apr. 16                               Thomas Shea et al v. Ramces Guerrero et al
9:30 AM                                          23-CV-01327/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Katrina Shea  (Antonietta Girardi Dutil)
                                                   Thomas Shea  (Antonietta Girardi Dutil)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Dana A Guerrero  (John J. Kennelly)
                                                   Ramces Guerrero  (John J. Kennelly)

Tuesday,   Apr. 16                               Valentin et al vs. O'Geary et al
9:45 AM                                          276-5-19 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jonathan Valentin  (Christopher T. Corsones)
                                                   Jose Valentin  (Christopher T. Corsones)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Darlene Geary  (Elijah Bergman)
                                                   Joseph O'Geary Admin. of Est. of Arthur J. Geary  (Elijah Bergman)

Tuesday,   Apr. 16                               Ford Motor Credit Company LLC v. Debbie Stocker et
10:00 AM                                         24-CV-00290/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Ford Motor Credit Company LLC  (Jessica Esser)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Randall A Squier
                                                   Debbie Stocker

Tuesday,   Apr. 16                               Discover Bank v. Daniel Schwartz
10:15 AM                                         24-CV-00820/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Discover Bank  (Jeffrey Alan Schreiber)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Daniel I Schwartz
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Gregory Scott Nagurney

Tuesday,   Apr. 16                               Coy Hill v Nicholas Deml, Commissioner VT DOC et a
10:45 AM                                         23-CV-05406/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Coy Hill  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml, Commissioner VT DOC  (Brendan T. Sage)
                                                   Sharon Nykiel, Asst. Superintendent M.V.C.F.  (Brendan T. Sage)
                                                 Administrative Document Filer
                                                   Carol Ann Callea

Tuesday,   Apr. 16                               Val Rugova et al v. Nicole Conway
1:00 PM                                          23-CV-04356/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Val Rugova  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                                                   VLR Properties, LLC  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Nicole Conway

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 17


Cases heard by Burke, Alexander N

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr. 17                               Eitan Sobel et al v. Nathan Beauregard
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-00867/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Eitan Sobel  (William J. Bloomer)
                                                   Vered Sobel  (William J. Bloomer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Nathan J Beauregard

Wednesday, Apr. 17                               Robert Choiniere et al v. Julie Ann Quinn-Paquet
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-00921/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Alice Choiniere
                                                   Robert Choiniere
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Julie Ann Quinn-Paquet

Wednesday, Apr. 17                               Jerry Stearns et al v. Lenore Mondell
9:30 AM                                          24-CV-00563/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jerry Stearns  (Antonietta Girardi Dutil)
                                                   Tammy Stearns  (Antonietta Girardi Dutil)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lenore Mondell

Wednesday, Apr. 17                               Denise Davine v. Edward Helo
9:30 AM                                          24-CV-00957/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Denise Davine  (Christopher L. Bove)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Edward Helo

Wednesday, Apr. 17                               James O'Brien v. Jessica Kingston
10:00 AM                                         24-CV-00922/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   James O'Brien  (Marc D. Nemeth)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jessica Kingston

Wednesday, Apr. 17                               HT Property Management, LLC v. Tina Capen
10:00 AM                                         24-CV-01075/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   HT Property Management, LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Tina Capen
                                                 Agent on Behalf of Plaintiff
                                                   Hilarie Tolstoi

Wednesday, Apr. 17                               Eric Ely v. Melinda Martelle et al
10:30 AM                                         24-CV-00382/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Eric Ely  (Michael E. McClallen)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jeremy Cary
                                                   Melinda Martelle

Wednesday, Apr. 17                               Hilarie Tolstoi d/b/a HT Property Management LLC v
10:30 AM                                         24-CV-01077/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hilarie Tolstoi d/b/a HT Property Management LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Megan Darley
                                                   Shawn Darley

Wednesday, Apr. 17                               Hilarie Tolstoi v. Robin Ragins
11:00 AM                                         24-CV-01078/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hilarie Tolstoi
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Robin Ragins

Wednesday, Apr. 17                               Hilarie Tolstoi v. Jessica Stone
11:00 AM                                         24-CV-01079/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hilarie Tolstoi
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jessica Stone

Wednesday, Apr. 17                               Housing Trust of Rutland County Inc. v. Hannah And
1:00 PM                                          23-CV-04179/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Housing Trust of Rutland County Inc.  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Hannah M. Anderson

Wednesday, Apr. 17                               Stalking Hearing
03:00 PM
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     24-ST-00267
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 18


Cases heard by Burke, Alexander N

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 18                               In re:Joshua Rose
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-00752/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Joshua Rose
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Rutland County State's Attorney's Office
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Ashley Sherman
                                                   State of Vermont  (Nicholas R. Battey)

Thursday,  Apr. 18                               Vermont Federal Credit Union v. Michael Gaylord
1:00 PM                                          24-CV-00462/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Federal Credit Union  (Cameron W Brown)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michael Gaylord
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Renee L. Mobbs

Thursday,  Apr. 18                               Service Federal Credit Union v. Travis Nutbrown
1:30 PM                                          24-CV-00566/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Service Federal Credit Union  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Travis M Nutbrown

Thursday,  Apr. 18                               Peter Doran et al v. Town of West Haven et al
2:00 PM                                          21-CV-00221/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Greta Doran  (Antonietta Girardi Dutil)
                                                   Peter Doran  (Antonietta Girardi Dutil)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Christopher Sheldrick  (Peter F. Langrock)
                                                   Town of West Haven  (Kevin L. Kite)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   John E. Brady
                                                   Gary R. Kupferer
                                                   Peter F. Langrock
                                                   Rodney E. Mcphee
                                                 Substituted Defendant
                                                   Estate of Raymond Bishop, Christopher Hunt Sheldrick, Executor  (Peter F. Langrock)

Thursday,  Apr. 18                               Jimmy Brown v. Heidi Champine
2:15 PM                                          22-CV-03805/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jimmy D Brown
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Heidi M Champine  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Apr. 19


Cases heard by Romeo, Charles A

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Apr. 19                               April Nelson v. All Purpose Storage
9:00 AM                                          23-SC-02296/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   April Nelson
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   All Purpose Storage

Friday,    Apr. 19                               Discover Bank v. Dawn Maitland
10:30 AM                                         23-SC-01963/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Discover Bank  (Christopher J. Nordle)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Dawn N Maitland

Friday,    Apr. 19                               Susan McGrath v. Josh Crum
11:30 AM                                         23-SC-00654/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Susan R McGrath
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Josh Crum

Friday,    Apr. 19                               Tereka Hand v. Jason Stone
1:00 PM                                          23-SC-01604/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Tereka Hand
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jason Stone  (Andrew C. Boxer)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Andrew C. Boxer

Friday,    Apr. 19                               Roger Germond v. FCA US LLC
2:15 PM                                          23-SC-01817/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Roger J Germond
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   FCA US LLC  (Katelynn R. Balsamico)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 22


Cases heard by Burke, Alexander N

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 22                               Sherry L. Boudreau, as Adminstrator of the Estate
9:15 AM                                          20-CV-00868/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Sherry Boudreau, as Admin. of Est. of Theresa G. Boudreau  (James G. Levins)
                                                 Decedent
                                                   Theresa Boudreau  (James G. Levins)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Meadows at East Mountain, a General Partnership  (Kaveh S. Shahi)
                                                 Department of Disabilities, Aging and Independent Living
                                                   Commissioner of DAIL  (Benjamin Chater)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James W. Spink Esq.

Monday,    Apr. 22                               Mark Wilson et al v. Gegham Artsruni et al
9:30 AM                                          23-CV-02924/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Carrie Wilson  (Christian Chorba)
                                                   Mark Wilson  (Christian Chorba)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ani Adzhemyan  (Daniel A. Seff)
                                                   Sona Antonyan  (Daniel A. Seff)
                                                   Gegham Artsruni  (Daniel A. Seff)
                                                   Tigran Avetisyan  (Daniel A. Seff)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Christopher D. Roy

Monday,    Apr. 22                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A.
11:15 AM                                         23-CV-04781/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Tanya M. Stone

Monday,    Apr. 22                               Work Horse Electric LLC v. David Henry, et al
1:15 PM                                          24-CV-01027/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Work Horse Electric LLC  (Christopher W. Blanchard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cynthia Henry  (Michael E. McClallen)
                                                   David Henry  (Michael E. McClallen)
                                                   Kyle Bedard d/b/a KB Building & Remodeling

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 23


Cases heard by Burke, Alexander N

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 23                               Nicholas Leonard v Nicholas Deml
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-00438/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Nicholas D Leonard  (Jill P. Martin)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Alexandra J. Spring)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Brendan T. Sage
                                                 Administrative Document Filer
                                                   Carol Ann Callea

Tuesday,   Apr. 23                               Bar Harbor Bank & Trust v. Ralph Dyke et al
9:30 AM                                          24-CV-00732/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bar Harbor Bank & Trust  (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ralph A Dyke
                                                   Donna L Tabor

Tuesday,   Apr. 23                               Mortgage Assets Management, LLC v. Kirsten B. Newt
9:45 AM                                          22-CV-02265/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Mortgage Assets Management, LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kirsten B. Newton, Fiduciary of the Estate of Brigitte I. Power
                                                   Secretary of Housing and Urban Development
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Caryn L. Connolly
                                                   Annie E. Lajoie
                                                 Substituted Defendant
                                                   Tesla Energy Operations, Inc., successor-in-interest to SolarCity Corporation
                                                 Substituted Plaintiff
                                                   Mortgage Assets Management, LLC

Tuesday,   Apr. 23                               NewRez LLC d/b/a Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing v.
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-03138/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   NewRez LLC d/b/a Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Amy J. Mumford
                                                   Timothy W. Mumford
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Loraine L. Hite
                                                   Annie E. Lajoie
                                                   Rachel Kristine Ljunggren
                                                 Mediator
                                                   David  Polow

Tuesday,   Apr. 23                               The Bank of New York Mellon, f/k/a The Bank of New
10:15 AM                                         22-CV-02337/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   The Bank of New York Mellon, f/k/a The Bank of New York, as Trustee for the Certificateholders CWABS Inc., Asset-Backed Certi  (Annie E. Lajoie)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Terry L. McCullough

Tuesday,   Apr. 23                               US Bank Trust National Association, Not In Its Ind
10:30 AM                                         141-3-20 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jamison T. Fowke
                                                   Karen Fowke
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Bozena Wysocki
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Timothy King Esq.  (Timothy D. King)
                                                 Substituted Plaintiff
                                                   US Bank Trust National Association, Not In Its Individual Capacity But Solely As Owner Trustee For VRMTG Asset Trust  (Annie E. Lajoie)

Tuesday,   Apr. 23                               In Re:  Christopher Hale
11:00 AM                                         23-CV-00258/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Christopher Hale  (Dawn M. Seibert)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State's Attorney  (Nicholas R. Battey)

Tuesday,   Apr. 23                               In re:  Anthony Reynolds
11:15 AM                                         22-CV-04612/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Anthony Reynolds  (Briana T Hauser)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   State's Attorney  (Nicholas R. Battey)

Tuesday,   Apr. 23                               Peter Charron, II v. Vaillancourt Tree-Landscape S
1:00 PM                                          21-CV-00781/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Peter C. Charron II  (Frank H. Langrock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Vaillancourt Tree-Landscape Service, Inc.  (Kaveh S. Shahi)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   William A Vasiliou
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James Spink Esq.

Tuesday,   Apr. 23                               Triangle Equipment Finance, LLC v. The Old Slate C
1:15 PM                                          23-CV-04543/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Triangle Equipment Finance, LLC  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Royal Harrison
                                                   The Old Slate Company Inc

Tuesday,   Apr. 23                               U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, AS TRUSTEE FOR STR
1:30 PM                                          22-CV-01863/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, AS TRUSTEE FOR STRUCTURED ASSET SECURITIES CORPORATION MORTGAGE PASS-THROUGH CERTIFICATES, SE  (Caryn L. Connolly)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Gordon M. Goes
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Loraine L. Hite
                                                   Annie E. Lajoie
                                                   Rachel Kristine Ljunggren

Tuesday,   Apr. 23                               The Bank of New York Mellon fka The Bank of New Yo
2:00 PM                                          23-CV-01698/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   The Bank of New York Mellon fka The Bank of New York as Trustee for the Certificateholders of CWALT, Inc., Alternative Loan T  (Annie E. Lajoie)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Andrew Montroll, Esq., Adminstrator of the Estate of Joyce S. Kelly
                                                   Heather Kelly Melvin
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Jeffrey J. Hardiman
                                                 Administrator
                                                   Andrew Montroll Esq.  (Andrew H. Montroll)

Tuesday,   Apr. 23                               DLJ Mortgage Capital, Inc.  vs. Hunt
2:30 PM                                          134-3-20 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Stephanie J. Hunt
                                                 Substituted Plaintiff
                                                   DLJ Mortgage Capital, Inc.  (Caryn L. Connolly)

Tuesday,   Apr. 23                               Vermont Restitution Unit et al v. Cale Quenneville
3:00 PM                                          24-CV-01255/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Center for Crime Victim Services, Restitution Unit
                                                   Vermont Restitution Unit  (Oliver Twombly)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cale P. Quenneville Jr.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 30


Cases heard by Burke, Alexander N

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 30                               Timothy Johnson et al v. Jeremy Sullivan
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-00146/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Michele Johnson  (Richard J. Windish)
                                                   Timothy Johnson  (Richard J. Windish)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jeremy J. Sullivan  (Antonin I. Z. Robbason)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Mark F. Werle

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 1


Cases heard by Burke, Alexander N

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May   1                               Hilarie Tolstoi d/b/a Wistol LLC v. Misti Baker
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-01080/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hilarie Tolstoi d/b/a Wistol LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Misti M. Baker

Wednesday, May   1                               Hilarie Tolstoi v. Sheila Gebart et al
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-01081/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hilarie Tolstoi
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sheila Gebart
                                                   Mike Siecinski

Wednesday, May   1                               264 West LLC v. Travis Wescott
9:30 AM                                          24-CV-01098/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   264 West LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Travis Wescott

Wednesday, May   1                               Samuel Welch v. Robin DeBellis
9:30 AM                                          24-CV-01107/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Samuel Welch  (John J. Welch)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Robin DeBellis

Wednesday, May   1                               Deanna Juris et al v. Debbie Rundall
10:00 AM                                         24-CV-00673/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Deanna Juris
                                                   Michael Juris
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Debbie Rundall

Wednesday, May   1                               Ridgeback Properties, LLC v. Max Bray et al
10:30 AM                                         24-CV-01304/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Ridgeback Properties, LLC  (Shannon A. Bertrand)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Max W Bray
                                                   Julie Hudson

Wednesday, May   1                               Jeffrey Chabot v. Sarah Taylor
11:00 AM                                         24-CV-00637/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jeffrey Chabot  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sarah Taylor

Wednesday, May   1                               Stalking Hearing
01:00 PM
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     24-ST-00219
                                                   Plaintiff  (Robb Spensley)
                                                   Defendant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 6


Cases heard by Burke, Alexander N

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May   6                               Bridget Fuller Adminstrator of Estate of Carmella
9:00 AM                                          23-CV-04203/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Damages Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bridget Fuller Adminstrator of Estate of Carmella Carter  (Lois V. Baldwin)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Leland Hill
                                                   Kimberly Macjarrett

Monday,    May   6                               Hilarie Tolstoi v. William Lopez
10:45 AM                                         23-CV-04521/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Damages Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hilarie Tolstoi
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   William S Lopez

Monday,    May   6                               Barbara Buffum v. Kayla Durant
1:00 PM                                          23-CV-04899/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Barbara Buffum  (S. Scott Smith)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kayla Durant

Monday,    May   6                               264 West LLC v. John Stamper
3:15 PM                                          23-CV-05065/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Damages Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   264 West LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   John Stamper

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 7


Cases heard by Burke, Alexander N

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May   7                               Debra Tyler et al v. Jonathan Brooks et al
9:00 AM                                          23-CV-03341/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Michael Bandler
                                                   Debra Tyler
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jonathan Brooks
                                                   Kari Richardson

Tuesday,   May   7                               Skidmore vs. Security Self Storage
9:15 AM                                          211-5-20 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Margaret A. Skidmore  (David J. Pollock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Randbury Associates, LLC  (Daniel L. Burchard)
                                                   Security Self Storage Inc.  (Daniel L. Burchard)
                                                   Ski Door, Inc.  (Elizabeth A. Willhite)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   David A Grebe
                                                   Amelia Wood Silver
                                                   Richard J. Windish

Tuesday,   May   7                               Hospitality Management vs. Perlstein et al
9:30 AM                                          262-7-20 Rdcv/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hospitality Management of Rutland, Inc.  (Frank P. Urso)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Camp Southern Vermont LLC  (Andrew James Snow)
                                                   Moshe Perlstein  (Andrew James Snow)
                                                   Steven Perlstein  (Andrew James Snow)
                                                   Zichron Chaim, Inc.  (Andrew James Snow)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Rodney E McPhee

Tuesday,   May   7                               Stacey Freda v.  Union Mutual Fire Insurance Compa
9:45 AM                                          20-CV-00692/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Stacey Freda  (Harry R. Ryan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company d/b/a Union Mutual  (Gary Michael Burt)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Vanessa E. Robertson

Tuesday,   May   7                               Renee Muscatello v. Roasalind Fischell, et al
10:00 AM                                         21-CV-02380/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Renee Muscatello  (Robert P. McClallen)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Roasalind Fischell  (Andrew C. Boxer)
                                                   THE ROSALIND FISCHELL 2017 TRUST  (Andrew C. Boxer)

Tuesday,   May   7                               Sean Dowling v. State of Vermont
10:15 AM                                         21-CV-02629/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Sean Dowling  (James G. Levins)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Laura C. Rowntree)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Michelle T. Bennett
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Michael Marks Esq.

Tuesday,   May   7                               Dylan Vanguilder v. David Ward
10:30 AM                                         22-CV-03721/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Dylan M Vanguilder  (Melvin D. Fink)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   David Ward  (John E. Brady)

Tuesday,   May   7                               Princess Montpelier v. Anil Sachdev et al
10:45 AM                                         23-CV-01226/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Princess Montpelier
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Quaility Inn  (Steven J. Zakrzewski)
                                                   Anil Sachdev  (Steven J. Zakrzewski)

Tuesday,   May   7                               Crestmark Inc. v. Michelle Brown
1:00 PM                                          23-CV-04077/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Crestmark Inc.  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michelle Brown

Tuesday,   May   7                               Giancola Real Estate 2020 Trust v. Nicole Lake
1:00 PM                                          23-CV-05244/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Giancola Real Estate 2020 Trust  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Nicole Lake

Tuesday,   May   7                               Appletree Housing Limited Partnership v. Shelby Se
1:15 PM                                          23-CV-04257/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Appletree Housing Limited Partnership  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Shelby Seagren

Tuesday,   May   7                               Appletree Housing Limited Partnership v. Tiffany B
1:40 PM                                          24-CV-00181/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Appletree Housing Limited Partnership  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Tiffany Bowen

Tuesday,   May   7                               RD Schiller, LLC v. Mark Prouty et al
1:50 PM                                          23-CV-00113/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   RD Schiller, LLC  (Christopher L. Bove)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jean Prouty  (Eric J Fanning)
                                                   Mark Prouty  (Eric J Fanning)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 14


Cases heard by Burke, Alexander N

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May  14                               Gondal Group of Motels Inc. v. Dawn Ellis et al
9:00 AM                                          23-CV-04651/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Gondal Group of Motels Inc.  (Antonietta Girardi Dutil)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Dawn Ellis
                                                   Jarred Parks

Tuesday,   May  14                               Logan Lio v. Scott Kupiec
10:45 AM                                         23-CV-05201/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Logan Lio
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Scott Kupiec

Tuesday,   May  14                               Rutland SAI Hospitality LLC v. Robert Godette
1:15 PM                                          23-CV-03648/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Rutland SAI Hospitality LLC  (Frank P. Urso)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Robert Godette

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 15


Cases heard by Burke, Alexander N

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  15                               CPWD Housing Limited Partnership v. Leon Davis, II
9:00 AM                                          24-CV-01154/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   CPWD Housing Limited Partnership  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jessica Davis
                                                   Leon Davis II

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, May 16


Cases heard by Burke, Alexander N

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  May  16                               In re:  Nicholas Majek
9:15 AM                                          24-CV-00461/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Nicholas Majek  (Anthony A. Donn)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont, Rutland County  (Arthur O. Brown)

Thursday,  May  16                               Zackary Gouette v Nicholas Deml, Commissioner VT D
9:45 AM                                          23-CV-04052/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Zackary Gouette
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml, Commissioner VT DOC  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                   Sharon Nykiel, Asst. Superintendent M.V.C.F.  (Lauri A. Fisher)

Thursday,  May  16                               Craig Tallman v. Nicholas Deml
10:30 AM                                         23-CV-05399/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Merits Hearing
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Craig Thomas Tallman  (Dawn M. Seibert)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Brendan T. Sage)
                                                 Administrative Document Filer
                                                   Carol Ann Callea

Thursday,  May  16                               Adam Cijka v. Nicholas Deml, Commissioner VT DOC
11:45 AM                                         24-CV-00782/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Status Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Adam L. Cijka  (Dawn M. Seibert)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Nicholas Deml, Commissioner VT DOC  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                 Administrative Document Filer
                                                   Carol Ann Callea

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, May 17


Cases heard by Romeo, Charles A

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    May  17                               Carey Halkoitis v. Wyndham Vacation Resorts, Inc.
9:00 AM                                          23-SC-01135/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Carey Halkoitis
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Wyndham Vacation Resorts, Inc.

Friday,    May  17                               Marshall Plumbing & Heating v. Karen Oakman
10:30 AM                                         23-SC-02561/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Marshall Plumbing & Heating
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Karen L Oakman

Friday,    May  17                               James Benfield v. Nancy Dellamonte
1:00 PM                                          23-SC-01623/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Small Claims Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   James H. Benfield
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Nancy Lee Dellamonte

Friday,    May  17                               Paula McNeill et al v. Amy Caruso et al
2:45 PM                                          23-SC-01073/Small Claims
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Paul McNeill
                                                   Paula McNeill
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Bill Lohsen Plumbing & Heating, Inc.
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Amy Caruso
                                                   Larry Caruso

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, May 29


Cases heard by Burke, Alexander N

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, May  29                               Barbara Giancola v. Hunter White
11:00 AM                                         24-CV-01342/Civil
Civil/Probate Main Courtroom                     Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Barbara A. Giancola  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Hunter White

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------