Court Calendar for
Windham Civil Division

P.O. Box 207 · Newfane, VT 05345
(802) 365-7979

As of Feb 6 05:04 am


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 6


Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb.  6                               Karolina Kawiaka v. Deborah Hamilton et al
9:00 AM                                          23-CV-00122/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Karolina Kawiaka
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Deborah J Hamilton
                                                   Willem Hamilton

Monday,    Feb.  6                               Squeak Stone et al v. Kim Rock-McNeil
9:30 AM                                          22-CV-03361/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Squeak Stone  (Walter French)
                                                   Steven Stone  (Walter French)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kim Rock-McNeil

Monday,    Feb.  6                               Barbara Voitechonok v. Timothy Evans
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-03605/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Barbara Voitechonok
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Timothy R Evans

Monday,    Feb.  6                               Portfolio Recovery Associates, Llc v. Brennan Kath
10:40 AM                                         22-SC-03351/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC  (Bert C Whidden)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Brennan Kathleen

Monday,    Feb.  6                               Nathan Couture AKA Doyle v Vermont Department of C
11:00 AM                                         22-CV-04143/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Merits Hearing
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Nathan Couture AKA Doyle  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Vermont Department of Corrections  (Kassie R. Tibbott)

Monday,    Feb.  6                               Thomas Faulkner v. John Woodruff, et al
1:00 PM                                          22-CV-03849/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Thomas Faulkner  (Adam Waite)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   802 Credit Union
                                                   Heritage Family Credit Union
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   John Woodruff
                                                   Priscilla Woodruff
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Sarah J. Sanchez

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 9


Cases heard by Bent, Robert R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb.  9                               Thomas DeSteph v. McGee CDJR of Brattleboro
1:00 PM                                          22-SC-02319/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Thomas DeSteph
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   McGee CDJR of Brattleboro

Thursday,  Feb.  9                               GALAXY INTERNATIONAL PURCHSING LLC v. Michael Rode
2:00 PM                                          21-SC-02794/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   GALAXY INTERNATIONAL PURCHSING LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michael J. Rode

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 13


Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 13                               JMD Hospitality Inc. v. Angela McCafee
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-04430/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   JMD Hospitality Inc.
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Angela McCafee  (Everett M. Secor)

Monday,    Feb. 13                               JMD Hospitality Inc v. Colin Stockwell
9:30 AM                                          22-CV-04431/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   JMD Hospitality Inc
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Colin Stockwell  (Everett M. Secor)

Monday,    Feb. 13                               JMD Hospitality Inc. v. Kristy Schoolcraft
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-04427/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   JMD Hospitality Inc.
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kristy Schoolcraft  (Everett M. Secor)

Monday,    Feb. 13                               TD Bank, N.A. v. Douglas Lyman et al
10:30 AM                                         22-CV-01593/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   TD Bank, N.A.  (Elizabeth Madeli Lacombe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   April L Lyman  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Douglas J Lyman  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Timothy King

Monday,    Feb. 13                               Esther Fielding v.Avalon S. Johnston
10:50 AM                                         21-CV-01789/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Avalon S Johnston  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                 Successor Administrator
                                                   Esther Fielding  (Theodore C. Kramer)

Monday,    Feb. 13                               Gregory Wilson v. Anthony LaValley
11:00 AM                                         22-CV-02852/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Gregory Wilson  (Sarah J. Sanchez)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Anthony LaValley
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Jeffrey G. Morse

Monday,    Feb. 13                               Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB, d/b/a Christ
1:20 PM                                          22-CV-00082/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB, d/b/a Christiana Trust, not in its Individual Capacity but Solely in its Capacity as Ow  (Daniel N. Young)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cheryl A Wincek
                                                   Jason E Wincek
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Lisa Wright

Monday,    Feb. 13                               Windham & Windsor Housing Trust, Inc. v. Felicia L
1:40 PM                                          22-CV-02535/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Windham & Windsor Housing Trust, Inc.  (Samantha L. Snow)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Felicia Longe
                                                   Thomas Williams

Monday,    Feb. 13                               Stanley Cohen v. Tamara Soldo et al
2:00 PM                                          22-CV-04499/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Stanley Cohen  (Spencer Crispe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Alec Morrissette
                                                   Tamara Soldo
                                                   Gabriel Tarbox

Monday,    Feb. 13                               King's Plot, LLC v. Amber Foster et al
2:30 PM                                          23-CV-00225/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   King's Plot, LLC  (Sarah Biolsi Vangel)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Amber Foster
                                                   Logan Tilson
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Hannah L. Clarisse

Monday,    Feb. 13                               Stalking Hearing
03:00 PM
Civil Courtroom 4                                22-ST-01319
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 27


Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 27                               Carleen Chickering v. Chad Mathrani
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-00800/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Carleen Chickering  (Margaret M Shugart)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Chad Mathrani  (Aimee R Goddard)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   James A. Valente
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Gregory Clayton Esq.

Monday,    Feb. 27                               Theresa Bessette, et al v. Jennifer Chase,  et al
9:20 AM                                          21-CV-01180/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Amber Bessette  (James M. Rodgers)
                                                   Kai [Katharine] Bessette  (James M. Rodgers)
                                                   Theresa Bessette  (James M. Rodgers)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jennifer Chase  (John E. Brady)
                                                   Zachary Forcier  (John E. Brady)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Union Mutual Insurance Company  (Debbie Makris)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Mediator  (James W. Spink)

Monday,    Feb. 27                               In Re: K. S.
9:40 AM                                          23-CV-00026/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Thomas L. Hodsden Sr.  (Joshua Gavriel Stern)
                                                   Edward Reynolds  (Brendan Patrick Donahue)
                                                 Decedent
                                                   Kathleen Hodsden Spence

Monday,    Feb. 27                               Heritage Family Federal Credit Union v. Rosa Cabel
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-02912/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Heritage Family Federal Credit Union  (Saul O. Leopold)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Rosa Cabello

Monday,    Feb. 27                               Lennox vs. Glebe Mountain Gardens &
10:15 AM                                         127-4-18 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Trevor Lennox  (Harry R. Ryan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Glebe Mountain Gardens & Landscaping, Inc.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Michael J. Marks Esq.  (Michael Marks)

Monday,    Feb. 27                               Adrasteia Andrews v. Aaron Jacobs
10:45 AM                                         22-CV-02950/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Adrasteia K. Andrews
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Aaron A. Jacobs

Monday,    Feb. 27                               SUSAN VANALSTYNE v. Renee Gallant et al
11:00 AM                                         22-CV-02682/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   SUSAN VANALSTYNE  (Timothy J. Wells)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Renee Gallant  (Marc D. Nemeth)
                                                   Keith Prouty  (Marc D. Nemeth)

Monday,    Feb. 27                               TD Bank, N.A. v. Justin McNary et al
3:00 PM                                          22-CV-00111/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   TD Bank, N.A.  (Elizabeth Madeli Lacombe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Andrew Montroll, Esq. as Administrator for the Estate of Jennifer L. McNary
                                                   Justin McNary  (Lance C. Shader)

Monday,    Feb. 27                               Kathleen Salzman v. Jacob Williams
3:15 PM                                          22-CV-02820/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Discovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Kathleen A. Salzman  (Theodore C. Kramer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jacob C. Williams  (Susan J. Flynn)

Monday,    Feb. 27                               John Doe v. New England Kurn Hattin Homes
3:35 PM                                          21-CV-01251/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   John Doe  (Thomas C. Bixby)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   New England Kurn Hattin Homes
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Gary F. Karnedy
                                                   Rizlaine M Sabiani

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 6


Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar.  6                               Eglintine vs. Melendez et al
9:00 AM                                          292-8-18 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Gordon Eglintine  (Carolyn K. Cole)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Catamount HD Parts, LLC
                                                   Elvin Ryan Melendez
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Department of Public Safety  (Tucker Jones)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Gregory S. Clayton Esq.  (Gregory S. Clayton)

Monday,    Mar.  6                               CenTrust Bank vs. Marsoba Ski Haus, LLC et al
9:20 AM                                          414-11-19 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   CenTrust Bank National Association  (Howard B. Myers)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   David J. Marchi  (Theodore C. Kramer)
                                                   Marsoba Ski Haus, LLC  (Theodore C. Kramer)
                                                   Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Inc.
                                                   Nationstar Mortgage LLC d/b/a Mr. Cooper  (Shawn M. Masterson)
                                                   RDG Revocable Trust

Monday,    Mar.  6                               Gail Powers v. Women's Community Center, Inc. et a
9:40 AM                                          21-CV-03670/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Gail Powers  (Ronald A. Ferrara)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Town of Brattleboro  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Women's Community Center, Inc.  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Lawrin P Crispe

Monday,    Mar.  6                               Floyd Lafoe et al v. Irene White et al
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-03125/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Floyd Lafoe  (Christopher S. Moore)
                                                   Nancy Lafoe  (Christopher S. Moore)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Randy West
                                                   Irene White

Monday,    Mar.  6                               Chloe Learey v. Angela Lawrence et al
1:00 PM                                          22-CV-03172/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Chloe Learey  (Samantha L. Snow)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Angela Lawrence
                                                   William Lawrence

Monday,    Mar.  6                               Midland Credit Management, Inc v. Timothy Wood
2:00 PM                                          22-CV-01398/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Credit Management, Inc  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Timothy Wood

Monday,    Mar.  6                               Capital One Bank USA N.A. v. Stephen Redin
2:20 PM                                          22-CV-01233/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank USA N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Stephen M Redin  (Evan Chadwick)

Monday,    Mar.  6                               Joshua Russ v. Terry Russ, Sr.
2:40 PM                                          22-CV-04203/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Discovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Joshua J. Russ  (Ronald A. Ferrara)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Terry E. Russ Sr.  (Theodore C. Kramer)

Monday,    Mar.  6                               Accelerated Inventory Management, LLC v. Gionna Ma
2:50 PM                                          22-CV-03774/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Discovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Accelerated Inventory Management, LLC  (Saul O. Leopold)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Gionna Martocci

Monday,    Mar.  6                               John Doe v. New England Kurn Hattin Homes
3:00 PM                                          21-CV-01251/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   John Doe  (Thomas C. Bixby)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   New England Kurn Hattin Homes
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Gary F. Karnedy
                                                   Rizlaine M Sabiani

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 13


Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 13                               Concha vs. Partridge Run Condominium
9:00 AM                                          12-1-20 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Linda Concha
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Partridge Run Condominium Owners' Association, Inc.  (John E. Brady)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Eric Johnson  (Eric A. Johnson)

Monday,    Mar. 13                               Manley Apts, L.L.C. dba Manley Apartments, LLC v.
9:30 AM                                          22-CV-03920/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Manley Apts, L.L.C. dba Manley Apartments, LLC  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Anthony Potter
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Leah M. Burdick

Monday,    Mar. 13                               Midland Credit Management, Inc v. DANNY GILBEAU
10:30 AM                                         22-SC-02401/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Credit Management, Inc  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   DANNY GILBEAU

Monday,    Mar. 13                               Dean Jones v. Steven Lubinski
10:45 AM                                         22-CV-00044/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Dean Jones  (Albert Fox)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Steven Lubinski  (Shapleigh Smith)

Monday,    Mar. 13                               Greene vs. Bills
11:00 AM                                         35-2-19 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Tyzor Greene  (Theodore C. Kramer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Stanley Bills Jr.  (Lauren Fackler)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Mediator  (Michael Marks)

Monday,    Mar. 13                               Jonathan Ginsberg v.  Gladys Mehrman
11:20 AM                                         20-CV-00146/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jonathan Ginsberg  (Lance C. Shader)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Gladys Mehrman  (Marc B. Heath)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Michael Marks Esq.  (Michael Marks)

Monday,    Mar. 13                               Edith Covillion v. Austin Covillion
11:40 AM                                         21-CV-04054/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Edith Covillion  (Adam Waite)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Austin T. Covillion  (Lance C. Shader)

Monday,    Mar. 13                               People's United Bank, N.A., Successor in Interest
1:00 PM                                          22-CV-00419/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   People's United Bank, N.A., Successor in Interest by Merger to Chittenden Trust Company d/b/a Chittenden Bank  (Rachel Kristine Ljunggren)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Harry A Farrington  (Joseph C. Galanes)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Bozena Wysocki
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Tavian Mayer Esq.

Monday,    Mar. 13                               JMD Hospitality LLC v. Thomas Elliot
1:20 PM                                          22-CV-04428/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   JMD Hospitality LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Thomas Elliot  (Everett M. Secor)

Monday,    Mar. 13                               Prospective Homes LLC v. Geraldine Gilman
2:00 PM                                          22-CV-02456/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Prospective Homes LLC  (Christopher S. Moore)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Geraldine Gilman  (Leah M. Burdick)

Monday,    Mar. 13                               Windham & Windsor Housing Trust, Inc. v. Julian Is
2:30 PM                                          22-CV-04040/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Windham & Windsor Housing Trust, Inc.  (Samantha L. Snow)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Julian Isenberg  (Sara J. Kagle)

Monday,    Mar. 13                               MSA Properties LLC v. Andrea Chirichiello et al
3:00 PM                                          23-CV-00298/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   MSA Properties LLC  (Marc D. Nemeth)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Andrea Chirichiello
                                                   Dominic Chirichiello

Monday,    Mar. 13                               MSA Properties LLC v. Kristie Elliot et al
3:20 PM                                          23-CV-00300/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   MSA Properties LLC  (Marc D. Nemeth)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Richard Corliss
                                                   Kristie Elliot

Monday,    Mar. 13                               MSA Properties LLC v. Vanessa Cayton et al
3:40 PM                                          23-CV-00299/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   MSA Properties LLC  (Marc D. Nemeth)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Corey Bibbulph
                                                   Vanessa Cayton

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 20


Cases heard by French, Acting Judge Jodi P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 20                               Travis Kissell v. Marie O'Connell
9:00 AM                                          21-SC-01061/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Travis Kissell
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Marie O'Connell

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Kerylow
10:00 AM                                         269-8-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   The Brattleboro Retreat
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Martha Kerylow

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Benson
10:00 AM                                         307-9-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Omega Optical, LLC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Adam C Benson

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Buffum
10:00 AM                                         269-7-19 Wmsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Carlos G. Otis Healthcare Center, Inc.
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Melissa Buffum

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Jefferson Capital Systems LLC v. CHRISTINE GLEASON
10:00 AM                                         20-SC-00171/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jefferson Capital Systems LLC  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Grace Cottage Family Health
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   CHRISTINE GLEASON

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Credit Corp Solutions Inc v. Rebecca Kemp
10:00 AM                                         21-SC-00649/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Credit Corp Solutions Inc  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Rebecca Kemp
                                                 Trustee
                                                   New Chapter Inc.

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Thomas
11:00 AM                                         258-6-19 Wmsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Donald L. Thomas

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Richardson
11:00 AM                                         314-8-19 Wmsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Mary Richardson

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Fernando
11:00 AM                                         394-11-19 Wmsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Anthony A Fernando

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Maturo
11:00 AM                                         416-11-19 Wmsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Melissa Maturo

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Tejeda Rodarte
11:00 AM                                         3-1-20 Wmsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Juan Manuel Tejeda Rodarte

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. v. Shawn Therieau
11:00 AM                                         20-SC-00062/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Shawn Albert Therieau

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Members 1st Credit Union v. Elizabeth King et al
1:00 PM                                          20-SC-00747/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Small Claims Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Members 1st Credit Union
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Dunkin Donuts
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Elizabeth King
                                                   Michael Williams

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Cathy Fraser v. Putney Plumbing and Heating et al
1:15 PM                                          21-SC-02544/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cathy Fraser
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Robert L Pichette
                                                   Putney Plumbing and Heating

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Department Stor
1:30 PM                                          21-SC-00705/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Department Stores National Bank  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Shayla Pike

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Robinson vs. Robinson
1:45 PM                                          160-8-17 Wmsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   William P. Robinson
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ronald Robinson

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. St. Francis
2:00 PM                                          327-9-19 Wmsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Synchrony Bank  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Amanda St. Francis

Monday,    Mar. 20                               New Britain Injury & Spine v. Fynelilian Lebari
2:15 PM                                          347-11-18 Wmsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Financial Disclosure Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   New Britain Injury & Spine  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Fynelilian Lebari

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Richard Allin v. Pete Nugent
3:00 PM                                          22-SC-01918/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Richard Allin
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Pete Nugent

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 21


Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Midland Credit Management, Inc v. PATRICIA CUNNING
9:00 AM                                          22-SC-00655/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Credit Management, Inc  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   PATRICIA CUNNINGHAM

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               State of Vermont Department of Taxes v. Fitz-Rose
9:20 AM                                          22-CV-01864/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   State of Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Robert W. Berube  (David M. Pocius)
                                                   Patricia Christy  (David M. Pocius)
                                                   Fitz-Rose Inc  (David M. Pocius)
                                                   Thomas H. Rose  (David M. Pocius)

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               American Express National Bank v. Carrie Tintle et
9:40 AM                                          22-CV-00659/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   American Express National Bank  (Vikram S. Vilkhu)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Crinoline Fashion Boutique LTD
                                                   Carrie Tintle

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Toyota Motor Credit Corporation v. Michael Metcalf
10:10 AM                                         22-CV-03776/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Toyota Motor Credit Corporation  (Vikram S. Vilkhu)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michael Metcalf

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Margaret Lewis v. Norman Watts, et al
10:30 AM                                         21-CV-02625/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Margaret Lewis  (Lawrence G. Slason)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Norman E. Watts  (James Cooley)
                                                   Watts Law Firm, PC  (James Cooley)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Jon T. Alexander
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Michael Marks Esq.  (Michael Marks)

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Patch of Land Lending LLC vs. Cotrona et al
10:50 AM                                         262-7-18 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Patch of Land Lending LLC  (Anna Z. Spacone)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Citizens Bank, N.A.
                                                   Frank J. Cotrona Jr.
                                                   Divito Renovations, LLC
                                                   Hunter Excavating, INC
                                                   John Larkin  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                                   Rebecca Larkin  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                                   Lizandra LLC  (John D. Stasny)
                                                   Powderhorn II Townhouse Owners Association, Inc.
                                                   Powderhorn Masters Association
                                                 Intervenor
                                                   TVC Funding I, LLC  (Matthew D. Anderson)

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Valley Concrete & Construction v. Kevin Douglas d/
11:40 AM                                         22-CV-03883/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Valley Concrete & Construction  (Richard Bowen)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kevin Douglas d/b/a Spring HIll Construction
                                                   Spring Hill Construction, LLC

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Robin O'Neill v State of Vermont
1:00 PM                                          20-CV-00127/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Robin O'Neill
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Tracy Kelly Shriver)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Steven M. Brown
                                                   Emilia M. King-Musza
                                                   Jill P. Martin
                                                   Joshua S. O'Hara

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               In Re:  Petition of Residents of Taylor Hill Road,
1:20 PM                                          20-CV-00752/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Amy Aldrich  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Scott W Aldrich Sr.  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Lori Bissonnette  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Kathleen Bova  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Robert Bova  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Russell Brown  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Addie Chase  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Charles Chase  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Heather Chaudoir  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Cassandra Crane  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Nathaniel Crane  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Donna M Currier  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Elaine Davis  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Don Elliot  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Krista A Gay  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Debra Glebus  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Bonnie M. Hitchcock  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Diane J Hitchcock  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Raymond David Hitchcock  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Debbie Houle  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Micheal Houle  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   April L Lyman  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Douglas J. Lyman  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Sheryl A Maher  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Alexis M Mcallister  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Alyssa Noyes  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Corey Noyes  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Nathaniel D Noyes  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Patricia Noyes  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Rebekah Noyes  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Tracy A Noyes  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Timothy Stevenson  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Daniel E. Taylor  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Kylee Taylor  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Linda Taylor  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Tara Taylor  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Thomas E Taylor  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Tyson V Taylor  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Gerald Tenney  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Patricia Tenney  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Jay E White  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Tina White  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Henry K Woodbury  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                   Katherine Woodbury  (Robert M. Fisher)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Town of Athens  (Michael John Tarrant)
                                                 Commissioner
                                                   Stephen Barrett
                                                   Tammy J Ellis
                                                   Graham Kennedy

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Estate of Johnson Lee v. Andrew Lee et al
1:40 PM                                          21-CV-00122/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Estate of Johnson Lee  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Andrew Lee  (Navah C. Spero)
                                                   Jonathan K Lee  (Navah C. Spero)
                                                   Virginia Lee

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Midland Credit Management, Inc v. Eli Gould
2:00 PM                                          22-CV-01393/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Credit Management, Inc  (Gregory Scott Nagurney)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Eli S Gould  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Mediator  (James W. Spink)

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               State of Vermont Restitution Unit et al v. Jarod W
2:20 PM                                          23-CV-00269/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Civil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Center for Crime Victim Services, Restitution Unit
                                                   State of Vermont Restitution Unit  (Oliver Twombly)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   O'Brien Paving
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jarod C. Wilkins

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               State of Vermont Restitution Unit et al v. Jarod W
2:20 PM                                          23-CV-00270/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Civil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Center for Crime Victim Services, Restitution Unit
                                                   State of Vermont Restitution Unit  (Oliver Twombly)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   O'Brien Paving
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jarod C. Wilkins

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Trevor Maskell v. Matthew Defrancesco
3:20 PM                                          22-CV-02204/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Discovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Trevor M. Maskell
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Matthew A Defrancesco  (Andrew C. Boxer)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 24


Cases heard by Hayes, Katherine A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar. 24                               Massucco vs. Kolodziej et al
3:00 PM                                          252-7-17 Wmcv/Civil
Family/Criminal/Probate Courtroom 1              Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Sarah Massucco  (Joseph C. Galanes)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Randy Adams  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                   Vicki Adams  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                   Wayne Adams  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                   Jennifer Cobb  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                   Barbara Kolodziej  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                   James Kolodziej  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Joshua Gavriel Stern

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 27


Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 27                               Windham Court Partners v. Dale Joy
9:00 AM                                          20-CV-00790/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Windham Court Partners  (Sara-Ellen M. A. Moran)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Dale Joy
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Brian A. Sawyer
                                                 Counter-Claim Defendant
                                                   Windham Court Partners  (Sara-Ellen M. A. Moran)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Adam Powers Esq.

Monday,    Mar. 27                               Hoos vs. Brattleboro Memorial Hospital, et al
9:30 AM                                          134-4-18 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Agathe Hoos  (Amelia Wood Silver)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Brattleboro Memorial Hospital, Inc.  (Justin A. Brown)
                                                   Dartmouth-Hitchcock  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                                   Mariusz Paluch MD  (Tristram J. Coffin)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Ian P. Carleton
                                                   Devin T. McKnight
                                                   David J. Pollock
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Eric Johnson Esq.  (Eric A. Johnson)
                                                   Mediator

Monday,    Mar. 27                               Amidon vs. Brattleboro Memorial Hospital, et al
9:30 AM                                          321-9-19 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Grace Amidon  (John J. Boylan)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Brattleboro Memorial Hospital, Inc.  (Justin A. Brown)
                                                   Southern Vermont Health Services Corporation  (Justin A. Brown)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Michael J. Marks Esq.  (Michael Marks)

Monday,    Mar. 27                               Kathryn Romano v. Michael Garber, et al
9:30 AM                                          21-CV-00147/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Kathryn L Romano  (Alexander M. Dean)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Diana Dee  (Lance C. Shader)
                                                   Michael Garber  (Lance C. Shader)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   David F. Silver
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Michael Marks Esq.
                                                 Third Party Defendant
                                                   Ohio Security Insurance Company  (Alexander G Henlin)

Monday,    Mar. 27                               Branko Jovicic v. Altera Mountain Company et al
9:30 AM                                          21-CV-00875/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Branko Jovicic  (Aimee R Goddard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Altera Mountain Company  (Alison J. Bell)
                                                   The Stratton Corporation  (Alison J. Bell)

Monday,    Mar. 27                               Theresa Bessette, et al v. Jennifer Chase,  et al
9:30 AM                                          21-CV-01180/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Amber Bessette  (James M. Rodgers)
                                                   Kai [Katharine] Bessette  (James M. Rodgers)
                                                   Theresa Bessette  (James M. Rodgers)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jennifer Chase  (John E. Brady)
                                                   Zachary Forcier  (John E. Brady)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Union Mutual Insurance Company  (Debbie Makris)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Mediator  (James W. Spink)

Monday,    Mar. 27                               Thomas Hayes v. Judith Palmeri
9:30 AM                                          21-CV-01221/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Thomas Hayes  (Samantha L. Snow)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Judith Palmeri  (Sharon L. Annis)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Althea  Lloyd

Monday,    Mar. 27                               Robert Fairchild v. Travis Lawyer et al
9:30 AM                                          21-CV-02408/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Robert Michael Fairchild  (Aimee R Goddard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Elizabeth Lawyer  (Lauren Fackler)
                                                   Travis M Lawyer  (Lauren Fackler)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Lauren Fackler

Monday,    Mar. 27                               Windham & Windsor Housing Trust, Inc. v. Martin He
9:30 AM                                          22-CV-01000/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Windham & Windsor Housing Trust, Inc.  (Samantha L. Snow)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Martin Heck

Monday,    Mar. 27                               Eglintine vs. Melendez et al
1:00 PM                                          292-8-18 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Gordon Eglintine  (Carolyn K. Cole)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Catamount HD Parts, LLC
                                                   Elvin Ryan Melendez
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Department of Public Safety  (Tucker Jones)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Gregory S. Clayton Esq.  (Gregory S. Clayton)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 3


Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr.  3                               Cavalry SPV I, LLC as Assignee v. Henry Scott
2:30 PM                                          20-CV-00104/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Civil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cavalry SPV I, LLC as Assignee  (Ashley E. Langella)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Town of Brattleboro
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Henry B Scott

Monday,    Apr.  3                               U.S. Bank Trust, National Association, as Trustee
3:00 PM                                          21-CV-04082/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   U.S. Bank Trust, National Association, as Trustee of the Bungalow Series IV Trust  (Patrick J. Martin)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jay L. Simard a/k/a Jay Simard
                                                   Michele N. Simard a/k/a Michelle N. Simard

Monday,    Apr.  3                               Karolina Kawiaka v. Marie Heard
3:30 PM                                          23-CV-00129/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Karolina Kawiaka
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Marie Heard

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 10


Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 10                               Christopher Hilton v. Sarah Blais
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-00291/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Christopher D. Hilton  (Theodore C. Kramer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sarah A. Blais  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Gilbert Green MD

Monday,    Apr. 10                               Zachary Hitt et al v. Vermont Agency of Transporta
9:30 AM                                          21-CV-00053/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Leslie Hitt  (Lance C. Shader)
                                                   Zachary Hitt  (Lance C. Shader)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   The Vermont Lodge, LLC  (Richard Bowen)
                                                   Vermont Agency of Transportation  (Marie C. Horbar)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Mediator

Monday,    Apr. 10                               Great River Hydro, LLC v. Town of Vernon
10:00 AM                                         20-CV-00421/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Great River Hydro, LLC  (Peter J. Crossett)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Town of Vernon  (Christopher L. Boldt)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Merrill E. Bent
                                                   Emanuela D'Ambrogio
                                                   Eric A. Maher

Monday,    Apr. 10                               Great River Hydro LLC f/k/a TransCanada Hydro Nort
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-02968/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Great River Hydro LLC f/k/a TransCanada Hydro Northeast Inc.  (Peter J. Crossett)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Town of Vernon  (Christopher L. Boldt)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Merrill E. Bent
                                                   Emanuela D'Ambrogio
                                                   Eric A. Maher

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 11


Cases heard by French, Acting Judge Jodi P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 11                               Richard Allin v. Carol Bogard
9:00 AM                                          22-SC-01919/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Richard Allin
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Carol Bogard

Tuesday,   Apr. 11                               Richard Allin v. Carol Bogard
9:30 AM                                          22-SC-01609/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Richard Allin
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Carol Bogard

Tuesday,   Apr. 11                               Morgan Leichter-Saxby v. Bernie LaRock and Son, IN
10:00 AM                                         22-SC-02246/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Morgan Leichter-Saxby
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Bernie LaRock and Son, INC

Tuesday,   Apr. 11                               Cota & Cota MC v. John Ross
11:00 AM                                         22-SC-02652/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cota & Cota MC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   John M Ross

Tuesday,   Apr. 11                               Gretchen Schmid v. Ellen Smith
1:00 PM                                          22-SC-01672/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Gretchen Schmid
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ellen Smith

Tuesday,   Apr. 11                               Karen Blumberg v. United Health Care Insurance  Co
2:00 PM                                          22-SC-01786/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Karen M Blumberg
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   United Health Care Insurance  Company

Tuesday,   Apr. 11                               Karen Blumberg v. Liberty Mutual Insurance
3:00 PM                                          22-SC-01885/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom 4                                Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Karen M Blumberg
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Liberty Mutual Insurance  (David A Grebe)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Apr. 24


Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Apr. 24                               Ian Clews v.  Meghan Neumeister
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-04339/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Ian Clews  (Evan Chadwick)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Meghan Neumeister  (Richard J. Windish)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 1


Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May   1                               Bryan Hutcheson v. Haley Frano et al
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-03874/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bryan Hutcheson
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Haley L Frano  (Evan Chadwick)
                                                   Kenneth Frano
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Chandler J. Bellanca
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Mediator  (James W. Spink)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, May 8


Cases heard by Kainen, Michael R.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    May   8                               Jordan Ray v. Toshia Myers et al
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-00941/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jordan Ray
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Artiseo Motes De Oca
                                                   Toshia Myers
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Deborah W Kirchwey

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------