Court Calendar for
Windham Civil Division

P.O. Box 207 · Newfane, VT 05345
(802) 365-7979

As of Nov 27 05:30 am


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by Hayes, Katherine A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  1                               Brattleboro Storm Drain L3C vs. NVG, LLC
9:00 AM                                          415-11-19 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Pre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Brattleboro Storm Drain L3C  (Jeffrey G. Morse)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   NVG, LLC  (Christopher S. Dugan)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Margaret M Shugart

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                               Jeffrey Seul et al v. Andrew Bazarian et al
1:00 PM                                          20-CV-00760/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jeffrey R. Seul  (James A. Valente)
                                                   Esther K. Whitfield  (James A. Valente)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Andrew A Bazarian  (John D. Stasny)
                                                   Laura Bazarian  (John D. Stasny)

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                               Bartlett et al vs. Grinold et al
1:30 PM                                          88-3-17 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Amber Bartlett  (James A. Valente)
                                                   Amber Bartlett as mother and next friend of E.V.  (James A. Valente)
                                                   Karlsson J. Vollinger  (James A. Valente)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Adam Grinold  (Gary Michael Burt)
                                                   Robert B. Grinold  (Gary Michael Burt)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   John J. Boylan
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James W. Spink Esq.  (James W. Spink)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 2


Cases heard by Hayes, Katherine A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  2                               Great River Hydro, LLC v. Town of Vernon
2:00 PM                                          20-CV-00421/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Great River Hydro, LLC  (Robert E. Woolmington)
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Town of Vernon  (Christopher L. Boldt)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Eric A. Maher

Wednesday, Dec.  2                               Main Street Acquisition Corp. vs. Zschirnt
3:00 PM                                          426-10-15 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Civil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Main Street Acquisition Corp.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Sodexo Construction, Inc.
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Hans W. Zschirnt

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 8


Cases heard by Hayes, Katherine A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  8                               Sterner et al vs. Olmstead et al
9:00 AM                                          18-1-20 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Justin Sterner  (Aimee R Goddard)
                                                   Sarah Sterner  (Aimee R Goddard)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Graham Olmstead
                                                   Sarah Richmond

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                               Jonathan Ginsberg v.  Gladys Mehrman
10:30 AM                                         20-CV-00146/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jonathan Ginsberg  (Lance C. Shader)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Gladys Mehrman  (Christopher S. Moore)

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                               Brown's Country Services, LLC vs. Hitchcock Lands,
11:20 AM                                         199-5-18 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Brown's Country Services, LLC  (James A. Valente)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Hitchcock Lands, LLC
                                                   LCB Investment Company, LLC
                                                   RCN Capital Funding, LLC  (Jeffrey J. Hardiman)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   William H. Meub
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Albert R Subbloie  (Andrew James Snow)

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                               Morneault-Mentz vs. The Concord Group
11:40 AM                                         195-6-19 Wmcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Discovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Amy V Morneault-Mentz  (David G. Reid)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lyman W. Tefft III  (Daniella Massimilla)
                                                   Lyman W. Tefft Jr.  (Daniella Massimilla)
                                                   Rosemary J. Tefft  (Daniella Massimilla)
                                                   The Concord Group Concord General Mutual Ins. Company  (Daniel L. Burchard)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Thomas C. Nuovo
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Mediator  (Michael Marks)
                                                 Third Party Defendant
                                                   Concord Insurance

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                               Michael Davis v. Michael Couture, et al
1:00 PM                                          20-CV-00209/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Discovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Michael C Davis  (Samantha L. Snow)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   9048-9493 Quebec, Inc. d/b/a Couture Expressway  (Jeremy R. Fischer)
                                                   Michael Couture  (Jeremy R. Fischer)
                                                   Transport MC Express, Inc.  (Jeremy R. Fischer)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 16


Cases heard by Hayes, Katherine A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 16                               In Re:  Brenda (Barbour) Thomson
1:00 PM                                          20-CV-00777/Civil
Civil Courtroom 4                                Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Brenda Thomson  (Patricia Mary Lancaster)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (David W. Gartenstein)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------