Court Calendar for
Washington Family Division

255 North Main Street · Barre, VT 05641
(802) 479-4205

As of November 20th at 9:07 PM November 20th at 9:06 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 23


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 23                OCS/Stacey vs. Smith
9:00 AM                           472-11-13 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jenny Stacey
                                  Defendant, James Smith
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 23                OCS/Hill vs. Robinson
10:00 AM                          493-12-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, David L. Robinson Jr
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 23                OCS/Weston vs. McGrath
11:00 AM                          249-7-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Katie Weston
                                  Defendant, Brian McGrath
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 23                OCS/Dunn vs. Dunn
1:00 PM                           395-10-07 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 23                OCS/Entrekin vs. Beaulieu
2:00 PM                           164-4-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Delia Entrekin
                                  Defendant, Justin Beaulieu
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 23                OCS/Hodgdon vs. Taylor
3:00 PM                           30-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Roxie Hodgdon
                                  Defendant, Timothy Taylor
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 23                Wright vs. Hale
9:00 AM                           115-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Peydon Wright  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant, Justin Hale  (Nanci A. Smith)

Monday,    Nov. 23                Wright vs. Hale
1:00 PM                           115-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Peydon Wright  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant, Justin Hale  (Nanci A. Smith)

Monday,    Nov. 23                OCS/Herring vs. Martin
2:00 PM                           74-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      review of existing orders
                                  Plaintiff, Joshua Herring
                                  Defendant, Alicia Martin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 23                St Jean vs. St Jean
2:30 PM                           105-5-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Final Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Heather St Jean
                                  Defendant, Joseph St Jean

Monday,    Nov. 23                Zahirovic vs. Zahirovic
3:00 PM                           120-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Katherine Zahirovic  (Nanci A. Smith)
                                  Defendant, Edvin Zahirovic  (Andrew M. Pappone)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 24


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 24                Barnett vs. Noyes
1:00 PM                           219-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Joshua Barnett  (Nanci A. Smith)
                                  Defendant, Merry Noyes  (Brittany A. LaBerge)

Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 24                OCS/Guilmette vs. Sopchak
9:00 AM                           248-8-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Valerie Guilmette
                                  Defendant, Josh Sopchak
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                OCS/Currier vs. Chadwick
10:00 AM                          388-9-13 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Danielle Currier (Kilian)  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Defendant, Mitchell Chadwick  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                OCS/Caplin vs. Sweetser
11:00 AM                          51-2-02 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Lucus Fredrick Sweetser
                                  Guardian, Susan Barton
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                OCS/Tardif vs. Foley
1:00 PM                           361-9-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Bret Tardif
                                  Defendant, Danielle Foley
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                OCS/Perkins vs. Mason
2:00 PM                           118-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Timothy Perkins  (Sheilagh Smith)
                                  Defendant, Kira Mason  (Breanna Weaver)

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 24
08:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
First Floor Family Courtroom      271-11-20 Wnfa

Tuesday,   Nov. 24
08:00 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
First Floor Family Courtroom      276-11-20 Wnfa
                                  280-11-20 Wnfa
                                  281-11-20 Wnfa
                                  282-11-20 Wnfa

Tuesday,   Nov. 24
08:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
First Floor Family Courtroom      226-9-20 Wnfa

Tuesday,   Nov. 24
10:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
First Floor Family Courtroom      265-10-20 Wnfa
                                  267-11-20 Wnfa
                                  283-11-20 Wnfa

Tuesday,   Nov. 24
10:00 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
First Floor Family Courtroom      279-11-20 Wnfa

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                OCS/Belanger vs. Eldred
1:45 PM                           47-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      review of existing orders
                                  Plaintiff, Holly Belanger
                                  Defendant, Robert Eldred Sr
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                Martinez vs. Martinez
2:15 PM                           177-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Fernando Martinez Jr
                                  Defendant, Heather Martinez

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                Bennett vs. Lamell
3:00 PM                           72-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Troy A. Bennett  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                Leonard vs. Otis
3:30 PM                           54-2-16 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Hilary Leonard  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Dalton Otis
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                Ewen vs. Ewen
4:00 PM                           201-5-13 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Renata Ewen
                                  Defendant, Joshua A. Ewen  (William W. Cobb)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 25


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 25                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          169-11-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Wednesday, Nov. 25                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          170-11-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Wednesday, Nov. 25                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          172-11-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Wednesday, Nov. 25                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          173-11-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Wednesday, Nov. 25                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           154-10-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Andrew D. Watts)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 6
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 5

Wednesday, Nov. 25                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           155-10-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Andrew D. Watts)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 25                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           149-10-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Wednesday, Nov. 25                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           171-11-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 30


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 30                OCS/Cusson vs. Dobrowski
9:00 AM                           104-4-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 30                OCS/Riddle vs. Riddle
10:00 AM                          215-7-17 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jana Lynn Riddle
                                  Defendant, David H. Riddle
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Amy Butler
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 30                OCS/Lamson vs. Lamson
11:00 AM                          387-9-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Roxanne Lamson (Blandin)
                                  Defendant, Kyle Lamson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 30                OCS/Huntley vs. Matson
1:30 PM                           331-8-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Suzanne Huntley
                                  Defendant, Timothy Matson
                                  Guardian, Rebecca Knowles
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 30                OCS/Duprey vs. Papineau
2:00 PM                           157-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Duprey
                                  Defendant, Ryan Papineau
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 30                OCS/Duprey vs. Papineau
2:00 PM                           157-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Duprey
                                  Defendant, Ryan Papineau
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 30                OCS/Duprey vs. Papineau
2:00 PM                           157-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Duprey
                                  Defendant, Ryan Papineau
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 30                OCS/Bailey vs. Graves
3:00 PM                           108-3-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Bonnie Bailey
                                  Defendant, Chrystal Graves
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 30                LeBlanc vs. LeBlanc
10:30 AM                          8-1-19 Wndm/Domestic
Terry Trono Courtroom             Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tisha LeBlanc  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Defendant, Raymond LeBlanc  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    L. Brooke Dingledine

                                  Other, Amy Farr  (Thomas J. Donovan)

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 30                Quirin vs. Quirin
1:00 PM                           12-1-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Annie Lamar Quirin
                                  Defendant, Matthew Quirin

Monday,    Nov. 30                Swiech vs. Coppolino
1:15 PM                           109-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Eric Swiech
                                  Defendant, Patricia Coppolino

Monday,    Nov. 30                Rich vs. Rich
1:30 PM                           384-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jordan K. Rich  (E. Darby Herrington)
                                  Defendant, Jessica N. Rich  (Theodore J. Studdert-Kennedy)

Monday,    Nov. 30                Ivey vs. Ivey
2:00 PM                           65-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Marcelene Ivey
                                  Defendant, Richard Ivey III

Monday,    Nov. 30                Tillotson vs. Kidder
3:00 PM                           94-3-12 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kimberly Tillotson
                                  Defendant, John Kidder
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Minor child, Party 5  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Hume vs. Hume
9:00 AM                           356-8-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Virginia Hume (Ferris)
                                  Defendant, Ethan Hume
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Dobrowski vs. Flood
10:00 AM                          158-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Dannika Dobrowski
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Flood
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Dobrowski vs. Flood
10:00 AM                          158-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Dannika Dobrowski
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Flood
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Dobrowski vs. Flood
10:00 AM                          403-12-16 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Dannika Dobrowski
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Flood
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Dobrowski vs. Flood
10:00 AM                          158-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Dannika Dobrowski
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Flood
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Finneran vs. Rollins
11:00 AM                          111-3-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Patrick D Finneran
                                  Defendant, Sarah Rollins(Pregent)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Rollins vs. Premont
1:00 PM                           408-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Mindy Rollins
                                  Defendant, Branden Premont
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Davis vs. Lucier
2:00 PM                           69-2-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa A. Davis
                                  Defendant, Chad Lucier
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Royer vs. Broad
3:00 PM                           126-3-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Alicia Royer
                                  Defendant, Lee Broad R.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  1
10:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
First Floor Family Courtroom      277-11-20 Wnfa

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 2


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  2                Gluck vs. Gluck
1:00 PM                           204-9-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Elyse Gluck  (Jennifer C. Pacholek)
                                  Defendant, Rita Gluck  (Susan M. Ellwood)

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Mitchell vs. Mansfield-Mitchell
2:00 PM                           167-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Seth Mitchell
                                  Defendant, Melanie Mansfield-Mitchell  (Brittany A. LaBerge)

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  2                Green vs. Green
1:00 PM                           214-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Scott Green
                                  Defendant, Megan Green

Wednesday, Dec.  2                O'Neill vs. Williams
2:00 PM                           40-2-18 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Jesse Williams

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Boule vs. Lavigne
3:00 PM                           314-9-15 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Debbie Lavigne

Wednesday, Dec.  2                Milia-Sawyer vs. Sawyer
3:30 PM                           275-9-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Ashlee Milia-Sawyer  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)
                                  Defendant, Ronald Sawyer  (Andrew R. Schmidt)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 3


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           146-10-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           156-10-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           159-11-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Andrew D. Watts)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           160-11-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           166-11-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           167-11-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Wendy L Hoffman)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  3                Hayford vs. Ellis
9:00 AM                           367-11-15 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Hannah Hayford
                                  Defendant, Justin Ellis
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Stillwell vs. Durgin
10:00 AM                          250-7-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Katie Stillwell
                                  Defendant, Karl Durgin
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Wilson vs. Wilson
11:00 AM                          221-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Loretta Wilson  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Richard Wilson

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           87-5-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Barnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           88-5-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James J. Jamele)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Barnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           10-1-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          233-12-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 6

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          234-12-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          106-5-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Whitcomb
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           110-9-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           117-9-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 6

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           45-4-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Berger
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           118-9-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           212-12-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           66-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurence Reeves
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF (Hartford)

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           93-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           94-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           115-9-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           133-10-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           129-6-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Barnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           130-6-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Barnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           126-10-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 4


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           56-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lily DeForge
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           167-12-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Marit Young
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           71-6-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Berger
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8
                                  Other, Party 7

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           72-6-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Berger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8
                                  Other, Party 7

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          86-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          49-3-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurence Reeves
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          48-3-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurence Reeves
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Robert Sheftman)

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          127-10-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Avi J. Springer)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          161-9-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          69-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          70-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           18-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           17-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           16-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           139-11-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jim Hutton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           138-11-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jim Hutton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           112-9-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Avi J. Springer)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           121-10-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           122-10-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           124-10-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           221-12-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec.  4                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           51-5-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 7


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  7                OCS/Blanchard vs. LaCourse
9:00 AM                           463-11-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Ronda Blanchard
                                  Defendant, James R. LaCourse
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  7                OCS/Blanchard vs. LaCourse
9:00 AM                           463-11-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Other
                                  Plaintiff, Ronda Blanchard
                                  Defendant, James R. LaCourse
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  7                OCS/Shuttle vs. Therrien
10:00 AM                          17-1-17 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jackie Shuttle
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Therrien
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  7                OCS/McLam vs. McLam
11:00 AM                          125-4-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Janelle E. McLam
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  7                OCS/Partlow vs. Engelhard
1:00 PM                           75-3-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Partlow
                                  Defendant, Christin Engelhard
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  7                OCS/Sweet vs. Sweet
2:00 PM                           138-4-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Shaun Sweet  (Peter F. Langrock)
                                  Defendant, Kaylan Sweet
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  7                Drown vs. Wilder
9:00 AM                           149-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jessie Drown
                                  Defendant, Cyrus Wilder

Monday,    Dec.  7                Wilder vs. Smith-Wilder
10:30 AM                          57-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Wilder
                                  Defendant, Emily Smith-Wilder

Monday,    Dec.  7                OCS/Kenney vs. Bonano
1:00 PM                           374-11-18 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Joel Bonano  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  7                OCS/Dill vs. Dill
1:30 PM                           191-9-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Lorna Dill
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Dill
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  7                Lamell vs. Lamell
2:30 PM                           146-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alissa Lamell  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Bradley J. Lamell

Monday,    Dec.  7                Davin vs. Davin
2:45 PM                           221-8-17 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Rebecca Davin  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Defendant, James Davin  (Amanda F. Kitchen)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 8


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  8                OCS/Metevier vs. Marx
9:00 AM                           56-2-08 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Annabelle Metevier(Jarvis)
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                OCS/Collins vs. Madore
10:00 AM                          441-12-10 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Christina Collins
                                  Defendant, Joseph E. Madore
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                OCS/Barnett vs. Barnett
11:00 AM                          412-10-07 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, LaDonna Barnett(Sorrow)
                                  Defendant, Bradley Barnett
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Party 8
                                  Proposed Guardian, Party 7
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                OCS/Kawecki vs. Duquette
1:00 PM                           63-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Douglas Duquette Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                OCS/Bahner vs. Currier
2:00 PM                           257-8-17 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, April Bahner
                                  Defendant
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                OCS/Smith vs. Lavanway
2:30 PM                           34-1-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Donald Smith
                                  Defendant, Mariah Lavanway
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Clark vs. Clark
3:30 PM                           463-11-12 Wndm/Domestic
Terry Trono Courtroom             Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Rebecca Clark (Girrell)  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Benjamin Clark  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vickie Noel
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Michelle S. Donnelly)

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  8                LeBlanc vs. LeBlanc
9:00 AM                           8-1-19 Wndm/Domestic
Terry Trono Courtroom             Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Tisha LeBlanc  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Defendant, Raymond LeBlanc  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    L. Brooke Dingledine

                                  Other, Amy Farr  (Thomas J. Donovan)

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  8
10:00 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
First Floor Family Courtroom      247-10-20 Wnfa

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 9


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  9                Miller vs. Martin
9:00 AM                           206-9-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Justin Miller  (Leslie E. Black)
                                  Defendant, Brianne Martin

Wednesday, Dec.  9                Skiffington vs. Cadorette
10:00 AM                          378-10-10 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Francis Skiffington Jr  (Robert L. Sussman)
                                  Defendant, Nichole Cadorette(Lynch)  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jacob Oblak

Wednesday, Dec.  9                Conrad vs. Conrad
11:00 AM                          148-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Megan Conrad  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Jonathon Conrad

Wednesday, Dec.  9                Morelli vs. Morelli
1:30 PM                           169-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kelly Morelli  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Michael Morelli  (Peter G. Anderson)

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec.  9                OCS/LaRock vs. Connolly
9:00 AM                           41-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, James Connolly  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 10


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 10                OCS/Metevier vs. Williams
9:00 AM                           244-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Taylor Metevier
                                  Defendant, Rolando Williams
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Dec. 10                OCS/Pelkey vs. Guyett
10:00 AM                          242-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Jazmine Pelkey
                                  Defendant, Anthony Guyett
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Dec. 10                OCS/Dezotell vs. Young
11:00 AM                          241-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Philip Jessie Young
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Dec. 10                OCS/Rowell vs. Jones
1:00 PM                           243-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Kym Rowell
                                  Defendant, Nathan Jones
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Standifer vs. Painter
2:00 PM                           234-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Dereck Standifer
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Painter

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 10                LeBlanc vs. LeBlanc
9:00 AM                           8-1-19 Wndm/Domestic
Terry Trono Courtroom             Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Tisha LeBlanc  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Defendant, Raymond LeBlanc  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    L. Brooke Dingledine

                                  Other, Amy Farr  (Thomas J. Donovan)

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           105-5-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Berger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Interested Person, Party 9  (Sarah R. Miller)

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           130-9-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ginger Basa
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           131-9-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ginger Basa
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           186-9-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 9

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          180-12-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Whitcomb
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Phillisa A. Jones-Prescott)
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          144-7-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Scottie Brower
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          132-10-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          74-5-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Whitcomb
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Co-Counsel



Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          66-4-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          65-4-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           65-4-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurie Goldman
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Tant vs. Deering
1:30 PM                           211-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Beth Deering

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           47-3-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jim Hutton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
3:00 PM                           92-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 11


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 11                Kilburn vs. Kilburn
9:00 AM                           225-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Kilburn  (Eric G. Parker)
                                  Defendant, Taylor Kilburn

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 11                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           81-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 11                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           57-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Dellipriscoli
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 11                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           58-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Dellipriscoli
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 11                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           59-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Dellipriscoli
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 14


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 14                OCS/Trepanier vs. Bernier
9:00 AM                           276-8-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Karissa R. Trepanier (Covey)
                                  Defendant, Michael Bernier
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 14                OCS/Sedelnick vs. Tibbetts
10:00 AM                          198-6-15 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Gena Sedelnick
                                  Defendant, Charles Tibbetts
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 14                OCS/Blake vs. Blake
11:00 AM                          199-5-01 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Edward S Blake
                                  Defendant
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 14                OCS/Blake vs. Blake
11:00 AM                          199-5-01 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Other
                                  Plaintiff, Edward S Blake
                                  Defendant
                                  Co-Counsel


                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 14                OCS/Dunking vs. Collins
1:00 PM                           286-8-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsea Dunkling
                                  Defendant, David Collins
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 14                OCS/Evans vs. Prescott
2:00 PM                           503-12-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 14                OCS/Flood vs. Johnson
2:30 PM                           369-9-01 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 14                Woody vs. Wilder
8:30 AM                           374-11-15 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Gabriel Woody
                                  Defendant, Bryan Wilder
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Party 4
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (William W. Cobb)

Monday,    Dec. 14                OCS/Rich vs. Rich
9:00 AM                           68-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Malcolm Rich  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Natosha Rich  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 14                OCS/McGregor vs. Elie
1:00 PM                           445-10-14 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Meghan McGregor
                                  Defendant, Nathaniel Elie

Monday,    Dec. 14                Abajian vs. Nordle
1:15 PM                           101-5-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michelle Abajian  (Amber L. Barber)
                                  Defendant, Christopher Nordle

Monday,    Dec. 14                Galfetti vs. Miller
1:30 PM                           50-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Wyatt C. Galfetti  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Defendant, Jessica Miller  (William F. Grigas)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 15


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Wilder vs. Smith-Wilder
9:00 AM                           57-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Wilder
                                  Defendant, Emily Smith-Wilder

Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Gershfeld vs. Gershfeld
10:00 AM                          15-1-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Leonard Gershfeld  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                  Defendant, Sascha Gershfeld  (Caryn E. Waxman)

Tuesday,   Dec. 15                White vs. Pelkey
11:00 AM                          284-9-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Danny White
                                  Defendant, Amanda Pelkey  (Charles S. Martin)
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Findlay-Shirras vs. Perez (Findley-Shirras)
1:00 PM                           197-9-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, James Findlay-Shirras  (Michelle A. Tarnelli)
                                  Defendant, Jenny Perez (Findley-Shirras)

Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Pirie vs. Pirie
2:00 PM                           37-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, James Pirie  (Micaela Tucker)
                                  Defendant, Tiki Pirie (Ward)

Tuesday,   Dec. 15                OCS/Tucker vs. Tucker
2:55 PM                           188-6-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Hannah Tucker  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  Defendant  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Drown vs. Wilder
3:00 PM                           149-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jessie Drown
                                  Defendant, Cyrus Wilder

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Pirie vs. Pirie
1:00 PM                           37-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, James Pirie  (Micaela Tucker)
                                  Defendant, Tiki Pirie (Ward)

Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Terrill vs. Terrill
1:30 PM                           48-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, James Terrill  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  Defendant, Janice Terrill  (Sarah R. Miller)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Dec. 16


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 16                Grant vs. Luster
9:00 AM                           220-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant

Wednesday, Dec. 16                LeClerc vs. LeClerc
9:00 AM                           192-9-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Casey LeClerc
                                  Defendant, Patrick LeClerc

Wednesday, Dec. 16                Van Liere vs. McDonough
1:30 PM                           325-10-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Mark Van Liere  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                  Defendant, Megan McDonough  (George E. H. Gay)

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Dec. 16                Lacroix vs. Kolowitz
9:00 AM                           307-7-14 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Caitlyn Lacroix
                                  Defendant  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 17


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 17                OCS/Lowe vs. Graham
9:00 AM                           114-4-15 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, David Lowe
                                  Defendant, Erika Graham
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           163-10-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurence Reeves
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF (St. Albans)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           39-3-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Barnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           44-4-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurie Goldman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           61-5-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           189-11-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           42-4-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          22-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Victim, Party 6

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          23-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          132-7-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jane Kleinsinger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           121-6-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James J. Jamele)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           120-6-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James J. Jamele)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 18


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 18                Miller vs. Miller
9:00 AM                           10-1-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Patricia Miller  (Linda Aylesworth Reis)
                                  Defendant, Brad J. Miller  (Amber L. Barber)

Friday,    Dec. 18                Ryan vs. Davis
10:00 AM                          202-9-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Mason Ryan  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant, Melody Davis

Friday,    Dec. 18                Clough vs. Clough
11:00 AM                          162-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Steven L. Clough  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Defendant, Debbie Clough

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           68-4-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jacqueline Johnson
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           69-5-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF (Middlebury)
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           70-5-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           71-5-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathryn A.C. Kennedy)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           51-5-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           228-12-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, James LaPaglia
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          48-5-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          6-1-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vickie Noel
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          4-1-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vickie Noel
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          5-1-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vickie Noel
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          120-10-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Amy Borgman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          119-10-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Amy Borgman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          82-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           162-9-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           222-12-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Berger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           166-8-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jacqueline Johnson
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kristin Reedy
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Richard I. Rubin)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 12  (Theodore J. Studdert-Kennedy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 21


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 21                OCS/Huntley vs. Carrasco
9:00 AM                           205-9-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Patricia Huntley
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Carrasco
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 21                OCS/Clark vs. Lesage
10:00 AM                          263-6-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Amy Clark
                                  Defendant, Paul Lesage
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 21                OCS/Herring vs. Martin
11:00 AM                          74-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Joshua Herring
                                  Defendant, Alicia Martin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 21                OCS/Kritzer vs. Bornstein                       Jr
1:00 PM                           207-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to enforce child support
                                  Plaintiff, Katherine Kritzer
                                  Defendant, Billy Bornstein Jr
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 21                OCS/Kritzer vs. Bornstein                       Jr
1:00 PM                           207-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Registry of out of state support order (
                                  Plaintiff, Katherine Kritzer
                                  Defendant, Billy Bornstein Jr
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 21                OCS/Lynch vs. Jordan
2:00 PM                           215-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to enforce child support
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Lynch
                                  Defendant, Robert Jordan
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 21                OCS/Lynch vs. Jordan
2:00 PM                           215-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Registry of out of state support order (
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Lynch
                                  Defendant, Robert Jordan
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 21                Hutchins vs. Hutchins
9:00 AM                           112-4-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Victoria Hutchins  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Defendant, Michael Hutchins  (Stephen J. Murphy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 22


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 22                OCS/Yates vs. Gardner
9:00 AM                           223-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to enforce child support
                                  Plaintiff, Valerie Yates
                                  Defendant, Aaron Gardner
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 22                OCS/Yates vs. Gardner
9:00 AM                           223-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Registry of out of state support order (
                                  Plaintiff, Valerie Yates
                                  Defendant, Aaron Gardner
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 22                OCS/Doe vs. Bressette
10:00 AM                          366-11-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Niki Doe
                                  Defendant, Kyle Bressette
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 22                OCS/Pombar vs. Flint
11:00 AM                          355-9-93 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Diana L. Pombar
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 22                OCS/Dill vs. Dill
1:00 PM                           191-9-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Lorna Dill
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Dill
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 22                Tetreault vs. Slothower
1:00 PM                           95-3-18 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kyle Tetreault
                                  Defendant, Sierra Slothower

Tuesday,   Dec. 22                OCS/Edson vs. Bosh
1:30 PM                           393-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Edson
                                  Defendant, Aaron Bosh
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec. 22                Fewer vs. Fewer
2:00 PM                           125-4-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jody Fewer  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Jaimes Fewer  (Margaret M. Strouse)

Tuesday,   Dec. 22                Grosser vs. Byrd
2:30 PM                           44-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher Grosser Jr.
                                  Defendant, Mercedes Byrd

Tuesday,   Dec. 22                Bruce vs. Bruce
2:45 PM                           135-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel Bruce  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  Defendant, Melissa Bruce  (Robert W. Katims)

Tuesday,   Dec. 22                Perry vs. Perry
3:00 PM                           85-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Aimee Perry
                                  Defendant, Kevin Perry

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 28


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec. 28                OCS/Therrien vs. Barlow
9:00 AM                           196-9-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Registry of out of state support order (
                                  Plaintiff, Angela Therrien
                                  Defendant, Damion Barlow
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 28                OCS/Franks vs. Townsend
10:00 AM                          236-6-11 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Megan Franks
                                  Defendant, Eric Townsend
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 28                Davis vs. Davis
11:00 AM                          469-12-11 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa A. Davis
                                  Defendant, Ryan P Davis

Monday,    Dec. 28                OCS/Russell vs. Russell
1:00 PM                           382-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Roxanne Russell
                                  Defendant, Dakota Russell
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec. 28                OCS/Donahue  v. Donahue
2:00 PM                           117-3-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 29


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 29                Bongiovanni vs. Anderson
9:00 AM                           336-11-17 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Eros Bongiovanni
                                  Defendant, Eric Anderson

Tuesday,   Dec. 29                Lord vs. Lord
10:00 AM                          195-6-16 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Michaela Lord
                                  Defendant, Philip Lord

Tuesday,   Dec. 29                Milia-Sawyer vs. Sawyer
11:00 AM                          275-9-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Ashlee Milia-Sawyer  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)
                                  Defendant, Ronald Sawyer  (Andrew R. Schmidt)

Tuesday,   Dec. 29                Green vs. Green
1:00 PM                           214-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Scott Green
                                  Defendant, Megan Green

Tuesday,   Dec. 29                Grandfield vs. Grandfield
2:00 PM                           201-9-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Shelby Grandfield
                                  Defendant, Ryan Grandfield

Tuesday,   Dec. 29                Stratton vs. Manning
3:00 PM                           413-11-10 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 29                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           152-10-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 4


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan.  4                OCS/Woogmaster vs. Woogmaster
9:00 AM                           343-10-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Laurie Woogmaster
                                  Defendant, Adam Woogmaster
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan.  4                OCS/Sicard vs. Sicard
10:00 AM                          200-5-09 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan.  4                OCS/Lanphear vs. Byrd
11:00 AM                          189-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsey Lanphear
                                  Defendant, Frederick Byrd
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan.  4                OCS/Austin vs. Austin
1:00 PM                           288-9-15 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Maria Austin (Majarocon)
                                  Defendant, Shane Eric Austin
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan.  4                OCS/Bach vs. Keene
2:00 PM                           342-8-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Mariah Bach
                                  Defendant, Robert Keene
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan.  4                OCS/Lamson vs. DeForge
3:00 PM                           192-5-13 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Roxanne Lamson (Blandin)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas DeForge
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jan. 5


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jan.  5                Poljasevic vs. Poljasevic
9:00 AM                           163-5-17 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Suzanne Poljasevic
                                  Defendant, Ivan Poljasevic

Tuesday,   Jan.  5                George vs. Goddard
10:00 AM                          79-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Tracy L. Goddard

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Jan. 6


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Jan.  6                An vs. Eric
1:00 PM                           176-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Jin An  (Denise A. Bailey)
                                  Defendant, David Eric  (Brittany A. LaBerge)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 7


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan.  7                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           61-4-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Amy Borgman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Thursday,  Jan.  7                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           62-4-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Amy Borgman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Thursday,  Jan.  7                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           63-4-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Amy Borgman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8
                                  Interested Person, Party 9

Thursday,  Jan.  7                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           154-10-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Dellipriscoli
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7

Thursday,  Jan.  7                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           34-2-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Dellipriscoli
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan.  7                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           179-11-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan.  7                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           71-4-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 8


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan.  8                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           21-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan.  8                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           64-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan.  8                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          136-11-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF (St. Albans)

Friday,    Jan.  8                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          72-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Moffroid
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dale Phillips
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan.  8                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          71-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Moffroid
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dale Phillips
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan.  8                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           103-9-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maryann Zavez
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan.  8                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           104-9-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maryann Zavez
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan.  8                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           105-9-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maryann Zavez
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 11


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 11                OCS/Drown vs. Perry
9:00 AM                           117-3-09 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Amelia Drown (Bullard)  (Charles S. Martin)
                                  Defendant, Keith Perry  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Robin Goodwin c/o Have Justice WIll Travel
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 11                OCS/Belanger vs. Eldred
10:00 AM                          47-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Holly Belanger
                                  Defendant, Robert Eldred Sr
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 11                OCS/LaRock vs. Connolly
11:00 AM                          41-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, James Connolly  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 11                OCS/Parr vs. Hurley
1:00 PM                           377-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Maria Parr (Newland)
                                  Defendant, James Hurley
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 11                Manning vs. Reynolds
2:00 PM                           137-4-03 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  Guardian, Beverly McAllister
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 11                Smith vs. Benoit
3:00 PM                           304-10-17 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Brandon Smith
                                  Defendant, Morgan Benoit
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 14


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 14                OCS/Wheeler vs. Hood
1:00 PM                           213-6-04 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Wheeler(Lance)
                                  Defendant, James R. Hood
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Jan. 14                OCS/Miskolczi vs. Miskolczi
2:00 PM                           209-5-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Marlo Miskolczi (Baird)
                                  Defendant, Earnest Miskolczi
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           66-4-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Thursday,  Jan. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           65-4-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 15


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 15                Emerson vs. Emerson
9:00 AM                           239-10-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alysha L. Emerson  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  Defendant, Eric Todd Emerson

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 15                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           66-4-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Friday,    Jan. 15                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           65-4-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 21


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 21                OCS/Rivera vs. Rivera
1:00 PM                           137-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Brooke Rivera  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Defendant, James Rivera
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 21                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           42-3-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 21                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           49-5-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 21                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           50-5-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 21                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           130-10-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 21                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          121-6-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James J. Jamele)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 21                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          120-6-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James J. Jamele)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Thursday,  Jan. 21                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           100-5-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 21                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           53-5-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 21                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           54-5-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 21                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           89-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 21                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           90-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 21                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           129-10-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Barnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 22


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           152-11-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maryann Zavez
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 8  (James J. Jamele)

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           27-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jane Kleinsinger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          76-5-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          98-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          99-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          100-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          101-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          102-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          157-11-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          151-8-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          240-12-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ginger Basa
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Interested Person, Party 11  (Christopher E. Perkett)
                                  Respondent, Party 8  (Kathryn A.C. Kennedy)

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          241-12-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James J. Jamele)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ginger Basa
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Interested Person, Party 10  (Sarah R. Miller)

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           166-10-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurence Reeves
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           8-1-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Jessica L. Burke)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           48-3-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Dellipriscoli
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Whitcomb
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Other, Party 7

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           50-3-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Whitcomb
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Jan. 22                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           51-3-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Whitcomb
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Jan. 25


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Jan. 25                Kendall vs. Persons
9:00 AM                           121-4-08 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 25                Nash vs. Capron
10:00 AM                          337-11-17 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, James Capron
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 25                Hebert vs. Hebert
11:00 AM                          191-5-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Lucas A. Hebert
                                  Defendant, Marissa Hebert
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 25                Ly vs. Ibey
1:00 PM                           160-5-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Khanh Ly
                                  Defendant, Ashley Ibey
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Jan. 25                OCS/Toby vs. Corcoran
2:00 PM                           443-10-01 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Angela Toby
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey A. Corcoran
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jan. 28


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jan. 28                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           34-3-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rory T. Thibault)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 28                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           46-5-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 28                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           77-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 28                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           85-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Jan. 28                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           114-9-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jan. 29


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jan. 29                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           154-9-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jim Hutton
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 6

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 11


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 11                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           27-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jane Kleinsinger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Feb. 11                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           18-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Feb. 11                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           17-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Feb. 11                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           16-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Feb. 11                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          190-11-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurence Reeves
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Feb. 11                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          101-5-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurence Reeves
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Feb. 11                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          123-6-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James J. Jamele)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jim Hutton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Thursday,  Feb. 11                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          56-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lily DeForge
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Feb. 11                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           98-6-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Gray
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Moffroid
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 18


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           26-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Feb. 18                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           66-4-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James J. Jamele)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Kerrie L. Johnson


Thursday,  Feb. 18                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          168-8-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maryann Zavez
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 10

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 25


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 25                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           139-7-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Dellipriscoli
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 5

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------