Court Calendar for
Washington Family Division

255 North Main Street · Barre, VT 05641
(802) 479-4205

As of September 17th at 9:06 PM September 17th at 9:06 PM


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 18


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 18                Pitonyak vs. Pitonyak
9:00 AM                           81-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sandra Pitonyak  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Defendant, Andrew Pitonyak JR

Friday,    Sep. 18                Lindstrom vs. Lindstrom
10:00 AM                          106-3-13 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Matthew A. Lindstrom
                                  Defendant, Beth Lindstrom

Friday,    Sep. 18                Klinger vs. Klinger
11:00 AM                          119-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Amy Klinger  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  Defendant, Peter Klinger

Friday,    Sep. 18                Grout vs. Grout
1:00 PM                           55-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Benjamin Max Grout
                                  Defendant, Jennifer Marie Grout

Friday,    Sep. 18                Spooner vs. Walker
2:00 PM                           127-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Sandra Spooner
                                  Defendant, Todd Walker

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           42-3-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           186-9-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Interested Person, Party 9

Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           193-10-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Barnes
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7
                                  OCS intervenor, Sara Boardman
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          99-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          100-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          101-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          102-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          62-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Paul S. Volk)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          222-12-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Berger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           154-10-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Dellipriscoli
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7

Friday,    Sep. 18                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           34-2-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Dellipriscoli
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 21


Cases heard by Acting Magistrate Susan Ellwood

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 21                OCS/Doe vs. Bressette
1:00 PM                           366-11-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Niki Doe
                                  Defendant, Kyle Bressette
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Sep. 21                OCS/Corbett vs. Corbett
2:00 PM                           38-2-17 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Corbett
                                  Defendant, Joseph Corbett Sr.
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Sep. 21                Dauten vs. Woodard
3:00 PM                           343-11-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Dauten  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Matthew Woodard  (Catherine E. Clark)

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 21                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           128-9-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor
                                  Interested Person, Party 5
                                  Interested Person, Party 6
                                  Interested Person, Party 7
                                  Interested Person, Party 8
                                  Interested Person, Party 9
                                  Patient, Party 1
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 21                Griggs vs. Griggs
9:00 AM                           31-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Emily E. Griggs  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Lucas G. Griggs  (Nanci A. Smith)

Monday,    Sep. 21                Ryley vs. Ryley
9:00 AM                           124-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Carla Ryley
                                  Defendant, Jake Ryley

Monday,    Sep. 21                Wolf vs. Wolf
1:00 PM                           134-5-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Matthew Wolf  (Stephen J. Murphy)
                                  Defendant, Alysia Wolf  (Patricia G. Benelli)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 22


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 22
08:30 AM                          Relief From Abuse Hearing
First Floor Family Courtroom      201-8-20 Wnfa

Tuesday,   Sep. 22
08:30 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
First Floor Family Courtroom      216-9-20 Wnfa
                                  218-9-20 Wnfa

Tuesday,   Sep. 22
10:00 AM                          Relief from Abuse Hearing
First Floor Family Courtroom      217-9-20 Wnfa

Tuesday,   Sep. 22                Boyd-Boffa vs. Ferreira
1:00 PM                           396-11-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff  (Caryn E. Waxman)
                                  Defendant, Ulisses Ferreira  (John B. St. Francis)

Tuesday,   Sep. 22                Grosser vs. Byrd
2:00 PM                           44-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher Grosser Jr.
                                  Defendant, Mercedes Byrd

Tuesday,   Sep. 22                Grosser vs. Byrd
2:00 PM                           44-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher Grosser Jr.
                                  Defendant, Mercedes Byrd

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 23


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 23                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           114-7-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Sep. 24


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           62-5-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Gail Sophrin)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           110-7-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (Wendy L Hoffman)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           115-7-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           118-8-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           126-9-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           129-9-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           130-9-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           131-9-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1  (John J. McCullough)
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 24                OCS/Trepanier vs. Bernier
9:00 AM                           276-8-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Karissa R. Trepanier (Covey)
                                  Defendant, Michael Bernier
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Turner vs. Whitney
10:00 AM                          141-5-15 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Theresa Turner
                                  Defendant, Mark Whitney Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           154-9-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jim Hutton
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Interested Person, Party 6

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           82-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           211-12-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          66-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurence Reeves
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF (Hartford)

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          22-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Victim, Party 6

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           3-1-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Whitcomb
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           101-5-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurence Reeves
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           57-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Dellipriscoli
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           58-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Dellipriscoli
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Sep. 24                Restricted Case
3:30 PM                           59-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Dellipriscoli
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 25


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 25                Perry vs. Perry
10:00 AM                          85-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Aimee Perry
                                  Defendant, Kevin Perry

Friday,    Sep. 25                Gambler vs. Masure
11:00 AM                          121-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Emilie Gambler  (Elizabeth A. Kruska)
                                  Defendant, Michael M. Masure

Friday,    Sep. 25                Jones vs. Jones
1:00 PM                           21-1-17 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Omar Jones
                                  Defendant, Ismina Jones(Francois)
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep. 25                Daley vs. Daley
2:00 PM                           174-6-17 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Adam Daley
                                  Defendant, Melissa Daley

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           168-8-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maryann Zavez
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 10

Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           157-10-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF (Burlington)  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           183-10-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dale Phillips
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           66-4-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           65-4-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          190-11-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurence Reeves
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          137-7-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          27-2-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7

Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          55-3-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          118-6-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          98-5-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Avi J. Springer)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           6-1-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vickie Noel
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           4-1-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vickie Noel
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Sep. 25                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           5-1-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vickie Noel
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 28


Cases heard by Acting Magistrate Susan Ellwood

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 28                OCS/Baldwin vs. Baldwin
9:00 AM                           313-10-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Thomas Baldwin Jr.
                                  Defendant, Melissa Baldwin
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Sep. 28                Dodge vs. Dodge
10:00 AM                          270-9-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Chantal Dodge  (Samantha M. Henchen)
                                  Defendant, Glyndon Dodge

Monday,    Sep. 28                Tucker vs. Tucker
11:00 AM                          188-6-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Hannah Tucker  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  Defendant  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 28                Tetreault vs. Slothower
9:00 AM                           95-3-18 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kyle Tetreault
                                  Defendant, Sierra Slothower

Monday,    Sep. 28                Ivey vs. Ivey
11:00 AM                          65-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Marcelene Ivey
                                  Defendant, Richard Ivey III

Monday,    Sep. 28                OCS/Edson vs. Bosh
1:00 PM                           393-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Edson
                                  Defendant, Aaron Bosh
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Sep. 28                Rich vs. Rich
2:00 PM                           68-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Malcolm Rich  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Natosha Rich  (Denise A. Bailey)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Sep. 28                Herring vs. Martin
2:30 PM                           74-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Joshua Herring
                                  Defendant, Alicia Martin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 29


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Cote vs. Cote
1:00 PM                           209-6-16 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Marc Cote
                                  Defendant, Manon Cote  (Brittany A. LaBerge)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Dupont vs. Dupont II
1:15 PM                           67-3-16 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Nicole Dupont
                                  Defendant, Kevin Dupont II

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                OCS/Jarvis vs. Jarvis
1:30 PM                           304-9-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Annabelle Jarvis
                                  Defendant, Kevin Jarvis
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Mills vs. Mills
2:00 PM                           52-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Laura Mills
                                  Defendant, Michael Mills

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Rich vs. Rich
2:30 PM                           384-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jordan K. Rich  (E. Darby Herrington)
                                  Defendant, Jessica N. Rich  (Theodore J. Studdert-Kennedy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 30


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 30                Tomaszewski vs. Bevington
9:00 AM                           40-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Rebecca Tomaszewski
                                  Defendant, Curtis Bevington V

Wednesday, Sep. 30                Fewer vs. Fewer
10:00 AM                          125-4-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Settlement Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jody Fewer  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Jaimes Fewer  (Margaret M. Strouse)

Wednesday, Sep. 30                Jackman vs. Jackman
10:30 AM                          100-3-18 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Robert Jackman

Wednesday, Sep. 30                Hough vs. Cronin
11:00 AM                          120-4-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jonathan Hough
                                  Defendant, Samantha Cronin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Sep. 30                Hough vs. Cronin
11:00 AM                          120-4-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Show Cause Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jonathan Hough
                                  Defendant, Samantha Cronin
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Sep. 30                Perkins vs. Mason
1:00 PM                           118-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Timothy Perkins  (Sheilagh Smith)
                                  Defendant, Kira Mason  (Breanna Weaver)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 1


Cases heard by Court Clerk

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  1                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           132-9-20 Wnmh/Mental Health
Terry Trono Courtroom             Mental Health Hearing

                                  Prosecutor  (Nelson E. Floyd)
                                  Patient, Party 1
                                  Psychiatrist, Party 4

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  1                LeBlanc vs. LeBlanc
10:00 AM                          8-1-19 Wndm/Domestic
Terry Trono Courtroom             Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tisha LeBlanc  (Zarina Suarez O'Hagin)
                                  Defendant, Raymond LeBlanc  (Oreste V. Valsangiacomo)
                                  Other, Amy Farr  (Thomas J. Donovan)

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  1                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           74-5-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Sandra Whitcomb
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Co-Counsel



Thursday,  Oct.  1                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           233-12-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 6

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           234-12-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           46-5-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           77-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           85-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Restricted Case
9:45 AM                           203-11-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          204-11-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Betsy Gregory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Restricted Case
11:30 AM                          52-5-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           37-3-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Avi J. Springer)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Victim, Party 4

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           45-4-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Berger
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           228-12-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, James LaPaglia
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 2


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  2                OCS/Gavin vs. Gavin
9:00 AM                           414-12-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, James Gavin
                                  Defendant, Karla Gavin
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  2                OCS/LaRock vs. Connolly
1:00 PM                           41-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, James Connolly  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  2                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           53-5-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  2                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           108-5-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  2                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           115-6-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  2                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           18-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  2                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           17-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  2                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           16-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  2                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          167-10-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurence Reeves
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Brittany A. LaBerge)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Friday,    Oct.  2                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          174-10-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Maryann Zavez
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  2                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          88-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  2                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           38-3-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kristin Reedy
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Friday,    Oct.  2                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           39-3-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Kristin Reedy
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Interested Person, Party 8  (Amy E. Davis)

Friday,    Oct.  2                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           91-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Avi J. Springer)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  2                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           108-9-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 5


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  5                Pirie vs. Pirie
9:30 AM                           37-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, James Pirie  (Micaela Tucker)
                                  Defendant, Tiki Pirie (Ward)

Monday,    Oct.  5                Pirie vs. Pirie
9:30 AM                           37-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, James Pirie  (Micaela Tucker)
                                  Defendant, Tiki Pirie (Ward)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 6


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  6                OCS/VanSolkema vs. VanSolkema
9:00 AM                           16-1-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Breean VanSolkema
                                  Defendant, Zachary VanSolkema
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                OCS/VanSolkema vs. VanSolkema
9:00 AM                           16-1-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Breean VanSolkema
                                  Defendant, Zachary VanSolkema
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                OCS/Marty vs. Bouchard
10:30 AM                          366-11-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to enforce child support
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher Marty
                                  Defendant, Lorraine Bouchard
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                OCS/Marty vs. Bouchard
10:30 AM                          366-11-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Registry of out of state support order (
                                  Plaintiff, Christopher Marty
                                  Defendant, Lorraine Bouchard
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                OCS/Moyer vs. Moyer
1:00 PM                           154-4-09 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Moyer (Lane)
                                  Defendant, Charles Moyer
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                OCS/Richardson vs. Lavigne
2:00 PM                           51-2-04 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Richardson
                                  Defendant, John P. Lavigne
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 7


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  7                Jesmonth vs. Jesmonth
9:00 AM                           98-5-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tara Anne Jesmonth  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Defendant, Jon Duval Jesmonth

Wednesday, Oct.  7                Adams vs. Adams
10:00 AM                          129-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Nicole Adams

Wednesday, Oct.  7                Holmes vs. Santamore
11:00 AM                          107-5-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Cassie Holmes
                                  Defendant, Christopher Santamore

Wednesday, Oct.  7                Brooks vs. Brooks
1:00 PM                           143-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Christle Brooks
                                  Defendant, Barry Brooks

Wednesday, Oct.  7                Hutchins vs. Kerin Hutchins
2:00 PM                           90-5-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Scott Hutchins  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant, Rebecca Kerin Hutchins

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  7                Jurasek vs. Jurasek
9:00 AM                           192-6-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Evzen Jurasek
                                  Defendant, Hana Jurasek

Wednesday, Oct.  7                Zahirovic vs. Zahirovic
1:00 PM                           120-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Katherine Zahirovic  (Nanci A. Smith)
                                  Defendant, Edvin Zahirovic  (Andrew M. Pappone)

Wednesday, Oct.  7                Hopkins vs. Hopkins
1:45 PM                           153-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Liza Hopkins  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas Hopkins

Wednesday, Oct.  7                Abreu vs. Dunbar
2:30 PM                           138-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Angel M. Abreu
                                  Defendant

Wednesday, Oct.  7                LaPierre vs. Zuker
2:30 PM                           43-2-14 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Andrea LaPierre
                                  Defendant, Richard Zuker III  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 8


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  8                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           98-6-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Moffroid
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           103-7-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jim Hutton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           104-7-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jim Hutton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           105-7-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jim Hutton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 5

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          89-6-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Berger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          79-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          80-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           86-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           166-10-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurence Reeves
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Oct.  8                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           97-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Francis J. Twarog)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 9


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  9                OCS/Jarvis vs. Jarvis
9:00 AM                           304-9-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Annabelle Jarvis
                                  Defendant, Kevin Jarvis
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  9                OCS/Miskolczi vs. Miskolczi
10:00 AM                          209-5-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Marlo Miskolczi (Baird)
                                  Defendant, Earnest Miskolczi
                                  OCS intervenor, Sara Boardman
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  9                OCS/Lanphear vs. Byrd
11:00 AM                          189-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsey Lanphear
                                  Defendant, Frederick Byrd
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Friday,    Oct.  9                Rivera vs. Rivera
1:00 PM                           137-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Brooke Rivera  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Defendant, James Rivera
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  9                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           49-5-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  9                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           50-5-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  9                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           8-1-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Victim, Party 6

Friday,    Oct.  9                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          121-6-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James J. Jamele)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  9                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          120-6-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James J. Jamele)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  9                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          32-3-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4

Friday,    Oct.  9                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           14-1-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF (Hartford)

Friday,    Oct.  9                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           54-5-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rory T. Thibault)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  9                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           34-3-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rory T. Thibault)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  9                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           35-3-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rory T. Thibault)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct.  9                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           36-3-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Rory T. Thibault)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 12


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 12                OCS/Whalen vs. Krier
9:00 AM                           262-6-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jeremy Whalen  (E. Darby Herrington)
                                  Defendant, Kira Krier  (Barbara R. Blackman)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 12                OCS/Fucello vs. Fucello
10:00 AM                          55-2-15 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff  (Amy E. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Paul Fucello  (Erin Miller Heins)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 12                OCS/St Jean vs. Senecal
11:00 AM                          141-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to enforce child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jamie St Jean
                                  Defendant, Michael Senecal
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 12                OCS/St Jean vs. Senecal
11:00 AM                          141-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Registry of out of state support order (
                                  Plaintiff, Jamie St Jean
                                  Defendant, Michael Senecal
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 12                OCS/Edwards vs. Partlow
1:00 PM                           77-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Thomas Partlow II
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 12                OCS/Russell vs. Russell
2:00 PM                           382-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Roxanne Russell
                                  Defendant, Dakota Russell
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 12                Lu vs. Lu
9:00 AM                           194-6-16 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Kelly M Lu (Landwehr)  (Elijah R. Bergman)
                                  Defendant, Jefferson Lu  (Cynthia L. Broadfoot)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Party 5
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (Sarah R. Miller)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 13


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 13                Ivey vs. Ivey
9:00 AM                           65-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Marcelene Ivey
                                  Defendant, Richard Ivey III

Tuesday,   Oct. 13                Abreu vs. Dunbar
10:00 AM                          138-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Angel M. Abreu
                                  Defendant

Tuesday,   Oct. 13                Boyce vs. Boyce
11:00 AM                          236-8-17 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Delna Boyce (Khambatta)  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Rustum Boyce  (Theodore J. Studdert-Kennedy)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Eliza H. van Lennep


Tuesday,   Oct. 13                Wolf vs. Wolf
1:00 PM                           134-5-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Matthew Wolf  (Stephen J. Murphy)
                                  Defendant, Alysia Wolf  (Patricia G. Benelli)

Tuesday,   Oct. 13                Quelch vs. Quelch
2:00 PM                           265-8-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Yvonne Quelch  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Richard Quelch  (Nanci A. Smith)

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 13                Van Liere vs. McDonough
1:00 PM                           325-10-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Mark Van Liere  (Peter G. Anderson)
                                  Defendant, Megan McDonough  (George E. H. Gay)

Tuesday,   Oct. 13                OCS/Knapp vs. Wood
2:00 PM                           54-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 13                Gilman vs. Perry
3:00 PM                           438-11-07 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Eric E. Gilman  (Andrew M. Pappone)
                                  Defendant, Elizabeth Perry
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 14


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 14                Rogers vs. Hedding
9:00 AM                           353-11-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Kristal Rogers
                                  Defendant

Wednesday, Oct. 14                Terrill vs. Terrill
10:00 AM                          48-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, James Terrill  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  Defendant, Janice Terrill  (Sarah R. Miller)

Wednesday, Oct. 14                Stroh vs. Heintz
10:30 AM                          24-1-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Scott M. Stroh  (Nanci A. Smith)
                                  Defendant, Rebecca C. Heintz  (Susan M. Ellwood)

Wednesday, Oct. 14                Quelch vs. Quelch
11:00 AM                          265-8-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Telephone conference
                                  Plaintiff, Yvonne Quelch  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Richard Quelch  (Nanci A. Smith)

Wednesday, Oct. 14                Lamell vs. Lamell
1:00 PM                           146-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Alissa Lamell  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Bradley J. Lamell

Wednesday, Oct. 14                Barnett vs. Shuman (Tilton)
2:00 PM                           110-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Dustin Barnett
                                  Defendant, Emily Shuman (Tilton)

Cases heard by Kirstin K. Schoonover

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 14                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           166-8-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jacqueline Johnson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Richard I. Rubin)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Phillisa A. Jones-Prescott)
                                  Interested Person, Party 12  (Theodore J. Studdert-Kennedy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 15


Cases heard by Kirstin K. Schoonover

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 15                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           166-8-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jacqueline Johnson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Richard I. Rubin)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Phillisa A. Jones-Prescott)
                                  Interested Person, Party 12  (Theodore J. Studdert-Kennedy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 16


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 16                Godfrey vs. Godfrey
9:00 AM                           104-5-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Cheyenne Godfrey
                                  Defendant, Jason W. Godfrey

Friday,    Oct. 16                Guyette vs. Guyette
10:00 AM                          312-10-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Bernadette Guyette
                                  Defendant, Victor Guyette

Friday,    Oct. 16                An vs. Eric
11:00 AM                          176-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Jin An  (Denise A. Bailey)
                                  Defendant, David Eric  (Brittany A. LaBerge)

Friday,    Oct. 16                Rogerson vs. Rogerson
1:00 PM                           154-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Tara Rogerson
                                  Defendant, Gregory Rogerson

Friday,    Oct. 16                Morse vs. MacDonald
2:00 PM                           111-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Andrew Morse  (Christopher L. Davis)
                                  Defendant, Brooke MacDonald  (Susan M. Ellwood)

Cases heard by Kirstin K. Schoonover

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 16                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           166-8-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jacqueline Johnson
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Richard I. Rubin)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Phillisa A. Jones-Prescott)
                                  Interested Person, Party 12  (Theodore J. Studdert-Kennedy)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 19


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 19                Crisante vs. Crisante
9:00 AM                           70-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Brandi Crisante
                                  Defendant, James Crisante

Monday,    Oct. 19                Valle vs. Valle
10:00 AM                          83-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Kathleen Valle
                                  Defendant, Thomas Valle Sr

Monday,    Oct. 19                Allen vs. Allen
11:00 AM                          282-8-16 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Dorothy Allen
                                  Defendant  (Susan M. Ellwood)

Monday,    Oct. 19                OCS/Sicard vs. Sicard
11:30 AM                          200-5-09 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 19                Zeno vs. Brusca
1:00 PM                           257-8-15 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Stephen Zeno
                                  Defendant, Veronica Brusca

Monday,    Oct. 19                King vs. Dunbar
1:30 PM                           83-3-17 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Michael King
                                  Defendant, Cassandra Dunbar
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 19                Milia-Sawyer vs. Sawyer
2:00 PM                           275-9-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Ashlee Milia-Sawyer  (Mary G. Kirkpatrick)
                                  Defendant, Ronald Sawyer  (Andrew R. Schmidt)

Monday,    Oct. 19                Farnsworth vs. Farnsworth
2:30 PM                           204-7-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Heath Farnsworth
                                  Defendant, Erica Farnsworth

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 20


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 20                Payne vs. Ballard
1:00 PM                           102-4-17 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Christine Payne  (George E. H. Gay)
                                  Defendant, Harlow Ballard III

Tuesday,   Oct. 20                Bushey vs. Farnsworth
2:00 PM                           5-1-09 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Justin E. Bushey
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 20                Bushey vs. Farnsworth
2:00 PM                           5-1-09 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Show Cause Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Justin E. Bushey
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Oct. 20                OCS/Janawicz vs. Shaw
2:30 PM                           6-1-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Chrystina M. Janawicz
                                  Defendant, Michael Shaw
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 21


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 21                Bessette vs. Bessette
9:00 AM                           140-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Storm Bessette
                                  Defendant, Eric Bessette

Wednesday, Oct. 21                Rugar vs. Lyons
10:00 AM                          136-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Allison Rugar
                                  Defendant, Hanna Lyons

Wednesday, Oct. 21                Conrad vs. Conrad
11:00 AM                          148-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Megan Conrad  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Jonathon Conrad

Wednesday, Oct. 21                Martin Jr. vs. Martin
1:00 PM                           144-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Martin Jr.
                                  Defendant, Gloria Martin

Wednesday, Oct. 21                Drown vs. Wilder
2:00 PM                           149-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jessie Drown
                                  Defendant, Cyrus Wilder

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 21                Bennett vs. Lamell
9:00 AM                           72-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Troy A. Bennett  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant

Wednesday, Oct. 21                Smith vs. Smith
10:00 AM                          461-12-11 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jean I Smith
                                  Defendant, Michael A Smith

Wednesday, Oct. 21                Austin vs. Herring
10:30 AM                          459-11-13 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Bryant Austin
                                  Defendant, Jerrica L. Herring
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Oct. 21                Scarpinato vs. Scarpinato
11:00 AM                          303-9-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Debra Scarpinato
                                  Defendant, Anthony Scarpinato

Wednesday, Oct. 21                OCS/Anderson vs. Partlow
1:00 PM                           363-10-16 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Chelsie Anderson  (Alan S. Rome)
                                  Defendant, Thomas Partlow II
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Oct. 21                Boule vs. Lavigne
1:30 PM                           314-9-15 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Debbie Lavigne

Wednesday, Oct. 21                Parry vs. Larocque
2:00 PM                           474-11-12 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Seth A. Parry
                                  Defendant, Mallissa Larocque
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Oct. 21                Ewen vs. Ewen
2:30 PM                           201-5-13 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Renata Ewen
                                  Defendant, Joshua A. Ewen
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Oct. 21                Keene vs. Crossett
3:00 PM                           467-12-11 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Alicia Keene
                                  Defendant, Christopher Crossett  (Alan S. Rome)
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 22


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 22                Bach vs. Keene
9:00 AM                           342-8-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Mariah Bach
                                  Defendant, Robert Keene
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Oct. 22                OCS/Skiffington vs. Cadorette
10:00 AM                          378-10-10 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Francis Skiffington Jr
                                  Defendant, Nichole Cadorette(Lynch)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Oct. 22                Wheeler vs. Hood
11:00 AM                          213-6-04 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Wheeler(Lance)
                                  Defendant, James R. Hood
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 22                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           170-11-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7  (Austin R. Gray)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 23


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 23                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           72-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Moffroid
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct. 23                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           71-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Moffroid
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct. 23                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          47-3-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 9  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 8  (Robert Sheftman)

Friday,    Oct. 23                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          81-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct. 23                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           81-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Oct. 23                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           88-6-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Berger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 26


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 26                Lozier vs. Lozier
9:00 AM                           82-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Lindsey Lozier
                                  Defendant, Lance B. Lozier

Monday,    Oct. 26                Hutchins vs. Kerin Hutchins
9:15 AM                           90-5-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Scott Hutchins  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant, Rebecca Kerin Hutchins

Monday,    Oct. 26                Meredith vs. Meredith
9:30 AM                           320-10-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Amanda Meredith  (Caryn E. Waxman)
                                  Defendant, David T. Meredith

Monday,    Oct. 26                OCS/McLam vs. McLam
9:45 AM                           125-4-18 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Janelle E. McLam
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 26                Oakes vs. Oakes
10:15 AM                          207-6-18 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Travis Oakes
                                  Defendant, Kerri Oakes  (Charles S. Martin)

Monday,    Oct. 26                Franco-Ives vs. Ives
11:15 AM                          389-10-11 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant

Monday,    Oct. 26                Wilder vs. Smith-Wilder
1:00 PM                           57-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Wilder
                                  Defendant, Emily Smith-Wilder

Monday,    Oct. 26                LaCombe vs. LaCombe
1:30 PM                           337-11-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Rachel LaCombe  (Edward L. Poff)
                                  Defendant, Timothy LaCombe  (William A. Vasiliou II)

Monday,    Oct. 26                OCS/Mackenzie vs. Kenney
2:00 PM                           18-1-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Andrew Kenney
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Oct. 26                Harwood vs. Stone
2:00 PM                           56-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Harwood  (Catherine E. Clark)
                                  Defendant, Gordon Stone  (Andrew M. Pappone)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 27


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 27                Brooks vs. Brooks
1:00 PM                           170-6-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Adam M. Brooks
                                  Defendant, Ashley Brooks
                                  Limited Appearance, party 1, Party 5  (Susan M. Ellwood)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 28


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 28                Skates vs. Skates
9:00 AM                           84-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Final Hearing - Uncontested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Jonathan Skates  (Alan S. Rome)
                                  Defendant, Gianna Skates

Wednesday, Oct. 28                Morrison vs. Shea
1:00 PM                           332-10-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff, Barbara Morrison  (Mark J. Keller)
                                  Defendant, Jonathon Shea  (Amanda Hemley Paulino)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 29


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 29                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           65-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF (Burlington)

Thursday,  Oct. 29                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           26-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Rachel Hickory
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Oct. 29                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           66-4-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Nate Hine
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James J. Jamele)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Ashley Harriman)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Kerrie L. Johnson


Thursday,  Oct. 29                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          161-9-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct. 29                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          69-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct. 29                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          70-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct. 29                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          139-7-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Suzanne Dellipriscoli
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 5

Thursday,  Oct. 29                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          212-12-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct. 29                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          92-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Oct. 29                Restricted Case
1:00 PM                           81-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 30


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 30                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           47-3-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 9  (Robert W. Katims)
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 8  (Robert Sheftman)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 2


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  2                OCS/Knapp vs. Wood
9:00 AM                           54-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov.  2                OCS/Adams vs. Adams
10:00 AM                          388-10-06 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Gerald Adams Jr.
                                  Guardian, Barbara Colf
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov.  2                OCS/Byrd vs. Bishop
11:00 AM                          19-1-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Christina Byrd
                                  Defendant, Phillip Bishop
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov.  2                OCS/Holbrook vs. Powers
1:00 PM                           306-10-17 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Ashley Holbrook
                                  Defendant, Andrew Powers
                                  Guardian, Angela Maranville
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov.  2                OCS/Lamson vs. DeForge
2:00 PM                           192-5-13 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Roxanne Lamson (Blandin)
                                  Defendant, Nicholas DeForge
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  2                Emmons vs. Emmons-Russell
9:00 AM                           113-4-15 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Joshua Emmons  (Barbara R. Blackman)
                                  Defendant, Elisabeth Emmons-Russell  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vickie Noel
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Denise A. Bailey)
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (Denise A. Bailey)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 3


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov.  3                OCS/Pelkey vs. Larrabee
9:00 AM                           389-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Jamie Pelkey
                                  Defendant, David Larrabee
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov.  3                OCS/Pelkey vs. Larrabee
9:00 AM                           389-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jamie Pelkey
                                  Defendant, David Larrabee
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov.  3                OCS/Edson vs. Bosh
10:00 AM                          393-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Samantha Edson
                                  Defendant, Aaron Bosh
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov.  3                OCS/Bates vs. Kennison
11:00 AM                          277-8-16 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Samuel Bates
                                  Defendant, Kristiana Kennison
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov.  3                Lowery vs. Lowery
1:00 PM                           133-3-07 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov.  3                Rich vs. Rich
2:00 PM                           68-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Malcolm Rich  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Natosha Rich  (Denise A. Bailey)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 4


Cases heard by Mary L. Morrissey

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov.  4                Clark vs. Clark
9:00 AM                           463-11-12 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Rebecca Clark (Girrell)  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Benjamin Clark  (Amy K. Butler)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Vickie Noel
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Alan S. Rome)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 5


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           150-8-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           36-3-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           144-7-16 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Scottie Brower
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           61-4-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Amy Borgman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           62-4-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Amy Borgman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           63-4-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Amy Borgman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8
                                  Interested Person, Party 9

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          124-6-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jim Hutton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
10:30 AM                          76-5-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          10-1-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           64-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
2:00 PM                           47-3-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jim Hutton
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 7
                                  Grandparent of Juvenile, Party 8
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           98-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           99-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           100-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           101-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Nov.  5                Restricted Case
2:30 PM                           102-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 6


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov.  6                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           129-6-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, James LaPaglia
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Nov.  6                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           130-6-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, James LaPaglia
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Nov.  6                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           69-5-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF (Middlebury)
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Friday,    Nov.  6                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           70-5-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Friday,    Nov.  6                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           71-5-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Kathryn A.C. Kennedy)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Dick Bresette
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 8

Friday,    Nov.  6                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          100-5-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Nov.  6                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          53-5-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Nov.  6                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          54-5-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Nov.  6                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          89-7-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Nov.  6                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          90-8-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Probation Officer, Probation & Parole
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 9


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  9                OCS/Mackenzie vs. Kenney
9:00 AM                           18-1-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Andrew Kenney
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov.  9                OCS/Donahue  v. Donahue
10:00 AM                          117-3-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov.  9                Perry vs. Roy
11:00 AM                          166-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Cassandra Perry
                                  Defendant, Christopher Roy
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov.  9                Duplin v. Walbridge
1:00 PM                           86-3-01 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jessica Duplin (Churchill)(Duplin)
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov.  9                OCS/Walbridge vs. Leno
2:00 PM                           234-7-10 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Sterry Leno II
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov.  9                Hepburn vs. Hepburn
9:00 AM                           28-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Contested Divorce
                                  Plaintiff  (Barbara R. Blackman)
                                  Defendant, Pamela Hepburn  (Harold B. Stevens)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 10


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 10                OCS/Stratton vs. Manning
9:00 AM                           413-11-10 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 10                Fewer vs. Fewer
10:00 AM                          125-4-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jody Fewer  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Jaimes Fewer  (Margaret M. Strouse)

Tuesday,   Nov. 10                LaCombe vs. LaCombe
11:00 AM                          337-11-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Rachel LaCombe  (Edward L. Poff)
                                  Defendant, Timothy LaCombe  (William A. Vasiliou II)

Tuesday,   Nov. 10                Rich vs. Rich
1:00 PM                           384-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jordan K. Rich  (E. Darby Herrington)
                                  Defendant, Jessica N. Rich  (Theodore J. Studdert-Kennedy)

Tuesday,   Nov. 10                Worch vs. Worch
2:00 PM                           38-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Adam Worch
                                  Defendant, Jessica Worch

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 12


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 12                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           27-2-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jane Kleinsinger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Nov. 12                Restricted Case
10:00 AM                          206-11-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Mary Moffroid
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF (Burlington)

Thursday,  Nov. 12                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           39-3-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Barnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 13


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 13                OCS/Belanger vs. Eldred
9:00 AM                           47-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Holly Belanger
                                  Defendant, Robert Eldred Sr
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 16


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 16                OCS/Parr vs. Hurley
9:00 AM                           377-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Maria Parr
                                  Defendant, James Hurley
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 16                OCS/Wilson vs. Kutches
10:00 AM                          175-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to enforce child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 16                OCS/Wilson vs. Kutches
10:00 AM                          175-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 16                OCS/Wilson vs. Kutches
10:00 AM                          175-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Registry of out of state support order (
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 16                Maynard vs. Koenig
11:00 AM                          135-4-15 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Thomas G. Maynard  (Frederick F. Bethel)
                                  Defendant, Emily Koenig
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 16                Smith vs. Smith
1:00 PM                           225-6-04 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  Intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 16                Lanpher vs. Lanpher
2:00 PM                           117-3-13 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Robert H. Lanpher
                                  Guardian ad Litem, James J. Jamele
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Kathryn A.C. Kennedy)
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (Kathryn A.C. Kennedy)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 16                Galfetti vs. Miller
9:00 AM                           50-2-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Wyatt C. Galfetti  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Defendant, Jessica Miller  (William F. Grigas)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 17


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 17                Kaplan vs. Kaplan
9:00 AM                           330-10-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Akhil Kaplan  (Lauren S. Kolitch)
                                  Defendant, Sarah Kaplan  (Peter G. Anderson)

Tuesday,   Nov. 17                Kaplan vs. Kaplan
1:00 PM                           330-10-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Akhil Kaplan  (Lauren S. Kolitch)
                                  Defendant, Sarah Kaplan  (Peter G. Anderson)

Tuesday,   Nov. 17                Wright vs. Hale
2:00 PM                           115-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Peydon Wright  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant, Justin Hale  (Nanci A. Smith)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Nov. 18


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 18                Scandale vs. Scandale
9:00 AM                           100-5-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Managers conference call
                                  Plaintiff, Heather Scandale  (Susan M. Ellwood)
                                  Defendant, Timothy Scandale  (Jennifer C. Pacholek)

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Nov. 18                OCS/Stillwell vs. Moore
9:00 AM                           394-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Katie Stillwell
                                  Defendant, George Moore Jr.
                                  co-plaintiff, Party 5
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Wednesday, Nov. 18                Driscoll-Morey vs. Morey
10:30 AM                          23-1-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Maureen Driscoll-Morey  (Amanda F. Kitchen)
                                  Defendant, Richard Morey  (Amy E. Davis)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Nov. 19


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Nov. 19                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           76-5-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Nov. 20


Cases heard by Jennifer Colpron

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 20                Bruce vs. Bruce
9:00 AM                           135-7-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Case Manager Conference
                                  Plaintiff, Daniel Bruce  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Defendant, Melissa Bruce

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Nov. 20                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           221-12-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Nov. 20                Restricted Case
11:00 AM                          56-6-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Lily DeForge
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 23


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 23                Stacey vs. Smith
9:00 AM                           472-11-13 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Jenny Stacey
                                  Defendant, James Smith
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 23                OCS/Hill vs. Robinson
10:00 AM                          493-12-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, David L. Robinson Jr
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 23                Weston vs. McGrath
11:00 AM                          249-7-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Katie Weston
                                  Defendant, Brian McGrath
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 23                Dunn vs. Dunn
1:00 PM                           395-10-07 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 23                Entrekin vs. Beaulieu
2:00 PM                           164-4-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Delia Entrekin
                                  Defendant, Justin Beaulieu
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 23                Wright vs. Hale
9:00 AM                           115-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Peydon Wright  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant, Justin Hale  (Nanci A. Smith)

Monday,    Nov. 23                Wright vs. Hale
1:00 PM                           115-6-20 Wndm/Domestic
First Floor Family Courtroom      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Peydon Wright  (Allison A. Ericson)
                                  Defendant, Justin Hale  (Nanci A. Smith)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Nov. 24


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Nov. 24                OCS/Guilmette vs. Sopchak
9:00 AM                           248-8-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Valerie Guilmette
                                  Defendant, Josh Sopchak
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                OCS/Currier vs. Chadwick
10:00 AM                          388-9-13 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Danielle Currier (Kilian)  (Susan E. Barnes)
                                  Defendant, Mitchell Chadwick  (Andrew R. Schmidt)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                OCS/Caplin vs. Sweetser
11:00 AM                          51-2-02 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Miscellaneous Magistrate Hearing
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Lucus Fredrick Sweetser
                                  Guardian, Susan Barton
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Nov. 24                Tardif vs. Foley
1:00 PM                           361-9-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Contempt Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Bret Tardif
                                  Defendant, Danielle Foley
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Nov. 30


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Nov. 30                OCS/Cusson vs. Dobrowski
9:00 AM                           104-4-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 30                OCS/Riddle vs. Riddle
10:00 AM                          215-7-17 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jana Lynn Riddle
                                  Defendant, David H. Riddle
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Amy Butler
                                  Minor child, Party 3  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  Minor child, Party 4  (Sarah R. Miller)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 30                Lamson vs. Lamson
11:00 AM                          387-9-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Roxanne Lamson (Blandin)
                                  Defendant, Kyle Lamson
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 30                Campbell vs. Campbell
1:00 PM                           325-8-01 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Mark J. Campbell
                                  Defendant, Tanya Campbell(Maskell)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 30                OCS/Duprey vs. Papineau
2:00 PM                           157-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Duprey
                                  Defendant, Ryan Papineau
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 30                OCS/Duprey vs. Papineau
2:00 PM                           157-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Duprey
                                  Defendant, Ryan Papineau
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Nov. 30                OCS/Duprey vs. Papineau
2:00 PM                           157-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Elizabeth Duprey
                                  Defendant, Ryan Papineau
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 1


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Hume vs. Hume
9:00 AM                           356-8-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Virginia Hume (Ferris)
                                  Defendant, Ethan Hume
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Dobrowski vs. Flood
10:00 AM                          158-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to Establish Parentage
                                  Plaintiff, Dannika Dobrowski
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Flood
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Dobrowski vs. Flood
10:00 AM                          158-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Dannika Dobrowski
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Flood
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Dobrowski vs. Flood
10:00 AM                          403-12-16 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Dannika Dobrowski
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Flood
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Dobrowski vs. Flood
10:00 AM                          158-8-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hrg. to Establish Parental Rights and Re
                                  Plaintiff, Dannika Dobrowski
                                  Defendant, Jeffrey Flood
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Finneran vs. Rollins
11:00 AM                          111-3-12 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Patrick D Finneran
                                  Defendant, Sarah Rollins(Pregent)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                OCS/Rollins vs. Premont
1:00 PM                           408-12-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Mindy Rollins
                                  Defendant, Branden Premont
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  1                Davis vs. Lucier
2:00 PM                           69-2-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Melissa A. Davis
                                  Defendant, Chad Lucier
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 3


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec.  3                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           87-5-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Barnes
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Interested Person, Party 7

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Dec. 7


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Dec.  7                Blanchard vs. LaCourse
9:00 AM                           463-11-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Enforcement Hearings
                                  Plaintiff, Ronda Blanchard
                                  Defendant, James R. LaCourse
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  7                Blanchard vs. LaCourse
9:00 AM                           463-11-14 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Other
                                  Plaintiff, Ronda Blanchard
                                  Defendant, James R. LaCourse
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  7                Shuttle vs. Therrien
10:00 AM                          17-1-17 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Jackie Shuttle
                                  Defendant, Jonathan Therrien
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  7                OCS/McLam vs. McLam
11:00 AM                          125-4-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Janelle E. McLam
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  7                OCS/Partlow vs. Engelhard
1:00 PM                           75-3-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Magistrate Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Jennifer Partlow
                                  Defendant, Christin Engelhard
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support

Monday,    Dec.  7                OCS/Sweet vs. Sweet
2:00 PM                           138-4-18 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Shaun Sweet  (Peter F. Langrock)
                                  Defendant, Kaylan Sweet
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 8


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Metevier vs. Marx
9:00 AM                           56-2-08 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Annabelle Metevier(Jarvis)
                                  Defendant
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                Collins vs. Madore
10:00 AM                          441-12-10 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, Christina Collins
                                  Defendant, Joseph E. Madore
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                OCS/Barnett vs. Barnett
11:00 AM                          412-10-07 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to modify child support
                                  Plaintiff, LaDonna Barnett(Sorrow)
                                  Defendant, Bradley Barnett
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Party 8
                                  Proposed Guardian, Party 7
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Tuesday,   Dec.  8                OCS/Kawecki vs. Duquette
1:00 PM                           63-4-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff
                                  Defendant, Douglas Duquette Jr.
                                  OCS plaintiff, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 10


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           105-5-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Linda Berger
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Thursday,  Dec. 10                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           130-9-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Ginger Basa
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Dec. 15


Cases heard by Alicia S. Humbert

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Wilder vs. Smith-Wilder
9:00 AM                           57-3-20 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to establish child support
                                  Plaintiff, Michael Wilder
                                  Defendant, Emily Smith-Wilder

Tuesday,   Dec. 15                Gershfeld vs. Gershfeld
10:00 AM                          15-1-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Hearing to Review Child Support Order
                                  Plaintiff, Leonard Gershfeld  (Matthew J. Buckley)
                                  Defendant, Sascha Gershfeld  (Caryn E. Waxman)

Tuesday,   Dec. 15                White vs. Pelkey
11:00 AM                          284-9-19 Wndm/Domestic
Second Floor Family Courtroom     Child Support Deviation Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, Danny White
                                  Defendant, Amanda Pelkey  (Charles S. Martin)
                                  Office of Child Support Registry Only, Office of Child Support

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Dec. 17


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           163-10-18 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Samuel M. Dworkin)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurence Reeves
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  DCF Case Worker, DCF (St. Albans)

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
9:00 AM                           44-4-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Father of Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Laurie Goldman
                                  Mother of Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           61-5-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Donna Watts
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF
                                  Legal Guardian, Party 4  (Austin R. Gray)
                                  OCS intervenor, Office of Child Support

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           189-11-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Thursday,  Dec. 17                Restricted Case
9:30 AM                           42-4-20 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (David F. Kidney)
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Dec. 18


Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
8:30 AM                           68-4-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (Lawrence E. Myer)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Jacqueline Johnson
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           161-11-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Barnes
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           162-11-17 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James M. LaMonda)
                                  Guardian ad Litem, Christine Barnes
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF  (Juliet L. Dowling)

Friday,    Dec. 18                Restricted Case
1:30 PM                           162-9-19 Wnjv/Juvenile
First Floor Family Courtroom      Juvenile Hearing
                                  Plaintiff, State  (Kristin G. Gozzi)
                                  Juvenile  (James A. Martino)
                                  Father of Juvenile
                                  Mother of Juvenile
                                  DCF Case Worker, Barre DCF

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------