Court Calendar for
Washington Civil Division

65 State Street · Montpelier, VT 05602
(802) 828-2091

As of Feb 6 05:04 am


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 6


Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb.  6                               Leslie Burke et al v. Michelle Clark
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-04502/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Corey Burke  (Oliver Twombly)
                                                   Leslie Burke  (Oliver Twombly)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michelle Clark

Monday,    Feb.  6                               Singing Bridge Properties, LLC v. Melissa Casto  G
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-03851/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierMotion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Singing Bridge Properties, LLC  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Melissa Casto  Gordon
                                                   Benjamin Hawley

Monday,    Feb.  6                               Stalking Hearing
11:00 AM
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - Montpelier23-ST-00036
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant
                                                 23-ST-00067
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Monday,    Feb.  6                               Lakeview Loan Servicing, LLC vs. Melendy et al
1:00 PM                                          242-4-18 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Lakeview Loan Servicing, LLC  (Daniel N. Young)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Adam R. Melendy
                                                   Tasha B. Melendy

Monday,    Feb.  6                               Town of Moretown Board of Health v. Frank Piazza
2:15 PM                                          22-CV-03636/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierContempt Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Town of Moretown Board of Health  (Ronald A. Shems)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Frank Piazza
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Alexandra J. Spring

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 13


Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 13                               Kyle Zanks v Nicholas Deml
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-00587/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierBench Trial
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Kyle Zanks  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Lauri A. Fisher

Monday,    Feb. 13                               Ronald Gagne, Jr. v Jennifer Sprafke et al
11:15 AM                                         22-CV-01841/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierMotion Hearing
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Ronald Albert Gagne Jr.
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Jennifer Sprafke
                                                   Vermont Department of Corrections  (Lauri A. Fisher)

Monday,    Feb. 13                               Melissa Fulco et al v. Andrea Spagnoli-Allen
1:00 PM                                          22-CV-02740/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierPre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Melissa Fulco  (Charles S. Martin)
                                                   Glenn Kessler  (Charles S. Martin)
                                                   Griffin Kessler  (Charles S. Martin)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Andrea Spagnoli-Allen
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   David N. Weinstein

Monday,    Feb. 13                               State of Vermont Department of Taxes v. Irwin Bark
1:15 PM                                          22-CV-04209/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   State of Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Irwin Barkan

Monday,    Feb. 13                               Church of God of Prophecy, Inc. v. Rachel Normandy
1:30 PM                                          22-CV-04317/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Church of God of Prophecy, Inc.  (Michael D. Monte)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Mark T Kittell
                                                   Rachel Normandy

Monday,    Feb. 13                               Marc Rancourt v. Norman Messier, et al
2:00 PM                                          21-CV-01103/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierOral Argument
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Marc Rancourt  (Ines Cristina Rousseau)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Norman Messier  (Mark F. Werle)
                                                   Messier House Moving & Construction, Inc.  (Mark F. Werle)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Antonin I. Z. Robbason
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   MMG Insurance Company  (John J. Boylan)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Eric Johnson Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 14


Cases heard by Kilgore, Jeffrey P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               Allen Williams v. Cheyenne Barnaby-Baker
9:00 AM                                          21-SC-02733/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Allen R. Williams
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cheyenne N Barnaby-Baker

Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               Richard Young v. Frank Kampf
10:00 AM                                         21-SC-03130/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Richard Young
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Frank Kampf

Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               John Burns v. Jay Saffran
11:00 AM                                         22-SC-01692/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   John Burns
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jay Saffran  (Alexandra J. Spring)

Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               Edward J. Reynolds v. Cheryl Allen
1:00 PM                                          22-SC-01704/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Edward J. Reynolds
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cheryl Allen

Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               Suzanne Smith v. Keith Roya
2:00 PM                                          21-SC-02353/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Suzanne Smith
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Keith Roya

Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               Heather Taft v. Ron Huard
3:00 PM                                          21-SC-03071/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Heather Taft
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ron Huard

Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               Matthew Fidler vs. Michael Touchette et al
9:00 AM                                          537-10-19 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierBench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Matthew Fidler
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Joshua Rutherford  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                   State of Vermont
                                                   Michael P Touchette  (Patrick T. Gaudet)

Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               Matthew Fidler v Nicholas Deml et al
9:00 AM                                          23-CV-00447/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Matthew Fidler  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml
                                                   Lori Perkins

Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               Vermont Mutual Insurance Company, Inc. v. Sidney W
1:00 PM                                          21-CV-01589/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierMotion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Vermont Mutual Insurance Company, Inc.  (Andrew C. Boxer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sidney Williams
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Monica H. Allard
                                                   Marc B. Heath
                                                   Jennifer E. McDonald

Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               National Collegiate Student vs. Northrop
1:30 PM                                          548-10-19 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierCivil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-3  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Washington County Mental Health
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jordan A. Northrop  (Joshua Ri Cohen)

Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               National Collegiate Student vs. Northrop
1:30 PM                                          549-10-19 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierCivil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-1  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Washington County Mental Health
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jordan A. Northrop  (Joshua Ri Cohen)

Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               National Collegiate Student vs. Northrop
1:30 PM                                          550-10-19 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierCivil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   National Collegiate Student  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Washington County Mental Health
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jordan A. Northrop  (Joshua Ri Cohen)

Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               National Collegiate Student vs. Northrop
1:30 PM                                          551-10-19 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierCivil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   National Collegiate Student  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Washington County Mental Health
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jordan A. Northrop  (Joshua Ri Cohen)

Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               American Express National Bank v. Kendall Mix
2:00 PM                                          22-CV-02390/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   American Express National Bank  (Vikram S. Vilkhu)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kendall A Mix

Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               Abram Corbett v. Vermont Agency of Transportation
2:30 PM                                          23-CV-00329/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Appellant
                                                   Abram P. Corbett
                                                 Appellee
                                                   Vermont Agency of Transportation  (Melissa A. Horwitz)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   State of Vermont Hearings Section

Tuesday,   Feb. 14                               Hood & Ayer LLP v. Tyler Weedon
3:00 PM                                          23-CV-00289/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierMotion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Hood & Ayer LLP  (John P. Riley)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Tyler Weedon

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 21


Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 21                               Alcide vs. Couillard
9:00 AM                                          630-11-18 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierJury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Ivan M. Alcide  (David J. Pollock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Matthew T. Couillard  (Kristin C. Wright)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Amelia Wood Silver
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James Spink Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Feb. 22


Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Feb. 22                               Alcide vs. Couillard
9:00 AM                                          630-11-18 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierJury Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Ivan M. Alcide  (David J. Pollock)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Matthew T. Couillard  (Kristin C. Wright)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Amelia Wood Silver
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James Spink Esq.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 23


Cases heard by Mello, Robert A.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Feb. 23                               William McLaughlin v James Baker et al
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-01853/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierMotion Hearing
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   William D. McLaughlin
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   James Baker  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                   Michael Lyons  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                   Michaela Merrill  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                   Liz Walker  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                 Other
                                                   Kelly  Green

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Feb. 27


Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Feb. 27                               Rock of Ages Corporation vs. Wu
9:00 AM                                          327-5-18 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierBench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Rock of Ages Corporation  (Michael B. Tule)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Zhong Lin Wu  (Michael John Tarrant)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Michael A. Brand
                                                   Steven J. Dutton
                                                   Vincent S. Wong

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 28


Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Feb. 28                               Rock of Ages Corporation vs. Wu
9:00 AM                                          327-5-18 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierBench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Rock of Ages Corporation  (Michael B. Tule)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Zhong Lin Wu  (Michael John Tarrant)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Michael A. Brand
                                                   Steven J. Dutton
                                                   Vincent S. Wong

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 1


Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar.  1                               Rock of Ages Corporation vs. Wu
9:00 AM                                          327-5-18 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierBench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Rock of Ages Corporation  (Michael B. Tule)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Zhong Lin Wu  (Michael John Tarrant)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Michael A. Brand
                                                   Steven J. Dutton
                                                   Vincent S. Wong

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 13


Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 13                               Downstreet Housing & Comm. Dev. Inc. v. Brandon Bo
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-04305/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierRent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Downstreet Housing & Comm. Dev. Inc.  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Brandon Boone

Monday,    Mar. 13                               Lorena Rossi v. Desiree Buswell et al
9:30 AM                                          23-CV-00292/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierRent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Lorena Neironi Rossi  (Alexandra J. Spring)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Larry Briggs
                                                   Desiree Buswell

Monday,    Mar. 13                               Shawn Donald v. Burton Lunn
10:00 AM                                         23-CV-00309/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierRent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Shawn Donald  (Amber L. Thibeault)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Burton A Lunn

Monday,    Mar. 13                               Canton Associates, LLC v. Sarah Bavero
10:30 AM                                         23-CV-00371/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierRent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Canton Associates, LLC  (Michael John Tarrant)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sarah Bavero
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Alexandra J. Spring

Monday,    Mar. 13                               Bruce Mekkelsen v. Andrew Walczak et al
11:00 AM                                         23-CV-00381/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierRent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bruce Mekkelsen  (Amber L. Thibeault)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Andrew Walczak
                                                   Katie Walczak

Monday,    Mar. 13                               William Gilbert v. Meghan Sanborn et al
1:00 PM                                          22-CV-04369/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   William Gilbert  (Oliver Twombly)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jacob Florucci
                                                   Meghan Sanborn

Monday,    Mar. 13                               State of Vermont Department of Taxes v. Jeffery Sm
1:15 PM                                          22-CV-03233/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   State of Vermont Department of Taxes  (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jeffery K Smith

Monday,    Mar. 13                               Kingsbury Companies, LLC v.  Winton Goodrich et al
1:30 PM                                          22-CV-03928/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierMotion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Kingsbury Companies, LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Valerie Goodrich  (George E. Gay)
                                                   Winton Goodrich  (George E. Gay)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kristin C. Wright

Monday,    Mar. 13                               WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION AS TRUSTEE
2:30 PM                                          22-CV-01936/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   WELLS FARGO BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION AS TRUSTEE FOR SOUNDVIEW HOME LOAN TRUST 2007-OPT1, ASSET-BACKED CERTIFICATES, SERIES  (Rachel Kristine Ljunggren)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Fatu Kankolongo
                                                   Fuad Ndibalema
                                                   SNFFRESHSTART, LLC
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Loraine L. Hite
                                                   Annie E. Lajoie

Monday,    Mar. 13                               People's United Bank vs. LaRose et al
2:45 PM                                          105-2-20 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   People's United Bank  (Rachel Kristine Ljunggren)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Deborah L. LaRose
                                                   Francis J. LaRose  (Walter H. Warner)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Bozena Wysocki
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Robin A. Freeman

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 14


Cases heard by Kilgore, Jeffrey P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               David Crucitti v. Richard Couture et al
9:00 AM                                          21-SC-03160/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   David & Kathy Crucitti
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Diane Couture
                                                   Richard Couture

Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               Melaina Moore v. NCG Associates Staffing
10:00 AM                                         22-SC-00228/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Melaina Moore
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   NCG Associates Staffing

Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               Robert Thompson v. Greg Kelly
11:00 AM                                         22-SC-00369/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Robert F. Thompson
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Greg Kelly

Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               Cecile Johnston v. Michele Guyette
1:00 PM                                          22-SC-00385/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Cecile Johnston
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michele M Guyette

Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               Stephen Hedges et al v. Saul Gresser et al
2:00 PM                                          22-SC-00883/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Polly Hedges
                                                   Stephen Hedges
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Julia Gresser
                                                   Saul Gresser

Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               Anthony Colicchio et al v. Robert A. Burnor
3:00 PM                                          22-SC-00139/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Anthony Colicchio
                                                   Laura Colicchio
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Robert A. Burnor

Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               William McLaughlin v James Baker et al
9:00 AM                                          21-CV-02967/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierPre Trial Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   William D. McLaughlin  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   Michael Lyon

Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               Matthew Smedy v Nicholas Deml et al
9:15 AM                                          22-CV-04275/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Matthew Smedy  (Emilia M. King-Musza)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   Mike Lyons  (Robert C. Menzel)

Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               Brian Butler vs. Judy Henkin
9:30 AM                                          20-1-20 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierMotion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Brian Butler  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Judy Henkin  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Patrick T. Gaudet
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Rodrick Adams
                                                   Barry Babson
                                                   David Barron
                                                   Ryan Brink
                                                   Alfred E. Brochu
                                                   Rusty L. Brooks
                                                   Anthony Chase
                                                   Aaron Congdon
                                                   Eric Daley
                                                   Richard Danner
                                                   Darrel Day
                                                   Mechenna Ford
                                                   Randal Gebo
                                                   Thomas Lawson
                                                   Stuart Lizotte Jr.
                                                   Heath Lee Lockerby
                                                   Paul Martell
                                                   Patrick Melville
                                                   Roberto Kemuel Miranda
                                                   Mark Moeller
                                                   Scott Myers
                                                   Morris David Nelson
                                                   Jeffrey L. North
                                                   Sean Osterhout
                                                   Hyman Parker
                                                   Robert Plante
                                                   Harold Porter
                                                   Richard Potwin
                                                   Brian Ronnquist
                                                   Jurgen Seeley
                                                   Kyle Tanguay
                                                   Brian Tinker
                                                   Zackk Trombly
                                                   Daniel Whalon
                                                   Robert White

Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               Kahoona Rousseau 18628 v Nicholas Deml
10:30 AM                                         22-CV-03733/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Kahoona Rousseau 18628  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Patrick T. Gaudet)

Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               Michael Christmas v State of Vermont
10:45 AM                                         22-CV-02301/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Michael Christmas  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Patrick T. Gaudet)

Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               William McLaughlin v Bryan Antonelli et al
11:00 AM                                         21-CV-02311/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierPre Trial Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   William D. McLaughlin
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Bryan Antonelli  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                   James Baker  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                   Richard Byrnes  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                   Thomas J Donovan Jr.  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                   Michael Lyon  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                   Jeffrey Poginy  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                   Kory Stone  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                   Michael Touchette  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Pamela Eaton
                                                   Stephen J. Soule

Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               Downstreet Housing Community Development, Inc. v.
1:00 PM                                          22-CV-04119/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Downstreet Housing Community Development, Inc.  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Vickie Jo Lanphear

Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               Reverse Mortgage Solutions, vs. Gilbert et al
1:45 PM                                          371-6-16 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Reverse Mortgage Solutions, Inc.  (Loraine L. Hite)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Alfred C. Gilbert
                                                   Alfred C. Gilbert III
                                                   Secretary of Housing and Urban Development
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Annie E. Lajoie
                                                   Rachel Kristine Ljunggren
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Joan E. Gilbert  (Steven J. Kantor)

Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               Paul Sipple et al v. MRV Holdings, LLC et al
2:00 PM                                          22-CV-01099/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierDiscovery Scheduling Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Joan Rae  (Jeffrey M. Messina)
                                                   Paul Sipple  (Jeffrey M. Messina)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Barbara Gavosto  (Stephen L. Cusick)
                                                   Stephen Gavosto  (Stephen L. Cusick)
                                                   MRV Holdings, LLC  (Stephen L. Cusick)

Tuesday,   Mar. 14                               Downstreet Housing & Community Development, Inc d/
2:30 PM                                          22-CV-02592/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierMerits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Downstreet Housing & Community Development, Inc d/b/a South Main Apartments  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lucy Menard

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 20


Cases heard by Hoar, Samuel

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 20                               NEIL JOHNSON v. Valley Professional Owners
9:00 AM                                          21-SC-01605/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   NEIL JOHNSON  (Brice Simon)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Valley Professional Owners

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Jonathan Boozan v. Hilary McClure
10:00 AM                                         22-SC-01808/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jonathan Boozan
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Hilary McClure

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Bellavance Trucking, Inc. v. Jeffrey Tatro
10:45 AM                                         22-SC-01985/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bellavance Trucking, Inc.
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jeffrey Tatro

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Richard Maizell et al v. IKO Industries
1:00 PM                                          21-SC-00658/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Richard Maizell
                                                   Ira Wechling
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   IKO Industries  (Sarah S. Murdough)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Kevin O'Shea

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Jay Ziskrout et al v. Carmelo Bonanno
2:30 PM                                          22-SC-02032/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Amy Kong
                                                   Jay B Ziskrout
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Carmelo R Bonanno

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Timothy Stafford v. Delores Farr
3:15 PM                                          22-SC-02364/Small Claims
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 2 - MontpelierSmall Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Timothy Stafford
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Delores B Farr  (Susan J. Flynn)

Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 20                               Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Cooper
9:00 AM                                          345-6-16 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierCivil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Central Vermont Medical Center dba Woodridge Rehabilitation and Nursing
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sarah D. Cooper

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Glenn Hill, III v State of Vermont
9:15 AM                                          21-CV-04117/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierMotion Hearing
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Glenn I Hill III  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Bridget R. Grace)

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Joseph Bruyette v. Nicholas Deml
9:30 AM                                          463-7-16 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Joseph Bruyette  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Substituted Defendant
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Pamela Eaton)

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Kahoona Rousseau v Nicholas Deml et al
9:45 AM                                          22-CV-01705/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierPre Trial Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Kahoona Rousseau  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                   Vermont Department of Corrections  (Lauri A. Fisher)

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Kenneth Barber, Jr. v Nicholas Deml
10:00 AM                                         23-CV-00277/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Kenneth Wayne Barber Jr.  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Kassie R. Tibbott)

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Oliver Twombly v. Jeremy Knowles et al
10:30 AM                                         22-CV-02348/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierDamages Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Oliver L. Twombly  (Oliver Twombly)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Tracy Habel
                                                   Jeremy Knowles

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Bank of America, N.A. v. Michelle McCormick
1:00 PM                                          22-CV-03328/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierBench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bank of America, N.A.  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michelle E McCormick

Monday,    Mar. 20                               Bank of America, N.A. v. Michelle McCormick
1:00 PM                                          22-CV-03329/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierBench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Bank of America, N.A.  (Richard J. Volpe)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Michelle McCormick

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 21


Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Christopher Burnor v Nicholas Deml et al
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-04471/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Christopher R. Burnor
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Kassie R. Tibbott)
                                                   Lori Perkins

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Joseph Lampman v Vermont Dept. of Corrections
9:30 AM                                          21-CV-00604/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Joseph Lampman  (Jill P. Martin)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Vermont Dept. of Corrections  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Joshua S. O'Hara

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               James Gibbons, Jr. v Nick Deml et al
9:45 AM                                          22-CV-04045/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   James F Gibbons Jr.  (Emilia M. King-Musza)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nick Deml  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                   Michael Koehler  (Robert C. Menzel)

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Matthew Morgan v Nicholas Deml et al
10:00 AM                                         22-CV-04599/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Matthew J. Morgan  (Emilia M. King-Musza)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Patrick T. Gaudet)
                                                   VT DOC

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Eric Champagne v Nicholas Deml et al
10:15 AM                                         22-CV-03148/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierPre Trial Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Eric Champagne  (Jill P. Martin)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                   Lori Perkins  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Department of Corrections

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               William McLaughlin, Jr. v Department of Correction
10:45 AM                                         23-CV-00374/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   William D. McLaughlin Jr.  (Emilia M. King-Musza)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml
                                                   Department of Corrections  (Kassie R. Tibbott)
                                                   Northern State Correctional Facility
                                                   Lori Perkins
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Lauri A. Fisher

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Brian Butler v State of Vermont et al
11:00 AM                                         22-CV-04108/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Brian Butler  (Jill P. Martin)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   CoreCivic of TN
                                                   State of Vermont

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Young, Monte & Mayo, LLP v. Randy Dukette
1:00 PM                                          22-CV-04484/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Young, Monte & Mayo, LLP  (William Scott Smith)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Randy Dukette

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Capital One, N.A. v. Quinn Caya
1:15 PM                                          23-CV-00088/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Quinn Caya

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Capital One, N.A. v. Quinn Caya
1:15 PM                                          23-CV-00090/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Capital One, N.A.  (Erin M. Reczek)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Quinn Caya

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Downstreet Housing and Community Development Inc.
1:30 PM                                          22-CV-03837/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Downstreet Housing and Community Development Inc.  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                   Laad Hall, LP  (Angela N. Zaikowski)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   John Cooper

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Jeff Belrose v. Paul Shea
1:45 PM                                          23-CV-00081/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jeff Belrose  (Amber L. Thibeault)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Paul Shea

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Lynda Harvey v. Cody Wyatt et al
2:00 PM                                          22-CV-01152/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierDamages Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Lynda Harvey  (Michael John Tarrant)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kaeleigh Demers
                                                   Cody Wyatt

Tuesday,   Mar. 21                               Passumpsic Savings Bank v. ERIC WORDEN
3:00 PM                                          23-CV-00267/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierMotion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Passumpsic Savings Bank  (Susan J. Steckel)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   ERIC WORDEN

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 27


Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 27                               Overlake Park, LLC v. Charles Vanderlip
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-04322/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierRent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Overlake Park, LLC  (David R. Bookchin)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Charles L Vanderlip

Monday,    Mar. 27                               Coriander Porter vs. Timothy Stafford et al
9:30 AM                                          281-5-18 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Coriander Porter
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Patrick J. Boucher
                                                   Timothy N. Stafford
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   James V. McFaul
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Limited

Monday,    Mar. 27                               Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Day
1:00 PM                                          516-9-17 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierCivil Trustee Process Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Credit Acceptance Corporation  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                                 Trustee
                                                   Capital City Auto Mart Inc.
                                                   Preston Ventures LLC
                                                   Xtreme Collision Center
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Jesse J. Day

Monday,    Mar. 27                               David Nolan v. Mike Bruce
1:15 PM                                          22-CV-03952/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   David Nolan  (Oliver Twombly)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Mike Bruce

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 28


Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Mar. 28                               Aaron Bassett vs. James Baker
9:00 AM                                          6-1-21 Wncv/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierPre Trial Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Aaron D. Bassett  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   James Baker  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Jill P. Martin

Tuesday,   Mar. 28                               Harley Breer, Jr. v State of Vermont
9:15 AM                                          22-CV-01234/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Harley Breer Jr.  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Rory T. Thibault)

Tuesday,   Mar. 28                               KC Myers v Jim Baker et al
9:30 AM                                          21-CV-02027/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   KC Myers  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Jim Baker  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                   Sue Kelley

Tuesday,   Mar. 28                               Kahoona Rousseau v Nicholas Deml
9:45 AM                                          22-CV-00987/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Kahoona Rousseau  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Lauri A. Fisher)

Tuesday,   Mar. 28                               Ocean Chance v Nicholas Deml
10:15 AM                                         22-CV-04273/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Ocean Chance  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Patrick T. Gaudet)

Tuesday,   Mar. 28                               Ocean Chance v James Baker
10:30 AM                                         21-CV-02025/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierPre Trial Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Ocean Chance  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   James Baker  (Robert C. Menzel)

Tuesday,   Mar. 28                               James Burke v Nicholas Deml
11:00 AM                                         23-CV-00236/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   James T Burke  (Jill P. Martin)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Pamela Eaton)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 11


Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 11                               Kahoona Rousseau v Nicholas Deml et al
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-01705/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierBench Trial
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Kahoona Rousseau  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nicholas Deml  (Lauri A. Fisher)
                                                   Vermont Department of Corrections  (Lauri A. Fisher)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 25


Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 25                               James Gibbons, Jr. v Nick Deml
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-00651/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   James F. Gibbons Jr.
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Nick Deml  (Robert C. Menzel)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, May 2


Cases heard by Tomasi, Timothy B.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   May   2                               Dylan Franolich v Vermont Department of Correction
9:00 AM                                          22-CV-01871/Civil
Washington Civil/Probate Courtroom 1 - MontpelierStatus Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Dylan Franolich  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   Vermont Department of Corrections  (Robert C. Menzel)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------