Court Calendar for
Washington Civil Division

65 State Street · Montpelier, VT 05602
(802) 828-2091

As of September 17th at 9:06 PM September 17th at 9:06 PM


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 21


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 21                Luxenberg vs. n/a
10:30 AM                          277-8-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Appellant
                                    Linda Luxenberg  (Robert J. Appel)
                                  Appellee
                                    n/a
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Bessie Weiss
                                  Interested Person
                                    Commissioner of DAIL/OPG  (Benjamin Chater)
                                    Dartmouth Hitchcock Med. Center  (Jennifer E. McDonald)
                                    Roland Luxenberg
                                    Travis Luxenberg  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 22


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 22                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
10:30 AM
Court Room 1                      25-8-20 Wnsa

Tuesday,   Sep. 22                Uris et al vs. Greely
1:00 PM                           274-8-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Alan Uris  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                    Sheila Uris  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Maryanne Greely

Tuesday,   Sep. 22                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
02:00 PM
Court Room 1                      28-9-20 Wnsa
                                  29-9-20 Wnsa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Sep. 28


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Sep. 28                Passera vs. Global Values, Inc. et al
9:00 AM                           606-11-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Robert Passera  (Patricia K. Turley)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Global Values, Inc.  (Stephen D. Ellis)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Gary Wilson
                                    Daniel R. Long
                                  Interested Person
                                    Robert Passera

Monday,    Sep. 28                Human Rights Defense Center vs. Correct Care Solut
10:30 AM                          51-2-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Human Rights Defense Center  (Robert J. Appel)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Correct Care Solutions, LLC  (Sandra A. Strempel)
                                    Correctional Care Solutions Group Holdings, LLC dba Wellpath  (Sandra A. Strempel)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Daniel L. Marshall
                                    Justin B. Barnard
                                    Justin B. Barnard

Monday,    Sep. 28                Liberty Mutual Insurance Co.    vs. A. White & Son
1:00 PM                           330-6-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Liberty Mutual Insuranc Company a/s/o Marni Leikan  (Michael J. Tarrant)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    A. White & Son, Inc.
                                    Unnamed Shareholders of A. White & Son, Inc.
                                    Larry White

Monday,    Sep. 28                Brandt vs. Pallito et al
1:30 PM                           607-9-15 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jeffrey-Michael Brandt 23596
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ralph Cherry
                                    Dominic Damato
                                    Andrew Pallito  (Joseph A. Farnham)
                                    Kory Stone
                                    David Turner
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Lucas M. Collins
                                    Michael J. Leddy

Monday,    Sep. 28                Land Care Agri.Services,LLC vs. Green Stripes Land
2:00 PM                           166-3-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Land Care Agri.Services,LLC  (Stephen J. Craddock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Matthew Abair
                                    Green Stripes Landscaping LLC

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 29


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Duran vs. Mad River Medical Center et al
9:00 AM                           465-8-16 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Michael J. Duran Executor & Personal Rep. of the Estate  (Chandler W. Matson)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    CVMC Family Medicine - Mad River  (P. Baird Joslin)
                                    Francis W Cook MD  (P. Baird Joslin)
                                    Defendant
                                    Defendant
                                    Mad River Family Practice  (P. Baird Joslin)
                                    Mad River Medical Center  (P. Baird Joslin)
                                    Deborah Van Dyke  (P. Baird Joslin)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Kasey A. Emmons
                                    Ilyas J. Rona
                                  Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
                                    William A. Mulvey JR, Neutral

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Conn vs. McNamara
9:40 AM                           163-3-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Donald L. Conn Jr.
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Christopher McNamara  (Robert M. LaRose)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Conn vs. Dunn
9:40 AM                           164-3-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Donald L. Conn Jr.
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Tom Dunn Jr.,Superintendent, Barre CCSC  (Robert M. LaRose)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Delbrocco vs. State of Vermont et al
10:00 AM                          228-4-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christopher A. Delbrocco
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont Agency of Human Services  (Jon T. Alexander)
                                    State of Vermont Agency of Administration  (Jon T. Alexander)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                The Cincinnati Insurance vs. Plouffe et al
10:20 AM                          235-4-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Cincinnati Insurance Company as subrogee of Maple Street  (Joshua L. Simonds)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jenna Harris  (Andrew M. Gannon)
                                    Jason Plouffe  (Andrew M. Gannon)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Goulet vs. State of Vermont
11:00 AM                          569-10-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jessica Goulet  (David W. Lynch)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Lisa Snow Wade)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Joshua L. Simonds

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Alcide vs. Couillard
11:20 AM                          630-11-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Ivan M. Alcide  (David J. Pollock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Matthew T. Couillard  (Kristin C. Wright)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Sartelle vs. Cheeseman
11:40 AM                          669-12-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Christopher Sartelle  (Patricia K. Turley)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Christopher W. Cheeseman  (Brendan P. Donahue)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Miranda vs. State of Vermont
1:00 PM                           670-12-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Rachel Miranda  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    State of Vermont  (Bartholomew J. Gengler)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Wright vs. Johnson et al
1:20 PM                           679-12-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Stuart Wright  (Robert Sheftman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Floyd Johnson  (Adam R. Mordecai)
                                    Marlin Environmental, Inc.  (Adam R. Mordecai)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Breault vs. Capital City Auto Mart, Inc.
1:40 PM                           145-3-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Raynal E. Breault  (Joshua L. Simonds)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Capital City Auto Mart, Inc. dba Capital City Kia & Capital Buick  (Kyle C. Sipples)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Swenson vs. Johnson
2:00 PM                           281-5-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Rebekah Swenson  (Erin Miller Heins)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ashley Johnson d/b/a Johnson Construction  (P. Scott McGee)

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Carnelli vs. Butler et al
2:20 PM                           368-7-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jacob Carnelli  (P. Scott McGee)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michelle Butler  (Krystn M. Perettine)
                                    Mathew Dupuis  (Stefan Ricci)
                                    Casey Otis  (Stefan Ricci)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    John J.E. Markham
                                    Bridget A. Zerner
                                    Stefan Ricci
                                    Stefan Ricci

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                Murphy vs. Andersen
2:40 PM                           180-4-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Daniel Murphy  (Christopher J. Nordle)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Glenn Andersen

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 1


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct.  1                Keown et al vs. Shaw's Supermarkets Inc.
9:00 AM                           209-6-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Harry Craig Keown  (George E. H. Gay)
                                    Kerry Suzanne Keown  (George E. H. Gay)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Shaw's Supermarkets Inc. Subsidiary Albertsons Companies, Inc.  (Jennifer E. McDonald)

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Philadelphia Indemnity Insurance vs. Gagne
9:15 AM                           208-6-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Philadelphia Indemnity Insurance Co., a/s/o Sexual Assault Crisis Team  (Jacques N. Parenteau)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Roberta Gagne  (Corby A. Gary)

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Mountainside Condominium vs. Jamieson Risk Service
9:30 AM                           88-2-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Mountainside Condominium Assoc - By & Through Thomas Lauzon  (Kevin E. Brown)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jamieson Risk Services, Inc. fka Jamieson Insurance Agency, Inc.  (James C. Keidel)

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Spencer vs. Young
11:00 AM                          411-8-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Chad Spencer  (Christopher J. McVeigh)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Taylor Young  (Susan J. Flynn)

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Capital Candy Company, Inc. vs. Commuter Foods, In
1:00 PM                           321-6-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Capital Candy Company, Inc.  (Stephen J. Craddock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joseph Boucher
                                    Peggy S. Boucher
                                    Commuter Foods, Inc. dba Milton Beverage Warehouse

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Cheney vs. Town of Moretown
1:20 PM                           69-2-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Thomas L. Cheney  (Stefan Ricci)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Town of Moretown  (Philip C. Woodward)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Andrew B. Delaney

Thursday,  Oct.  1                McCarty vs. Lubas et al
1:40 PM                           137-3-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Phillip McCarty  (Marina Asaro)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cynthia Lubas
                                    James Lubas

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Mayhugh et al vs. Tucker et al
2:00 PM                           373-7-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Donna B. Mayhugh  (Eric G. Parker)
                                    Sabre S. Mayhugh  (Eric G. Parker)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    James R. Tucker SR.  (L. Brooke Dingledine)
                                    James R. Tucker JR.  (L. Brooke Dingledine)

Thursday,  Oct.  1                Butler vs. Touchette
2:20 PM                           619-11-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Brian Butler  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Michael P Touchette  (Patrick T. Gaudet)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 5


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct.  5                Energy Policy Advocates vs. Attorney General's Off
9:00 AM                           173-4-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Energy Policy Advocates  (Matthew D. Hardin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Attorney General's Office  (Jon T. Alexander)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Rachel E. Smith

Monday,    Oct.  5                White vs. Spears
10:30 AM                          663-11-17 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Susan White  (Shannon Aldridge Bertrand)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kelly Spears aka Kelly Cormier fka John Burns  (Stephen F. Coteus)

Monday,    Oct.  5                Paradis vs. Menard et al
1:00 PM                           579-10-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Gregory Paradis  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC  (Pamela L.P. Eaton)
                                    Lisa Trout
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Stephen J. Soule

Monday,    Oct.  5                Brochu vs. Name Unknown-Acting Warden et al
1:40 PM                           154-4-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Alfred Brochu 23603  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Name Unknown-Acting Commissioner  (Phillipa G. Lilienthal)
                                    Name Unknown-Acting Warden
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Geoffrey J. Vitt

Monday,    Oct.  5                Durkin vs. Touchette et al
1:45 PM                           200-5-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Timothy Durkin  (Jill P. Martin)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Centurion
                                    Scott Martin Assistant Superintendant
                                    Joshua Rutherford
                                    Michael P Touchette  (Pamela L.P. Eaton)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Stephen J. Soule

Monday,    Oct.  5                Kolts vs. Baker
2:00 PM                           158-4-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Rein Kolts  (Patricia M. Lancaster)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jim Baker

Monday,    Oct.  5                Butler vs. Henkin
2:15 PM                           20-1-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Brian Butler  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Judy Henkin Acting Commissioner DOC  (Robert M. LaRose)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 6


Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  6                Barsomian et al vs. Mountainside Condominium Assoc
1:00 PM                           174-3-16 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion, Petition, Request
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    John Barsomian  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Marianne Barsomian  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    E. Thomas Brennan  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Robert Carrao  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Victoria Christie-Gustin  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Linda Cunningham  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Mathieu Delbuget  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Barbara Dyson  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    James Dyson  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Amy Graham  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Mel Graham  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    John Green  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Charles Gustin  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Frederick Hepburn  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Maryanne Hepburn  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Linn Hobbs  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Catherine K. Lavin  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Barry Lucas  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Sarah Lynn  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    William Lynn  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Beverly MacDonell  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Bruce MacDonell  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Rena Mulcare  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Rita Nederman  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Donald A Newey  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Mary S. Newey  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Paul Raymer  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Richard Judd Smith  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    Brandon Sullivan  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                    David Sullivan  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                  Interested Person
                                    Mountainside Condominium Association  (Robert S. DiPalma)
                                  Receiver
                                    Thomas J. Lauzon CPA  (Kevin E. Brown)

Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct.  6                Cochran vs. Kilburn
9:00 AM                           209-4-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jonathan Cochran  (Brice C. Simon)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ryan Kilburn  (Susan J. Flynn)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                The Mountain Shop Construction vs. Leonard et al
9:20 AM                           516-9-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    The Mountain Shop Construction & Design, LLC  (Stephen J. Craddock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Ellen Leonard  (Daniel P. Richardson)
                                    Janice Walrafen  (Daniel P. Richardson)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Nicholas A.E. Low
                                    Nicholas A.E. Low

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                Seventy Four South Main vs. D'Amico Ventures LLC e
9:40 AM                           522-9-17 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Seventy Four South Main Limited Company  (Oliver L. Twombly)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Kathleen D'Amico  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    Peter D'Amico  (Pietro J. Lynn)
                                    D'Amico Ventures LLC  (Pietro J. Lynn)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                Rock of Ages Corporation vs. Wu
10:00 AM                          327-5-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Rock of Ages Corporation  (Michael Tule)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Zhong Lin Wu  (Daniel P. Richardson)
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Steven J. Dutton

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                Peerless Insurance Company vs. Gristmill Builders,
10:20 AM                          26-1-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Peerless Insurance Company  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gristmill Builders, LTD  (John C. Page)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                Excelsior Insurance Company vs. Gristmill Builders
10:20 AM                          27-1-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Excelsior Insurance Company  (Harold B. Stevens)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Gristmill Builders, LTD  (John C. Page)

Tuesday,   Oct.  6                Barkan et al vs. Barrett Enterprises LLC
10:40 AM                          353-7-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Irwin Barkan
                                    Wesley Barkan
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Barrett Enterprises LLC  (Oliver L. Twombly)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 15


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 15                MMG Insurance Company vs. Obrien
10:00 AM                          70-2-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    MMG Insurance Company a/s/o Laurie R. Cote  (Michael B. Stevens)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Peter O'Brien

Thursday,  Oct. 15                Blucurrent Credit Union vs. Codling
10:30 AM                          542-9-17 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Motion Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Blucurrent Credit Union  (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Aaron W. Codling
                                  Trustee
                                    The Orange Rind LLC

Thursday,  Oct. 15                Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
11:00 AM
Court Room 1                      31-11-19 Wnsa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 16


Cases heard by Michael S. Kupersmith

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 16                Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
09:00 AM
Court Room 1                      19-8-20 Wnsa

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Oct. 19


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Oct. 19                Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Mowel
9:00 AM                           249-7-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Cheryl B. Mowel

Monday,    Oct. 19                Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. Payette
9:15 AM                           281-8-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Midland Credit Management, Inc.  (Michael K. Williams)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Maxine Payette

Monday,    Oct. 19                Bizuneh vs. Punchar
10:00 AM                          156-4-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Michael S Bizuneh
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Samantha Punchar

Monday,    Oct. 19                Keer et al vs. Stormcrest Limited Partnership
11:00 AM                          695-12-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Colleen Kerr  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                    William Kerr  (Colin L. Seaman)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Stormcrest Limited Partnership  (L. Brooke Dingledine)

Monday,    Oct. 19                Vann vs. Concord Insurance Group, Inc. et al
11:20 AM                          168-3-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Pre Trial Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    James Vann  (Stephen J. Craddock)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    United Financial Casualty Co Progressive Northern Insurance Co.  (Daniel L. Burchard)

Monday,    Oct. 19                Burke vs. Touchette
1:00 PM                           85-2-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    James Burke #15001291  (Emily B. Tredeau)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Mike Touchette  (Patrick T. Gaudet)

Monday,    Oct. 19                Pontsang vs. Martin et al
1:15 PM                           236-7-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Status Conference
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Jigme Tsultim Pontsang  (Annemarie Manhardt)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Jim Baker
                                    Scott Martin  (Patrick T. Gaudet)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 22


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 22                Norway vs. Touchette et al
9:00 AM                           573-10-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Harry R. Norway  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Norah Quinn
                                    Michael P Touchette  (Robert C. Menzel)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 23


Cases heard by Acting Judge Austin Gray

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct. 23                Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Haley
9:00 AM                           504-11-19 Wnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry SPV I, LLC aso Citibank, N.A.  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Samantha Haley

Friday,    Oct. 23                Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee vs. Leslie
9:30 AM                           4-1-20 Wnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Synchrony Bank  (Ashley E. Moore)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Dennis Leslie

Friday,    Oct. 23                Commissioner of Labor vs. East West General Trader
10:00 AM                          363-8-19 Wnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Commissioner of Labor State of Vermont  (Rebecca L. Smith)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    East West General Traders, Inc.

Friday,    Oct. 23                Commissioner of Labor vs. You Call I Haul, Inc.
10:30 AM                          524-12-19 Wnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 1                      Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Commissioner of Labor State of Vermont  (Rebecca L. Smith)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    You Call I Haul, Inc.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Oct. 27


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Oct. 27                Luxenberg vs. n/a
9:00 AM                           277-8-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Appellant
                                    Linda Luxenberg  (Robert J. Appel)
                                  Appellee
                                    n/a
                                  Co-Counsel
                                    Bessie Weiss
                                  Interested Person
                                    Commissioner of DAIL/OPG  (Benjamin Chater)
                                    Dartmouth Hitchcock Med. Center  (Jennifer E. McDonald)
                                    Roland Luxenberg
                                    Travis Luxenberg  (Bonnie J. Badgewick)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Oct. 29


Cases heard by Robert R. Bent

Date/Time/Place                   Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Oct. 29                Edson vs. Rutherford
9:00 AM                           461-8-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    David Edson Jr.  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Joshua Rutherford  (Robert C. Menzel)

Thursday,  Oct. 29                McGlynn vs. Touchette et al
9:00 AM                           37-1-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Shan McGlynn  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Norah Quinn
                                    Michael P Touchette  (Robert C. Menzel)

Thursday,  Oct. 29                McGlynn vs. Touchette et al
9:00 AM                           52-2-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1                      Court Trial
                                  Plaintiff(s)
                                    Shan McGlynn  (Kelly Green)
                                  Defendant(s)
                                    Norah Quinn  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                    Michael P Touchette  (Robert C. Menzel)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------