As of Mar 28 03:00 am
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Mar. 28 Michael Halley v. Danielle Francoeur 9:00 AM 22-DM-03074/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Emergency Relief Hearing Plaintiff, Michael L Halley (Todd C. Steadman) Defendant, Danielle E Francoeur (Laura Savall)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 24-JV-00123/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Travis W. Weaver) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Father Mother Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:45 AM 24-JV-00236/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Maureen A. Martin) Father Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-01400/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Debby R. Pakbaz) DCF, DCF Hartford
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 1 08:15 AM Relief From Abuse Hearing Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 24-FA-00751 24-FA-00790 24-FA-00794 Monday, Apr. 1 10:00 AM Relief From Abuse Hearing Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 24-FA-00634 Monday, Apr. 1 11:00 AM Relief From Abuse Hearing Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 265-9-18 Wrdm Plaintiff, Desiree Shepard Defendant, Scott Michael MacDonald (Jordana M. Levine) 23-FA-02410 Monday, Apr. 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 22-JV-01324/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Maureen A. Martin) DCF, DCF Hartford (Robert D. Lees) Father (Jordana M. Levine) Mother (Robb Spensley) Guardian Ad Litem, Ellen Ankuda
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 20-JV-00003/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF - Springfield Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Tuesday, Apr. 2 Christopher Bacon v. Beth Bacon 9:15 AM 23-DM-02904/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Christopher R Bacon (Melvin D. Fink) Defendant, Beth Anne Bacon (Mary K Mason) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Hine Minor (Ruth E. Clough) Minor (Ruth E. Clough) Tuesday, Apr. 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 22-JV-00810/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Hartford Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, Richard Bressett Tuesday, Apr. 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:00 PM 23-JV-00625/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Hartford Father Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, Richard Bressett Tuesday, Apr. 2 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:30 PM 24-JV-00291/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Mother Guardian Ad Litem, David Lemal
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 3 Tara Sargent vs. Michael McCann 1:00 PM 374-11-05 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Contempt Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Tara Sargent Defendant, Michael David McCann Wednesday, Apr. 3 Desiree Shepard vs. Scott MacDonald 2:00 PM 265-9-18 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Desiree Shepard Defendant, Scott Michael MacDonald (Jordana M. Levine) Wednesday, Apr. 3 Nicole Parent vs. William Steele 3:00 PM 41-2-19 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Nicole Elinor Parent Defendant, William Fredrick Steele Jr. Wednesday, Apr. 3 Angela Morand vs. Robert Morton 3:30 PM 324-10-05 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Angela Morand Defendant, Robert J. Morton
Cases heard by Bird, Danielle
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 3 Zachary Avery v. Skye Redmond 9:00 AM 23-DM-02924/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Zachary Avery Defendant, Skye Redmond Wednesday, Apr. 3 Mary Harriman v. Joseph Russo 10:00 AM 23-DM-02395/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Mary Harriman Defendant, Joseph David Russo Wednesday, Apr. 3 Angela Markert v. Hali Bailey, Jonathan Wallace, S 11:00 AM 21-DM-01985/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Angela Markert Defendant, Hali Bailey Defendant, Jonathan W Wallace Sr. Wednesday, Apr. 3 Kristopher Carvalho v. Nichole Kingsbury 1:00 PM 24-DM-00375/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Kristopher Carvalho Defendant, Nichole R. Kingsbury Wednesday, Apr. 3 Pauline Searles v Scott Hollis 2:30 PM 24-DM-00403/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Pauline Searles Defendant, Scott Hollis
Cases heard by Gray, Heather
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 3 Joshua Boynton v. Stacy Boynton 8:30 AM 20-DM-00536/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Joshua Paul Boynton (Melvin D. Fink) Defendant, Stacy Evelyn Boynton (Patricia G. Benelli) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt)
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 3 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 24-JV-00352/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Nikki D. South) Father Wednesday, Apr. 3 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 24-JV-00388/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Father Mother Wednesday, Apr. 3 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 24-JV-00391/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Wednesday, Apr. 3 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 24-JV-00402/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Legal Guardian Legal Guardian Wednesday, Apr. 3 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 24-JV-00403/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Nikki D. South) Wednesday, Apr. 3 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 22-JV-01177/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Sarah R. Miller) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Custodian Wednesday, Apr. 3 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 22-JV-01178/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (James M. LaMonda) Mother (Sarah R. Miller) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Wednesday, Apr. 3 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 22-JV-01179/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Amy E. Davis) Mother (Sarah R. Miller) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Wednesday, Apr. 3 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 22-JV-01180/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Amy E. Davis) Mother (Sarah R. Miller) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Wednesday, Apr. 3 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 22-JV-01181/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Amy E. Davis) Mother (Sarah R. Miller) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Wednesday, Apr. 3 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:15 PM 24-JV-00390/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Father Mother Wednesday, Apr. 3 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:30 PM 24-JV-00313/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Nikki D. South) DCF, DCF Hartford Mother (Jordana M. Levine) Guardian Ad Litem, Ellen Ankuda
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 4 Trinity Garceau v. Justo DeThomas 9:00 AM 23-DM-01148/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Trinity Mae Garceau Defendant, Justo DeThomas Thursday, Apr. 4 Britnie Morgan v. Christopher Price, Sr. 10:00 AM 21-DM-02691/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Britnie A Morgan Defendant, Christopher A. Price Sr. Thursday, Apr. 4 Pheonix Miller vs. Zackary Watters 11:00 AM 231-8-18 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Phoenix Miller Defendant, Zackary Watters Thursday, Apr. 4 Arieanna Quinlan vs. James Massey 11:30 AM 227-8-19 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Arieanna Marie Quinlan Defendant, James Massey Thursday, Apr. 4 Sabrina Wescott vs. David Wescott 1:00 PM 304-8-13 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Sabrina Wescott Defendant, Dana M Wescott OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, Apr. 4 Chynna Lowe v. Travis Ovitt 1:30 PM 21-DM-01710/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Chynna S Lowe Defendant, Travis M Ovitt Thursday, Apr. 4 Cindy Rice vs. Jason Emerson 2:00 PM 142-4-05 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Cindy Rice Defendant, Jason Emerson Thursday, Apr. 4 Theresa Hayden vs. John Downing 2:30 PM 399-11-07 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Contempt Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Theresa M. Hayden Defendant, John S Downing Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney David Kennedy Victoria A Staggs Thursday, Apr. 4 Janelle Lewis vs. Nathan Lambert 3:30 PM 35-2-15 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Janelle Lewis Defendant, Nathan M. Lambert OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt)
Cases heard by Bird, Danielle
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 4 Samantha Davis v. Rodney Everett 9:00 AM 23-DM-00347/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Samantha Davis Defendant, Rodney Everett
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 4 Chrystal White v. Kyle White 9:00 AM 22-DM-00010/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Chrystal May White (Patrick Hayes) Defendant, Kyle James White (Todd C. Steadman) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Guardian Ad Litem, Marianne Zurn Thursday, Apr. 4 Nicholas Maura v. Karina DaSilva 1:00 PM 21-DM-01538/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff, Nicholas Maura (Nikki D. South) Defendant, Karina Machado DaSilva (Mary K Mason) Thursday, Apr. 4 Chrystal White v. Kyle White 1:30 PM 22-DM-00010/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Chrystal May White (Patrick Hayes) Defendant, Kyle James White (Todd C. Steadman) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Guardian Ad Litem, Marianne Zurn
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Apr. 5 Daniel Felicetti v. Michelle Rice 1:00 PM 23-DM-02272/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Daniel Felicetti Defendant, Michelle J Rice Friday, Apr. 5 Kayla Scelza v. Logan Scelza 1:15 PM 23-DM-02329/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Kayla M. Scelza Defendant, Logan J. Scelza Friday, Apr. 5 Andrew Boyens v. Kathleen Boyens 1:30 PM 24-DM-00085/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Andrew Arnold Boyens Defendant, Kathleen Marie Boyens Friday, Apr. 5 Jordan Boissonneault v. Paul Boissonneault 1:45 PM 23-DM-01933/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Jordan M Boissonneault Defendant, Paul Boissonneault Friday, Apr. 5 Jason Labes v. Christel Winkler 2:00 PM 24-DM-00433/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Jason Labes Defendant, Christel Winkler Friday, Apr. 5 Jessica Reason v. John Pinto, Jr. 2:15 PM 23-DM-02026/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Jessica N. Reason Defendant, John M. Pinto Jr. Friday, Apr. 5 Jessica Arruda v. Andrew Arruda 2:30 PM 24-DM-00351/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Jessica Arruda Defendant, Andrew Arruda
Cases heard by Corbett, Dickson
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Apr. 5 Sherry Libby v Leland Libby, Jr. 9:00 AM 24-DM-00145/Domestic Civil Courtroom Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Sherry Libby Defendant, Leland L. Libby Jr. Friday, Apr. 5 Perrin Burge v. Derek Arie 10:00 AM 23-DM-02391/Domestic Civil Courtroom Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Perrin Louise Burge Defendant, Derek Bryan Arie Friday, Apr. 5 Sierra Colgan v. Justin Colgan 11:00 AM 23-DM-02508/Domestic Civil Courtroom Status Conference Plaintiff, Sierra Colgan (Nikki D. South) Defendant, Justin E. Colgan
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Apr. 5 Henry Isaacs v Donna Isaacs 9:00 AM 22-DM-02954/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Henry Aldes Isaacs (Susan M. Ellwood) Defendant, Donna Bartnoff Isaacs (Patricia G. Benelli) Friday, Apr. 5 Henry Isaacs v Donna Isaacs 1:30 PM 22-DM-02954/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Henry Aldes Isaacs (Susan M. Ellwood) Defendant, Donna Bartnoff Isaacs (Patricia G. Benelli)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 8 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 23-JV-00558/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Travis W. Weaver) Juvenile (Devin McLaughlin) DCF, DCF Hartford Department of Corrections Victim's Advocate Monday, Apr. 8 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 23-JV-00559/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Travis W. Weaver) Juvenile (Devin McLaughlin) DCF, DCF Hartford Department of Corrections Monday, Apr. 8 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 23-JV-00560/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Travis W. Weaver) Juvenile (Devin McLaughlin) DCF, DCF Hartford Department of Corrections Victim's Advocate Monday, Apr. 8 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 24-JV-00411/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Emily E. Zukauskas) Juvenile (Sandra A. Nelson) Victim's Advocate
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 8 08:15 AM Relief From Abuse Hearing Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 24-FA-00682 Monday, Apr. 8 10:00 AM Relief From Abuse Hearing Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 23-FA-03190 24-FA-00349
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 9 Kimberly Coates vs. Timothy Coates 9:00 AM 27-2-16 Wrdm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Kimberly Coates (Stacey A. Adamski) Defendant, Timothy Coates Tuesday, Apr. 9 Raynell White v. Maria Adams 10:00 AM 24-DM-00434/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Raynell C White Defendant, Maria May Adams Tuesday, Apr. 9 Jeanine Walker v. James Walker, Jr. 1:00 PM 24-DM-00441/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Jeanine Walker Defendant, James D. Walker Jr. Tuesday, Apr. 9 Nicole Ofstad v. Stuart Ofstad 3:30 PM 23-DM-02665/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Nicole Lara Ofstad (Sarah R. Miller) Defendant, Stuart Edward Ofstad (Maureen A. Martin) Tuesday, Apr. 9 Sean Perry v. Karie Shattuck 3:45 PM 23-DM-02423/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Sean T. Perry (Donald P. LoCascio) Defendant, Karie L Shattuck (Maureen A. Martin)
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 9 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 23-JV-00538/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Brian R. Marsicovetere) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, Richard Bressett Tuesday, Apr. 9 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:15 AM 23-JV-00571/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Brian R. Marsicovetere) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Nikki D. South) Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, Donna Watts Tuesday, Apr. 9 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:45 AM 23-JV-00563/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Elizabeth A. Kruska) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Nikki D. South) Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, Ellen Ankuda Tuesday, Apr. 9 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 23-JV-01598/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Brattleboro DCF Worker, Hilary Aplin Father (Maureen A. Martin) Mother (Nikki D. South) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Brian R. Marsicovetere Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Tuesday, Apr. 9 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 23-JV-01599/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Brattleboro DCF Worker, Hilary Aplin Father (Ruth E. Clough) Mother (Nikki D. South) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Brian R. Marsicovetere Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Tuesday, Apr. 9 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 23-JV-01600/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Brattleboro DCF Worker, Hilary Aplin Father (Ruth E. Clough) Mother (Nikki D. South) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Brian R. Marsicovetere Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Tuesday, Apr. 9 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 21-JV-00502/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Springfield (Robert D. Lees) Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Jordana M. Levine) Guardian Ad Litem, Ellen Ankuda
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 10 Eve Hoyt v. Gomery Boule 9:00 AM 22-DM-02269/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Eve Hoyt (Mary K Mason) Defendant, Gomery Boule (Marc D. Nemeth) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Central Region (John P. Wirth) Wednesday, Apr. 10 David Ormiston vs. Valerie Chase (Ormiston) 10:00 AM 23-DM-02880/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, David Ormiston Defendant, Valerie Chase (Ormiston) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Wednesday, Apr. 10 Kristy Cole vs. Troy Cole 11:30 AM 153-5-15 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Kristy L. Cole Defendant, Troy A. Cole OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt)
Cases heard by Bird, Danielle
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 10 Lisa Wright v Robert Wright 9:00 AM 24-DM-00538/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Lisa Marie Wright (Maureen A. Martin) Defendant, Robert Coleman Wright
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 10 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 20-JV-00436/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Burlington (Zachary D. Martin) DCF Worker, Dylan Fetterman Father (Brian R. Marsicovetere) Mother (Sandra A. Nelson) Guardian Ad Litem, Sandra Hack Wednesday, Apr. 10 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:00 PM 22-JV-00465/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Springfield (Zachary D. Martin) Father (Brian R. Marsicovetere) Mother (Nikki D. South) Guardian Ad Litem, Mark McKeon
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 11 Jeremy Colson v. Annette Ruotolo 9:00 AM 23-DM-00065/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Jeremy D. Colson (Allison A. Ericson) Defendant, Annette M. Ruotolo Thursday, Apr. 11 Jaime Dickey-Wilson v. Dana Wilson 10:00 AM 23-DM-01988/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Evidentiary Hearing Plaintiff, Jaime Dickey-Wilson (Sarah B. Haselton) Defendant, Dana Wilson (Donald P. LoCascio) Thursday, Apr. 11 Kimberly Guertin v. Gage Oakes 1:00 PM 24-DM-00514/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff, Kimberly Guertin Defendant, Gage T. Oakes OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, Apr. 11 Rodney Watkins vs. Doreen Watkins 2:00 PM 190-7-19 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Rodney Watkins (Melvin D. Fink) Defendant, Doreen Yvonne Watkins
Cases heard by Valentine, Magistrate Brian
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 11 Jessica Gagne vs. Cody Sherman 1:00 PM 79-2-08 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Jessica Gagne Defendant, Cody Sherman Thursday, Apr. 11 Heather Quillia vs. Hugh Lorrey 1:30 PM 69-3-02 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Heather L Quillia Defendant, Hugh Lorrey Thursday, Apr. 11 Janessa Edson v. Joshua Campbell 2:00 PM 22-DM-02131/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Janessa Edson Defendant, Joshua Campbell Thursday, Apr. 11 Barbara Andriole vs. Paul Rianna Jr. 2:30 PM 15-1-08 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Miscellaneous Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Barbara Andriole Defendant, Paul Rianna Jr.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 15 10:00 AM Relief From Abuse Hearing Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 24-FA-00533 24-FA-00694
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 22-JV-00181/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner Juvenile (Maureen A. Martin) DCF, DCF Brattleboro (Zachary D. Martin) Father (Nikki D. South) Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, Ellen Ankuda Communication Specialist Tuesday, Apr. 16 Ryan Rosenquest v. Christopher Rosenquest 1:00 PM 23-DM-00777/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff, Ryan Rosenquest (Christopher M. West) Defendant, Christopher Rosenquest (Scott P. McGee) Tuesday, Apr. 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 24-JV-00003/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Maureen A. Martin) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Nikki D. South) Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Tuesday, Apr. 16 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:45 PM 23-JV-01551/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Maureen A. Martin) Father (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, Richard Bressett
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 17 Monica Schwartz v. Michael Klima 9:00 AM 21-DM-01169/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Monica Anne Schwartz (Patricia G. Benelli) Defendant, Michael John Klima (Michelle A. Kenny) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Laura Savall Wednesday, Apr. 17 Cheyenne Gordon v. Joseph Gordon 11:00 AM 23-DM-02386/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Cheyenne Gordon (Susan M. Ellwood) Defendant, Joseph Warren Gordon (Nikki D. South)
Cases heard by Bird, Danielle
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 17 Joshua Bonneville v. Lori Bonneville 9:00 AM 24-DM-00425/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Joshua S Bonneville Defendant, Lori Bonneville OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Wednesday, Apr. 17 Amanda Jarvis v. David Jarvis 10:30 AM 24-DM-00478/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Amanda Marie Jarvis Defendant, David Jarvis OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Wednesday, Apr. 17 Tiffany Gilbert v Mark Gilbert 1:00 PM 24-DM-00489/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Tiffany Lynn Gilbert Defendant, Mark Gilbert Wednesday, Apr. 17 Cathleen Hart v John Hart 2:00 PM 24-DM-00574/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Cathleen M Hart Defendant, John Hart Wednesday, Apr. 17 Teresa DiNapoli v Vincent Dinapoli 3:00 PM 24-DM-00575/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Teresa DiNapoli Defendant, Vincent Rocco Dinapoli
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 17 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 21-JV-00329/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Springfield (Zachary D. Martin) Father (Sandra A. Nelson) Mother (Brian R. Marsicovetere) Guardian Ad Litem, Holly Holbrook Grandparent Legal Guardian (Sandra A. Nelson) Wednesday, Apr. 17 Jonathan Peraza v. Jessie Perry 1:00 PM 23-DM-01878/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Jonathan D. Peraza (Joseph A Strain) Defendant, Jessie Perry (Mary K Mason) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Wednesday, Apr. 17 Matilda Caldwell v. Leviathan Hazen-Foster 3:30 PM 23-DM-00413/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Matilda Rose Caldwell Defendant, Leviathan Orion Hazen-Foster
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 18 Jonathan Peraza v. Jessie Perry 2:30 PM 23-DM-01878/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Jonathan D. Peraza (Joseph A Strain) Defendant, Jessie Perry (Mary K Mason) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, Apr. 18 Kaleigh Wagar vs. Winston Hammond 3:00 PM 25-2-17 Wrdm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Kaleigh Wagar Defendant, Winston Hammond OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt)
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 18 Nicholas Tessier v. Brianna Wright 9:00 AM 23-DM-01597/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Nicholas M Tessier (Stacey A. Adamski) Defendant, Brianna M. Wright (Donald P. LoCascio) Thursday, Apr. 18 Margret Meyerson v Trevor Meyerson 1:30 PM 23-DM-02105/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff, Margret Hughes Meyerson (E. Darby Herrington) Defendant, Trevor Meyerson Thursday, Apr. 18 Jacqueline Christie v. Christopher Trimble 1:45 PM 23-DM-00505/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Pre Trial Conference Plaintiff, Jacqueline Lisa Christie (Barney L. Brannen) Defendant, Christopher Ridings Trimble (Todd C. Steadman) Thursday, Apr. 18 Derek Beebe v. Cassandra Sykes 2:00 PM 23-DM-00877/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Derek Beebe (Donald P. LoCascio) Defendant, Cassandra Sykes (Todd C. Steadman)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 22 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 24-JV-00121/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Father Mother Monday, Apr. 22 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 24-JV-00228/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Monday, Apr. 22 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:15 AM 23-JV-01632/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Adam Bates Hescock Monday, Apr. 22 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 23-JV-00105/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Mother Victim's Advocate Monday, Apr. 22 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:45 AM 22-JV-00572/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Debby R. Pakbaz) DCF, DCF Hartford Guardian Ad Litem, Kathy Armstrong Department of Corrections Victim's Advocate Monday, Apr. 22 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:45 AM 22-JV-00574/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Debby R. Pakbaz) DCF, DCF Hartford Guardian Ad Litem, Kathy Armstrong Department of Corrections Victim's Advocate
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 23 Matilda Caldwell v. Leviathan Hazen-Foster 9:00 AM 23-DM-00413/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Matilda Rose Caldwell Defendant, Leviathan Orion Hazen-Foster Tuesday, Apr. 23 Kevin Rea v. Kristen Thayer 10:30 AM 24-DM-00493/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Kevin M. Rea Defendant, Kristen R. Thayer Tuesday, Apr. 23 Chad Pasho v. Deborah Pasho 11:45 AM 23-DM-02549/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Chad Robert Pasho (Susan M. Buckholz) Defendant, Deborah Pasho (Barbara R. Blackman) Guardian Ad Litem, Mill Moore Minor (Mary K Mason) Minor (Mary K Mason) Tuesday, Apr. 23 Jami Waters v. Jacob Waters 1:00 PM 24-DM-00577/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Jami Michelle Waters Defendant, Jacob Julian Waters
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 23-JV-00284/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Eric S. Louttit) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Brian R. Marsicovetere) Guardian Ad Litem, Brianna Underwood Tuesday, Apr. 23 Amber Allen v. David Allen 10:30 AM 20-DM-00205/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Evidentiary Hearing Plaintiff Defendant, David R. Allen (Stacey A. Adamski) Tuesday, Apr. 23 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 22-JV-01324/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Maureen A. Martin) DCF, DCF Hartford (Robert D. Lees) Father (Jordana M. Levine) Mother (Robb Spensley) Guardian Ad Litem, Ellen Ankuda
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 24 Bonnell, Kasandra vs. Richards, Tracy 9:00 AM 242-9-17 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Kasandra Bonnell Defendant, Tracy M. Richards Wednesday, Apr. 24 Nathan Ausikaitis vs. Lisa Forrest 9:30 AM 135-4-07 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Nathan J. Ausikaitis Defendant, Lisa Forrest Wednesday, Apr. 24 Colleen Novark v. Jonathan Novark 10:00 AM 22-DM-02098/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff (Stacey A. Adamski) Defendant, Jonathan Paul Novark OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Wednesday, Apr. 24 Natasha Palowski v. Leander Losee 11:00 AM 21-DM-00026/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Natasha Palowski Defendant, Leander T. Losee Wednesday, Apr. 24 Jacob Ross vs. Tamara Ross 11:30 AM 47-2-10 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Jacob Ross Defendant, Tamara Ross
Cases heard by Bird, Danielle
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 24 Nathan Wheeler v. Katelinn Wheeler 9:00 AM 24-DM-00326/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Nathan E Wheeler Defendant, Katelinn Wheeler Wednesday, Apr. 24 Scott Sherman v. Rachel Sanborn-Eichelberg 10:30 AM 24-DM-00655/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Scott M Sherman Defendant, Rachel Marie Sanborn-Eichelberg Wednesday, Apr. 24 Bradnee DeAguiar v. Brandon Hamilton 1:00 PM 24-DM-00650/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Bradnee Shaye DeAguiar Defendant, Brandon Francis Hamilton Wednesday, Apr. 24 Heather Johnson v Wayne Johnson, Sr. 1:30 PM 24-DM-00649/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Plaintiff, Heather Ann Johnson Defendant, Wayne Rene Johnson Sr.
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Apr. 24 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 24-JV-00122/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Wednesday, Apr. 24 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 24-JV-00138/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Nikki D. South) DCF, DCF Springfield DCF Worker, Taylor Hunter Father (Jordana M. Levine) Mother (Eric S. Louttit) Guardian Ad Litem, Ellen Ankuda Wednesday, Apr. 24 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 23-JV-01356/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Maureen A. Martin) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Nikki D. South) Mother (Jordana M. Levine) Guardian Ad Litem, Ellen Ankuda Wednesday, Apr. 24 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:45 PM 23-JV-01097/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Maureen A. Martin) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Ruth E. Clough) Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Richard Bressett
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 25 Cara Newhall v. Dominic Dean 9:00 AM 24-DM-00025/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Cara J Newhall Defendant, Dominic Dean Thursday, Apr. 25 Trevor Potwin v. Emily Potwin 10:30 AM 24-DM-00079/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Trevor Mathew Potwin Defendant, Emily Potwin OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, Apr. 25 Rachelle Shafer v. Phillip Hill 1:00 PM 23-DM-02805/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Rachelle Shafer Defendant, Phillip Hill
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 25 09:00 AM Relief From Abuse Hearing Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 24-FA-00716 Thursday, Apr. 25 Destiny Blanchard v. Dillon Armstrong 9:00 AM 23-DM-01247/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Destiny Blanchard Defendant, Dillon Armstrong Thursday, Apr. 25 Destiny Blanchard v. Dillon Armstrong 1:30 PM 23-DM-01247/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Destiny Blanchard Defendant, Dillon Armstrong Thursday, Apr. 25 Rodney Watkins vs. Doreen Watkins 2:30 PM 190-7-19 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contempt Hearing Plaintiff, Rodney Watkins (Melvin D. Fink) Defendant, Doreen Yvonne Watkins
Cases heard by Valentine, Magistrate Brian
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Apr. 25 Ashley Smart v. Jacob Garceau 1:00 PM 23-DM-01006/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Ashley Smart Defendant, Jacob Garceau Thursday, Apr. 25 Stephanie Cartwright (Thomas) vs. Oren Cartwright 1:30 PM 399-9-08 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Stephanie L. Cartwright (Thomas) Defendant, Oren Cartwright OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Custodial Guardian, Cassandra A Cartwright Thursday, Apr. 25 Amy Kentzler v. Adam Kentzler 2:00 PM 21-DM-01440/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Amy A Kentzler Defendant, Adam C Kentzler Thursday, Apr. 25 Michael Morgan vs. Kristen Morgan 2:30 PM 314-11-18 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Michael Morgan Defendant, Kristen E. Morgan Thursday, Apr. 25 Camron Amell v. Tiana Stillwell 3:00 PM 23-DM-00553/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Camron Amell Defendant, Tiana S. Stillwell
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 29 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 24-JV-00274/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Springfield Father Mother Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Hine
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Apr. 29 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 23-JV-01682/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Debby R. Pakbaz) Guardian Ad Litem, Richard Bressett Monday, Apr. 29 Donald Gurney, Jr. v Samantha Gurney 3:45 PM 22-DM-02489/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Pre Trial Conference Plaintiff, Donald Irvine Gurney Jr. (Jordana M. Levine) Defendant, Samantha June Gurney
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Apr. 30 Caroline-Marie Covert v. Jacob Covert 3:30 PM 24-DM-00251/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Caroline-Marie Francoise Covert (Steven J. Howard) Defendant, Jacob Amos Covert
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 1 Jelena Rich v. Craig Smith 1:00 PM 23-DM-02605/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Jelena Rich Defendant, Craig Smith OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Wednesday, May 1 Tracy Brown v Michael McEnerney 2:00 PM 23-DM-00080/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Tracy E. Brown Defendant, Michael McEnerney Wednesday, May 1 Michael Tarleton vs. Samantha Caldwell 2:30 PM 54-2-08 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Michael J. Tarleton Defendant, Samantha Caldwell OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Wednesday, May 1 Terrisa Clark (Densmore) vs Douglas Densmore Jr. 3:00 PM 253-6-10 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Terrisa A. Clark (Densmore) Defendant, Douglas Earl Densmore Jr. OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Wednesday, May 1 Alicia (Foster) Rawson vs. Jerrod Foster 3:30 PM 342-10-14 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Alicia Rawson Defendant, Jerrod Foster
Cases heard by Bird, Danielle
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 1 Sarah Young v. Jesse Bartlett 9:00 AM 22-DM-01785/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Sarah E Young Defendant, Jesse Bartlett Wednesday, May 1 Marjorie Blanchard, Warren Blanchard v. Mandy Blan 10:00 AM 22-DM-00083/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Marjorie Blanchard Plaintiff, Warren Blanchard Defendant, Mandy Elizabeth Blanchard Defendant, Shane Goodrich Wednesday, May 1 Kayla Herrick vs. Edmund Vigneault 11:00 AM 48-2-11 Wrdm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Kayla L. Herrick Defendant, Edmund Vigneault
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 1 Juvenile Confidential Case 8:30 AM 23-JV-01629/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Guardian Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile Mother
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 2 Merridith Hunt v. James Doherty, Jr. 9:00 AM 21-DM-02190/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing Plaintiff, Merridith May Hunt Defendant, James Francis Doherty Jr. OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, May 2 Jessica Lancor v. Alexander Timme 10:00 AM 24-DM-00099/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Jessica Lancor Defendant, Alexander Timme Thursday, May 2 Jennifer Sowa v. Michael Sowa 10:30 AM 24-DM-00071/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Jennifer Sowa Defendant, Michael J. Sowa Thursday, May 2 Craig Molden vs. Cheryl Molden (Steiner) 11:00 AM 379-9-97 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Craig T. Molden Defendant, Cheryl Molden (Steiner) (Sargent) Thursday, May 2 Larissa Riviezzo v. Dillon Armstrong 11:30 AM 21-DM-01634/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Larissa Riviezzo Defendant, Dillon J. Armstrong Thursday, May 2 Kara Henry v. Jason Carrara 1:00 PM 23-DM-02710/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Kara M. Henry Defendant, Jason T. Carrara (Melvin D. Fink) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, May 2 Jessica Towle (Stocker) vs. Christopher Clark (Aut 3:00 PM 93-3-02 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Miscellaneous Hearing Plaintiff, Jessica Towle Defendant, Christopher Clark OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt)
Cases heard by Bird, Danielle
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 2 Kristinnah Adams vs. Jonathan Adams 10:30 AM 21-DM-01336/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS Plaintiff, Kristinnah Adams (Allison A. Ericson) Defendant, Jonathan Adams OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Kevin C. Gustafson
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 2 Jacqueline Driscoll-Page v. Stephen Page 9:00 AM 22-DM-01778/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Jacqueline Elaina Driscoll-Page (Peter R. Decato) Defendant, Stephen Andrew Page (Maureen A. Martin) Thursday, May 2 Eve Hoyt v. Gomery Boule 1:00 PM 22-DM-02269/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Status Conference Plaintiff, Eve Hoyt (Mary K Mason) Defendant, Gomery Boule (Marc D. Nemeth) OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Central Region (John P. Wirth) Thursday, May 2 Jacqueline Driscoll-Page v. Stephen Page 1:30 PM 22-DM-01778/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Jacqueline Elaina Driscoll-Page (Peter R. Decato) Defendant, Stephen Andrew Page (Maureen A. Martin)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 3 Jacqueline Driscoll-Page v. Stephen Page 9:00 AM 22-DM-01778/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Jacqueline Elaina Driscoll-Page (Peter R. Decato) Defendant, Stephen Andrew Page (Maureen A. Martin) Friday, May 3 Sarah Welwood v. Michael Welwood 1:00 PM 23-DM-02545/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Status Conference/Final Uncontested Hearing Plaintiff, Sarah Elizabeth Welwood (Kevin M. Volz) Defendant, Michael John Welwood Friday, May 3 Allison Hodgdon v. Jamie Hodgdon 1:30 PM 23-DM-00097/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Allison Marie Hodgdon (Nancy S. Tierney) Defendant, Jamie Hodgdon (Jordana M. Levine)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, May 6 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 24-JV-00123/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Travis W. Weaver) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Father Mother Monday, May 6 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 24-JV-00228/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Monday, May 6 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:30 AM 24-JV-00236/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Maureen A. Martin) Father Monday, May 6 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:00 AM 23-JV-01656/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Travis W. Weaver) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Father Monday, May 6 Juvenile Confidential Case 11:15 AM 23-JV-00983/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Father (Ruth E. Clough) Mother (Maureen A. Martin)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 7 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 24-JV-00313/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Nikki D. South) DCF, DCF Hartford Mother (Jordana M. Levine) Guardian Ad Litem, Ellen Ankuda
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 8 Wendy Bordeau v. Christopher Bordeau 9:00 AM 23-DM-01160/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Wendy Levash Bordeau (John B. Loftus) Defendant, Christopher Warner Bordeau (Scott P. McGee) Wednesday, May 8 Emma Cottage vs. Darren Cottage 10:00 AM 17-1-20 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Emma Jayne Cottage (John B. Loftus) Defendant, Darren Richard Cottage (Scott P. McGee) Wednesday, May 8 Katelyn Golding v. Jonathan Dedell 11:00 AM 21-DM-00051/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Katelyn Jane Golding Defendant, Jonathan Emery Dedell
Cases heard by Bird, Danielle
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 8 Ciara Woodin v. Nicholas Ledger 3:00 PM 23-DM-02745/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Ciara Rose Woodin (Mary K Mason) Defendant, Nicholas Armond Ledger (Maureen A. Martin) Wednesday, May 8 Kim Morton v Ian Morton 3:30 PM 23-DM-02812/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Kim Anstatt Morton (Barney L. Brannen) Defendant, Ian Morton (Devin McLaughlin) Wednesday, May 8 Alexandra Derby v. John Derby 3:45 PM 23-DM-01004/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Alexandra Lynn Derby (Maureen A. Martin) Defendant, John William Derby
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 8 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 23-JV-01003/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Brian R. Marsicovetere) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Maureen A. Martin) Mother (Nikki D. South) Guardian Ad Litem, Robin Goodrum Wednesday, May 8 Emma Cottage vs. Darren Cottage 3:00 PM 17-1-20 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Emma Jayne Cottage (John B. Loftus) Defendant, Darren Richard Cottage (Scott P. McGee)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 9 Tara Sargent vs. Peter Brooks 9:00 AM 227-6-08 Wrdm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Tara Sargent Defendant, Peter Brooks Thursday, May 9 Darian Grover vs. Conrad Moore III 10:00 AM 42-2-14 Wrdm/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Darian Grover Defendant, Conrad Moore III Thursday, May 9 Melody Robar v. Jeremy Whitcomb, Sr. 11:00 AM 22-DM-02326/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Melody Robar Defendant, Jeremy Wayne Whitcomb Sr.
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 9 Russell Farnsworth v Venessa Loomis 9:00 AM 22-DM-00517/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Russell Farnsworth (Stacey A. Adamski) Defendant, Venessa Loomis (Patricia G. Benelli) Thursday, May 9 Russell Farnsworth v Venessa Loomis 1:30 PM 22-DM-00517/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Russell Farnsworth (Stacey A. Adamski) Defendant, Venessa Loomis (Patricia G. Benelli)
Cases heard by Valentine, Magistrate Brian
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 9 Chad Barnaby vs. Elizabeth Barnaby 1:00 PM 17-1-19 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Chad E. Barnaby Defendant, Elizabeth R. Barnaby OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, May 9 Jennifer Fitzsimmons vs. Christopher Peabody 1:30 PM 354-11-15 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Jennifer Fitzsimmons Defendant, Christopher Peabody OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, May 9 Christopher Lowery v. Leslie Lowery 2:30 PM 21-DM-01807/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Christopher Alan Lowery Defendant, Leslie Ruth Lowery OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, May 9 Brittany Hankins v. Matthew Morrie 3:30 PM 23-DM-01398/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Status Conference OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Brittany Hankins Defendant, Matthew S. Morrie (Marc D. Nemeth)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 10 Mandy Wilson v. David Bergeron, III 1:00 PM 22-DM-00374/Domestic Civil Courtroom Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Mandy Wilson (Sarah R. Miller) Defendant, David A Bergeron III (Peter F. Langrock)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, May 13 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 23-JV-00686/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Hartford Father (Jordana M. Levine) Mother (Maureen A. Martin) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Monday, May 13 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:00 PM 23-JV-00701/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Hartford Father (Brian R. Marsicovetere) Mother (Maureen A. Martin) Guardian Ad Litem, Lynn Beebe Monday, May 13 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 22-JV-01623/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Hartford Father (Nikki D. South) Mother (Albert Fox) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Monday, May 13 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 22-JV-01624/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Hartford Father (Nikki D. South) Mother (Albert Fox) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Monday, May 13 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 22-JV-01626/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Hartford Father (Nikki D. South) Mother (Albert Fox) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Monday, May 13 Juvenile Confidential Case 2:30 PM 22-JV-01627/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Hartford Father (Nikki D. South) Mother (Albert Fox) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 14 Angela Bailey v. Derrin Perkins 9:00 AM 24-DM-00208/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference OCS OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Angela Bailey Defendant, Derrin L Perkins Tuesday, May 14 Seth Kimball v. Pamela Kimball 11:30 AM 23-DM-01868/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Seth Allen Kimball (Wendy Fitzsimons) Defendant, Pamela Ellen Kimball (Maureen A. Martin) Tuesday, May 14 Tyler Rowell v. Holly Rowell 11:45 AM 24-DM-00105/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Tyler Allen Rowell (Todd C. Steadman) Defendant, Holly Rowell
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 14 Juvenile Confidential Case 1:30 PM 23-JV-01398/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Mother
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 15 Felicia Avery vs. Christopher Heath 9:00 AM 2-1-20 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Felicia Michele Avery Defendant, Christopher A Heath Wednesday, May 15 Rosaelia Bensley v. Juan Vazquez 10:00 AM 23-DM-01150/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Rosaelia M Bensley Defendant, Juan P. Vazquez Wednesday, May 15 Mark Coburn vs. Heather Slater 11:30 AM 234-8-16 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Review Hearing Plaintiff, Mark A. Coburn Defendant, Heather L. Slater OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt)
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 15 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 23-JV-00727/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Nikki D. South) Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Wednesday, May 15 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:30 AM 23-JV-00674/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Jordana M. Levine) Mother (Maureen A. Martin) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Hine Wednesday, May 15 Juvenile Confidential Case 10:00 AM 23-JV-01265/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Hartford Father (Ruth E. Clough) Mother (Maureen A. Martin) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Brian R. Marsicovetere Guardian Ad Litem, Mark McKeon Wednesday, May 15 Juvenile Confidential Case 3:45 PM 23-JV-01435/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Hartford Mother
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 16 Corey Follansbee v. Barbara Andriole 9:00 AM 23-DM-01762/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Corey Follansbee Defendant, Barbara Andriole OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, May 16 Jennifer Tatro v. Scott Tatro 10:00 AM 23-DM-00208/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Jennifer Bryant Tatro Defendant, Scott Wayne Tatro (Kevin M. Volz) Guardian Ad Litem, Nate Hine Minor (Liz Mackey) Minor (Liz Mackey) Thursday, May 16 Henry Isaacs v Donna Isaacs 1:30 PM 22-DM-02954/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Henry Aldes Isaacs (Susan M. Ellwood) Defendant, Donna Bartnoff Isaacs (Patricia G. Benelli)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 22 Sarah Hewitt v. David Hewitt 9:00 AM 22-DM-01080/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Sarah Marie Zack Hewitt (Wendy Fitzsimons) Defendant, David F. Hewitt (Devin McLaughlin) Wednesday, May 22 Hannah Gould v. Ryan Gould 11:00 AM 23-DM-02573/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Hannah Gould Defendant, Ryan Gould
Cases heard by Bird, Danielle
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 22 Matthew Burlew v. Jessica Burlew 11:30 AM 23-DM-01163/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Matthew J. Burlew (Maureen A. Martin) Defendant, Jessica Marie Burlew (Donald P. LoCascio) Wednesday, May 22 Amy Richardson v Scott Richardson 11:45 AM 23-DM-01582/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Amy Richardson (Barbara R. Blackman) Defendant, Scott Richardson (Maureen A. Martin)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 23 Dean Cowdrey v. Audrey Tetu 9:00 AM 21-DM-02574/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Dean Oliver Cowdrey (Todd C. Steadman) Defendant, Audrey Christine Tetu (Jordana M. Levine) Minor (Nikki D. South) Thursday, May 23 Dean Cowdrey v. Audrey Tetu 1:30 PM 21-DM-02574/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Dean Oliver Cowdrey (Todd C. Steadman) Defendant, Audrey Christine Tetu (Jordana M. Levine) Minor (Nikki D. South)
Cases heard by Valentine, Magistrate Brian
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 23 Britney Andrews v. Mohamed Ebraheem 1:00 PM 24-DM-00142/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Britney J. Andrews Defendant, Mohamed Ebraheem Thursday, May 23 Janessa Edson v. Joshua Sawyer 2:00 PM 23-DM-02792/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Janessa Edson Defendant, Joshua Sawyer Thursday, May 23 Barbara Stender v. Jeremy Thompson-Durand 3:00 PM 23-DM-02151/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Deviation Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Barbara Stender Defendant, Jeremy Thompson-Durand
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 24 Nicole Hansel v. Kenneth Hansel 9:00 AM 23-DM-01197/Domestic Civil Courtroom Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Nicole Beatrice Hansel (Todd C. Steadman) Defendant, Kenneth Ray Hansel Friday, May 24 Nicole Hansel v. Kenneth Hansel 1:00 PM 23-DM-01197/Domestic Civil Courtroom Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Nicole Beatrice Hansel (Todd C. Steadman) Defendant, Kenneth Ray Hansel
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, May 28 Erin Boucher v. Christopher Boucher 11:45 AM 22-DM-02827/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Erin Boucher (Patricia G. Benelli) Defendant, Christopher Boucher (Maureen A. Martin)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, May 29 Alicia Huppe v. Tyler Phillips 9:00 AM 23-DM-01715/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Alicia S. Huppe (John B. Loftus) Defendant, Tyler Phillips
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, May 30 Mallory Bennett v. Jeremy Bennett 2:00 PM 22-DM-00855/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 1 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Mallory K Bennett (Nikki D. South) Defendant, Jeremy S Bennett (Charlotte Dennett) Interested Party, Erin Kloeck (Marilyn A. Mahusky) Interested Party, Maggie Mills (Marilyn A. Mahusky)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, May 31 Henry Isaacs v Donna Isaacs 9:00 AM 22-DM-02954/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Henry Aldes Isaacs (Susan M. Ellwood) Defendant, Donna Bartnoff Isaacs (Patricia G. Benelli) Friday, May 31 Henry Isaacs v Donna Isaacs 1:30 PM 22-DM-02954/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Henry Aldes Isaacs (Susan M. Ellwood) Defendant, Donna Bartnoff Isaacs (Patricia G. Benelli)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Monday, Jun. 3 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 24-JV-00125/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Travis W. Weaver) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) Victim's Advocate
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jun. 5 Joshua Howe v. Brandy Gault 1:00 PM 21-DM-01622/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Joshua A. Howe (Elizabeth A. Kruska) Defendant, Brandy L. Gault Wednesday, Jun. 5 Kristinnah Adams vs. Jonathan Adams 2:30 PM 21-DM-01336/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Miscellaneous Hearing Plaintiff, Kristinnah Adams (Allison A. Ericson) Defendant, Jonathan Adams OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Kevin C. Gustafson Wednesday, Jun. 5 Brooke McMillen vs. Harland Mclaren Jr 3:30 PM 137-5-18 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Brooke McMillen Defendant, Harland Mclaren Jr
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Jun. 6 Mindy Champney v. Curtis Shattuck 9:00 AM 23-DM-01382/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Mindy Champney Defendant, Curtis Shattuck Thursday, Jun. 6 David Smart vs. Jessie Wright 10:00 AM 386-12-15 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Contempt Hearing Plaintiff, David L. Smart Defendant, Jessie Wright OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, Jun. 6 Taylor Dufield (Dressel) vs. Charles Woods Jr. 11:00 AM 204-9-16 Wmdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Taylor Dufield Defendant, Charles Woods Jr. OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, Jun. 6 Mary Jelliffe v. Joshua Pellerin 11:30 AM 21-DM-01493/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Mary Louise Valentine Jelliffe Defendant, Joshua Adam Pellerin OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, Jun. 6 Deborah Walker vs. Aaron Veysey 1:00 PM 151-5-16 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Deborah Walker Defendant, Aaron R. Veysey Thursday, Jun. 6 Lyndi Tisdale (Nelson) vs. Michael Nelson 1:30 PM 74-3-15 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Enforcement Hearing Plaintiff, Lyndi Tisdale Defendant, Michael P. Nelson OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, Jun. 6 Tiffany Thompson, LG Suzanne Thompson vs. Adam Cur 2:00 PM 309-10-16 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Modification Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Tiffany Amanda Thompson Defendant, Adam W Currier Legal Guardian, Suzanne Thompson Thursday, Jun. 6 Tashina Champney v. Charles Foster 3:00 PM 23-DM-02393/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Tashina M Champney Defendant, Charles Foster
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Jun. 6 Barry Wood v Lauren Caddell 9:00 AM 22-DM-00854/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Barry Lee Wood (Susan M. Buckholz) Defendant, Lauren Caddell (Todd C. Steadman) Thursday, Jun. 6 Barry Wood v Lauren Caddell 1:30 PM 22-DM-00854/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Barry Lee Wood (Susan M. Buckholz) Defendant, Lauren Caddell (Todd C. Steadman)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Jun. 7 Ashley Manley v. Jonathan Manley 1:00 PM 23-DM-02899/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Ashley Manley Defendant, Jonathan M Manley Friday, Jun. 7 Amber Leavitt v. Simon Leavitt 1:15 PM 23-DM-02699/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Amber Leavitt Defendant, Simon T Leavitt Friday, Jun. 7 William Ryan v. Jami Powell 1:30 PM 23-DM-02852/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Uncontested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, William Ryan Defendant, Jami Powell
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Friday, Jun. 7 Kyle Blakeman v. Sara Chase 9:00 AM 22-DM-02485/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Kyle Blakeman (Nikki D. South) Defendant, Sara Chase OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Central Region (John P. Wirth) Friday, Jun. 7 Relief from Abuse Case 9:00 AM 23-FA-02051/Relief from Abuse Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Friday, Jun. 7 Kyle Blakeman v. Sara Chase 1:30 PM 22-DM-02485/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Kyle Blakeman (Nikki D. South) Defendant, Sara Chase OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Central Region (John P. Wirth) Friday, Jun. 7 Relief from Abuse Case 1:30 PM 23-FA-02051/Relief from Abuse Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Jun. 18 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 22-JV-01066/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Springfield (Robert D. Lees) Father (Ruth E. Clough) Mother (Nikki D. South) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh Tuesday, Jun. 18 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 22-JV-01067/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine) DCF, DCF Springfield (Robert D. Lees) Father (Eric S. Louttit) Mother (Nikki D. South) Guardian Ad Litem, Susan Koh
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jun. 19 Alyssa MacDonald v. Arundell Robinson 9:00 AM 23-DM-02246/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 3 Magistrate Child Support Establishment Hearing Plaintiff, Alyssa MacDonald (Laura Savall) Defendant, Arundell Robinson (Nikki D. South)
Cases heard by Bird, Danielle
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jun. 19 Leanne Chynoweth v Emo Chynoweth 3:45 PM 23-DM-01356/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Leanne C Chynoweth (Michelle A. Kenny) Defendant, Emo Chynoweth (Jordana M. Levine)
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wednesday, Jun. 19 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 23-JV-00734/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Ruth E. Clough) DCF, DCF Springfield Father (Maureen A. Martin) Mother (Jordana M. Levine) Guardian Ad Litem, Stephanie Hamilton Wednesday, Jun. 19 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:15 AM 23-JV-01105/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Jordana M. Levine)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Jun. 20 Sarah Stone v. Allan Stone 9:00 AM 23-DM-02177/Domestic Civil Courtroom Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Sarah Elizabeth Stone Defendant, Allan Jefferey Stone OCS Intervenor, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Thursday, Jun. 20 Lydia Pecor v. Corey Truell, Jr. 10:00 AM 23-DM-01802/Domestic Civil Courtroom Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Lydia R Pecor Defendant, Corey M Truell Jr. Thursday, Jun. 20 Elissa Wagner v. Travis Olmsted, Jr. 11:00 AM 23-DM-02127/Domestic Civil Courtroom Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing OCS Petitioner, Office of Child Support Southeast Region (Kyle L. Hatt) Plaintiff, Elissa Rene Wagner Defendant, Travis D. Olmsted Jr. Thursday, Jun. 20 Monica Schwartz v. Michael Klima 1:00 PM 21-DM-01169/Domestic Civil Courtroom Motion Hearing Plaintiff, Monica Anne Schwartz (Patricia G. Benelli) Defendant, Michael John Klima (Michelle A. Kenny) Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Laura Savall
Cases heard by Warren, Lisa A.
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Jun. 20 Bruce Huls v Brenda Klebe 9:00 AM 22-DM-01383/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contempt Hearing Plaintiff, Bruce Albert Huls (Nikki D. South) Defendant, Brenda Jean Klebe Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Austin D. Andersen Thursday, Jun. 20 Lynnette Couture (Esty) vs. Michael Esty 10:00 AM 124-5-18 Wrdm/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contempt Hearing Plaintiff, Annette Lynn Couture (Ember Tilton) Defendant, Michael A. Esty Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney Austin D. Andersen Thursday, Jun. 20 David Peckinpaugh v. Maureen Tansey 11:30 AM 23-DM-02106/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Pre Trial Conference Plaintiff, David Peckinpaugh (Elizabeth A. Kruska) Defendant, Maureen Tansey (Maureen A. Martin) Thursday, Jun. 20 Lindsay George v. Shane Kilduff 1:30 PM 23-DM-01427/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Final Hearing Plaintiff, Lindsay M. George (Patrick Hayes) Defendant, Shane D Kilduff (Maureen A. Martin) Thursday, Jun. 20 Christopher Roberge v. Selana Roberge 2:30 PM 24-DM-00073/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Parental Rights & Responsibilities Establishment H Plaintiff, Christopher Roberge Defendant, Selana Roberge
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Jun. 25 Juvenile Confidential Case 9:00 AM 23-JV-00955/Juvenile Confidential Case Type Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Juvenile Confidential Hearing Petitioner (Savannah N. Mani) Juvenile (Maureen A. Martin) DCF, DCF Hartford Father (Brian R. Marsicovetere) Mother (Ruth E. Clough) Guardian Ad Litem, Ellen Ankuda Interested Party
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Tuesday, Jul. 9 Ashley Maxham v. Timothy Maxham 9:00 AM 23-DM-02630/Domestic Family Case Manager Conference Room Case Management Conference Call Plaintiff, Ashley Maxham Defendant, Timothy Maxham
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Thursday, Jul. 25 Henry Isaacs v Donna Isaacs 9:00 AM 22-DM-02954/Domestic Family/Criminal Courtroom 2 Contested Dissolution Hearing Plaintiff, Henry Aldes Isaacs (Susan M. Ellwood) Defendant, Donna Bartnoff Isaacs (Patricia G. Benelli)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------