Court Calendar for
Windsor Civil Division

P.O. Box 458 · Woodstock, VT 05091
(802) 457-2121

As of Mar 5 05:30 am


Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 5


Cases heard by Mann, Elizabeth D.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Mar.  5                               Louis Fucci v James Baker
3:30 PM                                          20-CV-00769/Civil
Family/Criminal Courtroom 1                      Status Conference
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Louis A Fucci
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   James Baker  (Robert C. Menzel)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Prisoner Rights Office  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                   Vermont Attorney General  (Robert Michael Larose)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 10


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 10                               Leonard Morse et al v. Lisa Akey et al
9:00 AM                                          20-CV-00880/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Rent Escrow Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Leonard Morse
                                                   Gwen Tuson
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lisa Akey
                                                   All Other Occupants

Wednesday, Mar. 10                               Chante Kinyon v. Ryan Scanlon
10:00 AM                                         344-7-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom                                  Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Chante Mouton Kinyon
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ryan Scanlon

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 15


Cases heard by French, Jodi P.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monday,    Mar. 15                               Charles Cote et al v. Orange Lake Resort et al
9:00 AM                                          27-1-20 Wrsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom                                  Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Charles Cote
                                                   Wanda Cote
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lori Howell
                                                   Thomas Nelson
                                                   Orange Lake Resort
                                                   Snowdance Vacation Club
                                                   Cullen Williams

Monday,    Mar. 15                               Lenois vs. Cooper
10:00 AM                                         317-6-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom                                  Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jonathan Lenois
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Kenneth Cooper

Monday,    Mar. 15                               HB Energy Solutions, Inc vs. Crosby
11:00 AM                                         51-1-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom                                  Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   HB Energy Solutions, Inc
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ryan Crosby
                                                   Frank Kendall

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 17


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 17                               Doe vs. Southworth et al
9:00 AM                                          253-6-17 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   John Doe  (Shannon A. Bertrand)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Ludlow Elementary School  (Sean M. Toohey)
                                                   Aaron Southworth  (John J. Boylan)
                                                   Peter Southworth  (John J. Boylan)
                                                   Theresa Southworth  (John J. Boylan)
                                                   Two Rivers Supervisory Union  (Sean M. Toohey)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Gregory A. Weimer
                                                 Mediator
                                                   James W. Spink Esq.

Wednesday, Mar. 17                               White River Animal Rescue, Inc v. Lisa Stepancic
9:30 AM                                          20-CV-00155/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   White River Animal Rescue, Inc  (Denise M. Anderson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Lisa Stepancic

Wednesday, Mar. 17                               Sayre Merritt et al v. Spencer Lemay et al
10:30 AM                                         347-8-19 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Esther Merritt  (Aaron H. Simpson)
                                                   Sayre Merritt  (Aaron H. Simpson)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Danielle Lemay  (Jack Gabriel Kauders)
                                                   Spencer Lemay  (Jack Gabriel Kauders)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Jonathan Springer Esq.

Wednesday, Mar. 17                               Greenfield et al vs. Luce
10:45 AM                                         539-11-16 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Robert L. Greenfield  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                                   Robin Imbrogno Greenfield  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Bondville Real Estate, Inc dba bondville realty group  (Richard Bowen)
                                                   DBS Surveys Inc  (Lawrence G. Slason)
                                                   Dakin & Benelli, P.C.  (Evan Foxx)
                                                   William E Dakin Jr.  (Evan Foxx)
                                                   Paul Emmanuel
                                                   Kimberlee Luce  (Kevin M. Henry)
                                                   Irina N Ohl  (Michele B. Patton)
                                                   Nancy Scott  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                   Robert Scott  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                   Donald B Stein III DBS Surveys Inc.  (Lawrence G. Slason)
                                                   Matthew Wood
                                                   Michael Wood  (Brice Simon)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Brice Simon
                                                   James W. Swift
                                                   Douglas J. Wolinsky
                                                   Brice  Simon
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Michael Marks Esq.
                                                   James W. Spink Esq.
                                                 Third Party
                                                   Irina Ohl  (Michele B. Patton)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Mar. 24


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Mar. 24                               Midland Credit Management, INC v. Elizabeth Rogers
9:00 AM                                          20-CV-00322/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Midland Credit Management, INC
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Elizabeth R Rogers
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Brandon M DeSocio
                                                   Michael Kevin Williams

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 27


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Apr. 27                               Greenfield et al vs. Luce
9:00 AM                                          539-11-16 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Robert L. Greenfield  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                                   Robin Imbrogno Greenfield  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Bondville Real Estate, Inc dba bondville realty group  (Richard Bowen)
                                                   DBS Surveys Inc  (Lawrence G. Slason)
                                                   Dakin & Benelli, P.C.  (Evan Foxx)
                                                   William E Dakin Jr.  (Evan Foxx)
                                                   Paul Emmanuel
                                                   Kimberlee Luce  (Kevin M. Henry)
                                                   Irina N Ohl  (Michele B. Patton)
                                                   Nancy Scott  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                   Robert Scott  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                   Donald B Stein III DBS Surveys Inc.  (Lawrence G. Slason)
                                                   Matthew Wood
                                                   Michael Wood  (Brice Simon)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Brice Simon
                                                   James W. Swift
                                                   Douglas J. Wolinsky
                                                   Brice  Simon
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Michael Marks Esq.
                                                   James W. Spink Esq.
                                                 Third Party
                                                   Irina Ohl  (Michele B. Patton)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Apr. 28


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Apr. 28                               Greenfield et al vs. Luce
9:00 AM                                          539-11-16 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Robert L. Greenfield  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                                   Robin Imbrogno Greenfield  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Bondville Real Estate, Inc dba bondville realty group  (Richard Bowen)
                                                   DBS Surveys Inc  (Lawrence G. Slason)
                                                   Dakin & Benelli, P.C.  (Evan Foxx)
                                                   William E Dakin Jr.  (Evan Foxx)
                                                   Paul Emmanuel
                                                   Kimberlee Luce  (Kevin M. Henry)
                                                   Irina N Ohl  (Michele B. Patton)
                                                   Nancy Scott  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                   Robert Scott  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                   Donald B Stein III DBS Surveys Inc.  (Lawrence G. Slason)
                                                   Matthew Wood
                                                   Michael Wood  (Brice Simon)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Brice Simon
                                                   James W. Swift
                                                   Douglas J. Wolinsky
                                                   Brice  Simon
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Michael Marks Esq.
                                                   James W. Spink Esq.
                                                 Third Party
                                                   Irina Ohl  (Michele B. Patton)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Apr. 29


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Apr. 29                               Greenfield et al vs. Luce
10:00 AM                                         539-11-16 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Robert L. Greenfield  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                                   Robin Imbrogno Greenfield  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Bondville Real Estate, Inc dba bondville realty group  (Richard Bowen)
                                                   DBS Surveys Inc  (Lawrence G. Slason)
                                                   Dakin & Benelli, P.C.  (Evan Foxx)
                                                   William E Dakin Jr.  (Evan Foxx)
                                                   Paul Emmanuel
                                                   Kimberlee Luce  (Kevin M. Henry)
                                                   Irina N Ohl  (Michele B. Patton)
                                                   Nancy Scott  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                   Robert Scott  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                   Donald B Stein III DBS Surveys Inc.  (Lawrence G. Slason)
                                                   Matthew Wood
                                                   Michael Wood  (Brice Simon)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Brice Simon
                                                   James W. Swift
                                                   Douglas J. Wolinsky
                                                   Brice  Simon
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Michael Marks Esq.
                                                   James W. Spink Esq.
                                                 Third Party
                                                   Irina Ohl  (Michele B. Patton)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------