Court Calendar for
Windsor Civil Division

P.O. Box 458 · Woodstock, VT 05091
(802) 457-2121

As of Sep 18 05:30 am


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 18


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 18                               Stalking Hearing
09:00 AM
Civil Courtroom                                  20-ST-00113
                                                   Plaintiff
                                                   Defendant

Friday,    Sep. 18                               James Plumbing & Heating Oil Co. vs. James
10:30 AM                                         379-8-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom                                  Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   James Plumbing & Heating Oil Co. Inc.
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Charles James

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 23


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Sep. 23                               Corliss vs. State of Vermont
9:00 AM                                          61-2-19 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Merits Hearing
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Adam Corliss #4698-MB-10  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Prisoners Rights Office  (Seth E. Lipschutz)
                                                   States Attorney's Office

Wednesday, Sep. 23                               Jessica Zeba-Snow v. Sheri Knox
10:30 AM                                         20-CV-00436/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Jessica Zeba-Snow  (Jennifer B. Black)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Sheri Knox

Wednesday, Sep. 23                               Robert Wade et al v. Dwayne Nichols et al
1:00 PM                                          20-CV-00428/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Motion Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Celena Lee  (Marc D. Nemeth)
                                                   Robert Wade  (Marc D. Nemeth)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Nina Daniels
                                                   Dwayne Nichols
                                                   Kathy Nichols
                                                   Loretta Pinkham

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 25


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Sep. 25                               Heim vs. State of Vermont
1:30 PM                                          354-9-19 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Motion Hearing
                                                 Petitioner(s)
                                                   Joseph Heim  (Mark E. Furlan)
                                                 Respondent(s)
                                                   State of Vermont  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   Heidi W. Remick
                                                 Interested Party
                                                   Prisoners Rights Office  (Emily Tredeau)
                                                   Windsor County State's Attorney's Office  (Ward Hunt Goodenough)
                                                 Other
                                                   Vermont Attorney General  (Robert Michael Larose)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Sep. 29


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Sep. 29                               Harper E.S.M., Inc. v.  Blue Mountain Trucking & E
9:00 AM                                          20-CV-00079/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Bench Trial
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Harper E.S.M., Inc.  (Jack T. Spicer)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Blue Mountain Trucking & Excavating
                                                   Jeremy Bogie

Tuesday,   Sep. 29                               William Hunter v. Matthew Runnells et al
10:00 AM                                         20-CV-00341/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Eviction Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   William Hunter
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Cachina Cox
                                                   Matthew Runnells

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Oct. 2


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Oct.  2                               Salt Ash Owners Assoc. Inc. vs. Hawk Resorts Inter
9:00 AM                                          213-5-17 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Salt Ash Owners Assoc. Inc.  (Jason R. Crance)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Hawk Resorts International, LP  (Arthur Jay Kenlan)
                                                   Hawk Services, LLC  (Arthur Jay Kenlan)
                                                 Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                                   David L. Grayck
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Donald R. Powers

Friday,    Oct.  2                               Wood vs. Brochu
9:30 AM                                          280-6-18 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                                  Status Conference
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Mark E. Wood  (Brad W. Wilder)
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Donald R. Brochu  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                                 Mediator
                                                   Thomas Hayes Esq.

Friday,    Oct.  2                               Fisher vs. Legendary Auto Worx
10:00 AM                                         327-7-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom                                  Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Rodney Fisher
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Legendary Auto Worx

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 7


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct.  7                               Robert Novak v. Abe Allen
9:00 AM                                          20-SC-00029/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom                                  Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Robert Novak
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   Abe Allen

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Oct. 14


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                                  Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Oct. 14                               Stephen Smith v. C.P. Management
9:00 AM                                          502-10-19 Wrsc/Small Claims
Civil Courtroom                                  Small Claims Merits Hearing
                                                 Plaintiff(s)
                                                   Stephen L. Smith
                                                 Defendant(s)
                                                   C.P. Management  (Oliver Arthurs Abbott)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------