Court Calendar for
Windsor Civil Division

P.O. Box 458 · Woodstock, VT 05091
(802) 457-2121

As of Jul 10 05:30 am


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 10


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 10                     In Re:  Seth Henry
9:30 AM                                20-CV-00066/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Motion Hearing
                                       Petitioner(s)
                                         Brian Gardner Carpentry
                                         Brian Gardner
                                       Respondent(s)
                                         Seth Henry  (Carolyn K. Cole)
                                         Heidi Spear  (Carolyn K. Cole)

Friday,    Jul. 10                     Greenfield et al vs. Luce
10:00 AM                               539-11-16 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff(s)
                                         Robert L. Greenfield  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                         Robin Imbrogno Greenfield  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         Bondville Real Estate, Inc dba bondville realty group  (Richard Bowen)
                                         DBS Surveys Inc  (Lawrence G. Slason)
                                         Dakin & Benelli, P.C.  (Evan Foxx)
                                         William E Dakin Jr.  (Evan Foxx)
                                         Paul Emmanuel
                                         Kimberlee Luce  (Kevin M. Henry)
                                         Irina N Ohl  (Michele B. Patton)
                                         Nancy Scott  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                         Robert Scott  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                         Donald B Stein III DBS Surveys Inc.  (Lawrence G. Slason)
                                         Matthew Wood
                                         Michael Wood
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         James W. Swift
                                         Douglas J. Wolinsky
                                       Mediator
                                         Michael Marks Esq.
                                         James W. Spink Esq.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 14


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 14                     Mo'e vs. Hubbard
10:30 AM                               123-3-19 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Telephone Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff(s)
                                         Tanya Mo'e  (Sara-Ellen M. A. Moran)
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         Hunter Hubbard  (Andrew C. Boxer)
                                       Mediator
                                         Gregory Clayton Esq.

Tuesday,   Jul. 14                     Pardoe et al vs. Gordon et al
10:45 AM                               220-5-19 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff(s)
                                         Theodore Haley Jr. admin. of the est. Theodore Haley III  (Dennis Shillen)
                                         Wendy Pardoe Admin. of the est. of Theodore Haley III  (Dennis Shillen)
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         A.C. Lawn & Sweeping aka AC Lawnmowing & Sweeping  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                         Keith Cushman  (Debbie Makris)
                                         Charles Gordon d/b/a AC Lawnmowing & Snowplowing  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                       Interested Party
                                         Sue Flynn
                                         Debbie Makris
                                       Mediator
                                         James W. Spink Esq.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 17


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 17                     Doe vs. Southworth et al
9:00 AM                                253-6-17 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff(s)
                                         John Doe  (Shannon A. Bertrand)
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         Ludlow Elementary School  (Sean M. Toohey)
                                         Aaron Southworth  (John J. Boylan)
                                         Peter Southworth  (John J. Boylan)
                                         Theresa Southworth  (John J. Boylan)
                                         Two Rivers Supervisory Union  (Sean M. Toohey)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Gregory A. Weimer
                                       Mediator
                                         James W. Spink Esq.

Friday,    Jul. 17                     Lamb vs. Gateway Motors, Inc. et al
9:30 AM                                408-9-18 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff(s)
                                         George W. Lamb  (George W. Lamb)
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         Steven Flint  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                         Gateway Motors, Inc.  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                       Mediator
                                         Eric A. Johnson Esq.

Friday,    Jul. 17                     Ron Fenoff Excavating, LLC v.  Ntando McIntosh
9:45 AM                                20-CV-00230/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Motion Hearing
                                       Plaintiff(s)
                                         Ron Fenoff Excavating, LLC  (Charles D. Hickey)
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         Ntando McIntosh

Friday,    Jul. 17                     Hecker et al vs. Mark P. Finlay Architects, AIA et
10:15 AM                               224-5-18 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff(s)
                                         Douglas Hecker  (William H. Meub)
                                         Marsha K Hecker  (William H. Meub)
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         Doxsee Roofing, Inc
                                         Mark A. Finlay  (Christopher Sanetti)
                                         Hearthstone, Inc.  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)
                                         Mark P. Finlay Architects, AIA  (Christopher Sanetti)
                                         Rocky Dell Builders, INC.  (Antonin I. Z. Robbason)
                                         Romancing The Woods, Inc
                                         Stoneman Masonry Company  (John E. Brady)
                                         T. Ovitt Builders Inc  (John J. Boylan)
                                         T.J Phillips & Sons Contracting  (Michael J. Gannon)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         William A. O'Rourke
                                       Mediator
                                         Potter Stewart Jr.
                                       Other
                                         Michael Lynn
                                         Manning Design Co,
                                       Third Party Defendant
                                         Hearthstone, Inc.  (Joel P. Iannuzzi)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 23


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Jul. 23                     Granite State Hospitality LLC vs. Kelton et al
9:00 AM                                553-12-19 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Oral Argument
                                       Appellant
                                         Granite State Hospitality LLC  (John E. Brady)
                                       Appellee
                                         Brittany Kelton
                                         Carl Kelton

Thursday,  Jul. 23                     Greenfield et al vs. Luce
10:15 AM                               539-11-16 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Motion Hearing
                                       Plaintiff(s)
                                         Robert L. Greenfield  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                         Robin Imbrogno Greenfield  (Christopher D. Roy)
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         Bondville Real Estate, Inc dba bondville realty group  (Richard Bowen)
                                         DBS Surveys Inc  (Lawrence G. Slason)
                                         Dakin & Benelli, P.C.  (Evan Foxx)
                                         William E Dakin Jr.  (Evan Foxx)
                                         Paul Emmanuel
                                         Kimberlee Luce  (Kevin M. Henry)
                                         Irina N Ohl  (Michele B. Patton)
                                         Nancy Scott  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                         Robert Scott  (Stephen S. Ankuda)
                                         Donald B Stein III DBS Surveys Inc.  (Lawrence G. Slason)
                                         Matthew Wood
                                         Michael Wood
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         James W. Swift
                                         Douglas J. Wolinsky
                                       Mediator
                                         Michael Marks Esq.
                                         James W. Spink Esq.

Thursday,  Jul. 23                     Lafrance Residence LLC v. Justin Kruger
11:00 AM                               20-CV-00245/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Motion Hearing
                                       Plaintiff(s)
                                         Lafrance Residence LLC  (Ethan B. McNaughton)
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         Justin Kruger

Thursday,  Jul. 23                     Pike vs. Bruso
1:00 PM                                364-9-19 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff(s)
                                         Joshua N. Pike
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         Ira Bruso

Thursday,  Jul. 23                     Stalking Hearing
01:15 PM
Civil Courtroom                        20-ST-00067
                                         Plaintiff
                                         Defendant

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 24


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday,    Jul. 24                     In Re: D.J.R. I, LLC
9:00 AM                                20-CV-00073/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Merits Hearing
                                       Petitioner(s)
                                         D.J.R. I, LLC  (Timothy J. Wells)
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         James Davis

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 28


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday,   Jul. 28                     In Re: L Alexander
9:00 AM                                20-CV-00144/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Bench Trial
                                       Petitioner(s)
                                         L Alexander
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         J.G. Wentworth  (Timothy J. Wells)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 6


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thursday,  Aug.  6                     Russell Grochowik v. Town of Springfield
9:00 AM                                256-6-19 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Status Conference
                                       Plaintiff(s)
                                         Russell J. Grochowik  (Thomas W. Costello)
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         Town of Springfield  (Brian P. Monaghan)
                                       Co-Counsel or Limited Appearance Attorney
                                         Christian Chorba

Thursday,  Aug.  6                     Titus et al vs. K.S.T. Inc et al
9:30 AM                                321-7-18 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Pre Trial Conference
                                       Plaintiff(s)
                                         Christina Titus  (David I. Schoen)
                                         Jason Titus  (David I. Schoen)
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         K.S.T. Inc  (Thomas P. Aicher)
                                         Michael Lynds  (Susan J. Flynn)
                                         MCL Corp.  (Andrew C. Boxer)
                                         Howard Smith  (Andrew C. Boxer)
                                         Snowmobile VT
                                         Jacob Von Gal  (Antonin I. Z. Robbason)
                                       Mediator
                                         James W. Spink Esq.

Thursday,  Aug.  6                     Roback et al vs. Washington County Railroad Co.
10:00 AM                               405-9-17 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Pre Trial Conference
                                       Appellant
                                         Gail Langeloh  (Charles L. Merriman)
                                         John Roback  (Charles L. Merriman)
                                       Appellee
                                         State of Vermont
                                         Washington County Railroad Co.  (Peter F. Young)
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         Vermont Agency of Transportation  (Gordon P Landrigan)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Cases Set for Wednesday, Aug. 26


Cases heard by Gerety, Robert P., Jr.

Date/Time/Place                        Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, Aug. 26                     Anderson II vs. Dutil et al
9:00 AM                                324-8-19 Wrcv/Civil
Civil Courtroom                        Motion Hearing
                                       Plaintiff(s)
                                         James W.T. Anderson II  (James W. Swift)
                                       Defendant(s)
                                         Eric Dutil  (Antonietta Girardi)
                                         Green Mountain Feeds, Inc.  (Antonietta Girardi)
                                       Mediator
                                         Donald R. Powers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------